Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 19, February 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CARE TO THINK | Matthew Dunn | Jeff Lloyd | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Slippery Madam | |||||
2 | 2 | CEDARWOOD | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide | ||||
3 | 8 | SAHARA EMAAR | Gerald Ryan | Jean Van Overmeire | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Lady of the Desert | ||||
4 | 4 | HOOF HUSTLER | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry | ||||
5 | 6 | LASQUETI SPIRIT | Lee Curtis | Jay Ford | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / Supriym Story | ||||
6 | 5 | IMPERIAL AVIATOR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Joshua Parr | 9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Paco Boy / Telescopic | ||||
9 | TRAPEZE ARTIST | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Treppes | ||||||
3 | ENGLISH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Court | ||||||
7 | MEROVEE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / More Strawberries |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BRIGHT FUTURE | Gerald Ryan | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubai's Choice / Future Impact | |||||
2 | 3 | DASHING SPECIAL | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Di Falco | ||||
3 | 4 | GIVEN TIME | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Civics / Storm Blinka | ||||
4 | 7 | PERFECT RHYME | Ron Leemon | Jason Collett | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Dagmar | ||||
5 | 6 | LIAPARI | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nom du Jeu / Tradewind | ||||
6 | 2 | CHAUSSURE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jimmy Choux / Keepa Cheval | ||||
8 | SO YOU WIN | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Rhode Island Red | ||||||
5 | GRACIOUS GREY | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Warpath |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | RINGERDINGDING | Edward O'Rourke | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Maybe I | |||||
2 | 3 | DARKHAWK | Peter & Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe | ||||
3 | 4 | DELOS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Asterie | ||||
4 | 10 | SUNDAY SESSION | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Sunday Joy | ||||
5 | 8 | ROYAL CAPTAIN | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Armed for Action | ||||
6 | 9 | SPOTTO STATUS BOSS | Richard Freedman | Shaun Guymer | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert | ||||
1 | ACQUIRE | Edward O'Rourke | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Miss Marielle | ||||||
2 | ANGEL OF TRUTH | David Payne | Keagan Latham | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Scarletini | ||||||
5 | EMSHALKY | David Pfieffer | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Grand Acclaim | ||||||
6 | PRIMITIVO | John Thompson | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Classic Quest |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | TOM MELBOURNE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Roshanak | |||||
2 | 2 | DAMAGING | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Sequinella | ||||
3 | 3 | DUBAIINSTYLE | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle | ||||
4 | 1 | ARANCINI | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shinzig / Schmooze | ||||
5 | 5 | IMPOSING LASS | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Imposingly | ||||
6 | 6 | INZ'N'OUT | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zariz / Bonne Bouche | ||||
7 | 7 | ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Pride | ||||
8 | 4 | ESCALATOR | Bjorn Baker | Noel Callow | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pentire / Anza Belle | ||||
9 | 9 | ROMAN SON | Richard Freedman | Shaun Guymer | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss | ||||
10 | 8 | POLAR BLAST | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 9.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Driven Snow |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:52.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MUSIC MAGNATE | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Concert Girl | |||||
2 | 7 | SCHIFTY THINKER | Gerald Ryan | Ms Robyn Freeman | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Schiffer | ||||
3 | 9 | TAKEDOWN | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Apamea | ||||
4 | 2 | INTERLOCUTER | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss | ||||
5 | 4 | MISTER SEA WOLF | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France | ||||
6 | 10 | VEGAS STRIP | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Life of the Party | ||||
7 | 5 | MON PERE | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Fetes Galantes | ||||
8 | 8 | SEE THE MASTER | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dutch Art / See Emily Play | ||||
9 | 1 | COSMOPOL | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Siuya | ||||
10 | 3 | LIFE LESS ORDINARY | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SWEET AVA | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Isurava | |||||
2 | 2 | CRISTOBAL | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Status Quo | ||||
3 | 10 | TAWARET | Chris Waller | Jason Collett | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Khepri | ||||
4 | 6 | REELEM IN RUBY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Bobine | ||||
5 | 7 | SHE'S MY GIRL | Brett Partelle | Tim Clark | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Follow the Till | ||||
6 | 5 | MISS BLUMENTHAL | Anthony Cummings | Corey Brown | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Into Mischief / Gripsholm Castle | ||||
7 | 4 | HOSTWIN QUEEN | Gary Moore | Ms Rachel Hunt | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / More Than Promised | ||||
8 | 1 | BLAZING BABE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Blazing Snitzel | ||||
9 | 3 | DANCE QUEEN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Joshua Parr | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Scintillo / Diva Dance | ||||
10 | 8 | SURPRISE | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 20.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LET ME SLEEP ON IT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue | |||||
2 | 2 | BUBBLES'N'TROUBLES | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Riverina | ||||
3 | 10 | IN GOOD HEALTH | Anthony Cummings | Corey Brown | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Fitness | ||||
4 | 9 | TIMID | Richard Freedman | Shaun Guymer | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Albrecht / Bashful | ||||
5 | 8 | SURE KNEE | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Shawnee Girl | ||||
6 | 5 | OKSAL | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Flying Hope | ||||
7 | 7 | SHEBRINGS LUCK | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Demonstrable | ||||
8 | 11 | EMSHALKY | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Grand Acclaim | ||||
9 | 6 | RAW INSTINCT | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Raweesha | ||||
10 | 1 | ATOMIC SUNRISE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise | ||||
4 | MERYL | Lee Curtis | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Academy Idol |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GLAMOUR CRUISE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Bondarenko | |||||
2 | 9 | SHE'S FURLINE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Furline | ||||
3 | 6 | NOTHING NEEDED | Bjorn Baker | Corey Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Unencumbered / Margene | ||||
4 | 10 | GODODDIN | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Bernicia | ||||
5 | 4 | HEAVEN OR HELL | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins | ||||
6 | 1 | EXROCKA | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamexpress / New Age Rocka | ||||
7 | 8 | ROMANI GIRL | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels | ||||
8 | 7 | PEACE OF MIND | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Sweet Corn | ||||
9 | 5 | IT'S EASY | Brett Partelle | Mr Tye Angland | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Miss Mittagong | ||||
2 | FIESTA | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Now Now |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LEAN MEAN MACHINE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / She's Meaner | |||||
2 | 4 | HOME SCENE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation | ||||
3 | 8 | REAGAN | David Payne | Keagan Latham | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Merlene de Lago | ||||
4 | 6 | MONTE DITTO | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Marcovette | ||||
5 | 7 | NORTHERN VOYAGE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Corey Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Sacred Voyage | ||||
6 | 3 | ESTROVERTO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Majestic Music | ||||
7 | 9 | WITNESS HUNTER | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Boldina | ||||
8 | 2 | BLAST | Anthony Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalakhani / Party Hard | ||||
9 | 1 | BEAUFORT PARK | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Warhead / Warlady |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SPIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Roulettes | |||||
2 | 1 | BRILLIANT CHOICE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Siwa | ||||
3 | 5 | HOSTWIN EPANOUI | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Malapert | ||||
4 | 7 | RUFIO | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Lohan | ||||
5 | 4 | ROULETTE RUSH | David Payne | Keagan Latham | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Husskila | ||||
6 | 3 | COMMANDER BELL | Brett Partelle | Mr Tye Angland | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Hi Belle | ||||
7 | 2 | CATEGORIC | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Thekatcamehome | ||||
8 | 6 | HOSTWIN SUPREME | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Any Wonder | ||||
8 | SAINT PETER | Edward O'Rourke | Corey Brown | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Messenger |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:53.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | WINNER SUPREME | Gary Moore | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rothesay / Little Big Horse | |||||
2 | 6 | ROCK ZONE | David Payne | Noel Callow | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby | ||||
3 | 2 | JARHEAD | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Warhead / Sunbrella | ||||
4 | 7 | SELECT ROYAL | David Payne | Keagan Latham | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen | ||||
5 | 3 | LANGKAWI | Lee Curtis | Adam Hyeronimus | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Bikini Star | ||||
6 | 1 | ALIER | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 16.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Tiptoes | ||||
4 | MINT JULEP | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Spirit of South | ||||||
5 | PETRUS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Gallica |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MARBLE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Parables | |||||
2 | 5 | GROUNDBREAK | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Booklet | ||||
3 | 3 | BEAU GESTE | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Haut Ton | ||||
4 | 2 | BARBARY | Gerald Ryan | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Amatista | ||||
5 | 4 | CLIFTON COUNTY | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Dan Baroness | ||||
1 | ALBUMIN | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Dushanbe |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANTELOPE | Gerald Ryan | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Dazzling Gazelle | |||||
2 | 3 | EMPRESS MATILDA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Chatelaine | ||||
3 | 5 | MISSYBEEL | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Sitting Pretty | ||||
4 | 6 | YOUNGSTAR | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Starspangled | ||||
5 | 2 | ELLENROH | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Shannara | ||||
6 | 4 | IMPULSIVE | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Procrastinate |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GRESHAM | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Peach Tree | |||||
2 | 5 | OMINECA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Skeena | ||||
3 | 6 | SANSA | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Rosa's Spur | ||||
4 | 4 | KEEMON | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Rich Man's Girl | ||||
5 | 1 | BUROOG | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Sboog | ||||
6 | 3 | HIGH DUDE | Chris Waller | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Alzira |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PRINCESS KANDIS | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Princess Emmy | |||||
2 | 5 | TUNERO | Chris Waller | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies | ||||
3 | 1 | DEVIL'S LAIR | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Vinavion | ||||
4 | 2 | FLOWER OF LOVE | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty | ||||
5 | 6 | TWILIGHTER | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Black Cat | ||||
6 | 3 | PLAGIARIST | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.