Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 14, July 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:54.24 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | TERRA REIGN | Bjorn Baker | Greg Ryan | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge | ||||
2 | 11 | MAXIMA | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 0.67 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Choisir / Donna's Appeal | |||
3 | 2 | LEVINE | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 1.73 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $2.20 | More Than Ready / Serenada | |||
4 | 4 | DUCHESS ROYALE | Shari-Lea Hitchcock | Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/53kg) | 2.85 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll | |||
5 | 3 | UNDERTAKER | Les Roberts | Ms Leanne G Henry | 3.4 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Henny Hughes / Cool Awesome | |||
6 | 7 | RUBY RED GIFT | Jarrod Austin | Ms Rachel King | 3.54 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $4.80 | Dubleo / Requite | |||
7 | 8 | ZIZANGGA ZOU | Wayne Seelin | Jeff Kehoe | 3.59 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Zizou / Pottinger | |||
8 | 1 | DOT COM DOT AY YOU | Justin McIntosh | Mr Brendon Newport | 3.98 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Dubleo / Nanosecond | |||
9 | 9 | SO YOU OUGHTA | Pat Farrell | Grant Buckley | 5.8 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | So You Think / Sarab Miss | |||
10 | 6 | LITTLE RED MONDO | Leigh Desreaux | Daniel Pitomac | 9.32 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Trotamondo / Viscount Song | |||
11 | 5 | LIBERTY MAC | Dean McHardie | Ms Mikayla Weir | 11.69 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $91 | Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse | |||
10 | GRASSLANDS | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Snitzel / Elusive Wonder |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:06.73 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CLEVANICC | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 7 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Nicconi / Clever Me | ||||
2 | 11 | LOVE FOR WILLOW | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 0.06 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $18 | Denman / Anything But Love | |||
3 | 9 | ANGORA PRINCESS | Matthew Smith | Greg Ryan | 0.2 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $19 | Roman Emperor / Angora | |||
4 | 5 | THE DEBATER | Rodney Northam | Mitchell Bell | 1.39 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Oratorio / Maddi Jayne | |||
5 | 13 | RAVITUDE | Thomas Elmes | Ms Chelsea Ings | 2.02 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Pendragon / Ravissant | |||
6 | 10 | ATOMIC METEOR | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.72 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $14 | Northern Meteor / Anatomica | |||
7 | 2 | HAPPENS NOMORE | Brett Cavanough | Josh Adams | 2.93 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.20 | Onemorenomore / Happens | |||
8 | 7 | HIGH DELIGHT | Pat Farrell | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.24 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Makfi / Comic Song | |||
9 | 4 | MR CASSON | Peter H Bloomfield | Chris O'Brien | 4.84 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Magic Albert / You're Beautiful | |||
10 | 3 | L'APPEL DU VIDE | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 5.99 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Husson / La Montagna | |||
11 | 12 | OLYMPIC GIRL | Pat Farrell | Serg Lisnyy | 10.84 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $151 | Olympus / Konin | |||
6 | KINKA BAY | Gabrielle Ellis | 0 | 57 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Kinka Rhode | |||||||
8 | GOT THE TICKETS | Wayne Seelin | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 56 | N/A | Tickets / Really Vexing |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:19.51 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | SWEATBALL | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Rachael Murray | 4 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Delzao / Songcatcher | ||||
2 | 4 | NYAH | Andrew MacDonald | Mitchell Bell | 0.93 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Clangalang / Speewa Lass | |||
3 | 6 | SUBTLE WINNER | Brett Cavanough | Josh Adams | 2.24 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Casino Prince / Subtle Miss | |||
4 | 2 | KIJITO | Kris Lees | Ms Rachel King | 3.44 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $2.90 | Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika | |||
5 | 1 | WHILE WE CAN | Bjorn Baker | Greg Ryan | 4.05 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $9.50 | Lope de Vega / Indala | |||
6 | 7 | ATHENA'S VOICE | Rodney Northam | Daniel Northey | 5.78 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Poet's Voice / Star of Athena | |||
7 | 3 | UNCLE SAM | Fred Cowell | Chris O'Brien | 6.02 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $41 | I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress | |||
8 | 9 | DIVINE NATURE | David Atkins | Ms Alison Dyson | 6.33 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $91 | Casino Prince / Victory Vein | |||
9 | 10 | MANIOTOTO | Allan Denham | Andrew Gibbons | 7.18 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Street Cry / Ilze | |||
10 | 8 | BELLE OF PORTUGAL | Peter Eggleston | Robert Thompson | 7.22 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Benfica / Irish Hope | |||
11 | 5 | SAND WEDGE | Paul Perry | Keagan Latham | 7.28 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $12 | Foxwedge / Cover Charge | |||
12 | 13 | RONA MIST | Phillip Boyd | Luke Cumberland | 10.39 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Bel Danoro / Killara Mist | |||
13 | 12 | READY'S QUEEN | Wayne Seelin | Jeff Kehoe | 10.6 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia | |||
11 | ME AULD SEGOTIA | Simon Casey | Grant Buckley | 0 | 55 | N/A | Akhadan / Dicey Reilly |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:52.84 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | AZZIE'S READY | Peter Mills | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 1 | 55.5 | 53 | $3.10 | Ready As / Calabrese | ||||
2 | 2 | MISS BUNNY HOP | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.5 | 2 | 56.5 | 58 | $8 | Alert / Jive Rock | |||
3 | 3 | PEL | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 2.76 | 6 | 58 | 58 | $4.20 | I Am Invincible / Pixel | |||
4 | 6 | ZROYA | Dianne Lumsden | Ms Alison Dyson | 5.83 | 7 | 56 | 54 | $10 | Domesday / Thine Eyes | |||
5 | 7 | LEASE OF LIFE | Matthew Smith | Ms Alena Skerritt | 6.48 | 8 | 53 | 52 | $13 | Choisir / Academy Winner | |||
6 | 1 | GONE VIRAL | Tanya Randell | Ms Rachel King | 6.57 | 9 | 60.5 | 59 | $5 | Dane Shadow / Wifi | |||
7 | 5 | ENJOYABLE | Jan Bowen | Mitchell Bell | 6.83 | 5 | 57 | 52 | $10 | Star Witness / Magsaya | |||
8 | 8 | ONE TIN SOLDIER | Peter Cleal | Shane S Arnold | 8.8 | 4 | 54 | 43 | $31 | California Dane / Orchid Spray | |||
9 | 9 | SNASYBIRD | Samantha McDonald | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 19.96 | 3 | 54 | 41 | $91 | Danbird / Snasadam |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:05.64 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | NAVUA MIST | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 4 | 58 | 62 | $3.70 | Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight | ||||
2 | 6 | TORIO'S DELIGHT | Jan Bowen | Greg Ryan | 1.4 | 6 | 54 | 48 | $3.40 | Oratorio / Norbows Delight | |||
3 | 9 | ARMAGEDDON ON IT | Les Roberts | Ms Leanne G Henry | 2.34 | 3 | 54 | 42 | $41 | Domesday / Bella Vie | |||
4 | 5 | TRADES HALL | Jan Bowen | Ms Rachel King | 2.8 | 8 | 54 | 54 | $8 | Stryker / Debutante Robe | |||
5 | 3 | THE BAKER | Angela Davies | Josh Adams | 6.46 | 7 | 56.5 | 55 | $4 | Charge Forward / Real Allure | |||
6 | 1 | LITTLE RED SHOES | Justin McIntosh | Mr Brendon Newport | 8.26 | 9 | 58 | 62 | $17 | Henny Hughes / Belle of New York | |||
7 | 4 | OUR MATILDA | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 8.41 | 2 | 54 | 54 | $9.50 | High Chaparral / Hennessy Waltz | |||
8 | 8 | WHAT A PARTY | Thomas Elmes | Luke Cumberland | 8.85 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $17 | Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot | |||
9 | 7 | DUBLEAGENT | Peter Mills | Terry Green | 17.13 | 10 | 54 | 47 | $61 | Dubleo / Fashion Train | |||
10 | 10 | ENTHUSIASM | Leigh Desreaux | Daniel Pitomac | 18.47 | 1 | 54 | 27 | $151 | Patronize / Centamira |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:19.04 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | DON'T DOUBT HER | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 5 | 57 | 56 | $4.60 | Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park | ||||
2 | 10 | MAKFI LASS | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0.73 | 11 | 56 | 54 | $7.50 | Makfi / Grand Performance | |||
3 | 12 | PRETTY SMART | Jason Attard | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.46 | 10 | 54 | 50 | $26 | Snippetson / Prinny's Girl | |||
4 | 13 | REGGENZA | Ian McRobert | Luke Cumberland | 2.54 | 9 | 54 | 48 | $91 | Teofilo / Imperatrix | |||
5 | 1 | ENTERPRISE MOUNT | Benjamin Smith | Ms Alison Dyson | 2.94 | 7 | 60.5 | 59 | $71 | Charge Forward / America Bay | |||
6 | 5 | ANTICIPATE | Jason Deamer | Andrew Gibbons | 3.36 | 3 | 58 | 54 | $11 | Danasinga / Chichi Romero | |||
7 | 2 | OAKFIELD COSTA | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Rachel King | 3.37 | 6 | 60 | 58 | $21 | Encosta de Lago / Amber Plate | |||
8 | 14 | THE GARRET | Paul Perry | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 3.38 | 12 | 54 | 40 | $81 | Manhattan Rain / Hunters Heroine | |||
9 | 3 | MAGIC NAME | Angela Davies | Josh Adams | 4.47 | 1 | 59.5 | 57 | $6 | Magic Albert / Giulia Di Francia | |||
10 | 9 | GENERAL HARMONY | Tim McIntosh | Ms Leanne G Henry | 5.35 | 8 | 57 | 52 | $18 | Benfica / Harmony Heights | |||
11 | 4 | REMITTANCE | Rodney Northam | Daniel Northey | 5.88 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $6.50 | Beneteau / Floribunda | |||
12 | 7 | HARPERZOZO | Bjorn Baker | Greg Ryan | 7.65 | 2 | 57.5 | 57 | $3.70 | Stratum / Royal Celebrity | |||
11 | KILLY'S CULTURE | Ian McRobert | 0 | 55 | 48 | Killy / Yaourt | |||||||
6 | LONGCHAMP LASS | David Atkins | 0 | 58 | 58 | Dream Ahead / Wejdaan | |||||||
15 | ENTHUSIASM | Leigh Desreaux | 0 | 54 | 27 | Patronize / Centamira |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.56 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | RANDIKI | Kylie Gavenlock | Andrew Gibbons | 4 | 60 | 68 | $6.50 | Falvelon / Zadiamond | ||||
2 | 7 | HE'S OUR TOY BOY | Paul Perry | Keagan Latham | 1.12 | 6 | 58 | 64 | $11 | Red Element / Cinerama | |||
3 | 1 | ESCEBEE | Brett Cavanough | Josh Adams | 1.73 | 5 | 62.5 | 73 | $15 | Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation | |||
4 | 5 | ROAD TO SHANGRI LA | Tim Walsh | Shaun Guymer | 4.73 | 7 | 60 | 68 | $18 | Road to Rock / Something Special | |||
5 | 6 | LETCHWORTH | Cameron Crockett | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 5.22 | 1 | 56.5 | 65 | $21 | King Cugat / Marie's Basket | |||
6 | 2 | BARRICADE | Peter H Bloomfield | Greg Ryan | 6.29 | 8 | 60.5 | 69 | $2 | Street Sense / Suspend | |||
7 | 10 | DON'T TELL LINDA | Jan Bowen | Ms Rachel King | 8.3 | 3 | 54 | 56 | $18 | Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena | |||
8 | 3 | FRATELLINO | David Atkins | Robert Thompson | 9.65 | 2 | 60.5 | 69 | $4.80 | Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel | |||
9 | 9 | RULING QUEEN | Ian McRobert | Luke Cumberland | 18 | 9 | 56 | 64 | $26 | Shaft / Imperatrix | |||
11 | HOUR OF PERIL | Leigh Desreaux | Daniel Pitomac | 0 | 54 | 47 | $201 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp | |||||
8 | BUON NATALE | Jason Deamer | 0 | 57 | 62 | Medaglia D'oro / Clean |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ARTISTIC BEAUTY | Cameron Crockett | Chris Williams (a2/55kg) | 4 | 56.5 | 67 | $3.80 | Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba | ||||
2 | 1 | LAST TRY WINS | Brett Cavanough | Grant Buckley | 0.73 | 13 | 60.5 | 67 | $4.40 | Casino Prince / Cutting Remark | |||
3 | 4 | MARMAN | David Atkins | Ms Alison Dyson | 2.77 | 11 | 59 | 64 | $15 | Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla | |||
4 | 7 | ULTIMATE FANTASY | Kim Waugh | Greg Ryan | 2.82 | 6 | 56 | 62 | $4.60 | All American / Lady Ice | |||
5 | 6 | DER MEISTER | Paul Perry | Ms Rachel King | 3.72 | 7 | 58 | 62 | $19 | Mastercraftsman / Agnetha | |||
6 | 13 | SUBWAY SURFER | Greg Hook | Ken Dunbar | 5.86 | 5 | 54 | 41 | $101 | Denmarket / Blue White | |||
7 | 9 | STAN | Jan Bowen | Josh Adams | 6.23 | 3 | 54 | 54 | $13 | Mutawaajid / Issy Rose | |||
8 | 2 | SHEILARIZED | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 7.28 | 10 | 59.5 | 69 | $9.50 | Authorized / Street 'em Sheila | |||
9 | 11 | MR HAAR | Dean McHardie | Ms Leanne G Henry | 8.98 | 14 | 54 | 43 | $71 | Youthful Legs / Shine the Silver | |||
10 | 10 | SKIN DEEP | Gayna Williams | Shaun Guymer | 10.18 | 1 | 54 | 52 | $19 | Tickets / Fuji Girl | |||
11 | 12 | EXOTIC FEVER | Noel Boland | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 12.83 | 2 | 54 | 41 | $101 | Dane Fever / Exotica | |||
12 | 8 | TRIPLE HERO | David Nugent | Luke Cumberland | 13.2 | 12 | 55.5 | 57 | $41 | Mutawaajid / Yomna | |||
13 | 3 | JIMARNI | Jason Attard | Keagan Latham | 13.32 | 9 | 59 | 64 | $9.50 | Ad Valorem / Martoula | |||
14 | 14 | LITTLE MAY | Pat Farrell | Serg Lisnyy | 14.49 | 8 | 54 | 36 | $201 | Darci Brahma / First of May |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.