Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 06, March 2018
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | READYCATGO | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 6 | 55 | N/A | $1.60 | More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat | ||||
2 | 10 | SELECTIVE | John Steinmetz | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.5 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $13 | Excites / Canley Cares | |||
3 | 4 | PIONEER | Gwenda Markwell | Mr Tye Angland | 1 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet | |||
4 | 3 | NAPOLI | Tash Burleigh | Jay Ford | 1.1 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Snitzel / City of Song | |||
5 | 8 | BONNIEUX | Michael Moroney | Christian Reith | 1.3 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $7.50 | Choisir / Enjoyment | |||
6 | 11 | MISS JENNY | Gwenda Markwell | Jon Grisedale | 1.6 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem | |||
7 | 1 | BYZANTIUM | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Joshua Parr | 3.6 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $7 | All Too Hard / Roman Treasure | |||
8 | 7 | BEEP BEEP | Robert Pearse | Ms Rachel King | 4.1 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $9.50 | Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler | |||
9 | 2 | DAMIT | David Pfieffer | Rory Hutchings | 9.6 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Sebring / Goldam | |||
6 | TRADES STAR | Wade Slinkard | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 57 | N/A | Nicconi / Tennessee Star | ||||||
12 | SADAH | Jim & Greg Lee | Adrian Layt | 0 | 57 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Posta | ||||||
5 | SAIBYE | Gary Portelli | Joshua Parr | 0 | 57 | N/A | Street Cry / Rock On Bye |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.57 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PRIVATE IDAHO | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 8 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Dane Shadow / Miss Pageantry | ||||
2 | 2 | SINGA GLORY | Anthony Cummings | Christian Reith | 2.3 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Dalghar / Appleton's Lass | |||
3 | 10 | DASHING SPECIAL | Gary Moore | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.4 | 7 | 53 | N/A | $13 | High Chaparral / Di Falco | |||
4 | 8 | EAGLEHAWK | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 2.45 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Haradasun / Oahu Girl | |||
5 | 11 | ROBBERY | Robert & Luke Price | Scott Pollard | 2.5 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Time Thief / Vonrob | |||
6 | 6 | SPARMAN | Kerry Parker | Jeff Penza | 2.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Denman / Dual Spark | |||
7 | 9 | TIOMO | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 3 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice | |||
8 | 12 | STARLANDER | Geoff Hall | Ms Rachel King | 5.8 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $21 | High Chaparral / Irongail | |||
9 | 4 | DASHTORUSH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Joshua Parr | 10.6 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Sebring / Limoncelli | |||
3 | READ ALL ABOUT IT | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 0 | 58 | N/A | Publishing / See a Rainbow | ||||||
1 | PRIMITIVO | John Thompson | Jason Collett | 0 | 61 | N/A | Sebring / Classic Quest | ||||||
7 | HAPPY HUSTLER | Ethne Potowski | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 56 | N/A | Casino Prince / Langtryst |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.53 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ONE FIRE BEACH | Anthony Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 6 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Street Cry / Maslins Beach | ||||
2 | 5 | LACASA MARIA ROSA | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.5 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Nicconi / Rhiannons Girl | |||
3 | 4 | PULANG PULA | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 1.9 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $1.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Bound to Blush | |||
4 | 7 | PINK CLOUD | Bill Prain | Jeff Penza | 2.7 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Arena / Palace Capers | |||
5 | 8 | MYRIADS | Gwenda Markwell | Chad Lever | 3.9 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Bernardini / Ekali | |||
6 | 1 | ECHO STAR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 4.2 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | More Than Ready / Gigas | |||
7 | 3 | HUSSON ALONG | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 4.8 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $61 | Husson / Cartoon Character | |||
8 | 11 | IMPURITY | Ron Leemon | Jason Collett | 4.9 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $18 | Buriton / Monte Ivy | |||
9 | 12 | KOKKEIBON | Clarry Conners | Blaike McDougall | 5 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Swiss Ace / Kokkei | |||
10 | 14 | JEWEL OF HONOUR | Wade Slinkard | Shaun Guymer | 7.3 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $91 | Choisir / Jewel of the Nile | |||
11 | 6 | MERRY PRINCESS | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 10.3 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $151 | Arena / One More Roll | |||
12 | 13 | BELLA SCENICA | John Bateman | Jay Ford | 13.3 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $71 | Congrats / Belscenica | |||
10 | CLAWS ARE OUT | Patrick Webster | Zac Spain | 0 | 56 | N/A | Big Brown / Jellicles | ||||||
2 | MANDYLION | Gwenda Markwell | 0 | 59 | N/A | Nicconi / Carolyn's Star |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Heat of the Rising Star - NSW Apprentices Riders (Refer to Special Notices and Conditions)
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:25.60 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MASTER AGAR | Carl Poidevin | Blaike McDougall | 9 | 54.5 | 57 | $7 | Not a Single Doubt / Get the Hint | ||||
2 | 2 | FALSTER | Gwenda Markwell | Patrick Scorse | 0.5 | 8 | 55 | 62 | $7.50 | Salade / Dane Island | |||
3 | 8 | NICOCHET | Jason Coyle | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.8 | 1 | 54 | 56 | $6 | Nicconi / Tangerine | |||
4 | 12 | COUNTERFIRE | John Bateman | Ms Rachel King | 3 | 7 | 54 | 49 | $21 | Pentire / Jetusin | |||
5 | 11 | SATIN SILKS | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Carly Frater | 3.8 | 6 | 51 | 50 | $101 | Zoffany / Red's Moxie | |||
6 | 6 | BABE IN BOOTS | Gwenda Markwell | Ms Deanne Panya | 5.1 | 5 | 54.5 | 61 | $6.50 | Magic Albert / Chelsea Rose | |||
7 | 1 | CEDARWOOD | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 5.2 | 3 | 59.5 | 65 | $5 | Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide | |||
8 | 9 | FURTHER TO FLY | Matthew Dale | Zac Spain | 10 | 4 | 54 | 57 | $2.90 | Pierro / Most Secret | |||
9 | 10 | COLOANE | Donna Grisedale | Ms Mikayla Weir | 15.8 | 2 | 51 | 52 | $41 | Henrythenavigator / Startling | |||
4 | GUIPURE | James Cummings | 0 | 57 | 64 | Domesday / Lanquin | |||||||
3 | EXCELSIOR | Gwenda Markwell | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 57.5 | 61 | Poet's Voice / Dream Machine | ||||||
5 | BODHI BLUE | Gary Portelli | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Northern Meteor / School Blue |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SHIRAZZLE | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Al Maher / Nepean Spark | ||||
2 | 4 | CLOUDLESS SKY | Gregory Hickman | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.1 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Dr Doute's / Cloudscape | |||
3 | 10 | XAARFOXYLADY | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 0.2 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $4 | Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel | |||
4 | 3 | HEZ LETHAL | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.4 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $3.70 | Stryker / Barsha | |||
5 | 2 | DOCTOR MANHATTAN | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.6 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat | |||
6 | 7 | GENOVEFFA | Kerry Parker | Jay Ford | 0.7 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $18 | Dreamscape / Witches Hat | |||
7 | 8 | MISS DEMI | Marc Conners | Chad Lever | 3 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Commands / Miss Shamardal | |||
8 | 1 | COLONEL PENAGA | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Winona Costin | 5.5 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Pendragon / Popcorn Charley | |||
9 | 6 | PITAYA | Gwenda Markwell | Mr Tye Angland | 6 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Pendragon / Star Fontaine | |||
10 | 5 | LAUNCHING | David Pfieffer | Rory Hutchings | 9.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Smart Missile / Zarifa | |||
12 | RHODE ISLAND | Warren Ganderton | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 59 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient | ||||||
11 | EURO GOLD | Edward Cummings | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SEE THE SHOW | Jim & Greg Lee | Adam Hyeronimus | 7 | 56.5 | 62 | $3.60 | Tickets / Crimson Joy | ||||
2 | 13 | BODHI BLUE | Gary Portelli | Mr Tye Angland | 2 | 3 | 56.5 | 62 | $7 | Northern Meteor / School Blue | |||
3 | 9 | LA DALLIANCE | Denise Wise | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3.5 | 1 | 54 | 53 | $19 | Magnus / El Fayze | |||
4 | 8 | BUGEISHA | Gwenda Markwell | Jon Grisedale | 3.9 | 4 | 54 | 55 | $13 | Bon Hoffa / Syrian Steel | |||
5 | 7 | NORTHERN RIVER | Graham Payne | Shaun Guymer | 4 | 5 | 54 | 56 | $31 | Ad Valorem / Percussive | |||
6 | 2 | SEEBLUME | Joseph Ible | Rory Hutchings | 4.2 | 6 | 58.5 | 66 | $1.75 | Sebring / Sonnenblume | |||
7 | 11 | CHERRY PRINCESS | Danny Williams | Jean Van Overmeire | 17.2 | 2 | 53 | 52 | $21 | Strada / Cherry Queen | |||
12 | PIERONE | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 54 | 52 | Pierro / Lady Remlap | |||||||
4 | FOXTROT TANGO | Les Bridge | Blaike McDougall | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Stratum / Dance Girl Dance | ||||||
10 | OUR ROSEMAREE | Terry Robinson | 0 | 54 | 52 | Bernardini / Rosnaree | |||||||
1 | DIXIE CHICK | David Pfieffer | Jason Collett | 0 | 58.5 | 66 | Star Witness / Dixie Paradise | ||||||
6 | LADY I AM | Tim Martin | Jay Ford | 0 | 54 | 57 | I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte | ||||||
3 | SOJOURNIST | Fred Cowell | Ms Amelia Bullock | 0 | 57 | 63 | Stratum / Pleasure Ground |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DISSOLUTE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 4 | 61.5 | 72 | $2.10 | New Approach / Dorky | ||||
2 | 5 | DREAM I CAN | Ron Quinton | Christian Reith | 2.3 | 7 | 57 | 63 | $4.40 | Dream Ahead / Double Crossing | |||
3 | 6 | KEY TO GLORY | Mark Newnham | Jeff Penza | 4.1 | 5 | 56 | 62 | $4.80 | Your Song / Above Perfection | |||
4 | 7 | KRAVCHENKO | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 5.6 | 1 | 56 | 61 | $31 | Excites / Eight of Diamonds | |||
5 | 12 | SMILING ALL | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 5.8 | 8 | 54 | 51 | $101 | Eavesdropper / Zuhoor | |||
6 | 3 | KELVINSIDE | Jarrod Austin | Adam Hyeronimus | 6 | 6 | 59 | 67 | $5 | Lonhro / Sunday Adieu | |||
7 | 2 | SPRINTING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Rory Hutchings | 6.1 | 3 | 60 | 69 | $21 | Northern Meteor / Mischievous | |||
8 | 11 | DISPERSE | Ron Leemon | Jean Van Overmeire | 8.4 | 2 | 53 | 52 | $51 | Oratorio / Dismiss | |||
13 | NICOCHET | Jason Coyle | 0 | 54 | 56 | Nicconi / Tangerine | |||||||
10 | ZARDORO | Terry Robinson | 0 | 54 | 55 | Medaglia D'oro / Zarock | |||||||
4 | MOLTEN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Joshua Parr | 0 | 58 | 66 | Street Cry / Planet Rock | ||||||
8 | BRAD THE LAD | Kerry Parker | Jeff Penza | 0 | 55.5 | 60 | Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo | ||||||
9 | CATCHA CROWN | Peter W Stanley | 0 | 54 | 56 | Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star |
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:39.88 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | HELLO CHINA | Mick Smith | Shaun Guymer | 10 | 54 | 47 | $26 | Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound | ||||
2 | 7 | ZARIZ ALWYNS | Theresa Bateup | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.5 | 4 | 56 | 55 | $11 | Zariz / Alwyns Joy | |||
3 | 3 | FLYING | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0.7 | 2 | 59 | 62 | $3.90 | Reset / All Time High | |||
4 | 8 | CURATA PRINCESS | Robert & Luke Price | Scott Pollard | 1.9 | 3 | 55.5 | 54 | $13 | Curata Storm / Terrera | |||
5 | 6 | GRIDDLEBONE | Donna Grisedale | Jon Grisedale | 3.4 | 1 | 56 | 51 | $16 | So You Think / Passageway | |||
6 | 5 | JINGLES | Mark Newnham | Jason Collett | 6.9 | 8 | 57 | 57 | $14 | Canford Cliffs / Rhythm And Light | |||
7 | 2 | BULLETSON | Bjorn Baker | Jean Van Overmeire | 24.7 | 9 | 60 | 63 | $3.50 | Bullet Train / In Other Words | |||
8 | 9 | PIRELLONE | Robert & Luke Price | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 46.7 | 7 | 54.5 | 48 | $26 | Gio Ponti / Choice Blend | |||
9 | 4 | KIARRA ROSE | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 61.2 | 5 | 59 | 61 | $7 | Testa Rossa / Mate | |||
FF | 1 | SEASONAL | Bill Prain | Jeff Penza | 0 | 6 | 62 | 63 | $7 | Valixir / Harvest Queen |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.