Cranbourne-Trn: Cranbourne Training Complex Monday 08, May 2017
Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 197
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:12.91 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HOOKED | Robert Smerdon | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Absolute Lure | |||||
2 | 10 | GRAND DREAMER | Robert Smerdon | Teo Nugent | 8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Grand Reve / Dream Lady | ||||
3 | 2 | ASHLEE MARIE | Richard Laming | Ms Jessica Payne | 10 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Face Value / Snow Angel | ||||
4 | 8 | FRESHWATER STORM | Tony Parker | Jarrod Fry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | One Cool Cat / Egeria | ||||
5 | 6 | DULVERTON | Robert Smerdon | Craig Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Rathlin Island | ||||
6 | 11 | WE ACCEPT | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danerich / Best Offer | ||||
7 | 12 | OUR YANGTZE | Sam Pritchard-Gordon | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dansili / Hi Calypso | ||||
8 | 4 | CAPTAIN KITTINGER | John Leek (Jnr) | Arron Lynch | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pentire / Flying Venture | ||||
9 | 13 | REFECTORY | Richard Laming | Jarrod Lynch | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Akuna Bay | ||||
10 | 7 | TAVI BAY | Henry Dwyer | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Bantry Bay | ||||
5 | SLEEP'N PETE | Logan McGill | 0 | 0 | N/A | Niello / Telbra | |||||||
9 | UNDER THE LOUVRE | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excellent Art / Barcelona Girl | |||||||
3 | SCOTOPIA | Shea Eden | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'lonhro / Knight Vision |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:00.94 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LUCKY LIBERTY | Henry Dwyer | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Warcraft | |||||
2 | 11 | CAPRESE | Tony Parker | Jarrod Fry | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Amalfi / I'm Alice | ||||
3 | 8 | ILLUSTRIOUS LAD | Peter Gelagotis | Anthony Darmanin | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Industrious | ||||
4 | 4 | MALAGUERRA | Peter Gelagotis | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / Tennessee Morn | ||||
5 | 9 | FALIKA | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Faltaat / Lalika | ||||
6 | 5 | SENSATION ALLY | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Sensational Spirit | ||||
7 | 3 | ROCK OF MAHAL | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Ben Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Bhandara | ||||
8 | 1 | OAK DOOR | Robert Smerdon | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Beyonce's Star | ||||
9 | 10 | NESBO | Michael Kent | Beau Mertens | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Tavette | ||||
7 | GENUINE ART | Glenn Thornton | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excellent Art / Genuine Blonde | ||||||
6 | LEOTIE | Henry Dwyer | 0 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Prairie Star |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.40 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | IONLYTHINKOFYOU | Robbie Laing | Harry Grace | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Facing the Breeze | |||||
2 | 6 | DEMONSTRATE | John O'Shea | Andrew Mallyon | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Swishes | ||||
3 | 8 | GALAXY RAIDER | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Galaxy Light | ||||
4 | 2 | PENINSULA BOY | Robbie Laing | Arron Lynch | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Red Giant / Artesia | ||||
5 | 7 | PURRPUSSFUL | Pat Carey | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Purrealist / Newstar Lass | ||||
6 | 4 | CRISIS POINT | Allison Bennett | Matthew Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | U S Ranger / Chichen Itza | ||||
9 | STORM SYSTEM | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Venus | |||||||
3 | VERY CHOOSY | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Pedantic | |||||||
5 | UNDER THE LOUVRE | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excellent Art / Barcelona Girl |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ATMOSPHERICAL | Robert Smerdon | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Faster Pussycat | |||||
2 | 9 | CANELO | Mick Cerchi | Chris Caserta | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Noble Creation | ||||
3 | 1 | ABILITY | Robert Smerdon | Craig Williams | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Paeroa | ||||
4 | 4 | STRIDE OUT | Robbie Laing | Brian Werner | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Miss Campbell | ||||
5 | 3 | CINNAMON CARTER | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Cautious Mission | ||||
6 | 6 | DARCY'S LAW | Robert Smerdon | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Whiffle | ||||
5 | CHOISIGOLD | Clinton McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Scission | |||||||
8 | POLAR VORTEX | Peter Morgan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / True Seduction | |||||||
2 | VALROUZ | Doug Harrison | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elvstroem / Fayrouz |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:47.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | EL MAGNIFICENCE | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / Eliza Dream | |||||
2 | 2 | ENDOW | Frankie Stockdale | Thomas Stockdale | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / I Got Chills | ||||
3 | 8 | MY MOTHER SAYS | Peter Morgan | Stephen Baster | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Katiet | ||||
4 | 3 | EDITORS | John O'Shea | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Harpers | ||||
5 | 7 | BRADBURY | Ken Keys | Jye McNeil | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Needs Further / Satin Choice | ||||
6 | 6 | SIRIUS BLACK | Robert Smerdon | Craig Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stryker / Granshan | ||||
7 | 5 | CLEO'S POET | Doug Harrison | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Lady Clementine | ||||
8 | 11 | IT'S ALL TICKETY | Peter Gelagotis | Anthony Darmanin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Prism Lass | ||||
9 | ALLOYE | Brian McGrath | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Dreamworker | |||||||
10 | JABBERWOCKY | Cameron Templeton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Silicone Spouse | |||||||
4 | FIRST THREE LEGS | Shane Nichols | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Salinas |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | QUICK SPIN | Andrew Murray | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Willysfilly | |||||
2 | 10 | MISTER YEOH | Jim Conlan | Ben Allen | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / Wai Lin | ||||
3 | 7 | TOP COOKIE | Jason Warren | Jye McNeil | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Gloryhuss | ||||
4 | 8 | GRUNT | Mick Price | Beau Mertens | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Ruqqaya | ||||
5 | 4 | AMUTHON | Pat Hyland | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale | ||||
6 | 5 | SIEGE WARFARE | Robbie Laing | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Belong to Many | ||||
7 | 6 | DOCTOR GILLIES | Robert Smerdon | Craig Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Forget Ima Lady | ||||
8 | 2 | ALBERTS LAD | Peter Gelagotis | Damien Oliver | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Blahniks | ||||
9 | 3 | SEDITION | John O'Shea | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Jerezana | ||||
10 | 9 | TRUCKLOAD OF HOFFA | Simone Ferchie | Mr Stan Tsaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bon Hoffa / Miss Anacapri |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | EVIL CRY | Robbie Laing | Kevin Forrester | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Evilweb | |||||
2 | 2 | LONE EAGLE | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Green Mirage | ||||
3 | 1 | SAUCY JACK | John McArdle | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anacheeva / Sensational Spirit | ||||
4 | 8 | MULLIGAN FALLS | Allan & Jason Williams | Craig Williams | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Lou's Princess | ||||
5 | 3 | TAIKUN WARRIOR | Peter Gelagotis | Anthony Darmanin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Edikeni | ||||
6 | 7 | DESERONTO | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Stoke | ||||
7 | 4 | DANLUCA | Jackson Pallot | Ms Jackie Beriman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lucas Cranach / Danamour | ||||
8 | 6 | WINEGLASS BAY | Pat Hyland | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Decidity | ||||
10 | GANZFELD | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Hallucinates | |||||||
9 | THE PRESENTER | Stuart Webb | 0 | 0 | N/A | Host / Classic Jewel |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:47.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | LAKESIDE OVAL | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ilovethiscity / Again Kathleen | |||||
2 | 8 | STRELA | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Humma Mumma | ||||
3 | 7 | RAPAREE | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Turffontein / Act of Grace | ||||
4 | 5 | LEVENDI | Peter Gelagotis | Anthony Darmanin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Lipari | ||||
5 | 4 | WATCHDOG | John O'Shea | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Safe | ||||
6 | 2 | DARK MARAUDER | Shane Nichols | Alan Creighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Skilled / Gypsy Marauder | ||||
7 | 1 | PATRIA | John O'Shea | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Sables | ||||
8 | 3 | MAI CHAU | Ken Keys | Ben Allen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / El Amonte | ||||
9 | 6 | JUTSU | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Rain Shadow | ||||
10 | MR HAGLER | Archie Alexander | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Marvellous Miss |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ALOISIA | Ciaron Maher | Luke Nolen | 0 | 0 | N/A | Azamour / Queen Boudicca | |||||
2 | 3 | WOMAN IN RED | Grahame Begg | Jake Noonan | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Mam'selle Rouge | ||||
3 | 5 | BELLEGANO | Robert Smerdon | Craig Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rogano / Betty's Belle | ||||
4 | 8 | BRALCA'S GEM | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Hidden Energy | ||||
5 | 4 | DIAMOND BOW | Wendy Kelly | Beau Mertens | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Stylish Bow | ||||
6 | 7 | MY UNICORN | Peter Gelagotis | Anthony Darmanin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Shashzaya | ||||
7 | 9 | KAYPEAIZS | Pat Carey | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Rosebrook | ||||
8 | 2 | DON'T WORRY LUCAS | Simone Ferchie | Mr Stan Tsaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lucas Cranach / Don't Worry Toff | ||||
6 | FAMOOSA | Shane Nichols | 0 | 0 | N/A | Squamosa / Faying |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:49.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | COSMIC IMPACT | Robert Smerdon | Craig Williams | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Cosmic Strike | |||||
2 | 2 | SHADEA LADY | Shane Nichols | Alan Creighton | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Saramenha | ||||
3 | 7 | OUR RUBY RULER | Dale Short | Nikita Beriman | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jungle Ruler / Reincur | ||||
4 | 3 | ITZA SNITZI | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Streghetta | ||||
5 | 6 | TILBURY | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Queen Hazel | ||||
6 | 4 | SUN VALLEY | John O'Shea | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Fratianne | ||||
9 | REAL PRIDE | Danny O'Brien | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Generosa | |||||||
8 | TUSKAR BROOK | Pat Carey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Stratance | |||||||
5 | KENTUCKY BARBIE | Pat Carey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Starlet O'hara |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CASQUE | Robbie Laing | Arron Lynch | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Widgee | |||||
2 | 9 | I'M TELLING YA | Amy Yargi | Beau Mertens | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Rapid Sensation | ||||
3 | 7 | FAST STRYKE | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stryker / Amaudru | ||||
4 | 1 | AEROVICTORY | Simone Ferchie | Mr Stan Tsaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Universal | ||||
5 | 10 | SUTCLIFFE | Ciaron Maher | Luke Nolen | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Dashing Oberon | ||||
6 | 6 | ROSTI | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Crevice | ||||
7 | 2 | MEAT TRADERS | Peter Gelagotis | Anthony Darmanin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pins / Iolana | ||||
8 | 3 | BUD RICKS | Stuart Webb | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bushranger / Deck the Dolphin | ||||
11 | YOUNG FOREVER | Cindy Alderson | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Youthful Edition | |||||||
8 | SHAUQUIN | Danny O'Brien | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Bejewelled | |||||||
4 | RED LIBERTY | Danny O'Brien | 0 | 0 | N/A | Iffraaj / Syrah |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | EVOPEX | Peter Morgan | Stephen Baster | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Emotivity | |||||
2 | 8 | BARKALA | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bushranger / Rainbow Arch | ||||
3 | 6 | CELEBRATE | Amy Yargi | Beau Mertens | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Arziki | ||||
4 | 11 | MR VERTIGO | Allison Bennett | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spinning World / Monmisi | ||||
5 | 3 | WOODBRIDGE | Robbie Laing | Arron Lynch | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Hiddnah | ||||
9 | JACKY PAPER | Brett Conlon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Autumn Zest | |||||||
10 | BEAU SOLEIL | Brendan McCarthy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Bella Vichy | |||||||
4 | ALVAREZ | Mick Cerchi | 0 | 0 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Noble Creation | |||||||
5 | GO PUBLIC | Danny O'Brien | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Placement | |||||||
7 | OAK DOOR | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Beyonce's Star | |||||||
2 | DEADLY CHOICES | Trevor J Andrews | 0 | 0 | N/A | Golden Snake / Magic Idol |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | LITTLE MISS TOFFEE | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Composure | |||||
2 | 4 | MISS SISKA | Tony Noonan | Jake Noonan | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Sing Hallelujah | ||||
3 | 8 | SOLGAZE | Amy Yargi | Beau Mertens | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Inanna | ||||
4 | 9 | ZERO PATIENCE | Robbie Griffiths | Nathan Rose | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Patience Well | ||||
5 | 6 | OYSTER BAY | Cindy Alderson | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge | ||||
6 | 2 | MADIKWE | Stuart Webb | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Banker's Choice | ||||
7 | 7 | CHAMPAGNE LUCY | Clinton McDonald | Jamie Mott | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Champagnecharlotte | ||||
8 | 3 | BEHATI | Robbie Laing | Harry Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danerich / Just Scarlett | ||||
10 | SOUTHERN STRATEGY | Luke Oliver | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic / Southern Tip | |||||||
5 | LAYNE'S STAR | Pat Cannon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | NICODAME | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Zolletta | |||||
2 | 9 | NO TAN TAT | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'lonhro / Tan Tat Elle | ||||
3 | 3 | PURRIUM | Tony Noonan | Jake Noonan | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Purrealist / Citrium | ||||
4 | 6 | CHIVONNE | Clinton McDonald | Jye McNeil | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Meet My Sis | ||||
5 | 4 | BENE GAL | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benfica / Bedizened | ||||
6 | 2 | MADAM STOWELL | Ken Keys | Ethan Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Vestabaa | ||||
7 | 10 | FIAT CURRENCY | Tim Hughes | Ms Mikaela Lawrence () | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dash for Cash / Gold Spinner | ||||
1 | SO ELECTRIC | Pat Cannon | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Volte | |||||||
5 | MISS ADEQUATE | Danny O'Brien | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / More Than Adequate | |||||||
8 | DECOCO | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Coco Kerringle |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:48.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ROCKETS RED GLARE | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starspangledbanner / Storm Signal | |||||
2 | 3 | TOORAK COWBOY | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny | ||||
3 | 10 | I'VE GOT MAGIC | Shane McCusker | Ms Yoko Ota | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Bella Maddelena | ||||
4 | 6 | PERFECT COMMAND | Robbie Griffiths | Nathan Rose | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Exquisite | ||||
5 | 5 | SHARKBRIGHT | Russell Cluning | Alan Creighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sharkbite / Glowing Image | ||||
6 | 2 | MISHNAH | Gary Mallinson | Brian Higgins | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kingston Rule / Happy Henrietta | ||||
7 | 1 | ENNIS | Mick Cerchi | Chris Caserta | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / She Likes to Party | ||||
8 | 8 | INVINCIBLE AL | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta | ||||
9 | 7 | HIGHGATE HILL | Greg Eurell | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Petta Gaye | ||||
10 | 11 | MADAM OVERDRIVE | Ernie Francese | Teo Nugent | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Moscow Ballet / Devine Kate | ||||
4 | KAKANUI | Brendan McCarthy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Divine Princess |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:49.21 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | THORNBERRY | Clinton McDonald | Jye McNeil | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / Eliza Park | |||||
2 | 7 | THE WILLYBE | Peter Gelagotis | Anthony Darmanin | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Alamosa / Miss Daphne | ||||
3 | 6 | DELLE DONNE | Mick Cerchi | Chris Caserta | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Possessed | ||||
4 | 4 | DINEAMIC LAD | Michelle Murray | Brian Higgins | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hard Spun / Dancing Saddles | ||||
5 | 2 | DUKE OF NOTTINGHAM | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excellent Art / Palace de L'elysee | ||||
6 | 10 | ALLURING MISS | Luke Oliver | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Curvaceous Miss | ||||
1 | HELA FLYER | Pat Carey | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Hela Dubai | |||||||
8 | BEAU SOLEIL | Brendan McCarthy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Bella Vichy | |||||||
3 | I AM WANTED | Trevor J Andrews | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wanted / Belisarda | |||||||
5 | SPENDER | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:49.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SEGOVIA | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 0 | 0 | N/A | Anacheeva / Queen of Castille | |||||
2 | 4 | GREEN LIGHT | Peter Morgan | Jake Noonan | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Cristallo | ||||
3 | 10 | EUREKA STREET | Robert Smerdon | Jake Bayliss | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Rathsallagh | ||||
4 | 5 | THE IMPLICATOR | Brett Conlon | Harry Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Arathea | ||||
5 | 3 | MAPPING | Robbie Laing | Arron Lynch | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Henrythenavigator / Ready for Joy | ||||
6 | 7 | TESTA ROYAL | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Astronomer Royal / Testa Faith | ||||
7 | 1 | VALLEYOFTHEDOLLS | Mark Stephenson | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Widden Valley / Don't Tell Grandma | ||||
8 | 2 | CHRISTO MANIAC | Clinton McDonald | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stormhill / Pattie Royale | ||||
6 | COCO BELLA | Heath Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | Escapism / Rose of Georgia | |||||||
8 | DAWN'S SUNRISE | Trevor J Andrews | 0 | 0 | N/A | Any Given Saturday / Yelgun Dawn |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:01.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | KATY KAT | Patrick Payne | Ms Mikaela Lawrence () | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reaan / Golden Bridge | |||||
2 | 10 | SMOKIN' BELLA | Ciaron Maher | Teo Nugent | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Gallant Lady | ||||
3 | 12 | SO YOU ROCK | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Adam McCabe | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / La Sangre | ||||
4 | 6 | PICKEN | Robert Smerdon | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Baby Boom | ||||
5 | 5 | BACKSTREET LOVER | Jason Warren | Ben Melham | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Romantic Ballerina | ||||
6 | 2 | LOVANI | Robert Smerdon | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Carribean Sunset | ||||
7 | 4 | PAPPANICK | Shane Stockdale | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stryker / Al Safa | ||||
8 | 9 | JABBERWOCKY | Cameron Templeton | Brian Higgins | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Silicone Spouse | ||||
9 | 1 | ALABAMA MAN | Jackson Pallot | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Pooties | ||||
8 | REATA | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Dantibes Rhythm | |||||||
7 | GEODUDE | Cindy Alderson | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Senorita de Lago | |||||||
3 | ANNRHON | Heath Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | Von Costa de Hero / Berkshire Lass |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:00.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | YOUNG FOREVER | Cindy Alderson | Ben Allen | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Youthful Edition | |||||
2 | 5 | XCAVATOR | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Adam McCabe | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Road to Rock / Cosmic Flight | ||||
3 | 8 | RED BELLE | Monica Croston | Nikita Beriman | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Von Costa de Hero / Belle's Ready | ||||
4 | 3 | SOVEREIGN WEALTH | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty | ||||
5 | 12 | MORE BUBBLES | Robert Smerdon | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Berengaria | ||||
6 | 4 | CORNER STORE | Robert Smerdon | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / De Lollies | ||||
7 | 10 | PURDEE ONTHE PROWL | Tim Hughes | Ms Mikaela Lawrence () | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Good Journey / Tigers Eyes | ||||
8 | 11 | BIG SUR | Colin Little | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redwood / Palos Verdes | ||||
9 | 7 | SPREAD THE NEWS | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Statue Of Liberty / Gypsy Trois | ||||
6 | GOVERNMENT | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Fiscal Folly | |||||||
2 | RIVER'S GIFT | Heath Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kaphero / Flower Garden | |||||||
9 | TENNESSEE BOSS | Nick Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Tennessee Love |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:01.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | EIGHTY DAYS | David & Coral Feek | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Globetrotter / Verneau | |||||
2 | 9 | PAWN TALK | Robert Smerdon | Jake Bayliss | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zizou / Kichai | ||||
3 | 2 | HOFBRAUHAUS | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Bavarian Belle | ||||
4 | 5 | KOTINOS | Robert Smerdon | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Kalamata | ||||
5 | 8 | BACK TO THE BOWLER | Stuart Webb | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Super Jane | ||||
6 | 1 | I'M THE MAVERICK | Logan McGill | Mr Clayton Douglas | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testafiable / Our Party Girl | ||||
7 | 4 | GOING PURPLE | Patrick Payne | Beau Mertens | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Karalee | ||||
8 | 7 | OBLIVIOUS | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star | ||||
9 | 3 | JUKILA | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lucas Cranach / Armure Royale | ||||
11 | TICKETING | Greg Eurell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Kali Smytzer | |||||||
10 | ALLURING MISS | Luke Oliver | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Curvaceous Miss |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:01.41 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ONTOFF OFTHE WORLD | Luke Oliver | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Attilia | |||||
2 | 10 | SPACE SLOTS | Robert Smerdon | Ben Allen | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Miss Midas | ||||
3 | 3 | WORSHIP THE BLADE | Henry Dwyer | Beau Mertens | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Guillotine / Worship | ||||
4 | 6 | SENOR ALF | David & Coral Feek | Dwayne Dunn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Lake Alexandrina | ||||
5 | 8 | MY BOY ALEX | Jim Conlan | Jye McNeil | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Kathleen Mary | ||||
6 | 11 | STAR SELECTION | Geon Singh | Brian Higgins | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time Thief / Star Plume | ||||
7 | 1 | DUTCH COURAGE | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Von Costa de Hero / Chardonnay And Ice | ||||
8 | 2 | OUR ZARIAH | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Blackfriars / Timeless Tenby | ||||
9 | 9 | COMPLETE FINISH | Robert Smerdon | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Secret Silence | ||||
7 | SPLENDIDO | Pat Hyland | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Decidity | |||||||
5 | BENZAGAIN | Stuart Webb | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / Mycedes |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | GEODUDE | Cindy Alderson | Ben Allen | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Senorita de Lago | |||||
2 | 7 | FUSE | Mick Price | Ms Mikaela Lawrence () | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Close Embrace | ||||
3 | 4 | REDDOUR | John Leek (Jnr) | Arron Lynch | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redente / Our Expose | ||||
4 | 11 | MARIN COUNTY | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reaan / Golden Bridge | ||||
5 | 2 | UNQUENCHABLE | Richard Laming | Ethan Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Isn't It Delicious | ||||
6 | 1 | CHILL JILL | Bryan Maher | Brian Higgins | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Beauscay | ||||
7 | 5 | DIAMOND GRACE | Michael Kent | Beau Mertens | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Fain | ||||
10 | TICKETING | Greg Eurell | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Kali Smytzer | |||||||
6 | RUSSIAN RICK | Mark Stephenson | 0 | 0 | N/A | King of Prussia / Mukda Moonlight | |||||||
8 | SCOTOPIA | Shea Eden | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'lonhro / Knight Vision | |||||||
3 | DANAZEAL | Max Hinton | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danasinga / Carlotta Macushla |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:15.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | VEGA DE LAGO | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight | |||||
2 | 4 | PUPANGAMIRRI | Peter Haythorpe | Ms Mikaela Lawrence () | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Azevedo / Golden Show | ||||
3 | 10 | SUPERVELOCE | Patrick Payne | Beau Mertens | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Queen Of Lions | ||||
4 | 7 | SACRED THEME | Robert Smerdon | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Belle of the Bay | ||||
5 | 5 | HOOKFANG | Cameron Templeton | Brian Higgins | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Equiano / Silicone Spouse | ||||
6 | 9 | AUTHENTICATED | Tony Noonan | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Whistle Dixie | ||||
7 | 8 | TOUCH OF ILLUSION | Billy Stockdale | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Man of Illusion / Touch of Destiny | ||||
8 | 3 | FEATHERS OF FAME | Shane Stockdale | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Defame | ||||
9 | 2 | REXMONT | Clive Balfour | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shinzig / En Amont | ||||
1 | BASANITE | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Sidereus Nuncius |
Class 2, Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:17.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | JUDSON | Henry Dwyer | Ben Allen | 0 | 0 | N/A | Jimmy Choux / Margarita | |||||
2 | 4 | ITS A DIVA | Luke Oliver | Jake Bayliss | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / La Dolce Diva | ||||
3 | 5 | FLAKE AND CHIPS | Harold Barry | Teo Nugent | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sharkbite / La Famosa | ||||
4 | 8 | KEIGHRAN | Patrick Payne | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Egyptian Ibis | ||||
5 | 9 | DR JAMESON | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Turffontein / Krupp Diamond | ||||
LP | 3 | BOUNCE TRAP GOAL | Russell Cluning | Alan Creighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Easy Choice / Booze O'hara | ||||
10 | KING WAY | Shea Eden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thewayyouare / Artistry | |||||||
2 | HOT PROSPECT | Tony Noonan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Lickety Lemon | |||||||
1 | PENSA MARIA | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Maria Di Castiglia | |||||||
7 | FIFE | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Dane Belltar |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
OPEN
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:45.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | JOHNNY DOWRY | Patrick Payne | Beau Mertens | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Dowry | |||||
2 | 10 | KEMTAIN | Brett Scott | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kempinsky / Rain in Settain | ||||
3 | 6 | MASTERSON | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sufficient / Boulevardofdreams | ||||
4 | 4 | ALBONETTI | Marcus Fahler | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ustinov / Command Performer | ||||
5 | 11 | VYSOTSKY | Brett Scott | Alan Creighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Laurelling | ||||
6 | 5 | YELLOW BRICK ROAD | Patrick Payne | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Rare Radiance | ||||
7 | 1 | VIVA LA STUNNER | Lyn Shand | Ms Mikaela Lawrence () | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Viva Miranda | ||||
12 | JAWS OF STEEL | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sharkbite / It's Sydney | |||||||
2 | NINA PEAK | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Sister Madrid | |||||||
7 | PISSARO | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Sirani | |||||||
3 | RIDGWAY | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Gio Ponti / Gosetgo | |||||||
9 | PLATINUM MAGIC | Robbie Laing | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Danedina | |||||||
8 | HERESDECASINO | Patrick Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Princess Dehere |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.