Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Tuesday 22, August 2017
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:17.13 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ENTERPRISE ROSIE | Michael Lakey | Brad Stewart | 3 | 59 | N/A | $1.50 | Show a Heart / March Rose | ||||
2 | 7 | JABROOK | Kelly Doughty | Ms Lani Allen | 2.3 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Hinchinbrook / Tiyatro | |||
3 | 4 | BOPPIN THE BLUES | John Shelton | Luke Rolls | 4.6 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Raheeb / Miss Detention | |||
4 | 8 | SMOOTH VELVET | Wendy Bannerot | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 5.1 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Real Saga / Okay Annie | |||
5 | 3 | GOLDEN RAINBOWS | Wendy Bannerot | Ms Stephanie Lacy | 5.2 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Starcraft / Pauline de Lago | |||
6 | 5 | KISS ME GOODNIGHT | Andrew Cowell | Wanderson D'Avila | 9 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Denman / Little Miss Quick | |||
7 | 6 | SLEEPING SATELLITE | Ben Robinson | Jason Taylor | 9.3 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Excellent Art / Secret Haze | |||
8 | 9 | TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP | Phoebe Trindall | Mr Vishan Venkaya | 12.3 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Mosayter / Longroadhome | |||
2 | DONOSTIA STAR | Dale Healey | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 0 | 58 | N/A | Denman / La Marama |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ZOUTANO | Chris Munce | Anthony Allen | 2 | 59 | 56 | $2 | Dutch Harry / Danish Rose | ||||
2 | 1 | GLENTURRET | Diane Murphy | Luke Rolls | 1.3 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $4.40 | Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It | |||
3 | 7 | LYNYRD SKYNYRD | Rochelle Pereira | Mr Josh Oliver | 1.5 | 3 | 54 | 44 | $12 | Lonhro / Saigon Moonlight | |||
4 | 6 | MELDOLA BLUE | Flo Braybrook | Beau-Dene Appo | 1.7 | 5 | 54 | 46 | $4.80 | Octagonal / Snappety | |||
5 | 3 | PALMER | Mark Palmer | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 8.2 | 6 | 57.5 | 53 | $61 | Mail Train / Shaelyn | |||
6 | 4 | DASH THING | Paul Dawson | Corey Bayliss | 11.5 | 1 | 54.5 | 50 | $10 | Court Command / Signagold | |||
5 | HAROLD VICTOR | Kenneth Deacon | 0 | 56 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Miss Angelina |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | STAR PAINTER | Mark Palmer | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 5 | 58.5 | 56 | $8 | Starcraft / Acrylic | ||||
2 | 3 | PRINCESS SNOWY | Chris Anderson | Brad Stewart | 3.3 | 7 | 57.5 | 59 | $1.70 | Sequalo / Bonne Affaire | |||
3 | 8 | CURRENT FIGURES | Ben Robinson | Corey Bayliss | 4.1 | 4 | 52.5 | 44 | $13 | Collate / Ocky | |||
4 | 5 | SPARKLING GIFT | Glenn Richardson | Ms Hannah Richardson | 5.4 | 6 | 54 | 51 | $41 | Bryannbo's Gift / Sparkling Black | |||
5 | 7 | CLANDESTINE AFFAIR | Lyn Paton | Micheal Hellyer | 6.7 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $15 | Onemorenomore / Lost Weekend | |||
6 | 2 | MSHINDI | Matthew John Dunn | Jason Taylor | 6.9 | 8 | 58 | 55 | $16 | Beautiful Crown / Lightning Luse | |||
7 | 4 | DIVAJEU | Norm Hilton | Ms Lani Allen | 7.7 | 3 | 57 | 53 | $6.50 | Hinchinbrook / Ranchy | |||
8 | 6 | BOWIES BAYCONI | Donald Baker | Ruby Ride | 13.2 | 1 | 54.5 | 48 | $15 | Nicconi / Charming Bay |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.31 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | HAROLD VICTOR | Kenneth Deacon | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $1.35 | Lope de Vega / Miss Angelina | ||||
2 | 3 | ROCKY HALO | Mark Palmer | Anthony Allen | 8.8 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Snapy Halo / Star Jewel | |||
3 | 13 | WICKED WIKI | Ben Robinson | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 10.1 | 13 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Wicked Style / Star Lion | |||
4 | 12 | DEWEY BLUES | Ben Robinson | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 10.3 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $201 | Duporth / Miss Finch | |||
5 | 15 | TERGRANDE | Greg Cornish | Micheal Hellyer | 10.8 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $14 | Teranaba / Grand Fair | |||
6 | 8 | MATCH DAY | Bob Mahon | Jason Taylor | 11.6 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Domesday / Game Serena | |||
7 | 6 | THAT'S LOVELY | Ben Robinson | Corey Bayliss | 11.9 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Pluck / Rubix | |||
8 | 11 | LONNIE'S PRIDE | Ken Kelly | Ms Laura Cheshire | 12 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $19 | Lonhro / Superfly | |||
9 | 14 | SACRED WATER | Daiki Chujo | Billy Shimodaira | 12.1 | 4 | 51 | N/A | $19 | Waterford Road / Hatcher | |||
10 | 7 | HARD EVIDENCE | Bob Mahon | Ms Hannah Richardson | 12.9 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Real Saga / Bright Ballerina | |||
11 | 10 | HOL'S SPRINGSTEEN | Kenneth Perrin | Wanderson D'Avila | 13.1 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $18 | Octagonal / Naked Nan | |||
12 | 1 | HIDDEN ACTION | Ron Drysdale | Ms Hannah Phillips | 14.4 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $20 | Hidden Dragon / Action Annie | |||
13 | 2 | HOT MILO | Mark Palmer | Ruby Ride | 18.4 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Flying Command / Lindmark Century | |||
5 | STAR STRUCKED | Greg Cornish | Micheal Hellyer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Parameter / Urased a Star | ||||||
9 | SUIT UP DAN | Fred Adams | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | El Nino / Generally Charming |
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:42.24 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | TORONTO FLYER | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 3 | 57.5 | 53 | $8 | Rothesay / Flo Jo | ||||
2 | 6 | LUCKY THREE SEVENS | Greg Cornish | Micheal Hellyer | 1.5 | 4 | 56 | 48 | $6 | Parameter / Lady Chatterley | |||
3 | 5 | BARBERANCE | Tony Webb | Beau-Dene Appo | 1.6 | 2 | 57.5 | 59 | $4.60 | All Bar One / Exuberance | |||
4 | 8 | SUPPLEMENTS | Malcolm Andrews | Cyril Small | 2.9 | 7 | 55.5 | 51 | $9.50 | Host / Vitamins | |||
5 | 2 | BORN TO RUN EASY | Garry Schwenke | Michael Schrapel | 3.7 | 8 | 57 | 51 | $8.50 | Easy Rocking / Asflora | |||
6 | 7 | PENDIGO | Robert Lyford | Jason Taylor | 4.7 | 1 | 56 | 53 | $20 | Pendragon / Zazabelle | |||
7 | 3 | FASSLER | Brenton Andrew | Ms Hannah Richardson | 6 | 5 | 57 | 55 | $8.50 | Sebring / Electrical | |||
DQ | 1 | BARRAAJ | Angela Plumb | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0 | 6 | 59 | 65 | $3.60 | Iffraaj / Sing Song Girl |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | CLARAGH | Laura Cronan | Ms Hannah Phillips | 5 | 55.5 | 58 | $3.90 | Sequalo / Suiligh | ||||
2 | 3 | SI SI SEQUALO | Pat Duff | Ms Hannah Richardson | 0.2 | 3 | 58 | 57 | $3.10 | Sequalo / Forest Dawn | |||
3 | 4 | DRUM MASTER | Les Clarke | Brad Stewart | 1 | 7 | 59.5 | 56 | $9 | Drumbeats / Way Down Low | |||
4 | 5 | NELLIE'S DELIGHT | Debra Ainsworth | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 1.5 | 8 | 59.5 | 60 | $15 | Grand Harmony / Delightful Command | |||
5 | 6 | CLARADINI | Marcus Wilson | Billy Shimodaira | 1.6 | 9 | 56 | 55 | $9 | Bernardini / Clarinda | |||
6 | 10 | OVERGROWN | Faye Hall | Wanderson D'Avila | 2.4 | 6 | 57.5 | 56 | $17 | Dubleo / Homegrown | |||
7 | 2 | OMISSION | Tracy Green | Jed Hodge | 2.7 | 10 | 59 | 61 | $9 | All Bar One / Marmadamah | |||
8 | 11 | MAN OF LAW | Glenn Richardson | Jason Taylor | 2.9 | 4 | 57.5 | 52 | $21 | Raheeb / Carmina Burana | |||
9 | 8 | DR DEEJAY | Jason Gregory | Nozi Tomizawa | 3.1 | 2 | 58.5 | 54 | $41 | Conatus / Mythical Memory | |||
10 | 1 | CHOC MOUNTAIN | Ben Ahrens | Michael Schrapel | 4.9 | 1 | 60 | 61 | $17 | Monashee Mountain / They Said | |||
13 | EMBER GLOW | Di Brown | 0 | 54 | 44 | Exceedingly Good / Gidgee Embers | |||||||
12 | DON'TCRYARGENTINA | Jason Judge | 0 | 56.5 | 50 | Alert / Emma's Magic | |||||||
9 | I AM MCLOVIN | Glenn Richardson | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 0 | 58.5 | 54 | Murtajill / Magic Kisses |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:22.89 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SALT FLAT | Simon Kurz | Ms Bridget Grylls | 10 | 58 | 53 | $11 | Street Cry / Sabkha | ||||
2 | 6 | MY BOY LOUIE | Alan Ryan | Jason Taylor | 0.8 | 4 | 57.5 | 52 | $21 | Wonderful World / Before Bed | |||
3 | 3 | TRUE STEPPER | Angela Plumb | Mr Ryan Plumb | 1 | 1 | 58.5 | 54 | $2.30 | Sequalo / Hayil's Love | |||
4 | 10 | RED BOHEMIA | Ben Robinson | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 3 | 7 | 54 | 45 | $11 | Red Element / Monte Crystal | |||
5 | 5 | ALFIE JUNIOR | Ben Robinson | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 3.2 | 2 | 57.5 | 52 | $21 | Real Saga / Aunty Borney | |||
6 | 2 | STORMY DESTINY | Mark Palmer | Anthony Allen | 4 | 3 | 59 | 55 | $12 | Natural Destiny / Night Lark | |||
7 | 9 | QUATTRO FANTASTICO | Rochelle Pereira | Mr Josh Oliver | 4.2 | 9 | 56 | 49 | $11 | Zizou / Kichai | |||
8 | 11 | RED RAGGA | Paul Dawson | Beau-Dene Appo | 10.2 | 8 | 54 | 39 | $16 | Raheeb / Public Holiday | |||
9 | 1 | DRESS SENSE | Brenton Andrew | Ms Hannah Richardson | 11 | 5 | 58 | 57 | $7 | Street Sense / Lightens | |||
10 | 8 | EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN | Ian Livingstone | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 11.3 | 6 | 56.5 | 54 | $10 | Masked Assassin / Effectively | |||
7 | SHORT CHANGED | Kevin Kemp | Nozi Tomizawa | 0 | 57 | 51 | Dash for Cash / Rivermist Cat |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.