Racing.com Park Synthetic: Pakenham Racing Club Thursday 24, May 2018
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:11.52 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | REAL SUCCESS | Matt Laurie | Michael Dee | 11 | 58 | N/A | $20 | Reset / La Nikita | ||||
2 | 7 | RUSSIAN ROMEO | Ciaron Maher | Regan Bayliss | 0.2 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $10 | Smart Missile / Tale of Love | |||
3 | 3 | ARDEE | Robbie Griffiths | Ben Thompson | 0.4 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $13 | Redoute's Choice / Le Societe | |||
4 | 4 | CELESTIAL KING | Grahame Begg | Damian Lane | 2.15 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $2.60 | Squamosa / Smokin' Jewel | |||
5 | 8 | SHAKE ON IT | Anthony Freedman | Jye McNeil | 2.25 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Dundeel / No Mistaking | |||
6 | 1 | ALERT THE PRESS | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 2.35 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $15 | Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream | |||
7 | 5 | JUTHOOR | David Hayes | Chris Parnham | 3.1 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $2.70 | I Am Invincible / Secord | |||
8 | 2 | ANCHORMAN | Brian McGrath | Michael Walker | 9.1 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $71 | Burgundy / Paraiba | |||
9 | 10 | THE ANARCHIST | Byron Cozamanis | Jake Noonan | 10.6 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $151 | Anacheeva / Bold Cheree | |||
10 | 9 | TEXAS JACK | Tony McEvoy | Andrew Mallyon | 11.35 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Makfi / Western Star | |||
11 | 11 | ENDORA STAR | John Rattle | Ms Jade Darose | 16.1 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Congrats / Bewitching |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:12.03 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PENINSULA MISS | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.30 | Helmet / Rondavel | ||||
2 | 4 | MAJESTIC HALO | Wendy Kelly | Craig Robertson | 1.25 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Magnus / Shiago | |||
3 | 9 | WALTZING MY HILDA | Colin Little | Dale Smith | 2.5 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Statue Of Liberty / Aunty Hilda | |||
3 | 1 | GOLDEN ROAD | Matthew Brown | Mr Clayton Douglas | 2.5 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $18 | Medaglia D'oro / Via | |||
5 | 8 | SUPERIOR ROSE | Robbie Laing | Ben Thompson | 3.75 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Zuberi / Just Scarlett | |||
6 | 3 | MADDIE LYNN | David Brideoake | Andrew Mallyon | 4.75 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Choisir / Haiku | |||
7 | 7 | ROCOCO CHANEL | Mark Sues | Arthur Robertson | 9.75 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Zoffany / Rococo Blaze | |||
8 | 5 | MARYACHI | Colin Little | Miss Stacey Rawiller | 11 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $91 | Tavistock / Niamh | |||
2 | NEVER AGAIN | Clinton McDonald | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | High Chaparral / Rollon Rose |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:41.11 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ANAMOVO | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 9 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Anacheeva / Mo Vo | ||||
2 | 10 | THIS GIRLS ON FIRE | Pat Carey | Craig Robertson | 0.1 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $12 | Americain / Royal Isolt | |||
3 | 6 | CRUSHED | Rachael Cunningham | Jarrod Fry | 0.85 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | All Too Hard / Juice | |||
4 | 8 | HAVANA DEEJAY | Richard Laming | Brian Park | 1.35 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Mastercraftsman / D J Lightning | |||
5 | 2 | FOR PETE'S SAKE | Tim Hughes | Brian Higgins | 2.1 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | Pierro / Jolie Brise | |||
6 | 3 | HELCOLORE | David Hayes | Chris Parnham | 2.4 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Helmet / Tricolore | |||
7 | 1 | EIRA | Danny O'Brien | Damian Lane | 2.6 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Makfi / Irlanda | |||
8 | 9 | MY SHU MAI | Jason Warren | Rhys McLeod | 2.7 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Pins / Flowerdrum | |||
9 | 4 | TAPANUI | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Regan Bayliss | 5.2 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $20 | Savabeel / Lady Alberton | |||
10 | 7 | DOLLY ANN | Russell Cluning | Jake Noonan | 5.3 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | All American / Flying Hope | |||
11 | 12 | UGENIOUS | Andrew Campbell | Mr Jacob Rule | 10.55 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Skilled / Scenic Beauty | |||
13 | LIGHTNING PAGEANT | Shane Nichols | Mr Clayton Douglas | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning | ||||||
5 | TAVSOMEFUN | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Ben Allen | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Tavistock / Miss Debonair |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GAUDI | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 6 | 59 | 61 | $2.70 | Master of Design / Lovely Rita | ||||
2 | 1 | ARISTOBEAUX | Ciaron Maher | Regan Bayliss | 2.25 | 7 | 60 | 63 | $5.50 | Toorak Toff / Bella Flight | |||
3 | 4 | AMBITIOUS GEM | Robbie Griffiths | Brad Rawiller | 2.75 | 5 | 58 | 63 | $4.80 | Bel Esprit / Okaylah | |||
4 | 6 | POWERFUL STORY | Colin Little | Ben Thompson | 3.75 | 1 | 56 | 59 | $8 | Written Tycoon / Rich Esprit | |||
5 | 5 | MERCIABELLE | David Hayes | Michael Dee | 6.25 | 8 | 57 | 61 | $4.20 | I Am Invincible / Mercia | |||
6 | 3 | MANY REWARDS | Cindy Alderson | Jamie Mott | 6.35 | 3 | 59 | 61 | $31 | Reward for Effort / Many Facets | |||
7 | 7 | LADY ANNABEL | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 7.35 | 2 | 55 | 54 | $41 | Mr Nancho / Goldsmith | |||
8 | 8 | COUREUSE CONTROLS | Reg Manning | Ms Sally Wynne | 10.6 | 4 | 55 | 43 | $151 | Therock / Star of Coureuse |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:58.49 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | REDCORE | Greg Eurell | Damien Thornton | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $3.40 | Choisir / Redouteski | ||||
2 | 5 | PURE EMOTION | Clinton McDonald | Chris Parnham | 0.75 | 3 | 58 | 64 | $5 | Exceed And Excel / Beautiful Soul | |||
3 | 4 | MONKEY MAGIC | Wendy Kelly | Craig Robertson | 2 | 1 | 58 | 64 | $3.80 | Street Boss / Monkey See | |||
4 | 2 | BEAVERBROOK | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 2.2 | 7 | 61.5 | 67 | $3.80 | Written Tycoon / Thisisus | |||
5 | 8 | TAKE A SELFIE | Grahame Begg | Fred Kersley | 2.7 | 9 | 53.5 | 57 | $15 | Time Thief / Yau Chin | |||
6 | 6 | MR BANDIT COUNTRY | John Griffiths | Mr Lester Grace | 3.45 | 6 | 55.5 | 55 | $91 | Towkay / Abenezra | |||
7 | 7 | MISS KASHOSA | Mick Sell | Zac Spain | 5.2 | 5 | 55 | 57 | $31 | Pillar of Hercules / Mummacass | |||
8 | 10 | BILBY | Reg Manning | Ms Sally Wynne | 5.4 | 2 | 55 | 53 | $41 | Captain Gerrard / La Vie Esprit | |||
9 | 9 | UNDERPASS | Russell Cluning | Ben Thompson | 7.9 | 8 | 55 | 57 | $31 | Reward for Effort / Pretty Chemin'ee | |||
1 | I'M TOO HOT | Logan McGill | Ms Leticia Griffin (a4) | 0 | 65.5 | 75 | Strategic Maneuver / Testa the Water |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BUCKLER | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | Regan Bayliss | 2 | 59 | 62 | $15 | Shield / Miracle Miss | ||||
2 | 9 | TYCOON KATE | Shawn Mathrick | Dale Smith | 1.5 | 3 | 55 | 55 | $12 | Written Tycoon / The Rossa | |||
3 | 3 | LOVE IN THE CITY | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 1.8 | 4 | 58.5 | 65 | $20 | Ilovethiscity / Star Cast | |||
4 | 4 | NINA'S BALLERINA | Mick Price | Michael Walker | 1.9 | 7 | 58.5 | 65 | $4 | Savabeel / Nina From Pasadena | |||
5 | 5 | FRANKINCENSE | Ron Stephens | Fred Kersley | 4.15 | 10 | 56 | 59 | $11 | Makfi / Scent of Joy | |||
6 | 7 | DRAMATIST | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Zac Spain | 4.9 | 6 | 57 | 62 | $7.50 | Lope de Vega / Lady Gracious | |||
7 | 6 | BELLA LUCIANA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 5.4 | 1 | 57 | 62 | $3.10 | Bel Esprit / Bearded Lady | |||
8 | 8 | INFERNAL | Mark Sues | Mr Clayton Douglas | 5.6 | 5 | 56.5 | 61 | $31 | Onemorenomore / Sweeping Plains | |||
9 | 10 | UNRULY STUDENT | Reg Manning | Ms Sally Wynne | 6.35 | 8 | 55 | 50 | $101 | Churchill Downs / Miss Academic | |||
10 | 2 | BLOOMING TYCOON | Kane Harris | Jamie Mott | 7.1 | 9 | 58.5 | 65 | $6 | Written Tycoon / Araliya |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:38.72 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | TOORAK WARRIOR | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 3 | 59 | 62 | $5.50 | Toorak Toff / Patience Well | ||||
2 | 4 | KING TYCOON | Mick Price | Jake Noonan | 0.2 | 9 | 59 | 62 | $3.80 | Written Tycoon / Rocktruder | |||
3 | 5 | SASSOON | Rebecca Kelly | Damian Lane | 1.2 | 7 | 59 | 62 | $14 | Snippetson / Dewamar | |||
4 | 1 | RUSHARD | Michael Phillips | Jamie Mott | 1.4 | 4 | 60 | 64 | $3.90 | Hard Spun / Ready Charm | |||
5 | 3 | EL DON | Peter Gelagotis | Fred Kersley | 2.65 | 10 | 57.5 | 62 | $31 | Don Eduardo / Divinity | |||
6 | 9 | BEQUEATHED | David Hayes | Andrew Mallyon | 2.85 | 1 | 56 | 60 | $15 | Lonhro / Mountain Legacy | |||
7 | 8 | SAM SLICK | Greg Eurell | Damien Thornton | 3.05 | 8 | 57 | 58 | $4.40 | Strategic / Pensation | |||
8 | 10 | ALDAMISA | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 4.8 | 5 | 55 | 51 | $201 | Ad Valorem / Felt That | |||
9 | 2 | THE ULTIMATUM | Michael Hibbs | Jarrod Fry | 5.2 | 6 | 59.5 | 63 | $12 | Haradasun / Rock Nymph | |||
10 | 11 | DIAMOND THE LAD | Mervyn Moser | Jacques Luxe | 10.45 | 2 | 55 | 39 | $201 | Kempinsky / For the Lady | |||
12 | SHROPSHIRE LASS | Mick Price | Michael Dee | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Street Cry / Gallica | ||||||
7 | LARRIKIN | Brian McGrath | Ms Yoko Ota | 0 | 58 | 60 | Poet's Voice / Red Margarita |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:24.20 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | JESTA DREAMA | Wendy Kelly | Craig Robertson | 2 | 59 | 68 | $7.50 | Bon Hoffa / Jest Dreamin' | ||||
2 | 1 | EMOJI | Grahame Begg | Fred Kersley | 0.75 | 6 | 58.5 | 70 | $10 | Denman / Apple Candy | |||
3 | 13 | CRYPTO PEER ROCKS | Shawn Mathrick | Dwayne Dunn | 0.95 | 9 | 55 | 58 | $7 | Grey Swallow / Beacon Heights | |||
4 | 10 | WENNER | Ken Keys | Ben Thompson | 1.25 | 10 | 57.5 | 65 | $3.30 | Written Tycoon / Miss Emmyo | |||
5 | 5 | KAPTIVE HERO | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 4.25 | 4 | 58.5 | 67 | $4.40 | Kaphero / Divine Faith | |||
6 | 3 | NIC NAC | Greg Eurell | Jamie Mott | 5.75 | 5 | 59 | 68 | $5 | Henny Hughes / Galantine | |||
7 | 11 | MAGWITCH | Glenn Thornton | Damien Thornton | 6.05 | 3 | 57 | 64 | $71 | Commands / Milieu | |||
8 | 8 | CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL | Melissa Wells | Mr Clayton Douglas | 6.8 | 8 | 58 | 70 | $20 | Gonski / Lila Jean | |||
9 | 12 | KAYJAYEM | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 9.3 | 1 | 55 | 42 | $201 | Perfectly Ready / Light Majesty | |||
10 | 4 | RAJA AMPAT | John Moloney | Jarrod Fry | 17.3 | 7 | 59 | 68 | $41 | Rothesay / Zilzie | |||
7 | WHAT A SHOCK | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 0 | 58.5 | 67 | Shocking / Tiz Kate | ||||||
6 | KOOLAMA BAY | Clinton McDonald | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 58.5 | 67 | Starcraft / Any Other Day | ||||||
9 | MUCCINO | Byron Cozamanis | Jake Noonan | 0 | 58 | 66 | Stryker / Valentine Rose |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.