Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday 10, June 2017
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Daniel Griffin | 1 | 57 | N/A | $2.40 | Sepoy / Absolute Dream | ||||
2 | 7 | MILLY MUNCHER | Garry Schwenke | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 1.8 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Al Samer / Xaaroon | |||
3 | 9 | SNAPCHAT GIRL | Les Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 1.9 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Lope de Vega / Wonderful Lass | |||
4 | 2 | BOSCOBELLA | Lisa Garrett | Jason Taylor | 2.7 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Pierro / Georgette Silk | |||
5 | 4 | GOLDEN BOUQUET | Chris Munce | Corey Bayliss | 3.5 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Golden Archer / Wedding Lily | |||
6 | 3 | FUSSPOT | Garry Newham | Matthew McGuren | 4.3 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Pierro / Bossypants | |||
7 | 11 | WEEKEND SAGA | Robert Heathcote | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 4.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Real Saga / Weekend Surprise | |||
8 | 10 | TAABINGA | Kelvin Hickmott | Gina Mitchell (a3) | 5.3 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Fired / Smart Cookie | |||
9 | 8 | MISS SIDUAL | Stuart Kendrick | Micheal Hellyer | 8.8 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Sidereus / Memorising | |||
10 | 5 | JABROOK | Tony Gollan | Matthew McGillivray | 10.1 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Hinchinbrook / Tiyatro | |||
6 | LONGING FOR | Lindsay Hatch | Jackson Morris | 0 | 57 | N/A | Longhorn / Seideliner |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.38 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AITHNE | David Vandyke | Micheal Hellyer | 9 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Foxwedge / Moonboat | ||||
2 | 9 | STAR STRYKER | Mario Caltabiano | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 0.8 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Stryker / Dinkum Star | |||
3 | 3 | GO DAISY | Scott Morrisey | Mr Shannon Doyle | 1 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Show a Heart / Monaliesha | |||
4 | 2 | DEEP LEAD | Mark Palmer | Chris Whiteley | 1.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Falvelon / Cara Mine | |||
5 | 7 | PLAY THING | Stuart Kendrick | Daniel Griffin | 4 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $2.70 | Show a Heart / To Please a Lady | |||
6 | 6 | OSMOSIS | Rex Lipp | Matthew McGuren | 4.1 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Red Element / Ritual | |||
7 | 4 | GOLDEN PASS | Les Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 6.4 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Bullet Train / Star of Hayley | |||
8 | 5 | KISSAYKISS | Sharlee Hoffman | Wanderson D'Avila | 6.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Rothesay / Kiss And Covert | |||
9 | 10 | VALDEANIE | Chris Munce | Corey Bayliss | 12.9 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Ad Valorem / It's Who Deanie | |||
8 | RABBIOSA | Tony Gollan | Ms Lani Allen | 0 | 57 | N/A | Husson / Fiery Dee |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FORTUNE STAR | Gary Moore | Micheal Hellyer | 10 | 57 | N/A | $1.65 | Rothesay / Countess Dehere | ||||
2 | 8 | PROOF PERFECT | Paul Jenkins | Brad Pengelly | 0.2 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $4.60 | Star Witness / Ellamotion | |||
3 | 2 | DIOMEDES | Bryan & Daniel Guy | Matthew McGuren | 0.3 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Golden Archer / Kamadiva | |||
4 | 3 | ENTERPRISE MOSS | Michael Lakey | Chris Whiteley | 2.3 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Rothesay / Our Sweet Moss | |||
5 | 11 | TROMMELSCHLAGEN | Robert Heathcote | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 4.8 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Drumbeats / Chenar | |||
6 | 7 | MIGHTY HEART | Gillian Heinrich | Daniel Griffin | 5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Husson / Cerinthe | |||
7 | 5 | HACKSAW RIDGE | Les Kelly | Mr Ryan Plumb | 5.8 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia | |||
8 | 1 | AMERICAN MUSCLE | Tony Gollan | Ms Lani Allen | 7.8 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $10 | All American / Komachi | |||
9 | 9 | ROTHSTOCK'N'BELLA | Chris Anderson | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 8.8 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Rothesay / Bella Sirena | |||
10 | 6 | KEGSY | Mark Webb | Mr Adam Best | 10.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $201 | Denman / Grasslands Girl | |||
10 | SUPERNORMAL | John Meagher | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 57 | N/A | Commands / Petulant Moments |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DYNASTIC | Helen Page | Daniel Griffin | 9 | 57 | N/A | $2.05 | Love Conquers All / China Road | ||||
2 | 1 | DAZZLING RED | Chris Munce | Corey Bayliss | 4.3 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $2.80 | Red Dazzler / More Than Sharp | |||
3 | 9 | SIR BARNABUS | Jason Edwards | Mr Ryan Plumb | 4.6 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Rothesay / Don't You Touch Me | |||
4 | 6 | MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR | John Holcombe | Luke Londregan | 5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $13 | All American / Marlena Rose | |||
5 | 3 | FLAMIN' SID | Mark Webb | Mr Adam Best | 6 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Sidereus / Flammable | |||
6 | 5 | LEND ME A TENNER | Stuart Kendrick | Nathan Thomas | 7.3 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Show a Heart / Swish Trish | |||
7 | 8 | REAL SUPREMACY | Tony Sears | Micheal Hellyer | 8.6 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Real Saga / Gran Torino | |||
8 | 11 | ZIEGELBAUER | Jan Pritchard | Jason Taylor | 12.4 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Artie Schiller / Morning Dews | |||
9 | 10 | TAPTHETILL | John Zielke | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 18.9 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $91 | Dream Ahead / Top Tips | |||
7 | NAKED | Barry Lockwood | Brad Pengelly | 0 | 57 | N/A | Arlington / Lady Godiva | ||||||
4 | GWAPO | Scott Morrisey | Mr Shannon Doyle | 0 | 57 | N/A | Rothesay / Pertinence |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ARMET | Alicia Willick | Micheal Hellyer | 9 | 57 | N/A | $2.50 | Helmet / Sunflower Street | ||||
2 | 11 | OUR GRACIOUS DANE | Ronald Heilbronn | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 2 | 3 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Danesis / Graciously | |||
3 | 14 | SAVALAS | Toby Edmonds | Matthew McGuren | 2.4 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Snitzel / Movie | |||
4 | 5 | KIRIN'S LAD | Danny Bougoure | Ms Lani Allen | 3.2 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady | |||
5 | 10 | LIPS 'N HIPS | Rex Lipp | Ms Sally Sweeney | 3.7 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $10 | Magnus / Invited | |||
6 | 1 | EXCEED ALL ODDS | John Meagher | Ms Bridget Grylls | 3.8 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Exceed And Excel / Peach Tree | |||
7 | 6 | SIDERE | Tracy Timbery | Paul Timbery | 5.3 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Sidereus / Chilly Ruler | |||
8 | 12 | SIGNORIA | John Morrisey | Chris Whiteley | 14.1 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $18 | Onemorenomore / Bellezza Medicea | |||
9 | 13 | WHERE POPPIES GROW | Tracy Green | Jason Taylor | 18.1 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $201 | Bradbury's Luck / Public Display | |||
2 | RED FOREVER | Greg Cornish | Gina Mitchell (a3) | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Teranaba / Warialda Honey | ||||||
7 | WHISKEY APPLE | Chris Anderson | 0 | 57 | N/A | All American / Tiny Belle | |||||||
4 | ASTRONOMIC | Ben Ahrens | 0 | 57 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Pricey | |||||||
9 | CAPA CAYLEE | Darren Bell | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Court Command / Mcaleese | |||||||
8 | WHOOSH | Mel Eggleston | 0 | 57 | N/A | Stryker / La Piazza |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MAGIC MOUSE | Doug Roberts | Jason Taylor | 8 | 54.5 | 57 | $26 | Shamardal / House Mouse | ||||
2 | 1 | SOCIAL VAMPIRE | Helen Page | Daniel Griffin | 2 | 5 | 59.5 | 68 | $2.10 | Rothesay / So in Need | |||
3 | 4 | FAVOURED GRACE | Marcus Wilson | Micheal Hellyer | 2.8 | 2 | 54.5 | 57 | $10 | Monaco Consul / Favorite Kas | |||
4 | 2 | MA RAISON | Alicia Willick | Matthew McGuren | 2.9 | 9 | 57 | 62 | $13 | Makfi / Rationalize | |||
5 | 3 | RAINBOW LACE | Harold Norman | Gina Mitchell (a3) | 3.1 | 3 | 54 | 62 | $3.40 | High Chaparral / Pomeranz | |||
6 | 9 | HUKA PELE | Darren Bell | Matthew McGillivray | 4.1 | 1 | 54 | 53 | $26 | Hidden Dragon / Huka | |||
7 | 8 | TRUST MISTY | Paul Facoory | Corey Bayliss | 4.2 | 4 | 52 | 54 | $31 | Trusting / Not Another Misty | |||
8 | 7 | THEY CALL ME ROSE | Trevor Whittington | Ms Lani Allen | 6.2 | 6 | 54 | 54 | $12 | Duporth / Chula Vista | |||
9 | 6 | JILLIES JET | Stephen Lee | Luke Rolls | 9 | 7 | 54 | 56 | $31 | Jet Spur / Jillilikes |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:51.49 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PUSH THE SKY AWAY | Neville Stewart | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 6 | 54.5 | 69 | $5 | Reset / Special Grange | ||||
2 | 4 | BINARY | Kelly Schweida | Jason Taylor | 2.3 | 2 | 56.5 | 66 | $5 | Starcraft / Calveen | |||
3 | 5 | MANDRYKA | Steve Tregea | Daniel Griffin | 2.7 | 1 | 56 | 65 | $2.70 | Commands / Helena's Opera | |||
4 | 9 | THERMAL UNIT | David Kelly | Miss Vanessa Johnston | 5.2 | 3 | 54 | 56 | $21 | Red Element / Danish Colony | |||
5 | 1 | PRIVATE HERO | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Micheal Hellyer | 6.7 | 5 | 59 | 71 | $11 | Ekraar / Sahayb | |||
6 | 7 | SUBSOLAR | Chris Anderson | Matthew McGillivray | 10.2 | 8 | 54 | 65 | $5.50 | Pendragon / Garryurra | |||
7 | 2 | PRINCE ALBERT | Daniel Want | Luke Rolls | 17 | 7 | 58 | 69 | $12 | Magic Albert / Alemar | |||
LR | 10 | SHOW A FLICK | Price Hill | Adam Spinks | 0 | 4 | 51 | 47 | $91 | Pure Theatre / Movie Theatre | |||
3 | TACAMAA BLUE | Garnett Taylor | Corey Bayliss | 0 | 58 | 69 | Choistar / Miss Tacama | ||||||
8 | WATCHED | Bryan & Daniel Guy | 0 | 54 | 57 | Teofilo / Sagre |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SOCIAL | Darren Bell | Matthew McGillivray | 3 | 56.5 | 61 | $1.70 | Tycoon Ruler / Clear Run | ||||
2 | 7 | CAPO DI TUTTI | Robert Heathcote | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 0.3 | 6 | 56.5 | 58 | $21 | Written Tycoon / Queenie | |||
3 | 14 | TONY'S PRINCESS | Kim Loy | Jason Taylor | 2.8 | 7 | 54 | 57 | $18 | Onemorenomore / Spectacular Bird | |||
4 | 10 | DISTORTION | Kurt Goldman | Heather Poland | 3.8 | 4 | 55 | 59 | $14 | Shrapnel / Scenic Review | |||
5 | 4 | SWISS ART | Kelly Schweida | Brad Pengelly | 4.1 | 5 | 58.5 | 62 | $21 | Swiss Ace / Piece of Art | |||
6 | 5 | REMEMBERING FRANK | Robert Heathcote | Adam Spinks | 4.2 | 1 | 55 | 60 | $6.50 | Falvelon / Cantantes | |||
7 | 1 | RIVER FIRE | Tony Gollan | Ms Lani Allen | 4.6 | 2 | 59 | 63 | $6.50 | Shrapnel / Hot Show | |||
8 | 13 | TYCOON ROSSA | Stephen Lee | Daniel Griffin | 5.6 | 8 | 56.5 | 58 | $21 | Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street | |||
12 | KITTI PING | Alicia Willick | 0 | 55 | 58 | Northern Meteor / Dragonet | |||||||
15 | STAR OF POMPEII | Gillian Heinrich | 0 | 55.5 | 56 | Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt | |||||||
11 | MAKE HER OWN WHEY | Robert Heathcote | 0 | 55 | 58 | Testa Rossa / Butterfield | |||||||
8 | FAST VISION | Ben Hull | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Fastnet Rock / Second Sight | |||||||
6 | GLONASS | Michael Costa | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 0 | 57 | 59 | Smart Missile / Royal Season | ||||||
2 | DALLINGER | Helen Page | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Rothesay / Satsang | ||||||
3 | GATLINBURG | John Meagher | Ms Bridget Grylls | 0 | 58.5 | 62 | Husson / Zelle |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.42 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TAMROOKUM | John Morrisey | Mr Shannon Doyle | 5 | 59 | 64 | $6.50 | Denman / Bellezza Medicea | ||||
2 | 12 | PRIEST'S ROAD | Kathy Stabe | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 1.3 | 3 | 54 | 52 | $21 | Clang / At Anchor | |||
3 | 5 | RED MAGIC | Danny Bougoure | Ms Lani Allen | 1.8 | 6 | 58 | 62 | $8 | Magic Albert / Red Centre | |||
4 | 8 | COSGROVE | Toby Edmonds | Matthew McGuren | 2.3 | 8 | 57 | 61 | $3.60 | Sebring / Classic Quest | |||
5 | 6 | UH OH | Graeme Shaw | Corey Bayliss | 2.6 | 10 | 56 | 62 | $11 | All Bar One / Keep On Dreaming | |||
6 | 2 | TYCOON FLUTTER | Jason Edwards | Mr Ryan Plumb | 2.7 | 11 | 59 | 64 | $16 | O'Reilly / Flutter | |||
7 | 3 | SMART DEVIL | Bevan Laming | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 2.9 | 2 | 57 | 64 | $3.80 | Smart Missile / She's Meaner | |||
8 | 4 | DONOT SAY ANYTHING | Lawrie Mayfield-Smith | Matthew McGillivray | 3 | 7 | 58 | 63 | $11 | Darci Brahma / What Can I Say | |||
9 | 10 | GYPSY WILD | Kim Loy | Jason Taylor | 4 | 9 | 55 | 56 | $51 | Duke of Marmalade / Cigano | |||
10 | 9 | JACQUERIC | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Micheal Hellyer | 4.3 | 4 | 56.5 | 59 | $19 | Beneteau / Hey Pretty Katie | |||
11 | 7 | ALDESAAR | Stephen Lee | Daniel Griffin | 5.1 | 1 | 57.5 | 61 | $81 | Magic Albert / Condesaar | |||
11 | PRINCE OF FLINDERS | Pat Duff | 0 | 54 | 55 | Drumbeats / Vulcania |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | EAT MY TRUST | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 9 | 57 | 65 | $3.70 | Trusting / Web of Love | ||||
2 | 3 | DENBERN | Scott Morrisey | Jackson Morris | 1.3 | 1 | 58.5 | 68 | $3.70 | Commands / Pinpoint Accuracy | |||
3 | 7 | PARK CHINOIS | Kelly Schweida | Ms Lani Allen | 1.5 | 6 | 56.5 | 64 | $17 | Dutch Harry / Rue Facile | |||
4 | 5 | RED PRINCE | Tony Sears | Micheal Hellyer | 2.5 | 8 | 57 | 65 | $31 | Red Dazzler / More Than Sharp | |||
5 | 15 | THE SHEEPISH LION | Kelly Doughty | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 2.9 | 10 | 53 | 59 | $21 | Court Command / Road to Persia | |||
6 | 1 | BOLD SHOT | Garnett Taylor | Corey Bayliss | 4.4 | 12 | 57 | 69 | $4.20 | Red Dazzler / Flying Tequila | |||
7 | 13 | WITCHES WIT | Toby Edmonds | Luke Rolls | 4.5 | 7 | 54 | 62 | $21 | Rothesay / Flawless | |||
8 | 9 | LE MATTAN | Brian J Smith | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 4.7 | 5 | 55.5 | 62 | $41 | Bradbury's Luck / Chick Gold | |||
9 | 11 | REAL MYSTIQUE | Benjamin Currie | Matthew McGillivray | 4.9 | 11 | 55 | 65 | $14 | Real Saga / Mistinquett | |||
10 | 10 | TEMPETE ROUGE | Matthew Dunn | Jordan Beer-Mallyon | 5.9 | 2 | 55.5 | 66 | $21 | Red Element / Little Karroo | |||
11 | 8 | TEXT BOOK | Tony Sears | Brad Pengelly | 6.3 | 4 | 56.5 | 68 | $21 | Publishing / Targa Lady | |||
12 | 6 | IRON CRAFT | Barry Baldwin | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 6.5 | 3 | 56.5 | 64 | $21 | Rothesay / Art Gallery | |||
17 | QUEEN CORA | Stephen Lee | 0 | 54 | N/A | Rothesay / Regal County | |||||||
16 | DOUMBEK | Darryl Hansen | 0 | 54 | 58 | Drumbeats / Special Shadow | |||||||
2 | RED SCARLET | Helen Page | Daniel Griffin | 0 | 59 | 69 | Red Dazzler / Which Vault | ||||||
12 | GYPSY MISS | Stuart Kendrick | 0 | 54.5 | 64 | Denman / Lasoron | |||||||
14 | COSGROVE | Toby Edmonds | 0 | 55 | 61 | Sebring / Classic Quest |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.