Ladbrokes Park Hillside: Melbourne Racing Club Wednesday 25, July 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:18.95 Last 600m: 0:35.56
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LEONARDO DA HINCHI | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 5 | 59 | 63 | $4.60 | Hinchinbrook / Portrait | ||||
2 | 1 | ALFA ORO | Matt Laurie | Ben Melham | 0.2 | 4 | 59 | 63 | $2.20 | Bachelor Duke / Fastnet Lady | |||
3 | 5 | ZAIDIN | David Brideoake | Damien Oliver | 1.45 | 9 | 58.5 | 62 | $7.50 | Lonhro / Dashing Granada | |||
4 | 2 | LEATHERHEAD | James Cummings | Damian Lane | 3.2 | 6 | 59 | 63 | $6 | Helmet / Heat of the Fire | |||
5 | 4 | BLUE HOPE | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 3.6 | 1 | 58.5 | 62 | $31 | Statue Of Liberty / Miss Doopsy | |||
6 | 9 | LIGHT PARADE | Mick Price | Michael Walker | 5.85 | 3 | 56 | 61 | $10 | Sebring / Tariana | |||
7 | 7 | RENZULLI | Robbie Laing | Noel Callow | 12.85 | 2 | 56.5 | 58 | $61 | Bel Esprit / Sable | |||
8 | 6 | ANCHORMAN | Brian McGrath | Ben Thompson | 14.1 | 8 | 56.5 | 58 | $101 | Burgundy / Paraiba | |||
9 | 8 | RIVERINA DANCER | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 14.3 | 7 | 56.5 | 62 | $16 | Kaphero / Plus Jamais |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:58.47 Last 600m: 0:33.84
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | THINE IS THE POWER | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 1 | 54 | 62 | $3 | Street Boss / Princess Delight | ||||
2 | 4 | RAY'S DREAM | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 1.5 | 5 | 56 | 66 | $5.50 | Squamosa / Bianslick | |||
3 | 1 | KINKY BOOM | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 2.5 | 7 | 58 | 70 | $5.50 | Spirit of Boom / Kinka Rhode | |||
4 | 2 | HIGH RATIO | Mick Price | Michael Walker | 2.7 | 2 | 56.5 | 63 | $4.60 | Fastnet Rock / She's Got Gears | |||
5 | 6 | FARSTAR | Mathew Ellerton | Damien Thornton | 4.2 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Zoustar / Farasha | |||
6 | 11 | APPIAN WAY | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 4.3 | 6 | 54 | 61 | $6 | Exceed And Excel / Avenue | |||
7 | 9 | TIDAL ROSE | John Salanitri | Harry Grace | 4.8 | 4 | 51.5 | 63 | $31 | Kuroshio / Roseway Bay | |||
8 | 7 | WORTHY OPPONENT | Cindy Alderson | Noel Callow | 16.8 | 8 | 55.5 | 61 | $41 | Fighting Sun / Meritous | |||
3 | YULONG WAIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | Damian Lane | 0 | 56.5 | 63 | I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise | ||||||
5 | APHOTIC | John Sadler | Michael Dee | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Lonhro / Original Choice | ||||||
8 | SUNDARBANS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 54.5 | 63 | Sepoy / Cyclonic |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:35.74 Last 600m: 0:37.04
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | MONARCH CHIMES | Emma-Lee & David Browne | Jordan Childs | 15 | 59 | 62 | $41 | Shinko King / Chiming In | ||||
2 | 7 | LATIN BEAT | Liam Howley | Ben Melham | 0.1 | 16 | 60 | 64 | $8.50 | Galileo / Breeze Hill | |||
3 | 8 | MIRIMAR | Michael Moroney | Patrick Moloney | 0.4 | 2 | 60 | 64 | $20 | Kalanisi / Peratus | |||
4 | 3 | THE BEDOUIN | Michael Hickmott | Jake Noonan | 0.6 | 12 | 62 | 68 | $12 | High Chaparral / Jewel In The Sand | |||
5 | 16 | AROHATA | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 1.85 | 14 | 57 | 62 | $6.50 | High Chaparral / Holloway Castle | |||
6 | 9 | ROCKARRAL | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 2.6 | 9 | 60 | 64 | $11 | High Chaparral / Teardrop Rock | |||
7 | 5 | FLAAJ | Wayne Walters | Liam Riordan | 2.7 | 4 | 57 | 64 | $6 | Iffraaj / Flinders | |||
8 | 13 | THE DONCHESS | Bob Challis | Ms Melissa Julius | 2.9 | 6 | 56.5 | 67 | $13 | Southern Image / Rosa Gallica | |||
9 | 2 | ROCK WITH YOU | Kevin Corstens | Jamie Mott | 4.15 | 8 | 62.5 | 69 | $11 | Fastnet Rock / Just Incredible | |||
10 | 20 | LE BOSS | Robbie Griffiths | Damian Lane | 5.4 | 13 | 58.5 | 61 | $26 | Street Boss / Zachelle | |||
11 | 1 | MIDAS MAN | Robert Kingston | Stephen Brown | 5.6 | 11 | 59.5 | 69 | $14 | Golden Snake / More Than a Woman | |||
12 | 14 | ROCK AWAY | Rachael Cunningham | Jarrod Fry | 7.85 | 3 | 59 | 66 | $31 | Elvstroem / Rhythm And Light | |||
13 | 10 | HIGH DUDE | Chris Waller | Michael Walker | 7.95 | 7 | 59.5 | 63 | $20 | High Chaparral / Alzira | |||
14 | 11 | JIM'S SPECIAL | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 8.7 | 10 | 59.5 | 63 | $101 | Mr Nancho / Goldsmith | |||
15 | 15 | THE HOUSEMAID | Archie Alexander | Ben Allen | 9.45 | 1 | 58 | 64 | $10 | Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme | |||
16 | 4 | TRANSFER ALLOWANCE | Peter Roche | Zac Spain | 9.55 | 5 | 58.5 | 65 | $51 | Danzero / Banishing | |||
19 | ZOFFANY ROSE | David & Coral Feek | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Zoffany / Crimson Ribbon | ||||||
6 | HENPECKER | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 60 | 68 | Rip Van Winkle / La Falette | |||||||
17 | AYERS ROCK | Shawn Mathrick | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 59 | 62 | Nicconi / Vintage Rock | ||||||
12 | RAKOVSKY | Michael Kent | Ethan Brown | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Gorky Park / Cross Examine |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:20.10 Last 600m: 0:35.96
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HOLY COMMAND | Mick Price | Zac Spain | 7 | 59 | 66 | $4.80 | Smart Missile / Matinee | ||||
2 | 7 | ELUDED | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 1.75 | 5 | 60 | 64 | $11 | Excelebration / Elusive Desire | |||
3 | 13 | METSON | Michael Moroney | Patrick Moloney | 1.85 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $12 | Canford Cliffs / Allegrini | |||
4 | 8 | LAGERFELD | Ciaron Maher | Liam Riordan | 2.35 | 1 | 57 | 64 | $17 | Denman / Coco Kerringle | |||
5 | 14 | SIGNATURE STREET | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 2.55 | 11 | 57.5 | 62 | $5 | Street Boss / Signed And Sealed | |||
6 | 5 | COLUMBIA | Ciaron Maher | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 4.55 | 6 | 58 | 64 | $17 | Denman / Mulu Miss | |||
7 | 10 | MCGARRETT | Tom Hughes | Ms Melissa Julius | 4.65 | 10 | 56.5 | 63 | $7.50 | Magnus / Dux of the Class | |||
8 | 12 | TAGREEDA | Mick Price | Michael Dee | 5.05 | 12 | 59.5 | 67 | $7 | Fastnet Rock / Azumi | |||
9 | 6 | DIXYVILLE | Saab Hasan | Damien Oliver | 6.05 | 15 | 60 | 68 | $26 | Warhead / Sunbrella | |||
10 | 17 | GHOST DOCTOR | James Fraser | James Winks | 6.15 | 13 | 59 | 62 | $31 | Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa | |||
11 | 18 | BIDDLEY | Patrick Payne | Nathan Punch | 6.9 | 2 | 54 | 62 | $31 | Moshe / Shanval | |||
12 | 19 | FATHER BROWN | Craig Widdison | Nikita Beriman | 10.4 | 14 | 59 | 62 | $101 | God's Own / Diamonds for Molly | |||
13 | 11 | MR WARBUCKS | Cindy Alderson | Ben Melham | 13.15 | 9 | 59.5 | 63 | $51 | Danerich / Li'l Orpen Annie | |||
14 | 15 | LOVEWITHOUTTRAGEDY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 13.9 | 3 | 58 | 64 | $17 | Bel Esprit / Miss Power Bird | |||
15 | 3 | VOICEOVER | Jarrod McLean | Jamie Mott | 14.3 | 8 | 61 | 66 | $31 | Poet's Voice / Romantic Flyer | |||
20 | STRYKE ROCK | Chris Waller | Michael Walker | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Stryker / Ingham Magic | ||||||
4 | WANNA BE GOOD | Archie Alexander | Jordan Childs | 0 | 60.5 | 65 | Bel Esprit / Classic Chevron | ||||||
1 | RED WHITE AND BLUE | Mick Price | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 0 | 61.5 | 67 | Starspangledbanner / Mutate | ||||||
16 | NECESSARY | Enver Jusufovic | Ben Allen | 0 | 58 | 64 | Wanted / Rite of Passage | ||||||
9 | FAST FEVER | Ciaron Maher | Luke Currie | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Darci Brahma / Spring Fever |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $4,500 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $10,500 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:33.89
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ILLUMICON | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 13 | 59.5 | 63 | $9.50 | Nicconi / Elucidate | ||||
2 | 6 | FURNISH | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 1 | 5 | 58 | 63 | $6 | Your Song / Leica Light | |||
3 | 10 | EL MAGNIFICENCE | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 3 | 14 | 59 | 62 | $5.50 | Magnus / Eliza Dream | |||
4 | 5 | BLAZEJOWSKI | Greg Eurell | Jye McNeil | 3.1 | 8 | 59.5 | 63 | $26 | Dash for Cash / Ellexcell | |||
5 | 12 | MUTUAL RESPECT | Tony Noonan | Jake Noonan | 3.3 | 12 | 59 | 62 | $18 | Trusting / Readyor | |||
6 | 13 | RIEL REWARD | Cindy Alderson | Ben Melham | 3.4 | 7 | 58.5 | 61 | $21 | Reward for Effort / Somaly Miss | |||
7 | 17 | STAR SEARCH | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 4.15 | 9 | 58 | 60 | $11 | Star Witness / Aultone | |||
8 | 3 | THE MAYOR | Logan McGill | Jamie Mott | 4.45 | 10 | 60.5 | 65 | $17 | Danerich / Testa the Water | |||
9 | 15 | CHERIEF'S CHOICE | Robbie Griffiths | Ben Thompson | 4.55 | 11 | 57 | 62 | $61 | Redoute's Choice / Cherief | |||
10 | 7 | GOLDEN KEY | Mathew Ellerton | Andrew Mallyon | 4.65 | 6 | 59.5 | 63 | $16 | Pins / Think Mink | |||
11 | 1 | BEAVERBROOK | Robbie Griffiths | Noel Callow | 5.4 | 1 | 60.5 | 65 | $61 | Written Tycoon / Thisisus | |||
12 | 9 | OUR REGAL WARRIOR | Matt Cumani | Dean Holland | 5.5 | 4 | 59.5 | 63 | $3 | Nicconi / Lucky Toss | |||
13 | 16 | PRETTY BELLA | Saab Hasan | Damien Oliver | 6.25 | 3 | 56.5 | 61 | $51 | Magnus / Paloma Bella | |||
14 | 11 | FIGHT FOR VICTORY | Saab Hasan | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 8 | 2 | 57 | 62 | $201 | Moshe / Raving Beauty | |||
18 | MISS SKEPTICAL | Matthew Brown | Brian Higgins | 0 | 56 | 60 | Moshe / Waikato Cat | ||||||
2 | STRAVIERA | Henry Dwyer | Liam Riordan | 0 | 60.5 | 69 | Stratum / Rovigo | ||||||
4 | HOPE YA DON'T MIND | John McArdle | Zac Spain | 0 | 60 | 68 | Your Song / County Tale | ||||||
14 | REWARDING LAUGHTER | Eric Musgrove | Brian Park | 0 | 57.5 | 63 | Reward for Effort / Coronet Bay |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:47.67 Last 600m: 0:35.85
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ROOM TO RHYME | Marita Lawson | Patrick Moloney | 11 | 57 | 62 | $4.80 | Keep the Faith / Diamond Envy | ||||
2 | 8 | HELL ON EARTH | Shawn Mathrick | Brian Higgins | 1.25 | 3 | 58 | 60 | $16 | Henrythenavigator / Quinsigimond | |||
3 | 13 | OFF SHORES PEARL | Stav Georgios | Brian Park | 1.65 | 12 | 56 | 60 | $21 | Turffontein / Little Girl Pearl | |||
4 | 4 | AROHA TE MANA | Ciaron Maher | Michael Dee | 1.75 | 1 | 59.5 | 63 | $5.50 | Von Costa de Hero / Arohanui | |||
5 | 5 | NANGAWOOKA | Matthew Brown | Jamie Mott | 1.95 | 2 | 59.5 | 63 | $9.50 | Equiano / Court Dancer | |||
6 | 10 | BEHAVE | Michael Kent | Noel Callow | 2.05 | 5 | 57 | 62 | $3.90 | Sebring / Aussie Crawl | |||
7 | 7 | WEE GILLY | Archie Alexander | Jordan Childs | 2.25 | 4 | 59 | 66 | $8.50 | Roc De Cambes / Keep 'N' Gilly | |||
8 | 6 | SIR PROSPECTOR | Clinton McDonald | Mr Jacob Rule | 3.5 | 8 | 59.5 | 63 | $41 | Galileo / Starlight Dreams | |||
9 | 9 | SHANGANI PATROL | Jarrod Robinson | Rhys McLeod | 4 | 6 | 58 | 60 | $18 | Helenus / Bareback | |||
10 | 1 | PENTHOUSE POET | Robbie Laing | Harry Grace | 4.4 | 7 | 59.5 | 69 | $11 | Dylan Thomas / Luxury Suite | |||
11 | 3 | AURUM SPIRIT | Robbie Griffiths | Luke Currie | 6.4 | 10 | 60 | 64 | $51 | Bel Esprit / Lakemba Gold | |||
12 | 12 | MADAM STRYKER | Mick Sell | Dean Holland | 10.9 | 9 | 56 | 60 | $81 | Stryker / Stagerush | |||
2 | RESET ME I'M WILD | Richard Laming | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 60.5 | 65 | Reset / Qualia |
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:47.29 Last 600m: 0:35.09
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ANOTHER COLDIE | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 6 | 58.5 | 83 | $3.80 | Snitzel / Distant Thunder | ||||
2 | 4 | MORTAR PLATOON | Matt Cumani | Damien Oliver | 1.75 | 3 | 57.5 | 78 | $12 | Myboycharlie / America Nova | |||
3 | 9 | ORAKEI OVERLORD | Patrick Payne | Michael Dee | 2.75 | 5 | 56 | 75 | $5 | Iffraaj / Valentina Rossi | |||
4 | 6 | THE STATESMAN | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 4 | 2 | 57 | 77 | $2.80 | Zoffany / Chelsey Jayne | |||
5 | 3 | ZEBRINZ | Aaron Purcell | Liam Riordan | 5 | 8 | 56.5 | 82 | $41 | Sebring / Tycoon Milly | |||
6 | 11 | FINN MCCOOL | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 5.3 | 9 | 55.5 | 74 | $51 | Galileo / Mystical Lady | |||
7 | 10 | WAR LEGEND | Michael Moroney | James Winks | 5.4 | 4 | 56 | 75 | $19 | Rip Van Winkle / Sea of Faith | |||
8 | 8 | AZURITE | Archie Alexander | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 6.15 | 7 | 53 | 75 | $51 | Azamour / High Lite | |||
9 | 7 | URBAN RULER | Greg Eurell | Damien Thornton | 7.4 | 1 | 57 | 77 | $6.50 | Street Boss / Minnastar | |||
12 | LIKE THE CLAPPERS | Matthew Williams | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 54 | 71 | Clangalang / Black Pepper | ||||||
5 | KACHING | Ciaron Maher | Ben Thompson | 0 | 57 | 77 | So You Think / Sun Song | ||||||
1 | AL HARAM | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 0 | 60 | 83 | Sea The Stars / En Public |
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.46 Last 600m: 0:36.10
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | REDEFINE | Rachael Frost | Ms Melissa Julius | 6 | 58 | 80 | $6 | Captain Rio / Miss Defy | ||||
2 | 16 | BENNY GOES BERZERK | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 2.75 | 1 | 54.5 | 67 | $5.50 | Street Boss / Miombo | |||
3 | 14 | BELIEVING | Robbie Griffiths | Dwayne Dunn | 3.25 | 3 | 55 | 68 | $15 | Bel Esprit / Hypatia | |||
4 | 11 | VIOLENT SNOW | Jason Warren | Jake Noonan | 4.25 | 5 | 56 | 74 | $21 | Volitant / Snowfield Lady | |||
5 | 5 | WAYANKA | Chris Waller | Michael Walker | 6 | 9 | 59 | 76 | $5 | Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor | |||
6 | 12 | WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE | Michael Moroney | Patrick Moloney | 6.5 | 4 | 56 | 70 | $41 | Bahamian Bounty / Starlit Sky | |||
7 | 6 | HUNTING HILL | Nathan McPherson | Noel Callow | 7.25 | 2 | 57.5 | 73 | $51 | Clangalang / Stratford Storm | |||
8 | 7 | JENNIFER LYNN | John McArdle | Jye McNeil | 7.65 | 10 | 57.5 | 77 | $3.80 | High Chaparral / Espurante | |||
9 | 2 | MURT THE FLIRT | Brendan McCarthy | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 8.65 | 7 | 57.5 | 79 | $31 | Murtajill / Loves Attention | |||
10 | 9 | KAPSET | Ciaron Maher | Liam Riordan | 12.65 | 11 | 53.5 | 71 | $10 | Reset / Kapala | |||
11 | 10 | RED IS THE ROSE | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 18.65 | 8 | 56 | 74 | $10 | Fastnet Rock / River Serenade | |||
15 | OSCAR'S MY MATE PA | Eric Musgrove | Ben Allen | 0 | 55 | 68 | Ne Coupez Pas / Hurricane Hocky | ||||||
3 | MR INDIVIDUAL | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 0 | 59.5 | 77 | Starspangledbanner / She's Alluring | ||||||
4 | DIVINE MR ARTIE | Brendan McCarthy | Jamie Mott | 0 | 59 | 76 | Artie Schiller / Divine Princess | ||||||
8 | PAREMUUS BOY | Matthew Williams | Damian Lane | 0 | 57.5 | 73 | Onemorenomore / Another Superior | ||||||
13 | MARIQUITA | Shane Nichols | Michael Dee | 0 | 55.5 | 73 | I Am Invincible / Klairessadane |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Hillside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:47.32 Last 600m: 0:36.69
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SNIPFIT | Ken Keys | Ms Chelsea Hall | 9 | 56.5 | 63 | $11 | Snippetson / Primal Motion | ||||
2 | 3 | ACCREDITATION | Darren Weir | Ethan Brown | 0.5 | 2 | 58.5 | 64 | $4 | Gallant Guru / Pernote | |||
3 | 9 | RIVER GODDESS | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 4 | 6 | 58 | 64 | $4 | Northern Meteor / Riptide | |||
4 | 1 | ROBBIE'S STAR | Peter Chow | Ms Melissa Julius | 4.3 | 11 | 60 | 70 | $16 | Shinzig / Denison Star | |||
5 | 10 | CITRUS WISH | Bevan Laming | Liam Riordan | 6.55 | 5 | 54.5 | 63 | $4.80 | Duke of Marmalade / Blarney Wish | |||
6 | 13 | NO FAIRY | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 6.85 | 12 | 56 | 60 | $61 | Shinko King / Donaway | |||
7 | 5 | IL DIVO | Grahame Begg | Zac Spain | 7.6 | 8 | 57.5 | 63 | $8.50 | Dalakhani / Yau Chin | |||
8 | 12 | ALBERT'S LASS | David & Coral Feek | Andrew Mallyon | 8.1 | 4 | 56.5 | 61 | $71 | Magic Albert / Street Lass | |||
9 | 14 | INDEXES | Sonny Coombes | Michael Dee | 9.1 | 3 | 54 | 45 | $101 | Exceed And Excel / Itemise | |||
10 | 8 | A MOVING PLACE | Mark Ashby | Noel Callow | 9.2 | 7 | 58.5 | 65 | $41 | Canford Cliffs / Princess Darcy | |||
11 | 4 | GET YA KICKS | James Fraser | Nathan Punch | 9.4 | 1 | 57 | 64 | $51 | Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six | |||
12 | 6 | RED GATEAU | Greg Hayes | Ben Allen | 9.5 | 10 | 59.5 | 63 | $8 | Dash for Cash / Shebrew | |||
2 | ZADON | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 0 | 61 | 66 | Zabeel / Blagdon | ||||||
11 | MANHATTAN VIXEN | Richard Laming | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 57 | 62 | Manhattan Rain / Vivid Vixen |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.