Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 30, June 2017
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | PLYMOUTH ROAD | Matthew Smith | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Dastaria | |||||
2 | 9 | REINCARNATE | Darren Beadman | Tommy Berry | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize | ||||
3 | 5 | EMBLEY | Bjorn Baker | Ms Deanne Panya | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle | ||||
4 | 3 | BRAZEN | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Sirenese | ||||
5 | 2 | BLENDWELL | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Bridie Belle | ||||
6 | 10 | SHANAKEE | Bjorn Baker | Mr Tye Angland | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Shanzero | ||||
7 | 4 | CINDERCONI | Todd Rawiller | Adrian Layt | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus | ||||
7 | PLATINUM SPIRIT | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Catalyst | |||||||
1 | AGAMEMNON | Matthew Smith | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Amarynthia | ||||||
6 | JEANNEAU | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / North Sea |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:16.01 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | EASY MOVER | Matthew Smith | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Collodi | |||||
2 | 2 | CANBERRA | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Hidden Wonder | ||||
3 | 3 | CELTIC LOVE | Marc Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance | ||||
4 | 10 | PLATINUM SPIRIT | Gregory Hickman | Mr Tye Angland | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Catalyst | ||||
5 | 1 | ARENDELLE | Shane Marr | Ms Deanne Panya | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Cannyanna | ||||
6 | 4 | CHATELARD | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Lutry | ||||
7 | 9 | TRIKSING | Scott Singleton | Ms Jess Taylor | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Naturalist | ||||
8 | 8 | TRBOJEVIC | Mark De Montfort | Ms Rachel Hunt | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gonski / Purple Code | ||||
9 | 5 | COROMANDEL | Matthew Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Johan's Toy | ||||
6 | DIAMOND AFIRE | Jason Attard | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SUPER TOO | Marc Conners | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins | |||||
2 | 4 | MANA | Craig Ritchie | Koby Jennings | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Conatus / Green Jade | ||||
3 | 6 | POSITIVE PROBLEMS | Bjorn Baker | Mr Tye Angland | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe | ||||
4 | 2 | FRILL SEEKING | Matthew Smith | Brenton Avdulla | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Vietnam | ||||
5 | 1 | EXCITED PRINCE | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Belle of All | ||||
6 | 5 | MANHATTAN CHIC | Jarrod Austin | Mitchell Bell | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Silvercup Baby | ||||
LR | 3 | HE'S A GIVEN | Clarry Conners | Brian Wood | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FORTENSKY | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Love Conquers All / Love's Great | |||||
2 | 6 | SIZZLING GAZE | Gary Portelli | Ms Jess Taylor | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Cloudygaze | ||||
3 | 5 | SHARPSBURG | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / My Precious | ||||
4 | 1 | EXOTHERM | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / The Palpitator | ||||
5 | 4 | PRINCESS COMMAND | Marc Conners | Ms Beany Panya (/51kg) | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Distant Victory | ||||
6 | 3 | LIE DIRECT | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zabeel / You Can't Say That |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TORVILL | Clarry Conners | Ms Beany Panya (/51kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen | |||||
2 | 1 | CARBON CACHE | David Pfieffer | Jeff Penza | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Jewel Vault | ||||
3 | 6 | REGIMEN | Darren Beadman | Brenton Avdulla | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Disciplined | ||||
4 | 3 | KAFFKA | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Budapest | ||||
5 | 2 | CRYPTIC JEWEL | Bjorn Baker | Mr Tye Angland | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Treasure The Cross | ||||
6 | 4 | LADY MOSSMAN | Marc Conners | Mitchell Bell | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Lady's Wish | ||||
7 | 5 | MISS SHANTI | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Courting Destiny |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | INFINITELY PERFECT | David Pfieffer | Jeff Penza | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / O'perfect One | |||||
2 | 7 | SWEET BOUQUET | Gary Nickson | Mr Tye Angland | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Ghaliah | ||||
3 | 5 | MY GIRL MAJI | Matthew Smith | Andrew Adkins | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Maji Maji | ||||
4 | 4 | MANDYLION | Brooke Somers | Jay Ford | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Carolyn's Star | ||||
5 | 1 | ANOTHER DOLLAR | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Make a Wish | ||||
6 | 2 | EMOTIONAL | Darren Beadman | Tommy Berry | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Glows | ||||
7 | 6 | STAGGERING | Scott Singleton | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mosayter / Better Days |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BRIDGETTA ROSE | Gabrielle Ellis | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Anaruby | |||||
2 | 1 | ANGELIFY | Chris Waller | Mr Tye Angland | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Wings of Pegasus | ||||
3 | 5 | SWISS | Edward O'Rourke | Glyn Schofield | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom | ||||
4 | 3 | NOT A SOUND | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Silencio | ||||
5 | 4 | ORIA | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Bal du Siecle | ||||
6 | 7 | WINE TIME ANYTIME | Marc Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title | ||||
6 | VELLOR | Darren Beadman | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Hosannah |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | FUNKY PIRATE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hussonet / Belle D'orleans | |||||
2 | 2 | APPETIZING | Jarrod Austin | Mitchell Bell | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Indulgent | ||||
3 | 8 | SUPER EX | Mark Newnham | Rory Hutchings | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excites / Superb Lady | ||||
4 | 10 | WILD HEART | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained | ||||
5 | 4 | EAGLEHAWK | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Oahu Girl | ||||
6 | 7 | SHAKHAN | John Sharah | Ms Kacie Adams | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bullet Train / Sexyaz | ||||
7 | 3 | BACHELOR | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Sunset Affair | ||||
8 | 9 | THE MAN | John Thompson | Mr Tye Angland | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Consulting | ||||
9 | 1 | ABSOLUTE | Darren Beadman | Koby Jennings | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Chiara | ||||
10 | 5 | EXCELEBRATION GOLD | David Pfieffer | Jeff Penza | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / Saranah Gold |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | AWESOME PLUCK | Jenny Graham | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Shackelite | |||||
2 | 5 | GOLDGO | Mark Newnham | Rory Hutchings | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Dubawi Heights | ||||
3 | 4 | EXCELSIOR | Brooke Somers | Jay Ford | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Dream Machine | ||||
4 | 6 | JOLLY HONOUR | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / Vexed | ||||
5 | 7 | LOVE SHACK BABY | David Pfieffer | Ms Rachel Hunt | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Shack | ||||
6 | 10 | WANT TO BOLT | Matthew Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / Encosterette | ||||
7 | 1 | ALL DAY | John Thompson | Brenton Avdulla | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Always Loyal | ||||
8 | 8 | PHABENI | Darren Beadman | Koby Jennings | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Rainbow | ||||
9 | 2 | ALL MAN | David Pfieffer | Jeff Penza | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Timbourina | ||||
10 | 9 | SUPERSPHERE | Garry Neale | Andrew Adkins | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / New York Style |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ONCE MORE A LADY | Joseph Pride | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Lady Hepburn | |||||
2 | 1 | BUKZEL | Peter & Paul Snowden | Adrian Layt | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Bukhoor | ||||
3 | 9 | SASKIA ROSE | Clarry Conners | Ms Deanne Panya | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Saskia | ||||
4 | 6 | PARLAY VOUS | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jimmy Choux / My Parlay | ||||
5 | 8 | PRINCESS FREYA | Clare Collett | Mr Tye Angland | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / Sami Queen | ||||
6 | 3 | MISS QUE | Joseph Pride | Tommy Berry | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond | ||||
7 | 2 | LEASE OF LIFE | Matthew Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Academy Winner | ||||
8 | 7 | PENULTIMATE STAR | David Pfieffer | Jeff Penza | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Epona Star | ||||
9 | 4 | MULU MAGIC | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TWICE AS SWEET | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Ilithyia | |||||
2 | 3 | LEWINSKI | Marc Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Morosi | ||||
3 | 1 | DYNAMIC BID | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Surprise Bid | ||||
4 | 4 | NICOCHET | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Tangerine | ||||
5 | 6 | PURE POISON | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / My Conclusion | ||||
6 | 2 | JAY 'N' AVA | Scott Singleton | Ms Jess Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Persian Fable | ||||
7 | 7 | TETERIA | Garry Neale | Ms Alena Skerritt | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Orelia | ||||
8 | 5 | OTTOMAN WARRIOR | Bjorn Baker | Mr Tye Angland | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Enshraah |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | EXPLOSIVE MISSILE | David Pfieffer | Mr Tye Angland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Longueville Lass | |||||
2 | 5 | SKALDAK | Marc Conners | Ms Deanne Panya | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda | ||||
3 | 1 | CHIEF KIDDER | Mark De Montfort | Ms Rachel Hunt | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gonski / Purple Code | ||||
4 | 2 | CLASSIC ACHIEVER | Rick Worthington | Mitchell Bell | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Fru Ju | ||||
5 | 7 | TRUST WHO | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Well Credentialled | ||||
6 | 8 | TWO COOL | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Sunkita | ||||
7 | 6 | THIRTEEN BLACK | Jason Attard | Glyn Schofield | 14.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Proposing | ||||
8 | 3 | EMANCIA | Marc Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Estancia Rios |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.