Gosford: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 21, March 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:12.39 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TCHAIKOVSKY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 4 | 57 | N/A | $1.75 | Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue | ||||
2 | 9 | WAGNER | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 2.17 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Bernardini / Ringstrasse | |||
3 | 1 | CALIFORNIA CONCORD | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 5.48 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde | |||
4 | 7 | QUICK NICK | Paul Perry | Josh Adams | 5.62 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Choisir / Pure Intent | |||
5 | 3 | FEDERATION | Peter & Paul Snowden | Jason Collett | 5.64 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Written Tycoon / Bloomingdale Miss | |||
6 | 6 | PLENTY | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 8.17 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Zoustar / Ubiquity | |||
7 | 5 | MALOS | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 9.45 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Lonhro / Erato | |||
8 | 4 | KNIGHT'S HELMET | Matthew Smith | Joshua Parr | 11.26 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Helmet / Purity | |||
9 | 10 | HOSTWIN QUEEN | Gary Moore | Adam Hyeronimus | 26.11 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $41 | The Factor / More Than Promised | |||
2 | CAMARILLO | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 0 | 57 | N/A | All Too Hard / Sunset Coast |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | DINNIGAN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 4 | 55 | N/A | $1.70 | Snitzel / Fashion Rocks | ||||
2 | 2 | PIONEER | Gwenda Markwell | Mr Tye Angland | 1.78 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet | |||
3 | 1 | BALTIC SUCCESS | Bjorn Baker | Blake Shinn | 3.7 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Exceed And Excel / Madame Pedrille | |||
4 | 7 | WHITSUNDAY | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 6.71 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock | |||
5 | 4 | DANZIBAR DANCER | Jim Louizos | Ms Jenny Duggan | 7.64 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $91 | Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream | |||
6 | 3 | THE SINNERMAN | Les Bridge | Jason Collett | 13.42 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Denman / Wedlock | |||
7 | 6 | LOHAN PRINCESS | Rodney Bailey | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 20.12 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Casino Prince / Echo Maid |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:40.10 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GRESHAM | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 8 | 58 | N/A | $4.80 | Sebring / Peach Tree | ||||
2 | 11 | SEMPER FIDELIS | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 0.62 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $4.60 | High Chaparral / Endearment | |||
3 | 4 | THE PROMISE | John Thompson | Jason Collett | 1.88 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Snitzel / Sunset Coast | |||
4 | 9 | MADAME MARKIEVICZ | Anthony Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 2.57 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $6 | O'Reilly / Line of Sight | |||
5 | 2 | SMILING MANOLITO | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 3.32 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | High Chaparral / Zarock | |||
6 | 10 | SANSA | Chris Waller | Jay Ford | 9.1 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Makfi / Rosa's Spur | |||
7 | 7 | HIGH DUDE | Chris Waller | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 12.21 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $41 | High Chaparral / Alzira | |||
8 | 12 | LUTREOLA | Stephen Schofield | Serg Lisnyy | 12.27 | 5 | 53.5 | N/A | $41 | Street Cry / Mink | |||
9 | 8 | LORD ELLIOTT | John Thompson | Christian Reith | 17.19 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Savabeel / On Broadway | |||
6 | DELOS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 55 | N/A | Makfi / Asterie | ||||||
1 | PLAGIARIST | Chris Waller | Joshua Parr | 0 | 59 | N/A | Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude | ||||||
5 | YOUNGSTAR | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | High Chaparral / Starspangled |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:42.36 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CHILLY CHA CHA | Kris Lees | Kerrin McEvoy | 3 | 59 | 67 | $1.70 | Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha | ||||
2 | 5 | IMPROVISE | Chris Waller | Blake Shinn | 1.15 | 4 | 58 | 65 | $2.50 | Hinchinbrook / Karalee | |||
3 | 7 | FANCY NICKERS | Steve Hodge | Ms Rachel King | 2.8 | 1 | 53 | 54 | $19 | Youthful Legs / Nikkirina | |||
4 | 3 | STAR OF THE RING | Gwenda Markwell | Joshua Parr | 5.96 | 2 | 59 | 66 | $14 | Teofilo / Epona Star | |||
4 | CERVINIA | Damien Lane | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 58.5 | 65 | Casino Prince / Mattie | ||||||
6 | ONE FIRE BEACH | Anthony Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Street Cry / Maslins Beach | ||||||
1 | SAVACOOL | Chris Waller | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 60 | 69 | Savabeel / Chilled Out |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:15.61 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LOVE WAVES | Anthony Cummings | Jay Ford | 1 | 53.5 | 58 | $5.50 | Azamour / Leti | ||||
2 | 5 | RED DREAM | Kerry Parker | Jeff Penza | 2.64 | 7 | 55.5 | 59 | $26 | Dreamscape / Madame Meilland | |||
3 | 3 | TURNBERRY | Kris Lees | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.9 | 3 | 57 | 65 | $3.70 | Snitzel / Dyna Slam | |||
4 | 2 | MAZAZ | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 3.49 | 6 | 60 | 68 | $2.90 | Galileo / Ice Mint | |||
5 | 1 | READY FOR SUCCESS | David Payne | Jason Collett | 6.83 | 4 | 60.5 | 69 | $7 | More Than Ready / Succeeding | |||
6 | 4 | SCULPTURES | Craig Bermingham | Ms Rachel King | 7.04 | 2 | 56 | 60 | $10 | Exceed And Excel / Chandelier | |||
7 | 6 | OAKFIELD MONARCH | Kristen Buchanan | Tim Clark | 9.2 | 5 | 55 | 58 | $9 | Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago | |||
8 | PACKEN | Brian Jenkinson | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 53 | 50 | Untouchable / Regal Sonata |
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | PRINCE MAYTED | Colt Prosser | Ms Mikayla Weir | 7 | 54 | 66 | $9 | May'haab / Beautiful Princess | ||||
2 | 14 | RED CHANDELIER | Anthony Cummings | Jay Ford | 0.25 | 5 | 53 | 62 | $13 | Red Element / Graces Spirit | |||
3 | 4 | LEOGANG | Damien Lane | Blaike McDougall | 0.31 | 2 | 55.5 | 68 | $5.50 | Lonhro / Downhill Racer | |||
4 | 2 | REBEL MISS | Matthew Smith | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.29 | 4 | 58.5 | 73 | $11 | Krupt / Marju Rani | |||
5 | 6 | MARBLE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 1.34 | 6 | 57 | 67 | $3.20 | Exceed And Excel / Parables | |||
6 | 13 | I'M IMOGEN | Brett Thompson | Ms Alena Skerritt | 2.95 | 1 | 50 | 62 | $4.20 | I Am Invincible / Baby Belle | |||
7 | 1 | ROSE OF MAN | Terry Robinson | Blake Shinn | 4.72 | 3 | 59.5 | 75 | $13 | Denman / Rosnaree | |||
8 | 5 | ALLEZ CHIVAL | Lauri Parker | Koby Jennings | 13.32 | 8 | 57 | 70 | $14 | Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan | |||
8 | TRUST ME | Brett Partelle | 0 | 56.5 | 65 | Sepoy / Further | |||||||
9 | SHUDABEEN | Tim Martin | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 55 | 67 | I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler | ||||||
10 | ARIZONA WILDCAT | Luke Hilton | Ms Jenny Duggan | 0 | 54 | 64 | Foxwedge / Pure Intentions | ||||||
12 | I AM SPECIAL | Brad Widdup | 0 | 53 | 62 | I Am Invincible / Special Mention | |||||||
3 | SALERNO | Paul Perry | 0 | 58 | 68 | Snitzel / Keela | |||||||
11 | EMINENT DUKE | Jan Bowen | Jeff Penza | 0 | 54 | 60 | Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady |
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:41.87 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DROCHAID | James Cummings | Kerrin McEvoy | 8 | 59 | 76 | $4.20 | Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady | ||||
2 | 5 | DUBAIINSTYLE | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 0.68 | 1 | 58 | 74 | $7 | Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle | |||
3 | 6 | MERCURIAL LAD | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Rachel Hunt | 3.01 | 4 | 55 | 74 | $5.50 | Pendragon / Mercury Lady | |||
4 | 9 | PLYMOUTH ROAD | Matthew Smith | Blake Shinn | 3.94 | 5 | 57 | 72 | $7.50 | Tavistock / Dastaria | |||
5 | 10 | ALL BUT GONE | Damien Lane | Jason Collett | 7.03 | 2 | 55 | 68 | $12 | Haradasun / Ionica | |||
6 | 2 | SOCIAL ELEMENT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 8.58 | 9 | 60 | 78 | $31 | Savabeel / Pare | |||
7 | 12 | BUDDEROO KNIGHT | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 11.16 | 3 | 53 | 59 | $18 | Pendragon / Budderoo Miss | |||
8 | 1 | LOVING HOME | Tess Wilkes | Ms Jenny Duggan | 20.36 | 6 | 63 | 88 | $81 | Shamardal / Fallen In Love | |||
9 | 8 | IRITHEA | Bjorn Baker | Brenton Avdulla | 34.83 | 7 | 57 | 76 | $3.20 | Snitzel / Kirovskaya | |||
4 | PIONEERING | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 0 | 59 | 80 | Sebring / Soothe | ||||||
11 | MR MCBAT | Damien Lane | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 53 | 62 | Krupt / Grail Queen | ||||||
7 | MIAMI DADE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0 | 57.5 | 73 | Commands / Boca Chita |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:13.69 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MANHATTAN MIST | Kim Waugh | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 60.5 | 74 | $2.70 | Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl | ||||
2 | 3 | MARSUPIAL | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0.15 | 5 | 60 | 74 | $2.70 | Street Cry / Koala Bear | |||
3 | 7 | SMART AMELIA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.59 | 8 | 58.5 | 74 | $7 | Smart Missile / My Amelia | |||
4 | 4 | RANDIKI | Kylie Gavenlock | Joshua Parr | 2.83 | 2 | 59 | 71 | $26 | Falvelon / Zadiamond | |||
5 | 5 | HUSSTERICAL | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 4.82 | 7 | 58.5 | 74 | $15 | Beneteau / Hussterics | |||
6 | 6 | KOPITE | Adam Duggan | Josh Adams | 5.38 | 3 | 58.5 | 74 | $26 | Excites / Centaure | |||
7 | 13 | MELBERRA STAR | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.89 | 9 | 55 | 67 | $21 | Denman / Val de Loire | |||
8 | 8 | SAN FRANCISCO | Paul Perry | Ms Mikayla Weir | 11.97 | 4 | 55.5 | 71 | $81 | Ilovethiscity / Medusa | |||
9 | 9 | JUST GOT LUCKY | Matthew Vella | Jason Collett | 20.5 | 1 | 58.5 | 70 | $11 | Magnus / Russian Rites | |||
10 | THAAD | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 0 | 58.5 | 70 | Smart Missile / Uneasy | |||||||
11 | STAR SHAFT | Tim McIntosh | Blake Shinn | 0 | 56.5 | 66 | Shaft / Good Question | ||||||
12 | BRIGHT FUTURE | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 56 | 65 | Dubai's Choice / Future Impact | ||||||
1 | INVINCIBLE QUEST | Brett Partelle | 0 | 62 | 77 | I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest | |||||||
14 | WORKDRINKS | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0 | 54.5 | 67 | Fastnet Rock / Slapstick | ||||||
15 | KANGURU | Damien Lane | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 54.5 | 62 | Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss | ||||||
16 | ECCELLERE | Richard Litt | 0 | 54 | 65 | Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries | |||||||
17 | FINAL TRICK | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | 0 | 53 | 61 | Ad Valorem / Fudo San | |||||||
18 | TRY 'N' RUN A MUCK | Troy O'Neile | 0 | 53 | 59 | Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid | |||||||
19 | KOTINOS | Nick Mitchell | Jay Ford | 0 | 53 | 58 | Congrats / Kalamata | ||||||
20 | LEOGANG | Damien Lane | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 57 | 68 | Lonhro / Downhill Racer |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.