Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 16, October 2017
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KITTY'S OWN | Jason Attard | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rothesay / Virtual Velocity | |||||
2 | 4 | RED VIKING | Paul Cave | Ms Jess Taylor | 3.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood | ||||
3 | 8 | VALENTINO ROSSA | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.45 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Sassybella | ||||
4 | 1 | GRAVITATE | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 4.64 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Forward Love | ||||
5 | 6 | SALSONIC | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 6.42 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Salsify | ||||
6 | 7 | STRADAZZLE | Wade Slinkard | Josh Adams | 7.62 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strada / Frizzle | ||||
7 | 3 | NACHO LIBRE | Paul Cave | Ms Rachel Hunt | 7.92 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anacheeva / Anniewill | ||||
8 | 5 | REMINDER | Matthew Smith | Ms Rachel King | 10.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Crowded House / Remy |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | VEGA | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Our Duchess | |||||
2 | 3 | MI ESTILO | Luke Hilton | Mr Michael Wade | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Rulique | ||||
3 | 2 | MACQUIDEZ | Jarrod Austin | Mitchell Bell | 4.43 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Boss / Spiral Starway | ||||
4 | 6 | SIREN'S FURY | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4.96 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / De Chorus | ||||
5 | 4 | PERSONABLE | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 5.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Personification | ||||
6 | 5 | SAVE THE BEST | Paul Cave | Ms Rachel Hunt | 6.36 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Girvan | ||||
1 | CORDERO | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | COOLRING | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Coolroom Candidate | |||||
2 | 6 | RAIJINZ | Jarrod Austin | Ms Rachel King | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Jack's Girl | ||||
3 | 3 | KAWAIKINI | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.22 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Sky Girl | ||||
4 | 4 | KOONUNGA | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 2.96 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz | ||||
5 | 7 | SACAMANO | Jason Attard | Josh Adams | 3.51 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Armanjena | ||||
6 | 5 | MAGIC MISSILE | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 5.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Fate Rules | ||||
2 | ELEMENOHPEE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | OLEKSANDRA | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Alexandra Rose | |||||
2 | 4 | MAGNIFICA | Jason Attard | Josh Adams | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benfica / Touched By Magic | ||||
3 | 2 | COZURSMART | Gregory Hickman | Ms Rachel King | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Faking | ||||
4 | 3 | I AM PERFECT | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Wowee | ||||
5 | 1 | AUSBRED TRUMP | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 2.72 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Egerszegi | ||||
6 | 7 | TEMPLE RUN | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Shaan | ||||
7 | 8 | TROPICANA FINEST | Kevin May | Adrian Layt | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Modellista | ||||
8 | 9 | MUD WASP | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Robbie Brewer | 4.62 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Hahjes | ||||
5 | MICHELIN FIVE STAR | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Shaqira |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PARIS SIZZLER | Matthew Smith | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Paris in the Fall | |||||
2 | 7 | PRODIGY | Jason Attard | Jay Ford | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Kenbelle | ||||
3 | 5 | I ARIZE | Jarrod Austin | Mitchell Bell | 1.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Undolla | ||||
4 | 9 | THE BLUE SWAN | Wade Slinkard | Josh Adams | 1.55 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aussie Rules / Leenahorn | ||||
5 | 1 | CONTEMPLATE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 2.52 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Redoutebelle | ||||
6 | 8 | ROMAN PRINCESS | Wade Slinkard | Robbie Brewer | 7.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Walenore | ||||
7 | 2 | DRACA | Wayne Austin | Mr Michael Wade | 7.81 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Snapdragon | ||||
4 | HOLT STREET | Garry White | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata | |||||||
3 | FINAL AUDITION | Garry White | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Bye Bye Tata |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | NICCI'S GOLD | Gary Portelli | Josh Adams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Gold Licence | |||||
2 | 5 | SEBRING EXPRESS | Gary Portelli | Ms Rachel King | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Miss Exxi | ||||
3 | 2 | CASH STRAPPED | Gary Portelli | Ms Beany Panya (/51kg) | 0.82 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Kitty Cash | ||||
4 | 6 | YOUR WAY | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thewayyouare / Fiorenza | ||||
5 | 3 | HUTCHO | Gary Portelli | Ms Deanne Panya | 1.79 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Kylie | ||||
6 | 1 | CALABASH EXPRESS | Martin McInerney | Robbie Brewer | 2.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Unflappable |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:44.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MAD FOR ART | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff | |||||
2 | 6 | TRADES STAR | Wade Slinkard | Robbie Brewer | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Tennessee Star | ||||
3 | 3 | MAN OF ROME | Dominic Bracks | Josh Adams | 7.63 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Diamond Eyes | ||||
4 | 1 | CHINS DELIGHT | Tommy Wong | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 7.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Golden Archer / Wedding Belle | ||||
4 | MUD WASP | Noel Mayfield-Smith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Hahjes | |||||||
5 | POWER TO EXCITE | Jason Coyle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Money And Power |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:44.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | EASY EDDIE | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super Easy / Twin Town | |||||
2 | 5 | SPELLOLOGY | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 4.32 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Crevice | ||||
3 | 2 | DAD'S BOY | Scott Singleton | Mitchell Bell | 4.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / Noise Barrage | ||||
4 | 6 | SUKI MOOCHI | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 5.41 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Jungle Juice | ||||
5 | 4 | SAIBYE | Gary Portelli | Josh Adams | 5.65 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Rock On Bye | ||||
6 | 1 | CRAFTY CRIMINAL | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 12.83 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / Moroccan Affair |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MISS ALLSPICE | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Dubleanny | |||||
2 | 7 | THE LAST STAR | Bronwyn Mackie | Ms Chelsea Ings | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eastern Star / Emily's Girl | ||||
3 | 1 | CALIERA GEM | Craig Weeding | Mr Michael Wade | 0.98 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / De Souba | ||||
4 | 3 | HEARTACHES | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 1.21 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Perfect Truth | ||||
5 | 2 | COURTHOUSE ROXY | John Higgins | Mr Paul King | 3.38 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor | ||||
6 | 6 | SHARE THE GLORY | Tim Clark | Chris O'Brien | 5.17 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Oriental Belle | ||||
7 | 4 | MARTINI ROYALE | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 5.18 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Martiniforus |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SPARKLING FACET | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Quest for Quality | |||||
2 | 1 | GOTTOGO | Joan Pracey | Josh Adams | 1.31 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Callista | ||||
3 | 5 | PISA MY HEART | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 6.19 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Pisa | ||||
4 | 3 | KINVARRA STAR | Wade Slinkard | Robbie Brewer | 7.02 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dane Shadow / Sneaky Tsu | ||||
5 | 2 | HOITY TOITY | Bronwyn Mackie | Ms Chelsea Ings | 9.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Loading Zone | ||||
4 | MY SISTER | Craig Weeding | 0 | 0 | N/A | King Cugat / Miss Encosta |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:45.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BOBBY DAZZLER | Matthew Smith | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Regally Blonde | |||||
2 | 5 | PYTHIA | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Robbie Brewer | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge | ||||
3 | 2 | BOOM QUEEN | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 1.89 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango | ||||
4 | 4 | MISS CHARLIE | Matthew Smith | Jason Collett | 2.47 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Mossletta | ||||
5 | 6 | REGENT STREET | Brett Thompson | Josh Adams | 20.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Vocabulary | ||||
3 | LARYNX | Brett Thompson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Conch |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SEENTOOMANY | Allan Kehoe | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Onecatstoomany | |||||
2 | 5 | SUNSUZIE | Matthew Smith | Jason Collett | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Bint El Noor | ||||
3 | 1 | AT THE HELM | Matthew Smith | Blake Shinn | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Doubtful Diva | ||||
4 | 2 | BENTLEY MAGIC | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 3.07 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage | ||||
5 | 4 | KNIGHT'S HELMET | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 3.49 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Purity | ||||
6 | 3 | DUNTROON MAN | Brett Thompson | Josh Adams | 4.26 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Morinda |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.