Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, December 2017
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SAVATIANO | James Cummings | Joshua Parr | 5 | 58.5 | 69 | $6 | Street Cry / Retsina | ||||
2 | 1 | CALCULATED | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.3 | 3 | 60.5 | 69 | $5 | So You Think / Calchris | |||
3 | 5 | AWESOME PLUCK | Jenny Graham | Mr Tye Angland | 2.3 | 7 | 58.5 | 65 | $2.10 | Pluck / Shackelite | |||
4 | 6 | ROYAL PHOENIX | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 3.8 | 6 | 58.5 | 65 | $11 | Animal Kingdom / Helena Girl | |||
5 | 3 | BOYISH | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 4.4 | 1 | 57 | 66 | $26 | Hinchinbrook / Morceau | |||
6 | 7 | VELOCANO | Marc Conners | Jason Collett | 5 | 2 | 55 | 62 | $7.50 | All American / Novita Flash | |||
7 | 8 | ROYAL MYTH | Brett Lunney | Andrew Spinks | 5.9 | 4 | 53 | 58 | $71 | Golden Archer / Slice of Royalty | |||
2 | FROM WITHIN | Edward O'Rourke | Joshua Parr | 0 | 59.5 | 71 | Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to horses trained by NSW Country Trainers.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | VICTOREM | Jenny Graham | Ben Looker | 6 | 54.5 | 61 | $2.10 | I Am Invincible / Playful Miss | ||||
2 | 1 | ALL STAND | Todd Howlett | Josh Adams | 0.1 | 8 | 59 | 67 | $10 | I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass | |||
3 | 5 | UNDER THE THUMB | Sue Grills | Mr Tye Angland | 0.2 | 1 | 55.5 | 60 | $21 | Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed | |||
4 | 11 | ELLE'S NEL | Jane Clement | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.4 | 10 | 51 | 58 | $16 | Shrapnel / Ellehro | |||
5 | 9 | TAKOOKACOD | Scott Spackman | Blaike McDougall | 0.8 | 3 | 52 | 62 | $6.50 | Moshe / Takook | |||
6 | 15 | MUZZLEBURST | David Kelley | James Innes Jnr | 2.3 | 9 | 51 | 50 | $91 | Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen | |||
7 | 12 | MISS FISHER | Jan Bowen | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.6 | 5 | 53 | 58 | $15 | Snippetson / Vamps | |||
8 | 7 | JAZZEE NICC | Gavin Groth | Jason Collett | 2.9 | 2 | 54.5 | 58 | $26 | Nicconi / Jazzee | |||
9 | 3 | EPIC DECISION | Gavin Groth | Jean Van Overmeire | 4.9 | 12 | 54 | 61 | $41 | Magic Albert / My Gunyah | |||
10 | 2 | OAKFIELD TIME | Terry Evans | Adam Hyeronimus | 5.1 | 4 | 57 | 67 | $16 | Time Thief / Pauline de Lago | |||
11 | 4 | BUDDY HONEST | Aleacia Bennett | Ms Rachael Murray | 5.2 | 11 | 55.5 | 60 | $13 | Snippetson / Honest | |||
12 | 13 | MAGIC BENETEAU | Todd Howlett | Ms Rachel King | 7.9 | 7 | 51.5 | 51 | $19 | Beneteau / Michelle Magic | |||
10 | DEE YOU SEE KAY | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 53 | 58 | Pluck / Deelites | |||||||
14 | ACQUITTAL | Danny Williams | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 53 | 50 | Nicconi / Familial | ||||||
8 | LEICA'S LASS | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0 | 53.5 | 60 | Pluck / Dream Leica |
Starter Subsidy $200. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:29.65 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | VASSAL | Chris Waller | Kerrin McEvoy | 4 | 53 | 87 | $5.50 | Dansili / Vituisa | ||||
2 | 1 | BROADSIDE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Joshua Parr | 1.8 | 7 | 59 | 103 | $1.85 | Raise the Flag / Anam Cara | |||
3 | 3 | PRINCE CHERI | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 3 | 54 | 92 | $7.50 | Lando / Princess Cheri | |||
4 | 2 | GREEN SWEET | Jean Dubois | Andrew Adkins | 5.2 | 6 | 55.5 | 96 | $10 | Smart Strike / Only Green | |||
5 | 5 | LAST WISH | John Thompson | Blaike McDougall | 5.3 | 5 | 53 | 75 | $15 | Guillotine / Star Blinka | |||
6 | 7 | HUNDRED | Brett Lunney | Andrew Spinks | 6.4 | 1 | 53 | 60 | $41 | Domesday / Legal Engagement | |||
7 | 6 | SHALMANESER | Richard Litt | Cory Parish | 9.4 | 2 | 53 | 73 | $15 | Teofilo / Lady Nikolay |
Starter Subsidy $200. Restricted Listed
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
RESTRICTED LISTED RACE. Set Weights - C/G 56kgs, Fillies 54kgs. Restricted to 2yos nominated to the Inglis Race Series. Should a ballot be required it shall be done in the following order: First - Unraced horses that have not won a metropolitan barrier trial, if equal then by lot. Second - Raced horses that have not won prizemoney of $2,500 or more for any race, if equal then by average prizemoney. Third Unraced horses that have won a Metropolitan barrier trial. If equal then by lot. Fourth Raced horses that have won prizemoney of $2,500 or more for any race, if equal then by total prizemoney. For the purpose of the ballot no account shall be taken of prizemoney allocated for 6th to 10th placings and of any bonus money such as BOBS, VOBIS and QTIS. Apprentices Cannot Claim. NO BOBS BONUS PAID ON THIS RACE. Acceptance/Scratching Fee - $1375 (Incl. GST).
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:58.44 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | IRISH BET | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 8 | 56 | N/A | $5 | Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet | ||||
2 | 1 | RAGGED RASCAL | Paul Perry | Ben Melham | 1.3 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $13 | Denman / M'lady Pedrille | |||
3 | 8 | CANYONERO | Mark Newnham | Mr Tye Angland | 1.5 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Pierro / Rosnaree | |||
4 | 11 | LET ME SLEEP ON IT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 2 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $10 | Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue | |||
5 | 2 | SANCTIMONIOUS | Tony McEvoy | Joshua Parr | 2.1 | 13 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Foxwedge / Off the Canvas | |||
6 | 3 | LOGAN RIVER | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 2.5 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | Snitzel / Regrowth | |||
7 | 6 | THE ENZO | Mark Newnham | Josh Adams | 3.6 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $16 | Stratum / Danica | |||
8 | 4 | COSIMO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.2 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze | |||
9 | 10 | MISS INVINCIBLE | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 4.3 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | I Am Invincible / Abound | |||
10 | 9 | SIR JESTER | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 9 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $15 | Choisir / Canicula | |||
11 | 12 | LU'S IN CHARGE | Terry Croft | Jean Van Overmeire | 11.7 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $71 | Charge Forward / Luanne | |||
12 | 14 | PLEATED MISS | Mark Newnham | Christian Reith | 12.9 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Choisir / Pleats | |||
13 | 7 | CAPITULATE | Clarry Conners | Blaike McDougall | 15.6 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $71 | Star Witness / Exhibit | |||
13 | WIMLAH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 54 | N/A | Sebring / Caiguna |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.35 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ANATOLA | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 6 | 56.5 | 75 | $5.50 | More Than Ready / Wager | ||||
2 | 5 | O'RACHAEL | Chris Waller | Ben Melham | 1.3 | 5 | 57 | 76 | $15 | Northern Meteor / Guessed | |||
3 | 2 | MACHINEGUN JUBS | Angela Davies | Blaike McDougall | 3.6 | 3 | 58.5 | 83 | $6 | Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet | |||
4 | 6 | SUSPENDERS | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 3.8 | 9 | 57 | 76 | $11 | Snitzel / Fairchild | |||
5 | 8 | FEELIN THE LOVE | Kris Lees | Brenton Avdulla | 3.9 | 1 | 55 | 72 | $26 | Savabeel / Miss High Heels | |||
6 | 9 | KAWAIKINI | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4 | 8 | 54 | 70 | $7 | All American / Sky Girl | |||
7 | 10 | PURRARI | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 4.2 | 7 | 52.5 | 70 | $9 | More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena | |||
8 | 3 | SECRET TRAIL | Peter & Paul Snowden | Lee Magorrian | 5.4 | 2 | 57.5 | 81 | $8 | Denman / Trail of Secrets | |||
9 | 4 | IN TIMES OF WAR | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 5.5 | 4 | 59 | 80 | $5 | Street Cry / Military Rose | |||
10 | 11 | ALLITERATE | Pat Farrell | Andrew Adkins | 6.3 | 10 | 51.5 | 68 | $20 | Al Maher / Al Sahra | |||
12 | SUGAR BELLA | Kris Lees | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 53 | 66 | Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder | ||||||
1 | IL MIO DESTINO | Richard Litt | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 61 | 84 | Nadeem / Floribunda |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:34.79 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | SEDANZER | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 6 | 57.5 | 84 | $2.50 | Sebring / Voltdanze | ||||
2 | 8 | ZOURKHAN | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 2 | 2 | 57 | 76 | $10 | Shamardal / Zarkasha | |||
3 | 7 | XEBEC | Chris Waller | Joshua Parr | 3 | 7 | 57 | 76 | $71 | Mizzen Mast / Xinji | |||
4 | 4 | WICKED ACADEMY | Kris Lees | Jean Van Overmeire | 3.6 | 5 | 56 | 80 | $91 | Magic Albert / Laguna Lass | |||
5 | 11 | VAUCLUSE BAY | Chris Waller | Ben Melham | 3.7 | 4 | 56.5 | 75 | $26 | Al Maher / Power of Love | |||
6 | 15 | MAGICALEASE | Alan Scorse | Grant Buckley | 4.8 | 11 | 54 | 70 | $18 | Magic Albert / Easy Step | |||
7 | 5 | RENEGED | John Thompson | Jason Collett | 5.8 | 9 | 58 | 78 | $31 | Mossman / Hussyanna | |||
8 | 3 | DREAMFORCE | John Thompson | Josh Adams | 5.9 | 12 | 59 | 80 | $4 | Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen | |||
9 | 6 | CHATELARD | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 6.2 | 3 | 55 | 76 | $15 | Rip Van Winkle / Lutry | |||
10 | 10 | VALENTINO ROSSA | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.6 | 13 | 56.5 | 75 | $31 | Testa Rossa / Sassybella | |||
11 | 14 | PERIBSEN | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 7.9 | 14 | 54.5 | 71 | $15 | Lonhro / Pepiniere | |||
12 | 1 | GAMBLESTOWN | Joseph Pride | Christian Reith | 10.1 | 8 | 60.5 | 83 | $61 | Darci Brahma / Inniskillen | |||
13 | 12 | GOLD AMBITION | Bjorn Baker | Adam Hyeronimus | 15.2 | 10 | 56 | 74 | $26 | Savabeel / Senorita Lucy | |||
14 | 9 | COSMIC ENGINE | Chris Waller | Jay Ford | 15.4 | 1 | 56.5 | 75 | $31 | More Than Ready / Astrodame | |||
17 | BROGUE | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 53 | 68 | Zabeel / What Can I Say | ||||||
16 | SIREN'S FURY | Jason Coyle | 0 | 53 | 70 | Myboycharlie / De Chorus | |||||||
13 | HIGH MIST | Chris Waller | Jay Ford | 0 | 55.5 | 73 | High Chaparral / Miss Mushu |
Starter Subsidy $200. Group 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Winner of the Festival Stakes is exempt from ballot. Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2018 Doncaster Mile.
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:34.98 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | CRACK ME UP | Liam Birchley | Jason Collett | 2 | 54.5 | 99 | $6 | Mossman / Chuckle | ||||
2 | 5 | CABEZA DE VACA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Joshua Parr | 0.4 | 11 | 55 | 100 | $5 | Northern Meteor / Dirty | |||
3 | 8 | INTERLOCUTER | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 0.6 | 4 | 54.5 | 99 | $4 | Medaglia D'oro / Satin Kiss | |||
4 | 6 | MIGHTY LUCKY | Fred Cowell | Chris O'Brien | 0.7 | 7 | 55 | 100 | $16 | Casino Prince / Buxom Babe | |||
5 | 11 | MISTER SEA WOLF | Chris Waller | Cory Parish | 0.9 | 12 | 54 | 98 | $7.50 | Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France | |||
6 | 4 | TESTASHADOW | Gary Portelli | Ben Melham | 1.6 | 8 | 57 | 104 | $31 | Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow | |||
7 | 2 | RED EXCITEMENT | Gerald Ryan | Brenton Avdulla | 2.4 | 5 | 58 | 106 | $17 | Excites / Red Obsession | |||
8 | 15 | SALSONIC | Jason Coyle | Peter Wells | 2.6 | 9 | 53 | 89 | $26 | Hinchinbrook / Salsify | |||
9 | 3 | HOPFGARTEN | Robert Heathcote | Christian Reith | 3.1 | 13 | 57 | 104 | $21 | Mossman / Black Tourmaline | |||
10 | 12 | FEDERAL | James Cummings | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3.4 | 6 | 53 | 96 | $20 | Medaglia D'oro / Virago | |||
11 | 9 | DARK EYES | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 4.3 | 14 | 54 | 98 | $18 | Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove | |||
12 | 13 | GOD'S IN HIM | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Andrew Adkins | 5.1 | 3 | 53 | 93 | $26 | God's Own / Sinistra | |||
13 | 10 | EMBLEY | Bjorn Baker | Josh Adams | 6 | 1 | 54 | 98 | $26 | High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle | |||
14 | 1 | DESTINY'S KISS | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 6.8 | 10 | 59 | 108 | $101 | Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss | |||
14 | SOMEDAY | Desleigh Forster | 0 | 53 | 91 | Falvelon / Miss Ivy |
Starter Subsidy $200. Listed
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:09.64 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ZESTFUL | Kris Lees | Christian Reith | 8 | 53.5 | 97 | $13 | Redoute's Choice / Zest | ||||
2 | 14 | I THOUGHT SO | David Pfieffer | Ms Rachel King | 0.1 | 3 | 53 | 89 | $4.20 | So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas | |||
3 | 2 | KURO | John O'Shea | Brenton Avdulla | 2.9 | 4 | 59 | 104 | $26 | Denman / Distinctive Lass | |||
4 | 7 | CALANDA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ben Melham | 3 | 7 | 55.5 | 97 | $8 | Snitzel / Speedy Bell | |||
5 | 6 | SNIPPETS LAND | Peter & Paul Snowden | Josh Adams | 3.1 | 9 | 56 | 98 | $81 | Snippetson / Seduction Line | |||
6 | 5 | BIG MONEY | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 3.3 | 1 | 56.5 | 99 | $26 | Choisir / Lyn's Money | |||
7 | 9 | PALAZZO PUBBLICO | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 4.1 | 10 | 53.5 | 97 | $9 | Conatus / Piazza Del Campo | |||
8 | 8 | NANCY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.8 | 6 | 53.5 | 97 | $61 | Big Brown / Shalimar Sky | |||
9 | 16 | PETROSSIAN | Paul Perry | Blaike McDougall | 5 | 13 | 53 | 83 | $101 | Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille | |||
10 | 11 | ISORICH | Wayne Seelin | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.1 | 5 | 53 | 92 | $15 | Choisir / A Little Naughty | |||
11 | 13 | SIR PLUSH | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 5.2 | 11 | 53.5 | 92 | $5.50 | Pins / Luxurious Lady | |||
12 | 3 | THE MONSTAR | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 5.6 | 2 | 59 | 104 | $18 | California Dane / Sirocco Mist | |||
13 | 12 | SAMANTHA | Gerald Ryan | Andrew Adkins | 8.1 | 12 | 53 | 92 | $31 | Snitzel / Icedginger | |||
14 | 1 | CHETWOOD | James Cummings | Mr Tye Angland | 8.9 | 14 | 59 | 104 | $6.50 | Exceed And Excel / Eldarin | |||
4 | JAPONISME | Chris Waller | Ben Melham | 0 | 58.5 | 103 | Choisir / Haiku | ||||||
15 | MACHINEGUN JUBS | Angela Davies | 0 | 53 | 83 | Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500
Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | UPTOWN LAD | Kim Waugh | Jean Van Overmeire | 11 | 56 | 78 | $5.50 | Manhattan Rain / Chordata | ||||
2 | 13 | SAVVAN | John O'Shea | Jason Collett | 0.5 | 12 | 53.5 | 71 | $5.50 | Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats | |||
3 | 14 | SIREN'S FURY | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.7 | 3 | 53 | 70 | $17 | Myboycharlie / De Chorus | |||
4 | 2 | REDOUBLE | Bjorn Baker | Rory Hutchings | 0.9 | 8 | 60 | 80 | $8 | Redoute's Choice / Special Mission | |||
5 | 9 | MALAISE | James Cummings | Brenton Avdulla | 1.6 | 5 | 56 | 72 | $4.80 | Helmet / Insouciance | |||
6 | 6 | LEVEL EIGHT | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 2.9 | 10 | 57.5 | 75 | $13 | High Chaparral / Sky Queen | |||
7 | 7 | THE PHAROAH | Richard Litt | Adam Hyeronimus | 3.3 | 1 | 57.5 | 75 | $9.50 | Snitzel / Win Here Win There | |||
8 | 1 | POWERLINE | Kris Lees | Ms Rachel King | 3.5 | 6 | 59 | 81 | $9 | I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass | |||
9 | 5 | HEAVENLY ANNA | Kerry Parker | Jay Ford | 3.8 | 4 | 57.5 | 79 | $31 | Duporth / Caviar Emptor | |||
10 | 3 | PIONEERING | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 4.1 | 2 | 59 | 82 | $41 | Sebring / Soothe | |||
11 | 8 | DESERT GENERAL | Liam Birchley | Joshua Parr | 5 | 9 | 57 | 74 | $21 | Commands / Zygadene | |||
12 | 12 | GO BENNY | Garry Frazer | Josh Adams | 6.4 | 7 | 54 | 68 | $101 | Monaco Consul / Perjurer | |||
15 | MORE THAN FABULOUS | David Payne | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 53 | 66 | More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous | ||||||
10 | HE'S A GIVEN | Clarry Conners | Christian Reith | 0 | 55 | 70 | Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot | ||||||
11 | FEELIN THE LOVE | Kris Lees | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 54 | 72 | Savabeel / Miss High Heels |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.