Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 28, July 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.10 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DREAM MASTER | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 11 | 59 | N/A | $1.90 | Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady | ||||
2 | 9 | FINEST SAILING | Ben Ahrens | Brad Stewart | 4.66 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Beneteau / So Finer | |||
3 | 2 | HIDDEN STORM | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 5.42 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Hidden Dragon / Palastrum | |||
4 | 7 | YEAH THE BOYS | Leo Clapham | Matthew Paget | 9.34 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Clang / Don't Tell Mum | |||
5 | 10 | MIDDLEBROOK MISS | Greg Kilner | Ms Kasie Stanley | 10.45 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Choisir / Black Prophet | |||
6 | 5 | QUIRION | Tony Gollan | Robbie Fradd | 11.49 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Husson / Blonde Mafia | |||
7 | 16 | HEART OF CORAL | Stephen Lee | Kirk Matheson | 11.89 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Show a Heart / Exedra | |||
8 | 4 | DIXIE AWAY | Darren Graham | Michael Cahill | 12.11 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Dixie Prospect / Roisin | |||
9 | 15 | JUSTFLICKINIT | Scott Henley | B E Grylls | 12.19 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Dubai's Choice / Rozero | |||
10 | 13 | DARLZEE MISS | Sharon Pepper | Ms Laura Cheshire | 12.25 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Sidereus / Miss Marianne | |||
11 | 6 | ROCKS ON ICE | Morgan Butler | Ben Looker | 12.99 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Pressday / Bella Odesa | |||
12 | 3 | SEPOY'S CHOICE | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 14 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $20 | Sepoy / Tracy's Choice | |||
13 | 14 | MY COUSIN SHIRLEY | Steven Phelps | Jackson Murphy | 16.71 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $201 | Nothing to Lose / Moment to Reign | |||
17 | JACARANDA PRINCE | Andrew Parramore | 0 | 55 | N/A | More Than Ready / Joy of Flight | |||||||
8 | BLAKE STREET | David Kelly | 0 | 56 | N/A | Written Tycoon / God's Creation | |||||||
11 | VIVID PINK | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Sebring / Rare Diamond | |||||||
12 | DANISHKI | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 0 | 55 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Mishki |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | WHYPEEO | Toby Edmonds | Jeff Lloyd | 4 | 57 | N/A | $1.50 | I Am Invincible / Sunset Boulevard | ||||
2 | 14 | ALMAS | Daniel S Bowen | Kirk Matheson | 5.51 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $91 | Mulaazem / Canzero | |||
3 | 8 | HEAVEN HELP ME | Morgan Butler | Raymond Spokes | 6.3 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Medaglia D'oro / Heaven May Wait | |||
4 | 9 | POWER OF DIVAS | Chris Anderson | Robbie Fradd | 6.4 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $11 | All American / Kindness | |||
5 | 2 | FREDDIE FOX TROT | Les Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 6.8 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Foxwedge / Tamieka | |||
6 | 15 | NICCENDI | Darren Graham | Michael Cahill | 8.91 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Nicconi / Dazzling Rose | |||
7 | 16 | A LITTLEBITTAMAGIC | Clinton Thompson | Mr Lachlan Dodds (a2/58kg) | 9.16 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Instinction / Bittermagic | |||
8 | 4 | PURPLE CUP | Gordon Yorke | Matthew McGuren | 11.66 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift | |||
9 | 10 | SPLASH HEADLINE | Dwayne Schmidt | Mr Craig Franklin | 11.76 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Manhattan Rain / Simply Put | |||
10 | 3 | MY COUSIN STEVE | Steven Phelps | Ms Tegan Harrison | 13 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet | |||
11 | 5 | SKYLAAZEM | Neil Creighton | Ben Looker | 13.65 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Mulaazem / Skywonkie | |||
12 | 7 | CARRY ON RINGO | Paddy Cunningham | Jackson Murphy | 14.35 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune | |||
1 | CABEIRIAN | Kelly Doughty | 0 | 57 | N/A | Snitzel / Zedatier | |||||||
11 | TALIQUA | Lindsay Hatch | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 0 | 55 | N/A | Charge Forward / Anacarde | ||||||
12 | THAT'S MADNESS | Alan Ryan | Ben Looker | 0 | 55 | N/A | Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness | ||||||
13 | VAGABONDS RAP | Chris Munce | Brad Stewart | 0 | 55 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Beg |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ACUTUM | Barry Baldwin | Jeff Lloyd | 1 | 59 | N/A | $2.05 | Nicconi / Sharp And Sassy | ||||
2 | 4 | D'LAST ZA | Mick O'Neill | Kirk Matheson | 0.2 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $3.60 | Za-Im / Coradeym | |||
3 | 8 | ALMAZAN | John Dann | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 3.1 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $14 | Captain Sonador / Social Drink | |||
4 | 5 | MAGIC'S CHARM | Dwayne Schmidt | Mr Craig Franklin | 3.2 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $18 | Tanabota / Mandy's Charm | |||
5 | 15 | DRAGONS ESPRIT | Angela Plumb | Ms Laura Cheshire | 4.5 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Bel Esprit / Rip Trice | |||
6 | 9 | COUNTLESS ROCK | Ben Ahrens | Michael Cahill | 5.4 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Rothesay / Countless Moments | |||
7 | 12 | INSTANTANEOUS | Matthew John Dunn | Ben Looker | 6.5 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $11 | Statue Of Liberty / Tandy | |||
8 | 3 | BOPPIN THE BLUES | John Shelton | Brad Stewart | 6.6 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Raheeb / Miss Detention | |||
9 | 7 | WHYTWOKAY | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 7.2 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Domesday / La Belle Chataigne | |||
10 | 2 | MIKTEGIC | Paul Robbins | Raymond Spokes | 14.5 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Strategic / Briko | |||
14 | ALLORIAN | Troy Pascoe | 0 | 54 | N/A | Drumbeats / Zara's Princess | |||||||
10 | MY COUSIN MERYL | Steven Phelps | 0 | 55 | N/A | Reset / Remember Meryl | |||||||
13 | PORN STAR PETE | John Shelton | Ms Kasie Stanley | 0 | 54 | N/A | Masked Assassin / Too Nice | ||||||
11 | BONNY BRIE | Ronald Cameron | 0 | 54 | N/A | Benfica / Gloryforus | |||||||
6 | SECRET ASSIGNMENT | Stephen Lee | 0 | 56 | N/A | All Bar One / Budgie |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:19.60 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PRINCE OF THE TURF | John Shelton | Jarrod Woodhouse | 12 | 58.5 | 59 | $6 | Turffontein / Perilous Princess | ||||
2 | 2 | SPLINTER | Hunter Kilner | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 3.5 | 1 | 59 | 62 | $5.50 | Conatus / Expresso Bay | |||
3 | 1 | JOHNNY BE QUICK | Lindsay Hatch | Brad Stewart | 3.6 | 9 | 62.5 | 63 | $3.10 | Immovable Option / Without Concern | |||
4 | 7 | OMISSION | Tracy Green | Jed Hodge | 4.1 | 3 | 55.5 | 53 | $8 | All Bar One / Marmadamah | |||
5 | 8 | STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE | Stephen Bennett | Matthew McGuren | 4.5 | 4 | 57.5 | 57 | $10 | Manner Hill / Vania | |||
6 | 6 | BIAGIOTTI | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Robbie Fradd | 4.7 | 6 | 58 | 58 | $12 | Choisir / Millefiori | |||
7 | 13 | HAVEN ANGEL | Jon Walk | Ben Looker | 5.3 | 8 | 54 | 40 | $101 | Lucky Owners / Angelic | |||
8 | 10 | WATER BOY | Daniel S Bowen | Kirk Matheson | 6.2 | 7 | 55.5 | 49 | $19 | Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua | |||
9 | 5 | ONSLOW | Brad Munro | Raymond Spokes | 6.4 | 5 | 59 | 56 | $13 | Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing | |||
10 | 12 | LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER | Stephen Lee | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 7 | 10 | 51 | 44 | $41 | Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion | |||
11 | 14 | HIDDEN ROCK | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 8.8 | 11 | 51 | 35 | $81 | Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock | |||
12 | 9 | PURE WHISPER | Leon Elliott | Ms Laura Cheshire | 9.4 | 2 | 57 | 52 | $26 | Purrealist / Quiet Name | |||
3 | CILLA | Leo Clapham | Matthew Paget | 0 | 61 | 64 | Makfi / Zeta Black | ||||||
11 | HEROIC ROCK | Stephen Lee | 0 | 54.5 | 47 | Von Costa de Hero / Sacred Rock |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | LUCKY METEOR | John Shelton | Jarrod Woodhouse | 3 | 59 | 82 | $3.80 | Northern Meteor / Arising | ||||
2 | 4 | HEROIC ACTION | Benjamin Currie | Robbie Fradd | 1.13 | 1 | 59.5 | 79 | $2.80 | Soldier's Tale / Rosa Brava | |||
3 | 7 | STAR STILETTO | Helen Page | Jeff Lloyd | 1.2 | 5 | 54 | 67 | $5 | Starcraft / Miss Carolion | |||
4 | 13 | DASHING WIN | Leo Clapham | Matthew Paget | 2.07 | 7 | 54 | 49 | $41 | Commands / Crackle Dash | |||
5 | 2 | PROFILER | Stephen Lee | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 2.77 | 2 | 57.5 | 81 | $6.50 | Ready's Image / Burford | |||
6 | 3 | RED BOWERS | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 3.07 | 8 | 60 | 80 | $9 | Show a Heart / Tender Truce | |||
7 | 9 | JOBIWOOD | Mario Caltabiano | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.16 | 9 | 54 | 64 | $21 | Not a Single Doubt / Kurrajong Mist | |||
8 | 12 | FIELD OF FIRE | Daniel S Bowen | Kirk Matheson | 6.21 | 6 | 54 | 52 | $61 | Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura | |||
9 | 11 | CHOC MOUNTAIN | Ben Ahrens | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 7.61 | 4 | 51 | 58 | $71 | Monashee Mountain / They Said | |||
8 | EXCALIBRATOR | Helen Page | 0 | 54 | 64 | Hinchinbrook / Goodlookin Gambler | |||||||
6 | POWERFUL SAGA | Helen Page | 0 | 57 | 74 | Real Saga / Jessepic | |||||||
5 | HYDRAZINE | Stephen Lee | 0 | 59.5 | 79 | Stratum / Tango Amigo's | |||||||
10 | GOOD TO BE GREAT | Darleen Duryea | Michael Cahill | 0 | 54 | 61 | Exceedingly Good / Mused |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.10 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | NEVER SO SIRIUS | Matthew Dunn | Jeff Lloyd | 3 | 56.5 | 55 | $2.90 | Husson / Mustique | ||||
2 | 15 | PAROO RIVER | Terry McCarthy | Ms Laura Cheshire | 1.75 | 4 | 55.5 | 49 | $15 | Congrats / Hotel du Marc | |||
3 | 2 | LAST ARMAGEDDON | Lindsay Hatch | Brad Stewart | 2.19 | 6 | 58.5 | 55 | $3.40 | Northern Meteor / Power Play | |||
4 | 18 | SALT FLAT | Simon Kurz | Ms Bridget Grylls | 4.09 | 8 | 54 | 46 | $19 | Street Cry / Sabkha | |||
5 | 16 | STELLAR JEWEL | Terry McCarthy | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 4.74 | 1 | 51 | 48 | $15 | Onemorenomore / Starry Light | |||
6 | 5 | GENERAL NELSON | Steven Phelps | Ben Looker | 4.87 | 11 | 57 | 52 | $9.50 | Monashee Mountain / Rose General | |||
7 | 3 | RIVA ENCORE | Greg Kilner | Ms Kasie Stanley | 5.45 | 12 | 57.5 | 53 | $11 | Swiss Ace / Merayaat | |||
8 | 14 | LAUREOLE | Brett Bellamy | Stephen Traecey | 5.62 | 5 | 54 | 50 | $31 | Exceed And Excel / Laurelling | |||
9 | 17 | REAL NATURAL | Steven Hardy | Matthew Paget | 7.4 | 2 | 54 | 46 | $51 | Natural Destiny / Real Smart | |||
10 | 13 | FALSIFIED | Neville Stewart | Jackson Murphy | 8.04 | 7 | 52.5 | 50 | $15 | Casino Prince / Hide the Halo | |||
11 | 11 | CUSHTY PRINCESS | John Wallace | Ms Tegan Harrison | 11.81 | 9 | 55 | 52 | $31 | Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace | |||
12 | 12 | EAGLE STRYKE | Ben Borham | Ms Miki Nakao | 13.94 | 10 | 51.5 | 51 | $61 | Stryker / Harpy | |||
8 | FELINO BEL | Bryan & Daniel Guy | 0 | 56 | 59 | Bel Esprit / Purringa | |||||||
6 | NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS | Stephen Lee | 0 | 57 | 52 | Pressday / Reine Margot | |||||||
4 | WAINUI GOLD | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold | |||||||
10 | ALASTRIONA | David Joice | Ms Bridget Grylls | 0 | 55 | 52 | Pluck / Family Girl | ||||||
9 | LE COURONNEMENT | Stephen Lee | 0 | 56 | 50 | Oratorio / Pourquoi | |||||||
1 | LAUDERDALE | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 59 | 56 | Rothesay / Jeopardy |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:25.70 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | GLEN ORD | Diane Murphy | Jackson Murphy | 9 | 53 | 50 | $9 | Zenyawin / Lets Get On It | ||||
2 | 1 | SCHOPENHAUER | Leo Clapham | Matthew Paget | 0.08 | 1 | 59.5 | 60 | $13 | Savabeel / Pins On Ice | |||
3 | 7 | ROSADOR | John Dann | Brad Stewart | 0.67 | 3 | 56 | 57 | $5 | Captain Sonador / Rose of Kwila | |||
4 | 8 | ANZIO | Paul Robbins | Raymond Spokes | 0.81 | 2 | 55.5 | 52 | $4.40 | Commands / Hosannah | |||
5 | 15 | MYBOYCELLITO | Sean Hendry | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 1.34 | 8 | 51 | 47 | $14 | Myboycharlie / Cellito | |||
6 | 16 | PONZI | Andrew Parramore | Ms Tegan Harrison | 3.43 | 10 | 54 | 46 | $11 | Myboycharlie / Herzigova | |||
7 | 12 | BRING YOUR AY GAME | Stephen Lee | Robbie Fradd | 3.48 | 6 | 54 | 50 | $26 | Sebring / Rego's Girl | |||
8 | 6 | MORE THUNDER | Paul Smith | Ben Looker | 3.6 | 7 | 56.5 | 54 | $8.50 | Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder | |||
9 | 13 | ONE MORE TWO MORE | Andrew Parramore | Kirk Matheson | 4.67 | 12 | 54 | 49 | $41 | Onemorenomore / Madam Bligh | |||
10 | 3 | MARTIAL ART | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 5.99 | 4 | 58 | 57 | $5 | Excellent Art / Fly Me Home | |||
11 | 17 | MORINGA'S TOOTSIE | Shane Everson | Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) | 12.71 | 11 | 51 | 46 | $41 | Tanabota / Mandy's Charm | |||
12 | 18 | ASK ME TO DANCE | Brett Bellamy | Stephen Traecey | 18.09 | 5 | 54 | 44 | $61 | Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars | |||
5 | LADY LARK | Desleigh Forster | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 57 | 64 | Golden Archer / Vital | ||||||
4 | WILD AVA | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | High Chaparral / Single Spice | |||||||
2 | DAGGA BOY | Terry McCarthy | Ms Laura Cheshire | 0 | 58.5 | 58 | Rothesay / Romance | ||||||
11 | GUIDED | Brett Dodson | 0 | 54.5 | 50 | Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade | |||||||
14 | FLINDERS DRAGON | Danny Bougoure | 0 | 54 | 48 | Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim | |||||||
9 | GIVUS A CUDDLE | Benjamin Currie | Jeff Lloyd | 0 | 55 | 55 | Snitzel / Linear |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:39.10 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ENDLESS PUZZLE | Peter & Will Hulbert | Ben Looker | 1 | 59 | 60 | $4.20 | Bradbury's Luck / Endless Maize | ||||
2 | 7 | SUBSOLAR | Chris Anderson | Mr Ryan Plumb | 0.06 | 4 | 57 | 60 | $5 | Pendragon / Garryurra | |||
3 | 11 | STAR FEST | Brett Bellamy | Stephen Traecey | 0.08 | 7 | 56 | 54 | $5 | Starcraft / Helluva Party | |||
4 | 1 | SHOW DAY | Terry McCarthy | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 0.2 | 6 | 59 | 66 | $5 | Domesday / Dressage | |||
5 | 10 | INFINITE REIGN | Maryann Brosnan | Cyril Small | 1.29 | 5 | 56 | 54 | $18 | Zabeel / Wanaka | |||
6 | 17 | CANTILLATE | Stephen Bennett | Jackson Murphy | 1.55 | 9 | 53.5 | 52 | $12 | Exceed And Excel / Zacheline | |||
7 | 5 | PURRVOSA | Brett Bellamy | Chris Whiteley | 2.09 | 10 | 58 | 58 | $31 | Purrealist / Bavosa | |||
8 | 13 | CHANTILLY CHATEAU | John Hughes | Raymond Spokes | 2.36 | 2 | 55.5 | 57 | $8 | Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe | |||
9 | 16 | JOUEUR | Scott Henley | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.52 | 11 | 55.5 | 53 | $31 | Casino Prince / Casigris | |||
10 | 15 | SPUN DRY | Daniel Want | Mr Craig Franklin | 5.4 | 3 | 55.5 | 53 | $26 | Hard Spun / Verse | |||
11 | 2 | PRINCE ALBERT | Daniel Want | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 11.59 | 8 | 57 | 62 | $51 | Magic Albert / Alemar | |||
18 | LIGHT MOTION | Shane Everson | 0 | 55 | 52 | Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina | |||||||
14 | MONTRER DAME | Bruce Hill | 0 | 55.5 | 57 | High Chaparral / Michaux | |||||||
8 | BOLD LOOKER | Warren Gavenlock | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Zariz / Mother's Eyes | ||||||
6 | SCRAP COPPER | Lindsay Hatch | Brad Stewart | 0 | 57.5 | 61 | Myboycharlie / Trickspiel | ||||||
9 | FRENCH TOAST | David Vandyke | Michael Cahill | 0 | 56 | 58 | Northern Meteor / Tangerine Dream | ||||||
12 | WINDMILL FOLLIES | Kelly Purdy | 0 | 56 | 58 | Red Element / Millibaci | |||||||
4 | NOVATIVE | Benjamin Currie | 0 | 59 | 60 | Street Cry / Perfect Eight |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.