Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 28, December 2016
Meeting Type: Provincial (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | OUR BARTY | Joseph Pride | Grant Buckley | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Cellar Edition | |||||
2 | 2 | CAESAR'S GHOST | John Thompson | Blaike McDougall | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Gretchenella | ||||
3 | 4 | CLOUDSCAPE | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dansili / Set the Scene | ||||
4 | 3 | CHEAZEL | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Engraver | ||||
1 | ABLE TOUCH | John Sargent | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Noesis |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SUPREME EFFORT | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shaft / Sounds Supreme | |||||
2 | 2 | ECHO EFFECT | Kristen Buchanan | Mr Paul King | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Tyrolean | ||||
3 | 3 | FLAME OF LOVE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Burningwood | ||||
4 | 4 | REACH FOR HEAVEN | Kris Lees | Mathew Scorse | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Eloa | ||||
5 | 1 | ABOUTOGOBANG | Nick Mitchell | Chad Lever | 12 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Twink | ||||
6 | 9 | TORQUAY | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Solana Beach | ||||
7 | 7 | THE PINNACLE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Travis Wolfgram | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Spire | ||||
8 | 5 | SOCIAL ELEMENT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Pare | ||||
8 | THREE SHEETS | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Provoking |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | OXFORD POET | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess | |||||
2 | 9 | DORTMUND | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Single Rose | ||||
3 | 7 | BLITZENRUSH | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Rachel King | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Huiskes | ||||
4 | 4 | LADY IONESS | Todd Howlett | Grant Buckley | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Ioness | ||||
5 | 8 | TOWER OF SONG | Peter & Paul Snowden | Travis Wolfgram | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Sun Song | ||||
6 | 10 | THREE SHEETS | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 10.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Provoking | ||||
7 | 2 | COURTLY | Stephen Schofield | Mr Paul King | 10.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Obsequious | ||||
8 | 1 | COSMIC ENERGY | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster | ||||
5 | OXFORD MAGIC | Kim Waugh | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Miss Monashee | |||||||
3 | INVINCIBLE STAR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | OXFORD MAGIC | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Miss Monashee | |||||
2 | 3 | LONG JUAN FENG | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Sublime Girl | ||||
3 | 5 | SHE'S A BOP GIRL | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Dashie Diva | ||||
4 | 4 | QUEEN OF KARIBA | Joseph Pride | Mr Paul King | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Acupuncture | ||||
5 | 6 | THE BAKER | Angela Davies | Andrew Gibbons | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Real Allure | ||||
6 | 1 | ALSOADAMAS | Craig Roberts | Mathew Scorse | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss | ||||
2 | LADY IONESS | Todd Howlett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Ioness |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.92 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | POSITIVE PROBLEMS | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe | |||||
2 | 1 | GUARD OF HONOUR | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Victory Cry | ||||
3 | 4 | RAMATUELLE | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq | ||||
4 | 2 | O'REILLY CYRUS | Joseph Pride | Andrew Gibbons | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress | ||||
5 | 5 | REGATTA REBEL | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Line Honours | ||||
6 | 6 | RICH PICKINGS | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Searching |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.94 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | INVINCIBLE STAR | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer | |||||
2 | 6 | PERAST | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Thousand Veils | ||||
3 | 1 | ALL TOO SWEET | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Rightly So | ||||
4 | 7 | TIME TO EXCEL | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Excelebration / Spinnawitch | ||||
5 | 4 | LETS GET NAUTI GAL | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 14.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Harbour Watch / Zecchino | ||||
6 | 2 | ENDOFCASH | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Aucash / Red Hot City | ||||
7 | 5 | LITHELY | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 19.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / National |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CHAIN OF FOOLS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Burgeis | |||||
2 | 1 | AYETEEM | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer | ||||
3 | 6 | SPANISH STEPS | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer | ||||
4 | 4 | ROCK TSAR | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Rock Princess | ||||
7 | TYCOON STREET | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Street Darling | |||||||
3 | MOWAYUNCLE | Paul Perry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Stratakate | |||||||
5 | SEACRAFT | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Lobster |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:52.72 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | THE FOX EFFECT | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan | |||||
2 | 1 | DANUBIAN | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Khepri | ||||
3 | 2 | KANDY | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Sri Lanka | ||||
4 | 3 | MARFAZ | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade | ||||
5 | 7 | BELLE OF PORTUGAL | Peter Eggleston | Shane S Arnold | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Benfica / Irish Hope | ||||
4 | PETIT CHEVAL | Todd Howlett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Reshoot | |||||||
5 | PHRANKLY JASMINE | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Funicular |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | NEON JUNGLE | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Star City Light | |||||
2 | 7 | SPREZZATURA | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold | ||||
3 | 6 | SHOCK ALERT | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shocking / Just So | ||||
4 | 1 | CAPRERA | Bjorn Baker | Aaron Bullock | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Isola | ||||
5 | 2 | DOUBLE DUX | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Quack It | ||||
6 | 3 | HAYDEN BOY | Todd Howlett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Caiseal | ||||
7 | 4 | LENNOX ROAD | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Military Queen |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SANCTUARY COVE | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Elusivity | |||||
2 | 3 | MR CHOW | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Assertive Sound | ||||
3 | 2 | MANHATTAN MIST | Kim Waugh | Serg Lisnyy | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl | ||||
4 | 4 | NOBLE DRAGON | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Rachel King | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Grand Acclaim | ||||
5 | 1 | I AM BAYMAX | Allan Kehoe | Mr Paul King | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | May'haab / Woolwich Woman | ||||
6 | 6 | SAHARA EAGLE | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Saheel | ||||
7 | 5 | RIPTORN | James Cummings | Grant Buckley | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Almeida |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DOT PAINTING | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Exquisite Art | |||||
2 | 5 | STREETS BETTER | John Sargent | Travis Wolfgram | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed | ||||
3 | 4 | MR MILE | Andrew Eastcott | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubleo / Celebrity Status | ||||
4 | 6 | TRICKME | Craig Roberts | Mathew Scorse | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Minardi / Imanactress | ||||
5 | 3 | IMPAVIDO | Bjorn Baker | Blake Spriggs | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Assertion | ||||
1 | ALL STAND | Todd Howlett | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.99 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | PAINTED LADY | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice | |||||
2 | 5 | RED HEARTS | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Courtney Van Der Werf | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Crimson Reign | ||||
3 | 7 | DAMN KEYS | Tina Williams | Shane S Arnold | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Towkay / Danness | ||||
4 | 3 | LAUNCHED | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Checklist | ||||
5 | 2 | KILLA MOOVZ | Todd Howlett | Aaron Bullock | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Mysecretdancer | ||||
6 | 1 | BROOKE | Bob Holloway | Blake Spriggs | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy | ||||
6 | WHAT A SISTER | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / What a Twister |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:50.77 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CRYSTAL CHOICE | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 0 | 0 | N/A | Best Choice / Crystal Baby | |||||
2 | 3 | IT'S SO OBVIOUS | Gregory McFarlane | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Krupt / Self Evident | ||||
3 | 4 | LET'S CELEBRATE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day | ||||
4 | 5 | LOOK AND LISTEN | Kris Lees | Aaron Bullock | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Listen Here | ||||
5 | 6 | SUNSET JEWEL | Kevin Miller | Mathew Scorse | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Blue Ruby | ||||
6 | 7 | STYLISH CHARLENE | Graham Payne | Shane S Arnold | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Stylish Chanel | ||||
7 | 1 | ASHTASHA | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power of Destiny / Ashrawi |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.31 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DECEPTACON | Damien Lane | Serg Lisnyy | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Adsila | |||||
2 | 3 | KENZIE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Triple Crown | ||||
3 | 4 | MISTRESS O'REILLY | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Sequential Charm | ||||
4 | 5 | PERSONABLE | Bjorn Baker | Chad Lever | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Personification | ||||
5 | 2 | DESIGNER SMILE | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Master of Design / Oriental Smile | ||||
6 | POWER AHEAD | Kris Lees | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Plumm |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.