Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, March 2018
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Base Weight; Colts/Geldings 56kg Fillies 54kgs. 1) The winner of two races worth more than $40,000 to the winner to carry an additional 1kg; of three or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg 3) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2.5kg; of two or more such races 3kg 4) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 3.5kg 5) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 4kg; of two or more such races 4.5kg. Penalties are not cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses). If equal then by benchmark. If still equal then by lot. Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Arrowfield 3yo Sprint (Registered as Royal Sovereign Stakes)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | I AM EXCITED | David Pfieffer | Blake Shinn | 3 | 56 | 88 | $3.60 | Snitzel / Lady Beckworth | ||||
2 | 6 | ISAURIAN | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 0.5 | 5 | 56 | 73 | $5 | Exceed And Excel / Byzantine | |||
3 | 8 | ZA ZI BA | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 2.8 | 2 | 54 | 72 | $18 | All Too Hard / Wiener | |||
4 | 9 | MANICURE | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 3.4 | 7 | 54 | 72 | $17 | Exceed And Excel / Trim | |||
5 | 5 | BRAVE SONG | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.2 | 8 | 56 | 79 | $9 | Your Song / Brave Choice | |||
6 | 2 | ONE MORE HONEY | John Thompson | Damian Lane | 5.3 | 4 | 57 | 77 | $26 | Onemorenomore / One Funny Honey | |||
7 | 1 | PERAST | Paul Perry | Joshua Parr | 6.4 | 6 | 58.5 | 82 | $11 | Snitzel / Thousand Veils | |||
8 | 7 | ACQUME | Brad Widdup | Tommy Berry | 6.5 | 9 | 54 | 80 | $8.50 | Sepoy / Acquired | |||
9 | 10 | TWILIGHT SONG | David Hayes | Craig Williams | 9.3 | 1 | 54 | 69 | $13 | Fastnet Rock / River Serenade | |||
10 | 11 | TARABAI | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 15 | 10 | 54 | 70 | $7 | Sepoy / Baby Corn | |||
4 | BEAU GESTE | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 56 | 79 | Street Cry / Haut Ton |
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Base Weight: Mares 54kg, Fillies 53kg. Wins prior to the 1st January 2016 do not incur a penalty. Wins on or since 1st January 2016 are penalised as follows: 1) The winner of a listed race to carry an additional 1kg; two or more such races 1.5kg. 2) The winner of a group three race to carry an additional 2kg; of two or more such races 2.5kg; 3) The winner of a group two race to carry an additional 3kg; of two or more such races 4kg; 3) The winner of a group one race to carry an additional 5kg; of two or more such races 6kg. Penalties not to be cumulative. If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:58.51 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | THE PINNACLE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 6 | 54 | 81 | $9 | So You Think / Spire | ||||
2 | 11 | DOMED | John Thompson | Craig Williams | 1.3 | 10 | 54 | 71 | $14 | Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile | |||
3 | 7 | NETTOYER | Wendy Roche | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.5 | 7 | 54 | 81 | $3.70 | Sebring / Cleanup | |||
4 | 10 | CEYLON | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Dwayne Dunn | 2.7 | 5 | 54 | 79 | $18 | Cape Blanco / Teardrop Island | |||
5 | 6 | PERFECT RHYME | Ron Leemon | Tim Clark | 3.2 | 2 | 54 | 85 | $9.50 | Poet's Voice / Dagmar | |||
6 | 5 | OKLAHOMA GIRL | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 3.9 | 9 | 54 | 85 | $17 | Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl | |||
7 | 2 | CONSOMMATEUR | Michael Kent | Hugh Bowman | 5.4 | 1 | 56 | 91 | $5 | Roc De Cambes / Consumer | |||
8 | 3 | KARAVALI | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 7.8 | 3 | 56 | 86 | $8 | Nadeem / Just Diamonds | |||
9 | 12 | LA COURBETTE | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 16.4 | 4 | 54 | 71 | $91 | Le Havre / Love Queen | |||
10 | 9 | PIONEERING | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 17.6 | 8 | 54 | 80 | $21 | Sebring / Soothe | |||
11 | 13 | ARDANZA | Wendy Roche | Josh Adams | 18.4 | 11 | 54 | 66 | $81 | Dane Shadow / Ar Dan | |||
1 | MONTOYA'S SECRET | Leon & Troy Corstens | Luke Currie | 0 | 59 | 96 | High Chaparral / Divine Secret | ||||||
4 | HARLOW GOLD | David Hayes | Damian Lane | 0 | 54 | 90 | $10 | Tavistock / Belongs in Lights |
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:35.03 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MASTER OF ARTS | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 7 | 55.5 | 98 | $8.50 | Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot | ||||
2 | 6 | ALWARD | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0.3 | 10 | 54 | 95 | $5 | Aqlaam / Sharedah | |||
3 | 12 | PERIBSEN | John O'Shea | Craig Williams | 0.5 | 11 | 54 | 77 | $10 | Lonhro / Pepiniere | |||
4 | 3 | SINGING | Kris Lees | Blake Shinn | 2.1 | 9 | 57.5 | 102 | $8 | Singspiel / Ring Beaune | |||
5 | 5 | PATRICK ERIN | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 2.2 | 2 | 55 | 97 | $5 | Gallant Guru / Mega Babe | |||
6 | 9 | IMPERIAL AVIATOR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Jay Ford | 3.4 | 5 | 54 | 86 | $61 | Paco Boy / Telescopic | |||
7 | 2 | LORD FANDANGO | Archie Alexander | Jordan Childs | 3.5 | 1 | 57.5 | 102 | $7 | Lord of England / Fitness | |||
8 | 8 | ARALDO JUNIOR | Michael Moroney | Michael Walker | 3.6 | 4 | 54 | 89 | $16 | Medicean / Alanda | |||
9 | 7 | ADMIRAL JELLO | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 3.8 | 6 | 54 | 93 | $8 | Fastnet Rock / Demerger | |||
10 | 10 | MULTITUDE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 4.3 | 13 | 54 | 82 | $21 | Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber | |||
11 | 14 | EQUIPPED | John Sargent | Andrew Adkins | 7.9 | 12 | 54 | 64 | $61 | More Than Ready / Zona | |||
12 | 11 | THE GETAWAY | Paul Perry | Dwayne Dunn | 8.9 | 3 | 54 | 80 | $71 | Zoffany / Centaure | |||
13 | 13 | THE BANDIT | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 9.8 | 8 | 54 | 74 | $71 | Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin | |||
1 | FOUNDRY | Liam Howley | Ben Melham | 0 | 59 | 103 | Galileo / Sharp Lisa |
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 BMW, the 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes and the 2018 Sydney Cup
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:04.78 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GAILO CHOP | Darren Weir | Mark Zahra | 4 | 59 | 115 | $2.05 | Deportivo / Grenoble | ||||
2 | 8 | SINGLE GAZE | Nick Olive | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3 | 1 | 57 | 109 | $5 | Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze | |||
3 | 4 | PRIZED ICON | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 3.2 | 2 | 59 | 107 | $11 | More Than Ready / Tropical Affair | |||
4 | 9 | CONSENSUS | Stephen McKee | Jason Collett | 6.5 | 7 | 57 | 105 | $26 | Postponed / Kate Cross | |||
5 | 6 | SARRASIN | Richard Freedman | Zac Purton | 6.6 | 6 | 59 | 98 | $19 | Monsun / Sand River | |||
6 | 3 | HARLEM | David Hayes | Michael Walker | 6.8 | 5 | 59 | 109 | $13 | Champs Elysees / Casual | |||
7 | 5 | VENTURA STORM | David Hayes | Damien Oliver | 10.6 | 8 | 59 | 107 | $8.50 | Zoffany / Sarawati | |||
8 | 2 | CLASSIC UNIFORM | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 16.6 | 3 | 59 | 109 | $13 | Al Maher / Pyrotechnics | |||
7 | THE TAJ MAHAL | Liam Howley | Ben Melham | 0 | 58.5 | 106 | Galileo / You'resothrilling |
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
If a ballot is required it will be done on benchmark, if equal then by lot. Winner of the 2018 Canterbury Stakes is exempt from ballot. Winner is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Doncaster Mile.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:31.48 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | WINX | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 57 | 132 | $1.16 | Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl | ||||
2 | 1 | HAPPY CLAPPER | Patrick Webster | Blake Shinn | 0.8 | 4 | 59 | 116 | $21 | Teofilo / Busking | |||
3 | 6 | KEMENTARI | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 1.6 | 5 | 56 | 109 | $8.50 | Lonhro / Yavanna | |||
4 | 3 | CRACK ME UP | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 4.5 | 2 | 59 | 106 | $71 | Mossman / Chuckle | |||
5 | 5 | INVINCIBLE GEM | Kris Lees | Zac Purton | 4.6 | 1 | 57 | 108 | $41 | I Am Invincible / Diamond Day | |||
6 | 2 | CLEARLY INNOCENT | Kris Lees | Tommy Berry | 5.4 | 3 | 59 | 110 | $81 | Not a Single Doubt / No Penalty |
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. If a ballot is required it will be done on total prizemoney (not including any bonuses). If equal then by benchmark, if still equal then by lot. Winner is exempt from ballot for the 2018 ATC Derby
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:06.10 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | D'ARGENTO | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 56.5 | 88 | $3.80 | So You Think / Fullazz | ||||
2 | 6 | TANGLED | Chris Waller | Michael Walker | 1.3 | 17 | 56.5 | 90 | $81 | Snitzel / Bramble Rose | |||
3 | 15 | FURORE | Kris Lees | Brenton Avdulla | 2.3 | 5 | 56.5 | 73 | $12 | Pierro / Stormy Choice | |||
4 | 2 | VIN DE DANCE | Murray Baker | Jason Waddell | 2.4 | 2 | 56.5 | 102 | $15 | Roc De Cambes / Explosive Dancer | |||
5 | 4 | CLIFF'S EDGE | Darren Weir | John Allen | 2.9 | 1 | 56.5 | 98 | $8.50 | Canford Cliffs / Simulation | |||
6 | 1 | ACE HIGH | David Payne | Mr Tye Angland | 3 | 10 | 56.5 | 107 | $7 | High Chaparral / Come Sunday | |||
7 | 13 | MISSION HILL | Murray Baker | Damian Lane | 3.1 | 7 | 56.5 | 79 | $18 | Teofilo / Aypebe | |||
8 | 5 | MONGOLIANCONQUEROR | Jamie Richards | Opie Bosson | 3.2 | 18 | 56.5 | 90 | $31 | Ocean Park / Queen Rania | |||
9 | 9 | VILLERMONT | Aaron Purcell | Blake Shinn | 3.3 | 3 | 56.5 | 85 | $11 | All Too Hard / Bollinger | |||
10 | 7 | CAPITAL GAIN | Paul Butterworth | Ben Melham | 4.5 | 9 | 56.5 | 88 | $61 | Ad Valorem / Zuzao | |||
11 | 11 | THE LORD MAYOR | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 5 | 11 | 56.5 | 80 | $18 | Rock 'n' Pop / Soph | |||
12 | 14 | MAIN STAGE | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Mark Zahra | 5.8 | 12 | 56.5 | 75 | $20 | Reliable Man / Kiri | |||
13 | 17 | CONDOR | Paul Perry | Luke Currie | 6 | 14 | 56.5 | 69 | $101 | Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay | |||
14 | 10 | KAONIC | Chris Waller | Zac Purton | 7.5 | 15 | 56.5 | 80 | $11 | Savabeel / Fast Love | |||
15 | 16 | SO YOU WIN | Chris Waller | Craig Williams | 7.7 | 6 | 56.5 | 72 | $41 | So You Think / Rhode Island Red | |||
16 | 12 | ENDOWMENT | Chris Gibbs | Damien Oliver | 8.3 | 16 | 56.5 | 79 | $31 | Savabeel / Timpin | |||
17 | 3 | AGE OF FIRE | Jamie Richards | Jason Collett | 9 | 13 | 56.5 | 100 | $51 | Fastnet Rock / Dragon's Tail | |||
18 | 18 | TERWILLIKER | Anthony Cummings | Andrew Adkins | 14.6 | 4 | 56.5 | 62 | $101 | Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle | |||
21 | TANGMERE | Chris Waller | 0 | 56.5 | 68 | Frankel / Our Echezeaux | |||||||
20 | YURALLA BOY | Todd Howlett | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Dreamscape / Devilina | |||||||
19 | MONGOLIAN MARSHAL | Murray Baker | Tommy Berry | 0 | 56.5 | 72 | High Chaparral / Ardeche |
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Set Weights - Colts and Geldings 56.5kgs, Fillies 54.5kgs. The winners of the following races are exempt from ballot: Silver Slipper Stakes, Sweet Embrace Stakes, Skyline Stakes, Reisling Stakes, Todman Stakes, Magic Night Stakes and Pago Pago Stakes. 2nd Acceptance due by 3pm on Tuesday 23rd January 2018. Fee ($1,000). Late Entry (inc Final Acceptance) by 11am on Monday 19th March 2018. Fee ($150,000). Final Acceptance by 9am on Tuesday 20th March 2018. Fee ($30,000). For full conditions please refer to January RacingNSW Monthly Publication.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ESTIJAAB | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 14 | 54.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Snitzel / Response | ||||
2 | 12 | OOHOOD | Tony McEvoy | Zac Purton | 0.2 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | I Am Invincible / Bella Sunday | |||
3 | 10 | SUNLIGHT | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 1.5 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Zoustar / Solar Charged | |||
4 | 1 | WRITTEN BY | Grahame Begg | Jordan Childs | 1.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Written Tycoon / Yau Chin | |||
5 | 15 | SEABROOK | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 2.1 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $13 | Hinchinbrook / Midnight Revels | |||
6 | 4 | LONG LEAF | David Hayes | Blake Shinn | 3.1 | 15 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Fastnet Rock / Frustrating | |||
7 | 13 | FIESTA | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 3.3 | 16 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | I Am Invincible / Now Now | |||
8 | 8 | SANDBAR | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 4 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Snitzel / Tallow | |||
9 | 14 | SIZZLING BELLE | Nick Olive | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.2 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $91 | Sizzling / Greenmount Belle | |||
10 | 3 | AYLMERTON | Jean Dubois | Tommy Berry | 4.4 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Siyouni / Aloona | |||
11 | 16 | SECRET LADY | Gary Portelli | Ben Melham | 4.9 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $201 | Choisir / For Your Eyes Only | |||
12 | 6 | EF TROOP | Tony Gollan | Jason Collett | 5 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Spirit of Boom / Limealicious | |||
13 | 2 | SANTOS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 5.1 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | I Am Invincible / Ghaliah | |||
14 | 5 | PERFORMER | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5.3 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Exceed And Excel / Gavroche | |||
15 | 17 | QAFILA | David Hayes | Craig Williams | 8.3 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay | |||
16 | 7 | PRAIRIE FIRE | Mick Price | Mark Zahra | 11.7 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Snitzel / Consistency | |||
19 | LEGEND OF CONDOR | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine | |||||||
20 | SPIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Roulettes | |||||||
9 | ENBIHAAR | David Hayes | Stephen Baster | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Magnus / Charm's Honour | ||||||
18 | GONGS | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Belcentra |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Winner of the 2018 Challenge Stakes is exempt from ballot. Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 T J Smith Stakes. Lowest handicap weight 51kgs (3yos 50kgs)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | IN HER TIME | Benjamin Smith | Zac Purton | 10 | 55 | 112 | $4 | Time Thief / Hell It's Hot | ||||
2 | 5 | ENGLISH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Sam Clipperton | 0.8 | 3 | 54.5 | 111 | $16 | Encosta de Lago / Court | |||
3 | 13 | VIRIDINE | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 1.6 | 8 | 51 | 94 | $4.20 | Poet's Voice / Patina | |||
4 | 10 | SNITTY KITTY | Henry Dwyer | Tim Clark | 2.8 | 5 | 52 | 106 | $4.80 | Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat | |||
5 | 15 | THE MISSION | Paul Perry | Ms Rachel King | 3 | 7 | 50 | 90 | $101 | Choisir / My Amelia | |||
6 | 7 | BALL OF MUSCLE | Joseph Pride | Jason Collett | 3.6 | 1 | 53 | 104 | $11 | Dubawi / Parfore | |||
7 | 1 | LE ROMAIN | Kris Lees | Hugh Bowman | 3.9 | 9 | 58 | 114 | $16 | Hard Spun / Mignard | |||
8 | 6 | TAKEDOWN | Gary Moore | Tommy Berry | 6.4 | 11 | 54.5 | 107 | $71 | Stratum / Apamea | |||
9 | 12 | LADY ESPRIT | Aaron Purcell | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.3 | 4 | 51 | 98 | $31 | Bel Esprit / Fanciful Bella | |||
10 | 2 | JUNGLE EDGE | Mick Bell | Kevin Forrester | 7.7 | 6 | 55.5 | 109 | $7 | Dubawi / Jungle Girl | |||
11 | 11 | DERRYN | David Hayes | Andrew Adkins | 14.7 | 2 | 52 | 102 | $31 | Hinchinbrook / Munhro | |||
14 | PARIAH | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 50 | 91 | Redoute's Choice / Secluded | ||||||
9 | THRONUM | David Hayes | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 52.5 | 103 | Snitzel / Helena's Secret | ||||||
8 | SUPIDO | Michael Kent | Craig Williams | 0 | 53 | 104 | Sebring / Lady Succeed | ||||||
4 | SECRET AGENDA | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 0 | 55 | 112 | Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate |
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:12.24 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | QUILISTA | Darren Weir | Tommy Berry | 5 | 54 | 86 | $4.20 | Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace | ||||
2 | 3 | SUGAR BELLA | Kris Lees | Jason Collett | 1.3 | 2 | 55 | 94 | $3.10 | Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder | |||
3 | 9 | HETTY HEIGHTS | Kim Waugh | Andrew Adkins | 3.8 | 11 | 53 | 84 | $31 | Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights | |||
4 | 13 | STAR REFLECTION | Kris Lees | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.2 | 9 | 53 | 79 | $71 | Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk | |||
5 | 1 | NANCY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 4.5 | 6 | 58 | 100 | $51 | Big Brown / Shalimar Sky | |||
6 | 10 | MISS QUE | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 5.1 | 10 | 53 | 82 | $7.50 | Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond | |||
7 | 11 | SLOW BURN | Les Bridge | Tim Clark | 5.4 | 1 | 53 | 82 | $9 | Duporth / Hot Flash | |||
8 | 2 | FARAWAY TOWN | Matthew Smith | Hugh Bowman | 6.6 | 8 | 56.5 | 97 | $20 | Not a Single Doubt / London Calling | |||
9 | 14 | MISSILE CODA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 7 | 3 | 53 | 78 | $20 | Smart Missile / Rain Melody | |||
10 | 18 | WITCHES | Brad Widdup | Blake Spriggs | 7.6 | 13 | 53 | 72 | $151 | Lonhro / Ouija | |||
11 | 5 | INSENSATA | Jason Coyle | Jay Ford | 8.6 | 4 | 53 | 86 | $31 | Beneteau / Nonsensical | |||
12 | 4 | TULIP | David Hayes | Michael Walker | 8.8 | 12 | 53 | 90 | $5.50 | Pierro / Musidora | |||
13 | 17 | CONCHITA | Paul Perry | Dwayne Dunn | 10.4 | 7 | 53.5 | 73 | $151 | Uncle Mo / Royal Dance | |||
16 | MARIQUITA | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 53 | 75 | I Am Invincible / Klairessadane | |||||||
19 | ZA ZI BA | Brad Widdup | 0 | 53 | 72 | All Too Hard / Wiener | |||||||
12 | ACQUME | Brad Widdup | 0 | 53 | 80 | Sepoy / Acquired | |||||||
8 | FRAGONARD | James Cummings | Craig Williams | 0 | 53 | 84 | New Approach / Segolene | ||||||
15 | NO INTEREST | Jason Coyle | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 53 | 76 | Ad Valorem / Summer Touch | ||||||
7 | SPRIGHT | Garry Frazer | Josh Adams | 0 | 53 | 86 | Hinchinbrook / Dashoff |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.