Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday 30, September 2017
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.36
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:50.99 Last 600m: 0:32.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DAZZLING RED | Chris Munce | Darryl McLellan | 3 | 57 | N/A | $2.80 | Red Dazzler / More Than Sharp | ||||
2 | 3 | BOOM BOY | Tony Gollan | Ms Zoe White | 0.8 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.45 | Sequalo / Temple Girl | |||
3 | 2 | BIGGER THAN TEXAS | Jan Pritchard | Mr Shannon Doyle | 5.1 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Longhorn / Tres Rosa | |||
4 | 6 | ROBIN HOOD | Lindsay Hatch | Baylee Nothdurft | 5.9 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $12 | Golden Archer / Pag Asa Princess | |||
5 | 1 | ALL IMPORTANT | Tony Gollan | Jackson Morris | 6.7 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | I Am Invincible / Orange Marmalade | |||
6 | 8 | WHITWORTH | Brad Herne | Mr Ryan Plumb | 7.7 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Red Element / In My Sights | |||
7 | 7 | TRICKY SAGA | Stuart Kendrick | Luke Rolls | 7.8 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Real Saga / Trickett | |||
5 | MY KASHKARD | Brian Azel | Nick Keal | 0 | 57 | N/A | Instinction / Cash No Credit |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:50.70 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HEAT SHIELD | Tony Gollan | Ms Zoe White | 12 | 56 | N/A | $2.70 | Northern Meteor / Tara's Spur | ||||
2 | 8 | CLEARFIELD | Scott Morrisey | Mr Shannon Doyle | 0.4 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $14 | Jimmy Choux / Zigalong | |||
3 | 6 | NAUGHTY CORNER | Geoffrey Hardy | Ms Laura Cheshire | 3.7 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Oratorio / Cora | |||
4 | 12 | KASTANOS | Kelly Doughty | Jason Taylor | 5 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Big Brown / What Katie Did | |||
5 | 5 | MAJESTIC SHADOW | Marcus Wilson | Billy Shimodaira | 5.1 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Dane Shadow / Zanna | |||
6 | 11 | GALLOPINAKIS | Brett Lunney | Ms Rebecca Williams | 5.2 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $20 | Americain / Girl de Bois | |||
7 | 4 | LATINO LOVER | Ethan Ensby | Matthew Bennett | 6.2 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Street Cry / Quasera | |||
8 | 13 | TERGRANDE | Greg Cornish | Fiona Jervis | 6.7 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $20 | Teranaba / Grand Fair | |||
9 | 1 | BUSHROVER | John Smerdon | Luke Rolls | 8.5 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $14 | Bushranger / Moonlight Heights | |||
10 | 2 | HAVEN DUKE | Neil Hocking | Kenji Yoshida | 10.3 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $101 | Minardi / Eye Candy | |||
11 | 14 | UNI DRAGON | Robert Bartlett | Chris McIver | 26.1 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $201 | Dane Shadow / Wiggly Girl | |||
12 | 10 | LUNCHTIME CHOICE | Leigh-Ann Derecourt | Cyril Small | 40.1 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $71 | Choisir / Galileo's Choice | |||
9 | D'AMORE D'MERRIER | Chris Munce | Jackson Morris | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | More Than Ready / Aqua D'amore | ||||||
7 | TIARNAN | David Joice | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Scattered Dreams |
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:20.58 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MOGUL | David Scanes | Jason Taylor | 1 | 56 | 53 | $4 | Uncle Mo / Astonish | ||||
2 | 2 | ENDLESS DON | Peter & Will Hulbert | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 0.1 | 2 | 59 | 59 | $5 | Duporth / Endless Maize | |||
3 | 7 | CUSHTY PRINCESS | John Wallace | Kenji Yoshida | 2.9 | 3 | 54.5 | 54 | $7 | Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace | |||
4 | 1 | CAPTAIN TREASURE | Alyssa & Troy Sweeney | Baylee Nothdurft | 4.2 | 5 | 57 | 59 | $4.40 | Captain Sonador / Danish Treasure | |||
5 | 8 | PALMER | Mark Palmer | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 4.3 | 6 | 54.5 | 50 | $26 | Mail Train / Shaelyn | |||
6 | 4 | ERCOLANO | Tony Gollan | Jackson Morris | 5.1 | 4 | 58.5 | 58 | $3.40 | Pentire / Herculaneum | |||
3 | EQUISTAR | Steven O'Dea | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0 | 59 | 59 | Equiano / Video Star | ||||||
5 | MR SCARY | Jason Edwards | Luke Dittman | 0 | 57.5 | 56 | Clang / Wa Wa Nee |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SHE'S A YOUEFFOH | Les Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 1 | 56 | N/A | $1.95 | Starcraft / Milande | ||||
2 | 5 | QUIRION | Tony Gollan | Ms Zoe White | 1 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $12 | Husson / Blonde Mafia | |||
3 | 11 | TWICE ALONE | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 1.2 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Real Saga / Yabeel | |||
4 | 12 | DITZY DARCI | Scott Morrisey | Wanderson D'Avila | 1.7 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $18 | Darci Brahma / Emerald Charm | |||
5 | 6 | RED PHANTOM | Tony Gollan | Jackson Morris | 1.9 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Redoute's Choice / Phantom Queen | |||
6 | 4 | KING OF MONACO | Melissa Leitch | Darryl McLellan | 2.9 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Monaco Consul / Roedean | |||
7 | 13 | MISTER MAKER | Catherine Inwood | Ms Laura Cheshire | 3.4 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Excellent Art / Eight Lives | |||
8 | 10 | NAKOTA GIRL | Bruce Hill | Baylee Nothdurft | 4.9 | 4 | 53 | N/A | $51 | Hidden Dragon / Northern Friends | |||
3 | IRON DOME | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 0 | 57 | N/A | Smart Missile / Hamsa | ||||||
1 | DIRTY RASCAL | Liam Birchley | Jason Taylor | 0 | 59 | N/A | Red Element / Hotel Hussy | ||||||
2 | YOU ES COMMANDER | Brad Witt | Mr Shannon Doyle | 0 | 58 | N/A | Commands / Twickers | ||||||
9 | HUSSON'S PRIDE | Kelly Doughty | Luke Rolls | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Husson / Schipper | ||||||
8 | VIVID PINK | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 56 | N/A | Sebring / Rare Diamond |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | FELINO BEL | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Jackson Morris | 3 | 56 | 61 | $2.70 | Bel Esprit / Purringa | ||||
2 | 5 | BEL CLASSICO | Stuart Kendrick | Luke Rolls | 1.5 | 1 | 56.5 | 57 | $7.50 | Classic de Lago / Surefirerose | |||
3 | 3 | AWAKE THE STARS | Toby Edmonds | Darryl McLellan | 2 | 2 | 58 | 60 | $3.60 | Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita | |||
4 | 9 | YOUNG AMAZON | Wayne Sutton | Scott Galloway | 2.2 | 7 | 54.5 | 53 | $7 | Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous | |||
5 | 2 | STAR ADELE | Chris Anderson | Corey Bayliss | 2.4 | 6 | 57 | 61 | $6.50 | Jet Spur / Heart Scent | |||
6 | 1 | SKY CLASSIC | Terry McCarthy | Ms Laura Cheshire | 3.4 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $13 | Onemorenomore / Speedy Cat | |||
7 | 4 | GRACIOUS CHOICE | Brad Herne | Mr Shannon Doyle | 7.4 | 4 | 57 | 58 | $41 | O'lonhro / Stippled | |||
6 | CROSSING THE TEE | Julie Anderson | 0 | 56 | 56 | Captain Sonador / Mary Tee | |||||||
8 | GEILEIS | David Joice | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | Casino Prince / Skibo Castle |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:08.92 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SURE DEAL | Michael Nolan | Rebecca Goldsbury | 3 | 54 | 59 | $11 | Real Saga / Personal Guarantee | ||||
2 | 7 | KIM'S TARZAN | Les Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.1 | 4 | 55.5 | 59 | $2.30 | Nadeem / Grable | |||
3 | 1 | EVERY SINGLE ONE | Helen Page | Luke Dittman | 3.6 | 7 | 59 | 61 | $3.60 | Show a Heart / Devil Inside | |||
4 | 6 | ZOU DER ZEE | Bill Baker | Jason Taylor | 5.1 | 9 | 56 | 55 | $16 | Top Echelon / Jawarra Elsie | |||
5 | 3 | STYLIAN | Tony Gollan | Jackson Morris | 6.4 | 5 | 57 | 57 | $16 | Falvelon / Gentle Wind | |||
6 | 10 | DREAMER'S GOAL | Peter Sexton | Ms Laura Cheshire | 7.4 | 8 | 54 | 48 | $151 | Captain Sonador / Lethal Intent | |||
7 | 2 | EL SHADAY | Kelly Schweida | Luke Rolls | 7.6 | 1 | 58.5 | 60 | $5.50 | Pins / Celebrate | |||
8 | 5 | GLENTURRET | Diane Murphy | Kenji Yoshida | 9.9 | 6 | 56 | 55 | $61 | Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It | |||
9 | 4 | WATCHANDWAIT | Kim Loy | Matthew Bennett | 10.9 | 2 | 56.5 | 56 | $31 | Intergaze / Ambush | |||
9 | LET'S GO CHAMP | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 0 | 54 | 55 | $18 | Street Boss / Syria |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.87 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | NAVUA MIST | Kris Lees | Luke Rolls | 5 | 57 | 69 | $2.30 | Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight | ||||
2 | 3 | LA DOLCE VITA | Julie Hodder | Baylee Nothdurft | 1.5 | 4 | 56 | 71.5 | $7 | Ferocity / Zerotami | |||
3 | 6 | BRAT ATTACK | Mel Eggleston | Jarrod Woodhouse | 1.9 | 3 | 54.5 | 64 | $3.80 | Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen | |||
4 | 2 | OCEAN GRAND | Terry McCarthy | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 2.3 | 6 | 58.5 | 68 | $11 | Duporth / Desert Ash | |||
5 | 8 | ROYAL HOOTENANNY | Chris Munce | Corey Bayliss | 3.6 | 2 | 53 | 64 | $6 | Hidden Dragon / Royal Drink | |||
6 | 7 | KYOTO ROSE | Simone Shultz | Jackson Morris | 5.4 | 1 | 54.5 | 64 | $17 | Red Element / Kyoto Kid | |||
9 | HI SEXY | David Joice | Darryl McLellan | 0 | 54 | 63 | High Chaparral / Spirited And Sexy | ||||||
4 | I LIKE CANDY | Tracy Timbery | Paul Timbery | 0 | 57.5 | 70 | Dubai's Choice / Whimsy | ||||||
1 | UPSTART | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 59 | 69 | Starcraft / Cannarelle |
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:15.49 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | EXCALIBRATOR | Helen Page | Luke Dittman | 8 | 57 | 71 | $2.80 | Hinchinbrook / Goodlookin Gambler | ||||
2 | 7 | JOBIWOOD | Mario Caltabiano | Mr Shannon Doyle | 4.5 | 4 | 54.5 | 66 | $13 | Not a Single Doubt / Kurrajong Mist | |||
3 | 9 | DUTCH TREAT | Trevor J White | Matthew Gray | 6 | 7 | 54 | 67 | $12 | Dutch Harry / Couples of Three | |||
4 | 6 | SECRET BLEND | Angela Plumb | Mr Ryan Plumb | 6.3 | 3 | 56.5 | 70 | $21 | Kaphero / Exo | |||
5 | 2 | ALWAYS SACRED | Toby Edmonds | Darryl McLellan | 7.3 | 1 | 58.5 | 74 | $2.70 | I Am Invincible / Sacred Hill | |||
6 | 3 | POLYNIKES | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Corey Bayliss | 10.6 | 5 | 57 | 74 | $11 | Hidden Dragon / Athena Mana Mou | |||
7 | 4 | HOTEL DRIVE | Scott Henley | Jackson Murphy | 12.6 | 2 | 55 | 73 | $7.50 | Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama | |||
8 | 10 | TAMPERE | Kelly Schweida | Luke Rolls | 20.6 | 6 | 54 | 60 | $81 | Kempinsky / Annotation | |||
8 | LIGHT SHOWS | Stuart Kendrick | 0 | 54 | 68 | Show a Heart / Spectroscope | |||||||
1 | CHARLIE CAT | Michael Costa | Scott Galloway | 0 | 60.5 | 78 | Old Deuteronomy / Ensejaam |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.