Caulfield: Melbourne Racing Club Saturday 19, August 2017
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:37.58 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | HELL OR HIGHWATER | David Hayes | Chris Caserta | 4 | 59 | 88 | $6.50 | Not a Single Doubt / Get Ready Bertie | ||||
2 | 8 | SEA THE SPARKLE | Darren Weir | Craig Williams | 0.4 | 2 | 54 | 72 | $4.60 | Sea The Stars / Elusive Sparkle | |||
3 | 2 | DULVERTON | Robert Smerdon | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 0.9 | 7 | 56.5 | 83 | $4.60 | Commands / Rathlin Island | |||
4 | 7 | NIMINYPIMINY | Russell Cameron | Damian Lane | 1.1 | 6 | 55.5 | 75 | $7 | Primus / Dolphinora | |||
5 | 3 | DOMINO VITALE | Colin Little | Ethan Brown | 2.35 | 3 | 56 | 82 | $12 | Casino Prince / Magic Tumbler | |||
6 | 9 | JEANNEAU | Robert Smerdon | Dwayne Dunn | 3.1 | 5 | 54 | 71 | $7.50 | Beneteau / North Sea | |||
7 | 4 | STEP THE PEDAL | Patrick Payne | Ben Allen | 5.1 | 8 | 57.5 | 82 | $41 | Elvstroem / Caos Cross | |||
8 | 5 | MISS IT AND A BIT | Paul Maher | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 12.1 | 9 | 54 | 78 | $61 | Host / Steffi | |||
9 | 6 | NOT ONLY FLORINA | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 19.1 | 1 | 57 | 78 | $6.50 | Makfi / Nightdance Sun |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.14 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SULLIVAN BAY | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 2 | 55.5 | 86 | $7 | Nicconi / Sorren Tessa | ||||
2 | 2 | LYUBA | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 1 | 5 | 54 | 86 | $5 | Turffontein / Dancing With Amy | |||
3 | 7 | PETITE'S REWARD | Brendan McCarthy | Chris Caserta | 1.2 | 1 | 51 | 75 | $51 | Reward for Effort / Petite Briefs | |||
4 | 8 | MODERN WONDER | Leon & Troy Corstens | Stephen Baster | 1.4 | 4 | 54 | 73 | $8.50 | Snitzel / Elusive Wonder | |||
5 | 4 | MINNIE DOWNS | Luke Oliver | Ben Melham | 1.9 | 7 | 54.5 | 84 | $101 | Clangalang / Bush Beauty | |||
6 | 10 | CERTAIN ELLIE | Paul Rocke | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 2.3 | 11 | 53 | 70 | $61 | Not a Single Doubt / Eldaana | |||
7 | 6 | WRITTEN ERA | Aaron Purcell | Damian Lane | 2.7 | 3 | 54 | 80 | $4.60 | Written Tycoon / Fashion Era | |||
8 | 5 | OREGON'S DAY | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 2.8 | 9 | 54.5 | 84 | $3.30 | Domesday / Oregon Seal | |||
9 | 11 | WORLD OF HOPE | Dean Binaisse | Beau Mertens | 3.2 | 6 | 54 | 69 | $18 | Spinning World / Tis Hopeful | |||
10 | 12 | LITTLE INDIAN | Robbie Laing | Michael Dee | 5.95 | 10 | 54 | 68 | $31 | Not a Single Doubt / Fidele | |||
11 | 1 | RISQUE | David Hayes | Ben Thompson | 6.35 | 8 | 58.5 | 95 | $21 | Darci Brahma / So Explicit | |||
9 | STRYKINGLEE | Matt Laurie | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 0 | 54 | 72 | Stryker / Pahlee |
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.46 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | QUILISTA | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 12 | 55.5 | 73 | $5.50 | Scandal Keeper / Brocky's Ace | ||||
2 | 2 | THEANSWERMYFRIEND | Robert Smerdon | Ben Thompson | 1 | 9 | 58.5 | 78 | $7 | High Chaparral / Blowin in the Wind | |||
3 | 11 | CHAPEL ROAD | Mick Price | Michael Dee | 2.25 | 7 | 57.5 | 73 | $26 | Equiano / Optimizing | |||
4 | 6 | DUSTY JACK | David Hayes | Damien Oliver | 2.75 | 15 | 59 | 76 | $9.50 | Written Tycoon / Aythreeeighty | |||
5 | 15 | LAND OF PLENTY | Grahame Begg | Jake Noonan | 2.85 | 5 | 56.5 | 71 | $7.50 | Stratum / Dancing | |||
6 | 13 | FURSA | Darren Weir | Craig Williams | 3.15 | 3 | 57 | 76 | $17 | Hard Spun / Red Princess | |||
7 | 4 | HIGHLAND BEAT | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 3.35 | 11 | 59.5 | 77 | $21 | Exceed And Excel / Highland Daughter | |||
8 | 8 | DEVILS PINCH | Colin Little | Luke Nolen | 3.45 | 14 | 58.5 | 75 | $9 | Equiano / Miss Shakira | |||
9 | 7 | SAINT VALOREM | Cameron Templeton | Dwayne Dunn | 4.45 | 1 | 59 | 76 | $9.50 | Ad Valorem / Santenay | |||
10 | 9 | TANGO ROCK | Michael Kent | Ethan Brown | 6.2 | 2 | 55.5 | 75 | $9.50 | Fastnet Rock / Volcada | |||
11 | 20 | KAZIO | Colin Little | Beau Mertens | 6.4 | 4 | 54 | 65 | $21 | Foreplay / Winslet | |||
12 | 12 | FIERCE COMMAND | Ray Besanko | James Bates | 6.9 | 13 | 57.5 | 73 | $151 | Commands / Special Test | |||
13 | 1 | DYLANSON | Todd Balfour | Boris Thornton | 10.4 | 6 | 61.5 | 87 | $201 | Dylan Thomas / Nena Candida | |||
14 | 14 | JUST FOR STARTERS | Robbie Laing | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 15.15 | 10 | 54 | 72 | $151 | Foreplay / Belle de Rouge | |||
15 | 3 | UN DE SCEAUX | Todd Balfour | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 15.9 | 8 | 57 | 78 | $151 | Hinchinbrook / Cross Dresser | |||
5 | DANUKI | Clinton McDonald | Mark Zahra | 0 | 59 | 76 | Exceed And Excel / Miduki | ||||||
19 | ARTIE FRED | Paul Rocke | Stephen Baster | 0 | 54.5 | 67 | Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda | ||||||
10 | CAPRESE | Tony Parker | 0 | 58 | 74 | Amalfi / I'm Alice | |||||||
17 | OUR VIDIA | Byron Cozamanis | Jake Duffy | 0 | 54 | 68 | Denman / Desert Fairy | ||||||
18 | TOY BOY | Greg Eurell | 0 | 54.5 | 67 | Turffontein / Heart's Hope |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:38.73 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | RHYTHM TO SPARE | Michael Moroney | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 2 | 55.5 | 99 | $4.40 | Pins / Stanica | ||||
2 | 5 | FOUNDRY | Robert Hickmott | Ben Melham | 0.2 | 11 | 56.5 | 95 | $12 | Galileo / Sharp Lisa | |||
3 | 9 | MOONOVERMANHATTAN | Darren Weir | Michael Dee | 0.3 | 8 | 54 | 88 | $13 | Manhattan Rain / Lunaspur | |||
4 | 8 | JACQUINOT BAY | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 0.4 | 5 | 55 | 92 | $8 | Galileo / La La Land | |||
5 | 1 | BIG DUKE | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 1.65 | 4 | 59.5 | 104 | $5 | Raven's Pass / Hazarayna | |||
6 | 11 | FRESHWATER STORM | Tony Parker | Chris Symons | 2.4 | 1 | 54 | 75 | $41 | One Cool Cat / Egeria | |||
7 | 7 | ONPICALO | Mick Price | Chris Caserta | 2.5 | 10 | 52.5 | 93 | $6 | Hussonet / Olympic Halo | |||
8 | 6 | PETROLOGY | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 2.8 | 3 | 56 | 94 | $17 | Fastnet Rock / Romantic River | |||
9 | 10 | MAGNAPAL | Daniel Bowman | Luke Currie | 3.2 | 12 | 54 | 84 | $26 | Magnus / Luxapal | |||
10 | 2 | GUARDINI | Darren Weir | Ben Thompson | 3.3 | 6 | 59.5 | 104 | $26 | Dalakhani / Guantana | |||
11 | 3 | AMOVATIO | Chris Waller | Damien Oliver | 4.05 | 9 | 60.5 | 103 | $9.50 | Al Maher / Grand Ovation | |||
12 | 12 | KHEZERABAD | Aaron Purcell | Declan Bates | 5.8 | 7 | 54 | 72 | $101 | Dalakhani / Khelwa |
Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | CROWN WITNESS | Stuart Webb | Ben Melham | 9 | 56.5 | 71 | $3.80 | Star Witness / Noble Heir | ||||
2 | 1 | CATCHY | David Hayes | Craig Williams | 0.2 | 4 | 58.5 | 100 | $2.30 | Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker | |||
3 | 7 | PLOVERSET | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 2.45 | 3 | 56.5 | 73 | $13 | Street Boss / Edwina Georgie | |||
4 | 11 | SHE'S SO HIGH | Mick Price | Michael Dee | 3.2 | 5 | 55 | 66 | $12 | I Am Invincible / High Achiever | |||
5 | 6 | SEANNIE | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Dwayne Dunn | 3.3 | 8 | 56.5 | 70 | $26 | Sebring / Uncanny Choice | |||
6 | 9 | BROOK MAGIC | Joseph Pride | Damien Oliver | 3.4 | 1 | 55 | 69 | $9 | Hinchinbrook / Magita | |||
7 | 4 | UNDOUBTABLE MISS | Robbie Griffiths | Ryan Maloney | 3.6 | 7 | 56.5 | 71 | $26 | Not a Single Doubt / Spy Catcher | |||
8 | 5 | ARCTIC ANGEL | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 4.35 | 2 | 56.5 | 74 | $15 | Hard Spun / Icy Maiden | |||
9 | 3 | I'LL HAVE A BIT | John McArdle | Ben Thompson | 5.85 | 6 | 57.5 | 72 | $51 | Smart Missile / Take All of Me | |||
2 | TULIP | David Hayes | Mark Zahra | 0 | 57.5 | 82 | Pierro / Musidora | ||||||
10 | CHERIEF'S CHOICE | Robbie Griffiths | Jye McNeil | 0 | 55 | 62 | Redoute's Choice / Cherief |
Group 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | JUKEBOX | Ciaron Maher | Craig Williams | 5 | 56.5 | 71 | $3 | Snitzel / Jestatune | ||||
2 | 11 | PLUTOCRACY | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 0.2 | 11 | 55 | 66 | $18 | Sebring / Demetria | |||
3 | 13 | POSEIDON'S POOL | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 1.45 | 7 | 55 | 68 | $21 | Pierro / Kulgrinda | |||
4 | 6 | DUCIMUS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Noel Callow | 1.65 | 4 | 56.5 | 74 | $10 | Snitzel / Beauty World | |||
5 | 5 | KOBAYASHI | Leon & Troy Corstens | Ben Thompson | 1.85 | 12 | 56.5 | 74 | $5.50 | I Am Invincible / Woodstock Hussey | |||
6 | 12 | FULLY MAXED | Shane Nichols | Ben Melham | 2.35 | 6 | 55 | 66 | $101 | Reward for Effort / Out of Credit | |||
7 | 2 | VERANILLO | James Cummings | Dwayne Dunn | 3.1 | 2 | 56.5 | 76 | $11 | Medaglia D'oro / Shelters | |||
8 | 8 | CLIFF'S EDGE | Darren Weir | Luke Nolen | 3.4 | 8 | 55 | 67 | $5 | Canford Cliffs / Simulation | |||
9 | 9 | EVIL CRY | Robbie Laing | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 3.8 | 3 | 55 | 63 | $61 | Street Cry / Evilweb | |||
10 | 1 | ASPECT | Tony McEvoy | Jye McNeil | 6.05 | 9 | 57.5 | 75 | $51 | Pluck / Innishbeg | |||
11 | 3 | WAIT FOR NO ONE | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 6.55 | 10 | 56.5 | 73 | $26 | Lonhro / Divine Choice | |||
12 | 14 | A THOUSAND DEGREES | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 16.55 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Nicconi / Bella Demure | |||
7 | LONE EAGLE | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 0 | 55 | 69 | Zoffany / Green Mirage | ||||||
10 | KING'S AUTHORITY | Mick Price | Mark Zahra | 0 | 55 | 68 | Snitzel / Amy's Glen |
Group 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Maidens at time of entry are ineligible.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HARTNELL | James Cummings | Craig Williams | 8 | 60 | 115 | $2.80 | Authorized / Debonnaire | ||||
2 | 9 | CHARMED HARMONY | John Sadler | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 2.25 | 10 | 59 | 100 | $26 | Hussonet / Magic Harmony | |||
3 | 3 | BLACK HEART BART | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 3.25 | 4 | 59 | 115 | $3.60 | Blackfriars / Sister Theresa | |||
4 | 8 | HE'S OUR ROKKII | David Hayes | Dwayne Dunn | 3.35 | 3 | 59 | 107 | $18 | Roc De Cambes / Clerihew | |||
5 | 4 | TOSEN STARDOM | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 4.1 | 11 | 59 | 109 | $8.50 | Deep Impact / Admire Kirameki | |||
6 | 6 | HUMIDOR | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 5.1 | 2 | 59 | 112 | $9 | Teofilo / Zalika | |||
7 | 13 | ABBEY MARIE | Michael Kent | Luke Nolen | 5.6 | 6 | 57 | 97 | $41 | Redoute's Choice / Catshaan | |||
8 | 12 | AMELIE'S STAR | Darren Weir | Luke Currie | 5.8 | 1 | 57 | 103 | $101 | Testa Rossa / Zazita | |||
9 | 7 | STAR EXHIBIT | Darren Weir | John Allen | 5.9 | 5 | 59 | 105 | $15 | Statue Of Liberty / Star Encounter | |||
10 | 14 | MONTOYA'S SECRET | Leon & Troy Corstens | Noel Callow | 7.9 | 7 | 56.5 | 98 | $26 | High Chaparral / Divine Secret | |||
11 | 5 | GAILO CHOP | Darren Weir | Mark Zahra | 8 | 9 | 59 | 109 | $21 | Deportivo / Grenoble | |||
10 | TASHBEEH | David Hayes | Regan Bayliss | 0 | 59 | 101 | Commands / More Valour | ||||||
1 | LANKAN RUPEE | Mick Price | Craig Newitt | 0 | 59 | 112 | Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection | ||||||
11 | DUKE OF BRUNSWICK | Mick Price | Damien Oliver | 0 | 59 | 95 | Magnus / Tristabeel |
Listed
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | VEGA MAGIC | David Hayes | Damien Oliver | 10 | 60.5 | 108 | $2.70 | Lope de Vega / Admirable | ||||
2 | 11 | BRAVE SMASH | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 0.4 | 9 | 54 | 90 | $3.40 | Tosen Phantom / Tosen Smash | |||
3 | 7 | SANTA ANA LANE | Anthony Freedman | Regan Bayliss | 4.65 | 2 | 54.5 | 96 | $15 | Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet | |||
4 | 8 | RELDAS | Robert Smerdon | Dwayne Dunn | 5.65 | 13 | 54 | 95 | $61 | Testa Rossa / Classic Status | |||
5 | 6 | LORD DA VINCI | Scott Brunton | David Pires | 5.75 | 4 | 54.5 | 96 | $8.50 | Lonhro / Sadlers Brigg | |||
6 | 13 | MURT THE FLIRT | Brendan McCarthy | Chris Symons | 6.25 | 1 | 54 | 88 | $21 | Murtajill / Loves Attention | |||
7 | 5 | CHOCOLATE HOLIC | Darren Weir | Luke Nolen | 7 | 11 | 55 | 97 | $41 | Blackfriars / World Famous | |||
8 | 14 | SOUCHEZ | James Cummings | Craig Williams | 7.5 | 12 | 54 | 87 | $18 | Lonhro / Vimy | |||
9 | 9 | SCHISM | Ciaron Maher | Beau Mertens | 8.75 | 8 | 54 | 95 | $10 | Reaan / Dara Seans | |||
10 | 15 | LORD VON COSTA | Graham Hulm | Blaike McDougall | 10 | 5 | 54 | 80 | $91 | Von Costa de Hero / Cashed Up Lady | |||
11 | 4 | BERISHA | Robert Smerdon | Ryan Maloney | 12 | 3 | 55.5 | 98 | $201 | Al Samer / Beheshta | |||
12 | 12 | DIVINE TEN | Kelvin Bourke | Harry Coffey | 13.75 | 7 | 54 | 89 | $71 | Holy Roman Emperor / Zakynthos Star | |||
13 | 2 | MOST IMPORTANT | Tony Gollan | Mark Zahra | 13.85 | 6 | 58 | 103 | $26 | I Am Invincible / Orange Marmalade | |||
10 | SAVANNA AMOUR | John Meagher | Ben Melham | 0 | 54 | 92 | Love Conquers All / Savanna La Mar | ||||||
3 | BURNING PASSION | Mark Newnham | Noel Callow | 0 | 56.5 | 100 | Northern Meteor / Dearness |
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HERE TO THERE | Ciaron Maher | Ethan Brown | 1 | 56.5 | 83 | $6 | Good Journey / Zsa Zsa Gabeel | ||||
2 | 8 | BY THE GRACE | Andrew Noblet | Boris Thornton | 0.3 | 9 | 55.5 | 81 | $101 | God's Own / Rain Dance Lady | |||
3 | 14 | OZI CHOICE | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 0.4 | 6 | 56 | 79 | $4.40 | Denman / Late Watch | |||
4 | 16 | TAHANEE | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 0.6 | 3 | 57.5 | 83 | $9 | Stormy Atlantic / Tawafeej | |||
4 | 20 | WAYANKA | Chris Waller | Stephen Baster | 0.6 | 5 | 54 | 72 | $5 | Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor | |||
6 | 13 | MAJESTIC DUKE | Daniel Bowman | Ms Chelsea Hall | 3.1 | 10 | 54.5 | 79 | $21 | Churchill Downs / Song Dynasty | |||
7 | 7 | SETTLER'S STONE | Troy Blacker | Dwayne Dunn | 3.2 | 11 | 59 | 82 | $71 | Savoire Vivre / Rock Chick | |||
8 | 10 | REINCARNATE | James Cummings | Damien Oliver | 4.2 | 13 | 58.5 | 81 | $8.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Plagiarize | |||
9 | 12 | TIAMO GRACE | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 4.7 | 14 | 58 | 84 | $9.50 | Monaco Consul / Sicile | |||
10 | 19 | OSCAR'S MY MATE PA | Eric Musgrove | Beau Mertens | 4.8 | 8 | 55 | 74 | $10 | Ne Coupez Pas / Hurricane Hocky | |||
11 | 2 | DON DOREMO | Robbie Laing | Noel Callow | 5 | 12 | 60.5 | 85 | $101 | Don Eduardo / Prangelica | |||
12 | 9 | MR WONDERFUL | Peter Gelagotis | Ben Thompson | 5.1 | 4 | 57 | 81 | $51 | High Chaparral / Alliance | |||
13 | 5 | NEVIS | Robert Hickmott | Mr Brandon Stockdale | 8.85 | 7 | 56.5 | 83 | $21 | Dansili / Moonstone | |||
14 | 11 | HIMALAYA DREAM | Todd Balfour | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 23.85 | 2 | 55 | 80 | $101 | Stormy River / Orange Blossom | |||
18 | REVOLVING DOOR | Clinton McDonald | Mark Zahra | 0 | 57 | 78 | Sebring / Turnstiles | ||||||
6 | DIVINE MR ARTIE | Brendan McCarthy | Chris Caserta | 0 | 59 | 82 | Artie Schiller / Divine Princess | ||||||
1 | MOSS 'N' DALE | Peter Gelagotis | Jack Martin | 0 | 61 | 86 | Castledale / Hot 'n' Moss | ||||||
15 | PORTMAN | Danny O'Brien | Craig Williams | 0 | 57.5 | 79 | Makfi / Farasha | ||||||
4 | NESBO | Dean Krongold | Harry Coffey | 0 | 59.5 | 83 | Valixir / Tavette | ||||||
17 | KALASHANI LAD | Terry Walsh | 0 | 57.5 | 79 | Bel Esprit / Space Regent |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.