Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 21, August 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HEBRIDES MANEUVER | Greg Drury | Scott Thurlow | 3 | 56 | 52 | $2.50 | Strategic Maneuver / Sintessa | ||||
2 | 7 | JUST IMAGINE | Julie Hodder | Jackson Murphy | 1.08 | 2 | 52.5 | 42 | $9.50 | Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane | |||
3 | 2 | DREAM STARLET | David Kelly | Jason Taylor | 2.3 | 7 | 57.5 | 50 | $3.60 | Star Witness / Swirly Dream | |||
4 | 8 | ONE MORE TISHA | Chris O'Reilly | Stephen Traecey | 2.83 | 9 | 54 | 42 | $31 | Onemorenomore / More Tisha | |||
5 | 1 | METAZOA | Scott Henley | Matthew McGuren | 3.06 | 4 | 59 | 53 | $4.20 | Pluck / Faking | |||
6 | 3 | COMMON PEOPLE | Paul Grills | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 3.36 | 8 | 54 | 49 | $81 | Reward for Effort / Cloud Buster | |||
7 | 6 | MAGIC HAPPENS | Ben Borham | Ms Miki Nakao | 3.38 | 5 | 52 | 45 | $101 | Magic Albert / Dahleah | |||
8 | 10 | CINDA BLUE | Tom Higgins | Mr Robert Agnew | 5.43 | 6 | 54 | 32 | $151 | Top Marc / Lucinda Blue | |||
9 | 9 | OUR CHARLOTTE | Todd Payne | Ms Jodi Worley | 5.93 | 1 | 54 | 42 | $151 | Bernardini / Champagne Dance | |||
10 | 4 | YOUNG AMAZON | Wayne Sutton | Ben Looker | 7.59 | 10 | 57 | 49 | $10 | Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:57.51 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SIROCCAN LAD | William Pholi | Matthew McGuren | 1 | 58.5 | 52 | $8 | Dubawi / Tramontana Lass | ||||
2 | 4 | I AM YOU ARE | Cody Morgan | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 0.14 | 4 | 56.5 | 52 | $1.65 | Al Maher / Bequia Beauty | |||
3 | 2 | RIVA ENCORE | Greg Kilner | Ms Kasie Stanley | 1.29 | 3 | 59 | 53 | $5.50 | Swiss Ace / Merayaat | |||
4 | 8 | MYAMBLA | Gary Nielsen | Ms Miki Nakao | 1.38 | 5 | 52 | 45 | $81 | Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory | |||
5 | 1 | JAKUTA | Angela Plumb | Mr Ryan Plumb | 1.85 | 9 | 59 | 53 | $20 | Sequalo / Linyanti | |||
6 | 3 | DANSU | Stephen Lee | Kirk Matheson | 2.29 | 2 | 58.5 | 52 | $19 | Set Alight / Super Fund | |||
7 | 7 | PORN STAR PETE | John Shelton | Ben Looker | 3.08 | 7 | 57 | 49 | $11 | Masked Assassin / Too Nice | |||
8 | 6 | SUPER COOPER | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 6.3 | 8 | 57.5 | 50 | $17 | More Than Great / Acquits | |||
9 | 10 | SMOOTHIE TWO | Hunter Kilner | Matthew Paget | 9.8 | 6 | 54 | 41 | $201 | D'last Dynasty / Quii | |||
10 | 9 | LAST DEAL | Todd Payne | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 9.9 | 10 | 51 | 41 | $61 | Clang / Anda Cuddle |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:04.14 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GREY PIRANHA | Daniel Want | Anthony Allen | 11 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Clang / Jazztrack | ||||
2 | 4 | MAGIC'S CHARM | Dwayne Schmidt | Mr Craig Franklin | 0.41 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $18 | Tanabota / Mandy's Charm | |||
3 | 14 | FIRST FAMILY | Stirling Osland | Ben Looker | 1.08 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Related / Lovely Lonny | |||
4 | 11 | MISS SHANIEL | Felicity Firth | Scott Thurlow | 3.24 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Gio Ponti / High Style | |||
5 | 7 | SINGLE IMAGE | Paul Smith | Kirk Matheson | 4.59 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $12 | Magic Albert / Snapshots | |||
6 | 12 | SOLAR STORM | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 4.66 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Intergaze / Cyclone Babe | |||
7 | 10 | MENA'S CHOICE | Brad Witt | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.77 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Commands / Invincible Girl | |||
8 | 18 | SECRET ASSIGNMENT | Stephen Lee | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 6.1 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $101 | All Bar One / Budgie | |||
9 | 17 | MISS VEGAS | Warren Gavenlock | Matthew Paget | 6.41 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky | |||
10 | 5 | MISTER MAKER | Catherine Inwood | Ms Laura Cheshire | 6.47 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $201 | Excellent Art / Eight Lives | |||
11 | 16 | FAITH IN BEERS | William Pholi | Jackson Murphy | 6.5 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $51 | De Beers / Poetic Faith | |||
12 | 15 | DRAGONS ESPRIT | Angela Plumb | Mr Ryan Plumb | 8.04 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Bel Esprit / Rip Trice | |||
1 | CALL THE COPPERS | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 59 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Heister | ||||||
3 | HOGSTER | Trevor Hardy | Jason Taylor | 0 | 59 | N/A | Sequalo / Bionic Breakfast | ||||||
8 | TAIKUN PRINCE | Cathy Chapman | 0 | 59 | N/A | Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess | |||||||
9 | JESS DA DASH | Warren Gavenlock | Matthew Paget | 0 | 57 | N/A | Arlington / Bird Dance | ||||||
13 | WOODDITTON | Stephen Lee | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 0 | 57 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Jollity | ||||||
6 | SEBBAG | Scott Dixon | 0 | 59 | N/A | Sebring / Hairy |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:42.68 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | YEPPOON | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 6 | 59 | N/A | $2.10 | Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart | ||||
2 | 1 | I TOO CAN DANCE | Daniel Want | Anthony Allen | 3.35 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Wicked Style / Tarantella | |||
3 | 14 | SERBIA | Cody Morgan | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 3.83 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Lonhro / Ludka | |||
4 | 11 | FAMED | John Shelton | Kirk Matheson | 4.5 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $20 | Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta | |||
5 | 13 | MY COUSIN SHIRLEY | Steven Phelps | Luke Rolls | 4.51 | 13 | 55.5 | N/A | $201 | Nothing to Lose / Moment to Reign | |||
6 | 7 | BRAVO UNCLE BILLY | Stephen Lee | Raymond Spokes | 6.45 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell | |||
7 | 10 | SEBRING FLING | Donna Traecey | Stephen Traecey | 7.77 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Sebring / Midnight Fling | |||
8 | 5 | LATINO LOVER | Ethan Ensby | Mr Craig Franklin | 7.78 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $81 | Street Cry / Quasera | |||
9 | 3 | MUSTAKNOWN | Danielle Campbell | Matthew Paget | 10.31 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Mustaneer / Bellequalo | |||
10 | 12 | MIDDLEBROOK MISS | Greg Kilner | Ms Kasie Stanley | 11.06 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Choisir / Black Prophet | |||
11 | 8 | MR GRACEMERE | Matthew Dunn | Jason Taylor | 12.29 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $41 | All American / Play Date | |||
12 | 4 | BOLD TEMPTATION | Terry Commerford | Ms Tegan Harrison | 14.99 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $101 | Encosta de Lago / Lustre Lady | |||
13 | 9 | OPTION TRADER | Dennis Edwards | Ben Looker | 21.45 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Rip Van Winkle / Due Diligence | |||
6 | FERRARA | Dwayne Schmidt | Jackson Murphy | 0 | 55 | N/A | Foxwedge / Katana | ||||||
17 | HEART OF CORAL | Stephen Lee | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Show a Heart / Exedra | |||||||
18 | THE BROWN DUKE | Morgan Butler | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / My Brown Eyed Girl | |||||||
15 | LOTHBROK | Paul Matts | Scott Thurlow | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Manapouri | ||||||
16 | GLOWING FEELING | Joanne Hardy | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Pendragon / Royal Feeling |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:42.62 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ONE MORE TWO MORE | Andrew Parramore | Matthew Paget | 12 | 54 | 47 | $41 | Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh | ||||
2 | 7 | CENTRAL WITNESS | Daniel Want | Ben Looker | 0.16 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $2.25 | Star Witness / My Central | |||
3 | 8 | JOUEUR | Scott Henley | Ms Tegan Harrison | 1.9 | 3 | 54 | 50 | $9.50 | Casino Prince / Casigris | |||
4 | 1 | NAPAYSHINI | Stephen Lee | Matthew McGuren | 2.05 | 4 | 58.5 | 59 | $6 | Ready's Image / Daloot | |||
5 | 2 | MORE THUNDER | Paul Smith | Raymond Spokes | 3.01 | 5 | 57.5 | 57 | $7.50 | Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder | |||
6 | 5 | MELTED MOMENTS | Paul Grills | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 3.09 | 10 | 51.5 | 51 | $19 | Any Given Saturday / Final File | |||
7 | 4 | CANTILLATE | Stephen Bennett | Jackson Murphy | 4.65 | 11 | 53 | 51 | $11 | Exceed And Excel / Zacheline | |||
8 | 11 | MEXICAN MOUNTAIN | John Shelton | Stephen Traecey | 5.07 | 8 | 54 | 46 | $31 | Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero | |||
9 | 6 | DORLOTER | Joanne Hardy | Jason Taylor | 5.67 | 7 | 54 | 53 | $51 | Choisir / Pamper Me | |||
10 | 10 | DESTINY'S GENERAL | Steven Phelps | Luke Rolls | 5.85 | 9 | 54 | 46 | $19 | Natural Destiny / Rose General | |||
11 | 12 | CHATEAUROUX | Peter Evans | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 6.2 | 13 | 52 | 42 | $71 | Chateau Istana / Kea Leah | |||
12 | 3 | BOLD LOOKER | Warren Gavenlock | Kirk Matheson | 6.66 | 1 | 56 | 54 | $15 | Zariz / Mother's Eyes | |||
13 | 14 | CALM UNDER FIRE | Tom Higgins | Mr Robert Agnew | 24.18 | 6 | 54 | 30 | $201 | Soldier's Tale / Composure | |||
13 | LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER | Stephen Lee | 0 | 54 | 42 | Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BELFLYER | John Shelton | Ben Looker | 5 | 61.5 | 66 | $2.50 | Bel Esprit / Flying Ruby | ||||
2 | 5 | PRINCE OF THE TURF | John Shelton | Jarrod Woodhouse | 1.16 | 3 | 58.5 | 63 | $3.20 | Turffontein / Perilous Princess | |||
3 | 11 | FIELD OF FIRE | Daniel S Bowen | Jason Taylor | 2.73 | 9 | 54 | 51 | $15 | Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura | |||
4 | 3 | NOT WANTED | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 3.69 | 10 | 61 | 65 | $26 | Untouchable / Timber Lass | |||
5 | 9 | SCHOPENHAUER | Leo Clapham | Matthew Paget | 3.71 | 6 | 58.5 | 60 | $9 | Savabeel / Pins On Ice | |||
6 | 7 | CLUNES ROCKET | Ross Dawson | Jackson Murphy | 5.49 | 1 | 57 | 60 | $14 | Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey | |||
7 | 10 | BOB'S WARRIOR | Tracy Bell | Mr Robert Agnew | 5.93 | 4 | 55.5 | 54 | $41 | Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior | |||
8 | 13 | HEROIC ROCK | Stephen Lee | Luke Rolls | 6.56 | 7 | 54 | 44 | $101 | Von Costa de Hero / Sacred Rock | |||
9 | 1 | PRINCE MANITOU | Gordon Yorke | Matthew McGuren | 6.91 | 11 | 62 | 67 | $8 | Hidden Dragon / Zerelda | |||
9 | 4 | SCENIC ROAD | Peter Evans | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 6.91 | 2 | 58.5 | 64 | $71 | Exceedingly Good / Great Ocean Road | |||
11 | 6 | CARRY ME GEE GEE | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 11.1 | 8 | 59.5 | 62 | $71 | Carry the Flag / Gee Gee | |||
8 | GRESELIN | Daniel S Bowen | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 58.5 | 64 | Bernardini / Polar | ||||||
12 | BINGO BOBBY | Sharon Pepper | Ms Miki Nakao | 0 | 54 | 47 | Snippetson / Gone Wild |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.69 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | FLINDERS BEACH | Dwayne Schmidt | Matthew Paget | 6 | 60 | 54 | $19 | Falvelon / Seahawk Lass | ||||
2 | 4 | PASSION TO WIN | Ian Savins | Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) | 0.06 | 2 | 57.5 | 57 | $4.60 | Danewin / Passion Miss | |||
3 | 5 | PAT KASH | John Shelton | Ben Looker | 0.78 | 4 | 59 | 52 | $5.50 | Patapan / Kashann | |||
4 | 10 | EDDY WOULD GO | Trevor Hardy | Jason Taylor | 0.88 | 10 | 56.5 | 47 | $9 | Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate | |||
5 | 12 | TRACONI | Stephen Bennett | Jackson Murphy | 2.37 | 1 | 54.5 | 50 | $17 | Nicconi / Lesmartre | |||
6 | 7 | ILIA | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 2.76 | 9 | 55.5 | 55 | $7.50 | Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette | |||
7 | 2 | COL'S TIGER | Sarah Gaffaney | Ms Jodi Worley | 4.64 | 3 | 60 | 54 | $7 | Nidan / Dancing Bird | |||
8 | 6 | RUMERON | Brad Witt | Jed Hodge | 5.51 | 8 | 57 | 56 | $21 | Murtajill / More Tisha | |||
9 | 13 | NO QUALM | Warren Gavenlock | Kirk Matheson | 5.86 | 13 | 54 | 42 | $21 | Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing | |||
10 | 9 | NEWCASTLE DANCER | Todd Payne | Ms Tegan Harrison | 6.94 | 5 | 57 | 48 | $26 | Court Command / In a Heartbeat | |||
11 | 11 | SUPREME WILLY | Brett Bellamy | Stephen Traecey | 7.12 | 7 | 56.5 | 47 | $9.50 | Supreme Class / Millennium Queen | |||
12 | 8 | SOLICITATION | Paul Matts | Scott Thurlow | 7.7 | 12 | 57.5 | 53 | $61 | Time Thief / Suspend | |||
13 | 1 | HARVARD GRADUATE | Tony V Green | Luke Rolls | 11.93 | 11 | 61.5 | 57 | $20 | Exceed And Excel / On Type |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.