Hamilton: Hamilton Racing Club Sunday 11, June 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.24
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:07.52 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CAPTAIN SMOOTH | Daniel Bowman | Declan Bates | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $4 | Captain Gerrard / Satin Sheets | ||||
2 | 14 | TILLY'S ALL CLASS | Eric Musgrove | Boris Thornton | 0.75 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer | |||
3 | 9 | DASH FOR MAY | Leah Rogers | Ms Christine Puls | 2 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Dash for Cash / Mi Vida Nova | |||
4 | 10 | DASH OF PASH | Symon Wilde | Ms Melissa Julius | 2.3 | 14 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Dash for Cash / La Reef | |||
5 | 4 | RED SKIES | John Brooks | Billy Egan | 2.5 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Astronomer Royal / Deep Sky | |||
6 | 2 | AQUIFER MIST | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Jessica Eaton | 4.25 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Moshe / Quietly Does It | |||
7 | 7 | THE ULSTERMAN | Adam Chambers | Adam McCabe | 4.75 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $19 | Wanted / Sparkling Now | |||
8 | 11 | GREAT SOCIETY | Jarrod McLean | Jordan Grob | 6.25 | 13 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Any Given Saturday / Helen's Fortune | |||
9 | 5 | STRATEGIC MAN | Russell Bell | Mr Christopher Brown | 6.45 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $61 | Strategic Maneuver / No Surprise | |||
10 | 1 | ALL VEGAS | Pat McKenna | Ms Chelsea Hall | 6.75 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Danzero / Ora Smytzer | |||
11 | 8 | AMAZING GRACE | Kate Rousseaux | Harry Grace | 7.5 | 2 | 53.5 | N/A | $101 | Kaphero / My Saviour | |||
12 | 13 | PRESS ON | Bob Post | Ms Emily Finnegan | 8.25 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $17 | Gallo Di Ferro / Chelise Marie | |||
13 | 12 | MENTAL AS ANYTHING | Ron Daniel | Fabian Alesci | 9.75 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $20 | Solo Flyer / Palace Fire | |||
14 | 6 | TARDAVAUX | Richard Nicholson | Trent Germaine (a3) | 10.75 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Soldier's Tale / Image Dancer | |||
16 | COSTANO MILLE | Bryce Stanaway | Michael Carson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Istidaad / Javaloushe | ||||||
15 | SAN GREGORIO | John Tarin | Boris Thornton | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Musee D'orsay / Borrascosa |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | DASH OF MAPLE | Darren Weir | Michael Dee | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Dash for Cash / Maple Bell | ||||
2 | 7 | OUR BLACKJACK | Terry Kelly | Arron Lynch | 0.2 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $13 | Court of Jewels / Artistic Rose | |||
3 | 6 | MOUNT CAVENDISH | Peter Young | Ms Christine Puls | 1.45 | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Rebel Raider / Hoochiecoochiemama | |||
4 | 13 | SWEET DESIGN | Jeff Searle | Ms Emily Finnegan | 2.45 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $16 | Starcraft / New Page | |||
5 | 3 | DYADAMO | Richard Nicholson | Ms Chelsea Hall | 2.95 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Uncle Mo / Flying Dialogue | |||
6 | 4 | GOING PURPLE | Patrick Payne | Billy Egan | 3.7 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $3.10 | Magic Albert / Karalee | |||
7 | 8 | SON OF SUNNY | Smiley Chan | Declan Bates | 3.9 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Haradasun / Morning Light | |||
8 | 5 | GOODJAMAK BABY | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Jessica Eaton | 4.2 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily | |||
9 | 15 | LADY DEE DEE | Stephen Lenehan | Ms Leticia Griffin (a4) | 5.7 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $81 | Dr Doute's / Blazing Archway | |||
10 | 2 | DONNY EAST FLYER | Keith Carnes | Mr Stan Tsaikos | 7.2 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $51 | Bianconi / Cafe Del Mar | |||
11 | 11 | DEVIL ON THE RUN | Kelvin Smith | Harry Grace | 8.95 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | Elvstroem / Blazing Glory | |||
12 | 1 | BENT AXLE BOB | Chris Calthorpe | Boris Thornton | 9.05 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $71 | Ice Point / Lode Runner | |||
13 | 14 | WINGS OF LIGHT | Gregory Webb | Ms Kate Walters | 12.3 | 14 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Host / Little Angeleena | |||
14 | 17 | C'EST PRECIEUX | Kate Rousseaux | Jordan Grob | 13.8 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $151 | Lago Delight / D'or Precieux | |||
18 | DESERT DUEL | Ron Daniel | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Trotamondo / Zakynthos Olives | |||||||
16 | AEDESIA | Daniel Bowman | Declan Bates | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Mossman / Cosmic Challenge | ||||||
12 | MISS SADIE | Symon Wilde | Ms Melissa Julius | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Mint Lane / Asadie | ||||||
9 | CONWOMAN | Aaron Purcell | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Skilled / Fraud Queen |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:27.92 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | NEWARK TORC | Kate Rousseaux | Arron Lynch | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Court of Jewels / D'or Precieux | ||||
2 | 5 | SILENCE THE STARS | Deanne Taylor | Billy Egan | 0.1 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Valixir / Viva Arena | |||
3 | 7 | CHEZ DUMONET | Darren Weir | Michael Dee | 1.6 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Mastercraftsman / La Memoire | |||
4 | 10 | MISS EXCESS | Mitchell Freedman | Declan Bates | 2.85 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Kaphero / Preietta | |||
5 | 3 | PARTY TIGER | Aaron Purcell | Ms Melissa Julius | 3.05 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Equiano / Play Mizzty For Me | |||
6 | 9 | HELENAOFTROY | Aaron Purcell | Ms Emily Finnegan | 3.15 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Helmet / Benko | |||
7 | 15 | DANGEROUS REBEL | Allan J Clark | Boris Thornton | 3.25 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Rebel Raider / Dangerous Star | |||
8 | 16 | LUCKY I'M HERE | Daniel Bowman | Ms Christine Puls | 3.65 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Ilovethiscity / Tranquilize | |||
9 | 1 | BILL THE CONQUEROR | Mitchell Freedman | Adam McCabe | 4.4 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $12 | Domesday / Commands Gold | |||
10 | 8 | DANUBE DELTA | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 5.15 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Shinko King / Sulina | |||
11 | 11 | SILENT SUNDAY | Darren Weir | Jordan Grob | 5.45 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $12 | Keep the Faith / My Harmonica | |||
12 | 12 | TRY TRY TRY | Jenny Gow-Whyte | Mr Stan Tsaikos | 10.45 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Reward for Effort / Mytika | |||
13 | 13 | ZO'AL | Mick Sell | Fabian Alesci | 13.45 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Real Saga / Squawable | |||
18 | HART BURN | Andrew Sawden | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Bushranger / Flew | |||||||
17 | BONDI SPECIAL | Kate Rousseaux | Ms Chelsea Hall | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Bianconi / Speciosa | ||||||
4 | POWER OF WORDS | Ray Gilcrist | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Salila | ||||||
6 | CATCH US | Peter Hardacre | Harry Grace | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Magnus / Catch the Magic | ||||||
14 | ANGEL TOFF | Mark Young | 0 | 56 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Angelmouse |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:28.16 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | VERREAUX | Frank Conlan | Ms Melissa Julius | 10 | 59.5 | 61 | $3.90 | Street Cry / Rose of Tralee | ||||
2 | 5 | THE HOUSEMAID | Archie Alexander | Michael Dee | 0.75 | 9 | 58.5 | 59 | $7.50 | Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme | |||
3 | 4 | VANILLA GOLD | Mitchell Freedman | Declan Bates | 2.5 | 8 | 59 | 60 | $2.70 | Golden Snake / Vanilla Ice | |||
4 | 11 | QUEEN INVADER | Denis Daffy | Ms Chelsea Hall | 4 | 6 | 52.5 | 47 | $26 | Henrythenavigator / Pace Invader | |||
5 | 6 | ZABEXTRA | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 7.25 | 7 | 58 | 58 | $21 | Lucky Unicorn / Zabex | |||
6 | 3 | TONS OF DASH | Michael O'Leary | Ms Emily Finnegan | 7.45 | 2 | 59 | 56 | $8.50 | Blevic / Tons of Go | |||
7 | 8 | DANGEROUS AURA | Paul Preusker | Fabian Alesci | 8.95 | 1 | 56 | 54 | $12 | Dangerous / Auralina | |||
8 | 10 | CHOIX BELLE | Daniel Bowman | Ms Jessica Eaton | 10.7 | 5 | 51 | 50 | $16 | Choisir / Mam'selle Rouge | |||
9 | 7 | STARS IN THE SKY | Kelly Dufty | Ms Christine Puls | 12.45 | 3 | 56.5 | 51 | $101 | Choisir / Hailbella | |||
10 | 12 | KNUCKLEMANNA | Bryce Stanaway | Jordan Grob | 14.7 | 11 | 52 | 46 | $71 | Manner Hill / Knucklemania | |||
11 | 1 | SUDDEN MOMENT | Ron Daniel | Harry Grace | 15.7 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $21 | Barely a Moment / Sanah | |||
9 | VENTURA HIGHWAY | Bryce Stanaway | Michael Carson | 0 | 55.5 | 49 | Good Journey / Cuplet |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:27.91 Last 600m: 0:38.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MAITRE DU JEU | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Adam McCabe | 2 | 59.5 | 57 | $4.80 | Mettre En Jeu / Call the Tune | ||||
2 | 8 | HERMAN | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 0.1 | 8 | 56.5 | 55 | $3.90 | Reset / Miss Harvest | |||
3 | 2 | MASTERSON | Patrick Payne | Ms Rose Pearson | 8.1 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $3.70 | Sufficient / Boulevardofdreams | |||
4 | 7 | MISSED | Mick Sell | Michael Dee | 11.35 | 7 | 57.5 | 53 | $17 | O'Reilly / Illustre | |||
5 | 6 | TRISSIE'S CHOICE | Michael Roebuck | Billy Egan | 11.65 | 1 | 58 | 58 | $3.70 | Foxwedge / Trissie | |||
6 | 9 | ACCESS ALL AREAS | Terry Kelly | Ms Leticia Griffin (a4) | 11.85 | 4 | 52 | 48 | $71 | Authorized / Kenbelle | |||
7 | 11 | GHOST RIDER | Bryce Stanaway | Fabian Alesci | 14.6 | 3 | 54 | 41 | $61 | Good Journey / Grey Deceiver | |||
8 | 3 | PENTOMATIC | Eric Musgrove | Arron Lynch | 16.85 | 9 | 60 | 58 | $15 | Pentire / Wild Violet | |||
9 | 10 | UNIVERSAL SOUND | Kaye Edwards | Harry Grace | 20.1 | 6 | 51 | 44 | $71 | Universal Prince / Danehillcait | |||
12 | ENTIRELY PERFECT | Bryce Stanaway | Michael Carson | 0 | 54 | 40 | Pentire / Clarissa | ||||||
5 | INGENIOUS | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0 | 59 | 60 | Flying Spur / Pride of Encosta | ||||||
1 | DUSTY MAMBA | Symon Wilde | Ms Melissa Julius | 0 | 61.5 | 61 | Golden Snake / Domitrix |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:07.98 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | WAA MASTER | Patrick F Ryan Jnr | Declan Bates | 5 | 60 | 62 | $13 | Master of Design / Waalo | ||||
2 | 8 | UNIQUE STORM | Robyn Beriman | Harry Grace | 0.1 | 2 | 56 | 60 | $9.50 | Stormhill / Clearly Unique | |||
3 | 4 | YULONG XIONG BA | Darren Weir | Jordan Grob | 0.3 | 3 | 58.5 | 59 | $2.70 | Sepoy / Ten Churros | |||
4 | 10 | ESPRIT FINALE | Alan Hanrahan | Trent Germaine (a3) | 0.7 | 1 | 55 | 54 | $21 | Crystal Finale / Hennesprit | |||
5 | 1 | SOL BRILLANTE | Eric Musgrove | Arron Lynch | 1.45 | 6 | 61.5 | 61 | $8 | Desert Sun / Lismore | |||
6 | 6 | AKERBOY | Jeff Searle | Ms Melissa Julius | 3.7 | 10 | 57.5 | 57 | $13 | Akhadan / Atagirl | |||
7 | 3 | MONTRE | Ray Gilcrist | Ms Emily Finnegan | 3.8 | 7 | 61 | 60 | $4.60 | Musee D'orsay / Watchingly | |||
8 | 7 | RAIN FAST | Stephen Lenehan | Ms Leticia Griffin (a4) | 5.3 | 4 | 55.5 | 61 | $8.50 | Face Value / Saintly Halo | |||
9 | 2 | AIRBORNE MAGIC | Kelvin Smith | Billy Egan | 5.8 | 8 | 61 | 60 | $31 | Artie Schiller / Angel's Walk | |||
10 | 13 | DYNAMIC DAY | Sergio Beani | Mr Christopher Brown | 9.3 | 9 | 56 | 54 | $151 | Domesday / Dangerous Material | |||
9 | BROAD SHOULDERS | Sue Murphy | Fabian Alesci | 0 | 58.5 | 55 | Shamardal / Miss Bax | ||||||
12 | HONEST JOHN | Bob Post | Michael Dee | 0 | 56.5 | 51 | Redente / Jetsetting | ||||||
11 | SPICY MAC | Jarrod McLean | Brad McLean | 0 | 57 | 56 | Nicconi / Fine Stem |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
VOBIS Gold 4YO+ Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:42.88 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | SUPER MOVER | Jane Baker | Ms Melissa Julius | 11 | 54 | 67 | $14 | Alamosa / Elusive Quarry | ||||
2 | 4 | WAR STORY | Simon Morrish | Declan Bates | 0.2 | 5 | 59 | 82 | $18 | Rock of Gibraltar / Teide Lady | |||
3 | 5 | ALAMONTEEL | Patrick Payne | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0.4 | 8 | 51.5 | 77 | $4.20 | Alamosa / Prey | |||
4 | 6 | STEGGLER | Darren Weir | Michael Dee | 0.5 | 10 | 54.5 | 73 | $3.50 | Shamardal / Ratukidul | |||
5 | 12 | PACODALI | Darren Weir | Jordan Grob | 1.75 | 12 | 52 | 72 | $3.70 | Paco Boy / Dont Dili Dali | |||
6 | 11 | NO FAIRY | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 3.75 | 7 | 54 | 63 | $21 | Shinko King / Donaway | |||
7 | 3 | FRESHWATER STORM | Tony Parker | Billy Egan | 4.5 | 3 | 59 | 82 | $20 | One Cool Cat / Egeria | |||
8 | 7 | ASTROLABE | Kelvin Bourke | Harry Grace | 5.5 | 2 | 51 | 66 | $21 | Dash for Cash / Spy Valley | |||
9 | 2 | MR ONE ELEVEN | Eric Musgrove | Arron Lynch | 5.6 | 13 | 59.5 | 83 | $51 | Shaft / Benita | |||
10 | 14 | WELCOME NED | Michael O'Leary | Ms Emily Finnegan | 9.1 | 1 | 54 | 72 | $18 | Host / Dance With Ned | |||
11 | 10 | LIFE OF REILLY | Terry Kelly | Ms Chelsea Hall | 9.6 | 6 | 52.5 | 65 | $81 | O'Reilly / Peggy | |||
12 | 1 | MYSTIC PRINCE | Eric Musgrove | Adam McCabe | 10.85 | 4 | 60.5 | 85 | $91 | Reset / Purfect Size | |||
13 | 16 | AL SLAMMER | Lindsay Cadzow | Ms Leticia Griffin (a4) | 52.85 | 9 | 52 | 53 | $201 | Al Samer / Pocaterra | |||
18 | GUIZOT | Aaron Purcell | 0 | 54.5 | 73 | Tertullian / Guantana | |||||||
17 | INDEXES | Sonny Coombes | 0 | 54 | 53 | Exceed And Excel / Itemise | |||||||
8 | DECOUPEZ | Charles Cassar | Fabian Alesci | 0 | 54 | 66 | Ne Coupez Pas / Ruby Dancer | ||||||
9 | HOLLY HOLY | Wayne Walters | 0 | 54 | 59 | Dylan Thomas / Elusive Quarry | |||||||
15 | SAGAAB | Todd Balfour | 0 | 54 | 55 | Desert King / Brindabella |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:14.87 Last 600m: 0:38.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | KATY KAT | Patrick Payne | Ms Rose Pearson | 12 | 55 | 58 | $5.50 | Reaan / Golden Bridge | ||||
2 | 8 | ACTION IN RIO | Michael O'Leary | Declan Bates | 0.1 | 8 | 59 | 56 | $9 | Captain Rio / De Puivert | |||
3 | 13 | JAPANESE SLIPPER | Charles Cassar | Fabian Alesci | 2.35 | 3 | 56 | 54 | $19 | Onemorenomore / Penny Opera | |||
4 | 4 | PHAR LINK | Jeff Searle | Ms Melissa Julius | 2.55 | 11 | 58 | 58 | $5 | Enemy of Average / Lapwing | |||
5 | 14 | SAUCY MARY | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 2.65 | 6 | 56 | 54 | $8.50 | Hard Spun / Ethlen | |||
6 | 2 | LOTS OF SMACKS | Belinda Simpson | Arron Lynch | 2.95 | 10 | 62.5 | 63 | $7 | Regal Shot / With Grace | |||
7 | 9 | BARELY A GRIN | Peter Young | Ms Christine Puls | 3.7 | 9 | 58.5 | 55 | $15 | Barely a Moment / Slight Smile | |||
8 | 15 | FICKLE TIME | Ray Gilcrist | Ms Jessica Eaton | 4 | 4 | 52.5 | 53 | $18 | Delzao / Watchingly | |||
9 | 5 | REEF'S REVENGE | Jeff Searle | Ms Emily Finnegan | 5.75 | 1 | 60 | 58 | $11 | Reaan / Reef | |||
10 | 18 | GREEN VIPER | Garry Phillips | Jacques Luxe | 8.5 | 7 | 54 | 42 | $201 | Green Perfume / Star Miss | |||
11 | 1 | BULLYWOLFE | Robyn Beriman | Harry Grace | 13.5 | 5 | 60.5 | 65 | $7.50 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Clearly Unique | |||
12 | 6 | TYCOON RISKY | Clint Marshall | Billy Egan | 19.5 | 2 | 60 | 58 | $151 | Sharkbite / Risque Rouge | |||
17 | NORLANE | Bryan Dowsett | 0 | 54 | 45 | O'Reilly / Rationable | |||||||
16 | QUICK BEERS | Graeme Hicks | 0 | 57 | 52 | De Beers / Lickety Quick | |||||||
3 | BELARUSKI | Allan Peterson | Ms Chelsea Hall | 0 | 60.5 | 63 | Gonski / Belle Poppi | ||||||
11 | ANGUS CAROLUS | Tammy Pretlove | Mr Stan Tsaikos | 0 | 58 | 54 | Magnus / Curzon Place | ||||||
7 | VON COSTA GLASS | Sue Jaensch | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0 | 59.5 | 57 | Von Costa de Hero / Generous Tristana | ||||||
10 | MAKO COVE | Shayne Cahill | Shayne Cahill | 0 | 58.5 | 55 | Reaan / Catskin |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:27.16 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | I AM THE DARK | Doug Whitworth | Arron Lynch | 7 | 60 | 64 | $7 | Turffontein / Bad Angel | ||||
2 | 10 | PRIME SUSPECT | Jeff Searle | Ms Emily Finnegan | 0.2 | 12 | 57.5 | 59 | $5.50 | Not a Single Doubt / Takali | |||
3 | 3 | AUTUMN STREET | Michael O'Leary | Ms Melissa Julius | 2.45 | 8 | 57.5 | 67 | $6 | Street Sense / Autumn Jeuney | |||
4 | 6 | ROCK OF MAHAL | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Adam McCabe | 3.2 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $5.50 | Fastnet Rock / Bhandara | |||
5 | 7 | SIR NEMO | Tony Parker | Mr Stan Tsaikos | 3.3 | 9 | 59 | 62 | $26 | Niello / Beach Bell | |||
6 | 11 | JACK IN THE DITCH | Paul Preusker | Declan Bates | 3.4 | 10 | 56.5 | 57 | $14 | Amadeus Wolf / Rained In | |||
7 | 14 | TZAREVNA | Richard Nicholson | Ms Chelsea Hall | 3.9 | 5 | 52.5 | 54 | $17 | Al Samer / Coppelius | |||
8 | 9 | PASS THE GLASS | Sue Jaensch | Fabian Alesci | 5.15 | 2 | 57.5 | 63 | $8.50 | Hard Spun / Glasspark Miss | |||
9 | 2 | TAX EVADER | Charles Cassar | Trent Germaine (a3) | 6.4 | 4 | 57 | 64 | $31 | Ad Valorem / Zebithea | |||
10 | 15 | SCROLL | Trevor White | Harry Grace | 8.9 | 3 | 51 | 50 | $61 | Exceed And Excel / Orelia | |||
11 | 13 | DARKEN UP | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 10.4 | 13 | 54 | 55 | $101 | Perfectly Ready / Light Majesty | |||
12 | 5 | READY REVIEW | Anthony Freedman | Michael Dee | 35.4 | 11 | 59 | 62 | $9 | More Than Ready / Music Review | |||
13 | 4 | HEZAGOA | Don Roebuck | Billy Egan | 45.4 | 1 | 59.5 | 63 | $21 | Witherwings / Rowcare | |||
8 | ALDO'S GOLD | Paul Preusker | Ms Christine Puls | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Bushranger / Vanity Sky | ||||||
12 | BREAK TIME | Jane Baker | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | Beneteau / Sweet Epic |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.