bet365 Geelong Synthetic: Geelong Racing Club Sunday 03, December 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | SHOKORA | David Hayes | Andrew Mallyon | 7 | 56 | N/A | $2.25 | Nicconi / She's Cherryrype | ||||
2 | 1 | ANOTHER FLAG | Robert Smerdon | Ryan Maloney | 0.75 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $4 | Wanted / Straveen | |||
3 | 9 | LIVING DOLL | Mathew Ellerton | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 2 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | Helmet / Diamondi | |||
4 | 2 | BOLEK | Michael Moroney | Jordan Childs | 5 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Swift Alliance / Dal Dal | |||
5 | 12 | SISTER MAREE | Russell Cameron | Ben Allen | 5.5 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $19 | Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl | |||
6 | 5 | SO YOU DREAM | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 6.25 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $31 | So You Think / Dreamalittledream | |||
7 | 15 | LOVEWITHOUTTRAGEDY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Dwayne Dunn | 7.5 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $10 | Bel Esprit / Miss Power Bird | |||
8 | 14 | CHESTERTON | Brian McGrath | Harry Grace | 8.5 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $101 | So You Think / Elchester | |||
9 | 7 | ZOU YORK | Mick Price | Michael Walker | 14.25 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $13 | All Too Hard / Zouzou | |||
13 | ALL COOPED UP | Mathew Ellerton | 0 | 56 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Drop Anchor | |||||||
16 | LITTLE BRITT | Matthew Brown | Damien Thornton | 0 | 56 | N/A | Charge Forward / Purple Butterfly | ||||||
4 | HOMADOS | Nigel Blackiston | Ben Allen | 0 | 58 | N/A | Zed / Tutuland | ||||||
3 | DIVINE RED | Matt Laurie | Jye McNeil | 0 | 58 | N/A | Burgundy / Divine Browne | ||||||
6 | TESARC | Henry Dwyer | Jamie Mott | 0 | 58 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Special Deece | ||||||
10 | MAJESTIC HALO | Wendy Kelly | Craig Robertson | 0 | 56 | N/A | Magnus / Shiago | ||||||
8 | DHURIAAD | Tony Parker | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 56 | N/A | Turffontein / Najaad |
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:12.61 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | SHE'S NIC'N OFF | Kym Hann | Andrew Mallyon | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.50 | Nicconi / Lady Longueville | ||||
2 | 5 | KINGDOM TOWER | Sue Naylor | Jordan Childs | 1.25 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Marmottan / Barada | |||
3 | 2 | CARNOUSTIE | Glenn Thornton | Damien Thornton | 2 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Toorak Toff / Aunty Betty | |||
4 | 9 | FONTEIN ALI | Clinton McDonald | Ryan Maloney | 4.5 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $6 | Turffontein / Petrella | |||
5 | 10 | PAPER KITES | Sue Naylor | Chris Caserta | 4.7 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Host / Bartonelle | |||
6 | 4 | KING JOEY | Jarrod Robinson | John Keating | 4.9 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Elvstroem / Swordane | |||
7 | 11 | POSH PURSUIT | Julie Scott | Declan Bates | 5.4 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Toorak Toff / Spectrums Quest | |||
8 | 13 | SARADEN | Martin Stein | Michael Walker | 7.65 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Denman / La Saronet | |||
3 | DASILI BLONDE | Matthew Brown | Boris Thornton | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Zoffany / Genuine Blonde | ||||||
1 | BLACK ROE | Andrew J Payne | Ben Allen | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Moshe / Mary's Flag | ||||||
6 | TENNESSEE BOSS | Nick Ryan | Jamie Mott | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | So You Think / Tennessee Love | ||||||
7 | CARMEN'S REWARD | Andrew Noblet | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Preps | ||||||
8 | COULD IT BE MAGIC | Jason Warren | Jye McNeil | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Lara's Glitter |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:19.27 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ARROCHAR | Robbie Laing | Harry Grace | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | So You Think / Staten Island | ||||
2 | 6 | MUSSOORIE MAGIC | Darren Weir | John Allen | 1.75 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $1.60 | Good Journey / Bella Bellucci | |||
3 | 3 | ANGEL TOFF | Mark Young | Jamie Mott | 1.95 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Toorak Toff / Angelmouse | |||
4 | 10 | BEMBOKA QUEEN | Heath Conners | Damien Thornton | 4.95 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $8.50 | Foxwedge / Queen of Queens | |||
5 | 2 | FOR ALL WE KNOW | Shay Keating | Jordan Childs | 5.7 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Hussonet / Joyous Girl | |||
6 | 13 | RANDAROCK | David Connors | Craig Robertson | 17.7 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Fastnet Rock / Randaroo | |||
12 | WAR PIGLET | Henry Dwyer | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 55 | N/A | So You Think / Blowin in the Wind | ||||||
11 | CRIMSON AND CLOVER | Danny O'Brien | Taylor Marshall | 0 | 55 | N/A | Sepoy / Runaway Jesse | ||||||
5 | GEORGICA | Chris Waller | Michael Walker | 0 | 57 | N/A | Ocean Park / Glitz 'n' Glam | ||||||
7 | SHINSEKI | Pat Carey | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 57 | N/A | Sebring / Here's Hooping | ||||||
4 | BLACKBURN | David Brideoake | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 57 | N/A | More Than Ready / Sweet Cheeks | ||||||
9 | PETRONAS | Jamie Edwards | Ben Allen | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Camille's Appeal | ||||||
8 | GRATEFUL HUSSY | John Rattle | Lachlan King | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Grey Swallow / Here's de Hussy |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:17.33 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | VALIANT SPIRIT | Daniel Williams | Chris Caserta | 3 | 56.5 | 62 | $15 | Duporth / Graces Spirit | ||||
2 | 5 | JESTA DREAMA | Wendy Kelly | Craig Robertson | 3.25 | 7 | 58 | 59 | $4.60 | Bon Hoffa / Jest Dreamin' | |||
3 | 3 | RHYOLA | Peter Morgan | Jamie Mott | 5 | 6 | 59 | 61 | $5.50 | Lope de Vega / Up'n'doing | |||
4 | 9 | VILLARRICA | Michael Moroney | Jordan Childs | 5.5 | 4 | 56.5 | 60 | $21 | Smart Missile / Lapse | |||
5 | 8 | SUNDAY NIGHT TEA | Darren Weir | John Allen | 5.6 | 1 | 57 | 60 | $2.80 | Denman / Temair | |||
6 | 7 | EVANESCE | James Cummings | Andrew Mallyon | 5.8 | 5 | 57.5 | 62 | $4.40 | Reset / Rena's Lady | |||
7 | 10 | CARRIE ANN | Daryl Cannon | Declan Bates | 6.55 | 2 | 56 | 59 | $21 | Authorized / Pegasus | |||
12 | ALSIMON | Grant Walker | Daniel Stackhouse | 0 | 55.5 | 58 | Bushranger / Akadiva | ||||||
14 | TELL THE TRUTH | Andrew Noblet | Boris Thornton | 0 | 59 | 61 | Star Witness / Princess Isabella | ||||||
15 | BLUNAKKA | Dan O'Sullivan | 0 | 57 | 60 | Helmet / Hughes My Daddy | |||||||
13 | URBAN ROYAL | Matt Cumani | 0 | 56 | 62 | Exceed And Excel / Flouze | |||||||
2 | ECKHART | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 59.5 | 62 | Pentire / Classic Blonde | ||||||
1 | SO LITTLE TIME | Danny O'Brien | Joshua Bryan (a2) | 0 | 60 | 63 | So You Think / Little Diamond A | ||||||
11 | ROYAL DISGUISE | Mick Price | Michael Walker | 0 | 56 | 62 | Commands / Royal Mask | ||||||
4 | CALL TO JUSTICE | Rebecca Waymouth | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 58.5 | 60 | Daliapour / College Beauty |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | THE BONT | Shay Keating | Jamie Mott | 2 | 60.5 | 59 | $4 | Lope de Vega / Palena | ||||
2 | 5 | THE CONSIGLIERE | David Hayes | Lachlan King | 1.25 | 6 | 58.5 | 62 | $2.90 | I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam | |||
3 | 1 | LIKE TO THINK SO | Kym Hann | Harry Grace | 1.65 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $3.30 | So You Think / Aussie Crawl | |||
4 | 2 | TRADIES TEA BREAK | Stephen Brown | Stephen Brown | 1.75 | 1 | 59 | 60 | $8 | Skilled / Camomile | |||
5 | 10 | DARCI'S MONEY | Karyn Brewster | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 3 | 4 | 56.5 | 55 | $41 | Darci Brahma / Miss Moneytree | |||
6 | 12 | JACK HENRY | Paul Banks | Craig Robertson | 6 | 7 | 57 | 52 | $18 | Good Journey / Cashkalani | |||
7 | 9 | BORROWDALE BOY | Daniel P Kelly | John Keating | 10 | 3 | 58.5 | 55 | $26 | God's Own / Afratiti | |||
14 | OVER AND BACK | Mick Bath | 0 | 54 | 46 | Domesday / Commands a Smile | |||||||
13 | STREET STALKER | Kate Goodrich | 0 | 56 | 50 | Street Cry / Signoritta | |||||||
11 | CHEEKY CHINCHILLA | Jason Hunter | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 0 | 57 | 52 | Redente / Souhait | ||||||
6 | CAB FAIR | Henry Dwyer | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 60 | 62 | Duporth / Hansom Cab | ||||||
3 | ELECTROLYTE | Colin Little | Jordan Grob | 0 | 60.5 | 59 | Shocking / Calm Grove | ||||||
8 | MRS BIGNELL | Mitchell Freedman | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 59.5 | 61 | God's Own / Regal Touch | ||||||
7 | VACANZA MIA | Doug Harrison | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 0 | 60 | 58 | Statue Of Liberty / Hiramasa |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 2:19.28 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | MICKIEM | Ron Daniel | Taylor Marshall | 6 | 54 | 48 | $41 | Alannan / Sans Pari | ||||
2 | 5 | PRINCE ZIGGY | Jamie Edwards | Jamie Mott | 2.25 | 2 | 58 | 60 | $4.20 | Monaco Consul / Miss Cutie | |||
3 | 9 | VALHALLA PRINCESS | Dan O'Sullivan | Ms Linda Meech | 4.25 | 7 | 56.5 | 61 | $5.50 | Viking Ruler / Val Gardena | |||
4 | 1 | VERREAUX | Frank Conlan | Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4) | 4.45 | 4 | 58 | 68 | $21 | Street Cry / Rose of Tralee | |||
5 | 7 | SHAMPION | Danny O'Brien | Joshua Bryan (a2) | 4.75 | 3 | 56 | 64 | $6.50 | O'Reilly / Kablues | |||
6 | 8 | SAVALAND | Jason Warren | Jye McNeil | 5.25 | 1 | 56.5 | 61 | $5.50 | Savabeel / Homeland Sheila | |||
7 | 3 | MISS STRATHALLAN | David Hayes | Andrew Mallyon | 13.25 | 5 | 59.5 | 67 | $3.10 | Sebring / Sundaze | |||
13 | ENTIRELY PERFECT | Bryce Stanaway | Ms Yoko Ota | 0 | 54 | 35 | Pentire / Clarissa | ||||||
12 | KNUCKLEMANNA | Bryce Stanaway | Chris Caserta | 0 | 54 | 42 | Manner Hill / Knucklemania | ||||||
10 | MENEGATTI | Bill Cerchi | Chris Caserta | 0 | 55 | 58 | Casino Prince / Lycme | ||||||
6 | SAILORS FALLS | Nigel Blackiston | Ben Allen | 0 | 58 | 60 | Reset / Queen Josephine | ||||||
4 | RED SENSATION | Matthew Williams | Damien Thornton | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Flying Spur / Quiet Meadow | ||||||
2 | FINE EMBERS | Dan O'Sullivan | Jamie Mott | 0 | 60 | 64 | Mount Nelson / Gilded Asset |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:59.14 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SCRAPS | Heath Conners | Damien Thornton | 2 | 58 | 60 | $6 | Snippetson / Pouncoir | ||||
2 | 12 | SEUL SPIRIT | Tony Parker | Michael Walker | 1.25 | 1 | 56.5 | 57 | $2.30 | Seul Amour / That's de Lago | |||
3 | 10 | VAINGLORIOUS | Steve Richards | Jordan Childs | 1.75 | 4 | 56.5 | 61 | $2.40 | So You Think / Live And Dream | |||
4 | 14 | STARS IN THE SKY | Kelly Dufty | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 5.5 | 3 | 52.5 | 49 | $10 | Choisir / Hailbella | |||
11 | GRAN TRYPHENA | Anthony Freedman | Jye McNeil | 0 | 55 | 58 | Smart Missile / Hunters Heroine | ||||||
2 | NORTHERN CHARM | Mick Price | Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4) | 0 | 60 | 68 | Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis | ||||||
1 | MICK'S HUSTLER | Matthew Williams | 0 | 60 | 64 | Magnus / Saffrossa | |||||||
4 | RIVER REWARD | Glenn Cross | Jamie Mott | 0 | 59 | 62 | Reward for Effort / Apalachicola | ||||||
13 | CHU CHU CHARLIE | Ron Daniel | Taylor Marshall | 0 | 54 | 50 | Myboycharlie / Princess Phoebe | ||||||
6 | BREAK AND ENTER | Matthew Williams | John Allen | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Wanted / Marcia Proba | ||||||
5 | RIVERINA EXPLORER | David Hayes | Lachlan King | 0 | 59 | 62 | Henrythenavigator / Ouija Board | ||||||
7 | TOAN THANG | Pat Carey | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Husson / Sarvon | ||||||
9 | BIG PAT'S PONTIAC | Nigel Blackiston | Ben Allen | 0 | 57 | 58 | Gio Ponti / Abecedarian | ||||||
3 | MORTIFIED | Wendy Kelly | Craig Robertson | 0 | 59 | 62 | Shocking / Roxy Express |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:17.29 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MR LIBERTY | Nick Smart | Ms Linda Meech | 11 | 60 | 64 | $10 | Statue Of Liberty / Ambola | ||||
2 | 7 | VUNGERS | Brendon Hearps | Ryan Maloney | 2.25 | 5 | 59 | 62 | $7 | Reset / Blushow | |||
3 | 11 | PAPER CHASER | David Hayes | Ben Allen | 2.35 | 8 | 57 | 62 | $4.80 | Wanted / Top Billing | |||
4 | 13 | DAME LARGO | Andrew Sawden | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 2.45 | 6 | 52.5 | 52 | $71 | Delago Brom / Dame Rivette | |||
5 | 5 | SPIRIT OR LAGER | Gareth Andrews | Jye McNeil | 2.65 | 1 | 59 | 62 | $7.50 | Bel Esprit / My Fair Lago | |||
6 | 10 | GREAT SOUTHERN | Darren Weir | John Allen | 2.85 | 7 | 58.5 | 61 | $19 | Husson / Bel Mer | |||
7 | 3 | DUKE OF OZ | Jamie Edwards | Damien Thornton | 3.35 | 10 | 59.5 | 63 | $31 | Bachelor Duke / Starfire Glow | |||
8 | 4 | LUCHADOR | Alisa Hinch | Ms Melissa Julius | 5.85 | 4 | 57.5 | 62 | $10 | All American / Rechichi | |||
9 | 1 | ANOTHER BENDER | Dwayne Reid | Jordan Grob | 6.6 | 3 | 58 | 68 | $31 | Von Costa de Hero / Blue Royalty | |||
10 | 9 | GENUINE ART | Glenn Thornton | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 7.35 | 9 | 57 | 65 | $26 | Excellent Art / Genuine Blonde | |||
11 | 8 | WESTERN HUNTER | Tony Parker | Jamie Mott | 9.1 | 2 | 59 | 62 | $11 | Gonski / Maccadons Dream | |||
12 | PETE'S DRAGON | Mick Price | Chris Caserta | 0 | 55.5 | 62 | Time Thief / Six O'clock Rock | ||||||
14 | CHARLTON | Robbie Griffiths | Matthew Allen | 0 | 60 | 64 | Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie | ||||||
6 | STYLISH ASSASSIN | Andrew Campbell | 0 | 59 | 62 | Exceed And Excel / Special Melody |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.