Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday 15, July 2017
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:53.04 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | REGNANT | John Smerdon | Luke Rolls | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3.60 | Stravinsky / Limpopo | ||||
2 | 1 | SPLITLOCK | Stuart Kendrick | Chris Whiteley | 0.5 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $5.50 | Bernardini / Miss Barwang | |||
3 | 3 | COMMANDEERING | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Daniel Griffin | 1.5 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Commands / Top of the Rock | |||
4 | 2 | TEYSSIER | Stuart Kendrick | Nathan Thomas | 2 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Star Witness / Body Language | |||
5 | 13 | DOUBLE LIGHT | Les Ross | Jason Taylor | 2.8 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $12 | Artie Schiller / Over Exposed | |||
6 | 4 | COUNTLESS ROCK | Ben Ahrens | Matthew Gray | 3.3 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $11 | Rothesay / Countless Moments | |||
7 | 6 | RANGERZANE | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Cyril Small | 3.4 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $201 | Bushranger / Rozero | |||
8 | 9 | GENERAL SIDEREUS | Bette Harden | Micheal Hellyer | 3.9 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $9 | Sidereus / Betrayer | |||
9 | 10 | DRAGONS ESPRIT | Angela Plumb | Ms Laura Cheshire | 4 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Bel Esprit / Rip Trice | |||
10 | 11 | SPLASH OF CRISTAL | Charlie Weston | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 5 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $9.50 | Artie Schiller / With Decorum | |||
11 | 14 | REINA DE HIELO | Vicki Chalmers | Corey Bayliss | 6 | 7 | 52 | N/A | $81 | Freeze / Dawn's Miss | |||
12 | DATASTAR | Rochelle Pereira | Mr Josh Oliver | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Strada / Magic of Success | |||||
5 | MY KASHKARD | Brian Azel | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Instinction / Cash No Credit | |||||||
8 | A LITTLE WICKED | Chris Munce | Kirk Matheson | 0 | 56 | N/A | Wicked Style / Criolla |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:17.39 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | BOLD SHOT | Garnett Taylor | Corey Bayliss | 2 | 56 | 68 | $2.70 | Red Dazzler / Flying Tequila | ||||
2 | 3 | SNAPPER | Scott Morrisey | Mr Shannon Doyle | 2.5 | 5 | 58.5 | 68 | $5.50 | Shocking / Asshewaqua | |||
3 | 5 | NAVY GAL | John Morrisey | Racha Cuneen | 3.8 | 3 | 57 | 70 | $3.80 | Husson / Military Gal | |||
4 | 2 | SECRET CODE | Darleen Duryea | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 4.2 | 1 | 58.5 | 68 | $21 | Pins / Zephyr O' | |||
5 | 6 | CHOICE PRINCESS | Fred Adams | Luke Rolls | 4.6 | 4 | 55.5 | 66 | $11 | Easy Choice / Princess Storm | |||
6 | 1 | STAROCITY | Toby Edmonds | Mr Josh Oliver | 6.4 | 6 | 59 | 69 | $4.40 | Ferocity / Agnostic | |||
7 | HUNTER ISLAND | Garnett Taylor | 0 | 55.5 | 62 | Zabeel / Chalonne |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | COUNT CUMANI | Matthew Dunn | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 7 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Bradbury's Luck / Spectroscope | ||||
2 | 8 | SO INVINCIBLE | Stuart Kendrick | Daniel Griffin | 1 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $2.60 | I Am Invincible / Offer It Up | |||
3 | 10 | TAKARAKKA | Robert Heathcote | Micheal Hellyer | 2 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.50 | Show a Heart / Pachanga | |||
4 | 6 | ROSELLA GIRL | Mel Eggleston | Luke Rolls | 3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Meld / Mystic Scene | |||
5 | 11 | BEACON STREET | John Meagher | Corey Bayliss | 4 | 11 | 53 | N/A | $8.50 | Not a Single Doubt / Sienna | |||
6 | 9 | LA MASCARA | Rex Lipp | Ms Sally Sweeney | 4.5 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $14 | Hidden Dragon / Fillinikas | |||
7 | 5 | FOXY MISS | Chris Munce | Mr Josh Oliver | 4.8 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Foxwedge / De Lago Lass | |||
8 | 14 | SAGA DEL MAR | Daiki Chujo | Nozi Tomizawa | 5 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Real Saga / Casa Del Mar | |||
9 | 7 | SHELTIC | Joel Pengilly | Mr Shannon Doyle | 5.8 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Tickets / Cashell | |||
10 | 4 | FINEST SAILING | Ben Ahrens | Nathan Thomas | 6.3 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Beneteau / So Finer | |||
11 | 3 | TIME TO REMEMBER | Tony Gollan | Mr Ryan Plumb | 6.5 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $51 | Snippetson / Affirmed's Lass | |||
12 | 2 | ROCKY GAMBLE | Paul Butterworth | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 6.6 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Casino Prince / Bright Heroine | |||
13 | 12 | BIG DEAL | Les Ross | Jason Taylor | 9.1 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Monashee Mountain / Queenofdiamonds | |||
14 | 13 | REAL ROMANCE | Les Ross | Kenji Yoshida | 9.9 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $201 | Real Saga / Azabu |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.42 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | FRANCISCA | Steven O'Dea | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 6 | 55 | N/A | $2.60 | Lope de Vega / Ashanti Queen | ||||
2 | 17 | DROVER'S YARN | Wayne Stephens | Matthew Gray | 2 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Real Saga / Loves Attention | |||
3 | 4 | SUPERNORMAL | John Meagher | Daniel Griffin | 2.1 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Commands / Petulant Moments | |||
4 | 10 | FUSSPOT | Garry Newham | Cyril Small | 3.1 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Pierro / Bossypants | |||
5 | 2 | CHARMING PRINCE | Helen Page | Ms Laura Cheshire | 4.1 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Real Saga / Crown Princess | |||
6 | 3 | PEAK HILL | Scott Morrisey | Mr Shannon Doyle | 5.1 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Rip Van Winkle / Off And On | |||
7 | 8 | FIRST WITNESS | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | Kenji Yoshida | 5.2 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Star Witness / Rubydoobydoo | |||
8 | 5 | BATTEN | Benjamin Currie | Nozi Tomizawa | 5.7 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Captain Sonador / Green Poles | |||
9 | 16 | SHE'S UP BEAT | Brent Gray | Beau-Dene Appo | 5.8 | 14 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Drumbeats / Size Her Up | |||
10 | 15 | STAR STRYKER | Mario Caltabiano | Luke Rolls | 6.6 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Stryker / Dinkum Star | |||
11 | 6 | BOINGO | Ian Livingstone | Jason Taylor | 7 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $14 | Helmet / Beguile | |||
12 | 13 | PRINCESS CAVALLO | Paul Butterworth | Micheal Hellyer | 8 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Casino Prince / Mio Cavallo | |||
13 | 1 | APPRECIATED | Chris Munce | Mr Josh Oliver | 9 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Love Conquers All / Sensible | |||
14 | 7 | BOLD 'N' SASSY | Garnett Taylor | Corey Bayliss | 12.3 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $61 | Seidnazar / Flying Tequila | |||
12 | MY MAGIQUE PICK | Brian Azel | 0 | 55 | N/A | Alert / A Magic Pick | |||||||
11 | GOLDEN PASS | Les Kelly | 0 | 55 | N/A | Bullet Train / Star of Hayley | |||||||
14 | SETOKA | Steven O'Dea | 0 | 55 | N/A | Sebring / Waitomo Toka |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | MAKE HER OWN WHEY | Robert Heathcote | Mr Ryan Plumb | 6 | 56 | 62 | $4 | Testa Rossa / Butterfield | ||||
2 | 1 | CAPTAIN EYCHE | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 0.2 | 8 | 58 | 62 | $15 | Denman / Captivating | |||
3 | 8 | SWEET SAVANNAH | Andrew Williamson | Jason Taylor | 1.2 | 2 | 54.5 | 60 | $9 | Written Tycoon / Baba Yaga | |||
4 | 4 | GIVUS A CUDDLE | Benjamin Currie | Mr Josh Oliver | 1.5 | 3 | 55.5 | 62 | $12 | Snitzel / Linear | |||
5 | 6 | REMLAPS JOY | David Vandyke | Micheal Hellyer | 2.8 | 9 | 55 | 60 | $12 | Exceed And Excel / Lady Remlap | |||
6 | 2 | MR BELLAGIO | Liam Birchley | Chris Whiteley | 3 | 4 | 57.5 | 62 | $2.30 | O'lonhro / Aprisa | |||
7 | 5 | CLARADINI | Marcus Wilson | Luke Rolls | 3.1 | 5 | 55 | 56 | $11 | Bernardini / Clarinda | |||
8 | 10 | FAMOUS GROUSE | Craig Tyrrell | Jarrod Woodhouse | 6.9 | 1 | 53.5 | 44 | $51 | Mossman / Grouse Lane | |||
9 | 7 | AMERICAN HERO | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Corey Bayliss | 9.7 | 10 | 52.5 | 55 | $26 | All American / Majeed | |||
10 | 9 | MISS ZINZIN | Peter Youngberry | Ms Sally Sweeney | 9.8 | 7 | 53 | 54 | $51 | Shaft / Zinzin |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:50.58 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LEPRECHAUN LAD | Kelvin Hickmott | Ms Sally Sweeney | 5 | 56.5 | 64 | $12 | Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque | ||||
2 | 7 | THERMAL UNIT | David Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 2 | 1 | 56.5 | 60 | $7.50 | Red Element / Danish Colony | |||
3 | 8 | SIDERO STAR | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Daniel Griffin | 2.1 | 9 | 56 | 60 | $4 | Sidereus / Jacqui Em | |||
4 | 4 | IDLE SITUATION | Glen Baker | Beau-Dene Appo | 2.4 | 7 | 59 | 65 | $12 | Oratorio / Airlie Bird | |||
5 | 10 | MA RAISON | Alicia Willick | Micheal Hellyer | 5.2 | 8 | 55 | 61 | $13 | Makfi / Rationalize | |||
6 | 2 | SKYTASTIC | Diane Murphy | Jarrod Woodhouse | 5.7 | 4 | 57.5 | 66 | $8.50 | Choisir / Flighty | |||
7 | 9 | MONTRER DAME | Bruce Hill | Chris Whiteley | 5.9 | 6 | 55.5 | 62 | $8 | High Chaparral / Michaux | |||
8 | 3 | BOBBY BE GOOD | Trevor J White | Jason Taylor | 6.9 | 10 | 59 | 65 | $6 | Dark Lord / Urania | |||
9 | 1 | BERNIE OF BABYLON | Stewart Campbell | Corey Bayliss | 9.2 | 2 | 57.5 | 66 | $14 | Bernardini / Queen of Babylon | |||
10 | 6 | SILENTO | Daniel S Bowen | Kirk Matheson | 24.2 | 3 | 58.5 | 64 | $14 | Savabeel / Speechless | |||
14 | MR SCARY | Jason Edwards | 0 | 55 | 57 | Clang / Wa Wa Nee | |||||||
15 | MAJOR CONSUL | Kelly Doughty | Racha Cuneen | 0 | 55 | 57 | Monaco Consul / Benidouna | ||||||
16 | SLALOM | Brett Sturgess | 0 | 54 | 48 | Street Cry / Downhill Racer | |||||||
11 | STANLEY | Michael Costa | 0 | 56 | 60 | Stratum / El Ashb | |||||||
12 | MIABLA | Brad Herne | Luke Rolls | 0 | 54 | 59 | Mossman / Asset Rain | ||||||
13 | THE SNOW QUEEN | Frank Phillips | 0 | 54 | 59 | Choisir / Circles of Ice |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.92 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | STELLA GRIS | Steve Tregea | Nozi Tomizawa | 8 | 56.5 | 56 | $3.60 | Easy Rocking / Stella Vera | ||||
2 | 8 | SEND US A SIGN | Ray Litton | Daniel Griffin | 1.3 | 9 | 55 | 54 | $9.50 | Red Element / Banner in the Sky | |||
3 | 3 | CHAMPAGNE CHARLEE | Garnett Taylor | Corey Bayliss | 2.8 | 6 | 55 | 58 | $15 | Myboycharlie / Benatar | |||
4 | 10 | BOILING | Tony Haydon | Nathan Thomas | 3.6 | 3 | 54 | 51 | $14 | Hidden Dragon / Bubbled | |||
5 | 11 | HUKA PELE | Darren Bell | Beau-Dene Appo | 3.7 | 7 | 54 | 51 | $12 | Hidden Dragon / Huka | |||
6 | 4 | EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN | Ian Livingstone | Jason Taylor | 4.2 | 10 | 56.5 | 56 | $19 | Masked Assassin / Effectively | |||
7 | 1 | SHUDA KNOWN BETTER | Brian J Smith | Micheal Hellyer | 4.3 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $2.90 | Pressday / Now's Better | |||
8 | 9 | WARDEH | Bradley Hudson | Jarrod Woodhouse | 5.8 | 4 | 53 | 53 | $91 | Bernardini / Brecon Rose | |||
9 | 2 | STAR OF COLUMBIA | Joe Gleeson | Mr Ryan Plumb | 6 | 11 | 57.5 | 59 | $12 | Monashee Mountain / Powderhall | |||
10 | 7 | RED OCHRE | Peter Youngberry | Kirk Matheson | 11.3 | 2 | 55 | 53 | $15 | Choisir / Larenco | |||
11 | 12 | WILY MISS | Norm Larkin | Ms Sally Sweeney | 11.5 | 1 | 53 | 40 | $101 | Wily Trader / Storm Miss | |||
6 | HIGH ON YOU | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 0 | 55 | 54 | High Chaparral / Ion You |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | RESET ME I'M WILD | Richard Laming | Mr Ryan Plumb | 12 | 59 | 63 | $2.45 | Reset / Qualia | ||||
2 | 6 | THE SHEEPISH LION | Kelly Doughty | Luke Rolls | 0.2 | 3 | 56 | 57 | $4.80 | Court Command / Road to Persia | |||
3 | 3 | RELAXED | Alicia Willick | Micheal Hellyer | 0.6 | 6 | 58.5 | 62 | $11 | Lonhro / Tactless | |||
4 | 2 | GREY STEYNE | Doug Duryea | Beau-Dene Appo | 1.1 | 13 | 58.5 | 62 | $7.50 | Bradbury's Luck / Blue Celeste | |||
5 | 12 | TRUE STEPPER | Angela Plumb | Ms Laura Cheshire | 1.5 | 7 | 54 | 53 | $31 | Sequalo / Hayil's Love | |||
6 | 5 | CONCRETUS | Andrew Williamson | Daniel Griffin | 4.3 | 9 | 56.5 | 57 | $26 | Krupt / Shoodbee | |||
7 | 8 | JUST TRUCKIN' | Kim Loy | Jason Taylor | 4.8 | 4 | 55.5 | 56 | $9 | Tickets / Corelli Miss | |||
8 | 11 | SALT FLAT | Simon Kurz | Ms Sally Sweeney | 4.9 | 11 | 53 | 54 | $31 | Street Cry / Sabkha | |||
9 | 13 | SILVER BEACH | Rodney Hurley | Corey Bayliss | 5.9 | 2 | 52 | 49 | $101 | Sidereus / Espenita | |||
10 | 10 | MOGUL | David Scanes | Racha Cuneen | 6.2 | 8 | 55 | 55 | $26 | Uncle Mo / Astonish | |||
11 | 4 | DISTROYIA | Chris Munce | Mr Josh Oliver | 7 | 1 | 57 | 59 | $10 | Sepoy / Bondi Blonde | |||
12 | 9 | LIMBO STAR | Caroline Allardyce | Mr Shannon Doyle | 8 | 10 | 55.5 | 55 | $41 | More Than Ready / Nancy Eleanor | |||
13 | 14 | STORM ANCHOR | Ron Drysdale | Ms Alannah Badger | 19.8 | 5 | 54 | 37 | $301 | Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor | |||
7 | HELL OF A TIME | Marcus Wilson | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0 | 55.5 | 56 | Helmet / Time And Place |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.