Cranbourne: Cranbourne Turf Club Friday 21, April 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.79
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:13.98 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FONT MAGICA | Robert Smerdon | Dwayne Dunn | 5 | 57 | N/A | $2.60 | Turffontein / Cloudcatcher | ||||
2 | 5 | LEBOMBO ROSE | John Salanitri | Stephen Baster | 0.2 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Artie Schiller / Lebombo | |||
3 | 8 | OCEAN MAGIC | Shane Nichols | Daniel Stackhouse | 3.45 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Wanted / Mermaid Island | |||
4 | 4 | ISERE | John Sadler | Mr Thomas Sadler | 4.95 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Statue Of Liberty / Thoressa | |||
5 | 3 | FULL REWARD | David Brideoake | Ryan Maloney | 6.45 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Reward for Effort / Pinpante | |||
6 | 7 | NEW YORK PHILLY | Paul Rocke | Jamie Mott | 6.75 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse | |||
7 | 9 | OUTGIRL | Trevor J Andrews | Ms Jessica Payne | 10 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Stryker / Ultimate Journey | |||
8 | 10 | ROSIE GOODNIGHT | Rhiannon Schiffer | Ben Thompson | 10.4 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Street Boss / Night Magic | |||
9 | 1 | CLOUD JUMPER | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Luke Currie | 12.65 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Street Boss / Luscious Lips | |||
6 | MILADY CABRIOT | Robbie Griffiths | Nathan Rose | 0 | 57 | N/A | So You Think / Limoncino |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:41.03 Last 600m: 0:38.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | MANHATTAN VIXEN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Stephen Baster | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Manhattan Rain / Vivid Vixen | ||||
2 | 9 | DROSSIN | Rachael Cunningham | James Bates | 1.5 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | King of Prussia / Fall in Love | |||
3 | 8 | CAPDELAGO | Shea Eden | Jason Benbow | 1.9 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Helmet / Emilydelago | |||
4 | 4 | ORACABESSA | Robert Smerdon | Dwayne Dunn | 2.3 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel | |||
5 | 11 | MILLIE THE MISSILE | Luke Oliver | Jamie Mott | 3.55 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Smart Missile / Millie Milou | |||
6 | 1 | ETAH JAMES | Matt Cumani | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 5.05 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $18 | Raise the Flag / Etah | |||
7 | 2 | HOFF'S OFF | Sharna Valli | Jarrod Todd | 10.05 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Bon Hoffa / Savimbi | |||
8 | 7 | BRAVE MADDIE | Pat Trotter | Ryan Maloney | 13.3 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Host / Darsawye | |||
9 | 3 | KALARU GIRL | Mick Bell | Ms Jade Darose | 14.05 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Benicio / Maitrise | |||
10 | 6 | ANOTHER TOP EFFORT | Ken Keys | Chris Symons | 14.15 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $101 | Reward for Effort / Salagain | |||
11 | 5 | A LITTLE SPICE | Trevor J Andrews | Ms Jessica Payne | 54.15 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $101 | Stryker / Spice Doll |
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 63kg, Apprentices can claim.
- Restricted to horses that have had at least one (1) start at the Picnic Races in Victoria during the 2016/17 season. - Riders will be restricted to those who have had at least 5 rides at the Picnic Races in Victoria during the 2016/17 season.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:43.17 Last 600m: 0:41.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TIP RAT | Leighton Colgrave | Mr Grant Seccombe | 3 | 69.5 | N/A | $4.40 | Dane Shadow / Nightingales Lane | ||||
2 | 11 | GRAND FAITH | Kelvin Southey | Nathan Newton | 1.25 | 2 | 61 | N/A | $7 | Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk | |||
3 | 2 | BOLSHOI BELLE | Cliff Murray | Mr Reece Goodwin | 3.75 | 8 | 69 | N/A | $5.50 | Moscow Ballet / Daam Lies | |||
4 | 10 | CALMALIST | John Kilgower | Ms Maddison Morris | 4.25 | 7 | 60.5 | N/A | $31 | Purrealist / Calm Smytzer | |||
5 | 3 | MY DANCING DUEL | Gary Mallinson | Mr Raymond Douglas | 5.25 | 9 | 69 | N/A | $4.80 | Duelled / Mylor | |||
6 | 8 | BOJOURA | Max King | Mr Toby Lake | 7.5 | 4 | 64.5 | N/A | $31 | Big Brown / Startina | |||
7 | 5 | GOLDONI | Brendan Woodman | Mr Matthew Corbisiero | 10.5 | 6 | 68 | N/A | $16 | Dylan Thomas / Lasso | |||
8 | 4 | DEHUGHES | Alan Keenan | Mr Maxwell Keenan | 15.5 | 5 | 68 | N/A | $9 | Henny Hughes / Devotee | |||
9 | 7 | RUM RANGER | Rita Burnett | Ms Courtney Pace | 55.5 | 1 | 65.5 | N/A | $6 | U S Ranger / Lizirum | |||
13 | FRISKY NO MORE | Anthony Barber | 0 | 65 | N/A | Pentire / Frisky Business | |||||||
14 | OUR CEE BEE | Robert Carmichael | 0 | 63 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Ladyswood | |||||||
12 | DIAMOND THE LAD | Mervyn Moser | Ms Anita Bell | 0 | 63 | N/A | Kempinsky / For the Lady | ||||||
9 | MURPHY'S CORNER | Allan Douch | Mr Craig Kirkpatrick | 0 | 64.5 | N/A | God's Own / Encargo | ||||||
6 | KEEP HAPPY | Rebecca Waymouth | Ms Debbie Waymouth | 0 | 66.5 | N/A | Keep the Faith / Emilyjoy |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | BELWAZI | Jerome Hunter | Dwayne Dunn | 4 | 56 | N/A | $3.90 | Bel Esprit / Nkwazi | ||||
2 | 1 | BY THE POUND | Patrick Payne | Luke Currie | 2 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Ad Valorem / Jahre | |||
3 | 12 | MISS ARRIETA | Colin Little | Daniel Stackhouse | 4.25 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Keep the Faith / Rorys Belle | |||
4 | 5 | ZANAHARY | Robbie Laing | Arron Lynch | 6.25 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $3.70 | Danerich / Princess Abassi | |||
5 | 4 | TRADIES TEA BREAK | Stephen Brown | Luke Nolen | 6.65 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $9.50 | Skilled / Camomile | |||
6 | 14 | CALAIS VIEW | Max Hinton | Ryan Maloney | 8.4 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $71 | Canford Cliffs / Personal Ensign | |||
7 | 8 | DEADWOOD MAGIC | Carole Heffernan | Ben Allen | 10.65 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $8 | Danerich / Deadwood Stage | |||
8 | 10 | KAPHARK | Trevor J Andrews | Ms Jessica Payne | 13.65 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Kaphero / Samurtriark | |||
9 | 9 | DEZURI | Stuart Webb | Craig Newitt | 15.9 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Denman / Delovely | |||
15 | STARSONFORTYFIVE | Jackie Beriman | Ms Jackie Beriman | 0 | 58 | N/A | Star Witness / Dance Mix | ||||||
13 | BOND | Robbie Griffiths | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 56 | N/A | Wanted / Virage | ||||||
3 | REATA | Robbie Laing | Roger Booth | 0 | 58 | N/A | So You Think / Dantibes Rhythm | ||||||
2 | I AM THE DUDE | Ray Besanko | Jarrod Todd | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Cardinal Virtue / Come Up Smiling | ||||||
11 | LA BANDITA | Robbie Griffiths | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 0 | 56 | N/A | Wanted / Table Mesa | ||||||
6 | FULL TWIST | David Hayes | Luke Currie | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Hard Spun / Jestemma |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:28.19 Last 600m: 0:40.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FOMO | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Luke Currie | 1 | 58.5 | 62 | $3.20 | Pins / Misty | ||||
2 | 6 | SHERPA TRAIL | Max Hinton | Ryan Maloney | 0.3 | 3 | 58 | 61 | $3.80 | Magnus / Montamigo | |||
3 | 7 | OUR ELLIOTT | Julien Welsh | Jake Bayliss | 2.55 | 2 | 57.5 | 59 | $15 | Pins / Kims Coup | |||
4 | 2 | IZENASHARK | Allison Sheehan | Mitchell Aitken | 5.55 | 5 | 59 | 66 | $4.20 | Sharkbite / Our Lady Zena | |||
5 | 5 | SNIPFIT | Ken Keys | Craig Newitt | 8.55 | 4 | 58.5 | 62 | $6 | Snippetson / Primal Motion | |||
6 | 3 | JUNGLE SUN | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | Chris Symons | 20.55 | 6 | 59.5 | 63 | $11 | Haradasun / Tiger Doll | |||
8 | AMIEE'S CHOICE | Brendan McCarthy | Brian Higgins | 0 | 55.5 | 59 | Written Tycoon / Cyar | ||||||
1 | CALL IT A DAY | Wez Hunter | Jamie Mott | 0 | 61 | 66 | Domesday / Touch Too Much |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:14.60 Last 600m: 0:38.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | TIZSO WICKED | Nikki Burke | Brian Higgins | 2 | 59.5 | 63 | $9 | Duporth / Tizsotrue | ||||
2 | 9 | SPRUNG DANCING | David Brideoake | Ms Rose Pearson | 0.5 | 3 | 56 | 63 | $13 | Freeze / Sprung | |||
3 | 5 | DANGEROUS BREEDING | Robert Smerdon | Mitchell Aitken | 2.25 | 5 | 58 | 64 | $8 | Wanted / Discretionary | |||
4 | 10 | MINNIE ROCKETTA | Michael Hibbs | Ben Allen | 3.5 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $5.50 | Al Maher / Nafisah | |||
5 | 3 | DECONI | Stuart Webb | Luke Currie | 3.7 | 8 | 60.5 | 65 | $4 | Bianconi / Deck the Dolphin | |||
6 | 1 | ELEGANT QUEEN | Tom Scanlon | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 4.95 | 1 | 59.5 | 67 | $6 | Nicconi / Artwear | |||
7 | 6 | ZAMBEZI DIAMOND | Brendan McCarthy | Chris Symons | 6.95 | 7 | 60 | 64 | $10 | Nicconi / Miss Zambezi | |||
8 | 2 | DYMPHNA | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | Jamie Mott | 36.95 | 6 | 61 | 66 | $6.50 | Duporth / Somhairle | |||
4 | MANDEE | Ciaron Maher | Luke Nolen | 0 | 60.5 | 66 | Exceed And Excel / Mandy Via | ||||||
7 | ZAMPERINI | Matthew Brown | Craig Newitt | 0 | 60 | 64 | Reset / Ginspiel |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:13.74 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | PATIENT | Richard Laming | Ms Jessica Payne | 2 | 55.5 | 59 | $7.50 | Commands / Ouija | ||||
2 | 2 | LET'S GO TO RIO | Robert Smerdon | Dwayne Dunn | 0.2 | 3 | 58.5 | 62 | $4.20 | Captain Rio / Joan's Chance | |||
3 | 7 | ALABAMA CHARGE | Ciaron Maher | Luke Nolen | 4.95 | 5 | 57 | 58 | $12 | Charge Forward / Jemison | |||
4 | 8 | TAKE A SELFIE | Grahame Begg | Jake Noonan | 9.2 | 1 | 56.5 | 62 | $3.50 | Time Thief / Yau Chin | |||
5 | 1 | WHAT A SHOCK | Mathew Ellerton | Chris Symons | 29.2 | 4 | 59 | 63 | $2.60 | Shocking / Tiz Kate | |||
11 | RUN RUSTY RUN | Mark Webb | Jarrod Todd | 0 | 55 | 53 | Testa Rossa / Native Song | ||||||
9 | VERY DOGMATIC | Robbie Griffiths | Nathan Rose | 0 | 56 | 61 | Swiss Ace / More Assertive | ||||||
4 | CANALASSO | Darren Weir | Jamie Mott | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | Fastnet Rock / Avenue | ||||||
3 | SPUD O'REILLY | Chris Parry | Mitchell Aitken | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | O'Reilly / Alisara | ||||||
6 | OLD FARM ROAD | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Adam McCabe | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | Thewayyouare / Go Lucky | ||||||
5 | IF YOU WILL | Darren Weir | Jye McNeil | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | Moshe / Rubijay |
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:27.12 Last 600m: 0:38.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | IN FAIRNESS | Shane Fliedner | Ben Allen | 5 | 55.5 | 75 | $11 | Denman / Villa Igea | ||||
2 | 2 | HARADAFULL | Ciaron Maher | Luke Currie | 0.5 | 7 | 60 | 84 | $9 | Haradasun / Fanciful Bella | |||
3 | 9 | LEODORO | Michael Kent | Luke Nolen | 0.6 | 6 | 56 | 76 | $2.70 | Jayemzed / White Gold | |||
4 | 11 | SCAPA COVE | Clinton McDonald | Daniel Stackhouse | 1.1 | 8 | 55 | 73 | $6 | Fastnet Rock / Gaelic Princess | |||
5 | 5 | BRADMAN | David Hayes | Mitchell Aitken | 3.1 | 2 | 55.5 | 79 | $11 | Charge Forward / Portrayal | |||
6 | 8 | HOKKAIDO | Craig Blackshaw | Ben Thompson | 7.6 | 1 | 56 | 76 | $6 | Purrealist / Teatime Tattle | |||
7 | 4 | MAGNANIME | Andrew Noblet | Dwayne Dunn | 9.35 | 9 | 58 | 84 | $13 | Elusive City / Mujabaha | |||
8 | 6 | WRITTEN UP | George Osborne | Jamie Mott | 24.35 | 4 | 57.5 | 79 | $10 | Written Tycoon / Octangle | |||
9 | 1 | ALBONETTI | Marcus Fahler | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 39.35 | 3 | 58.5 | 89 | $61 | Ustinov / Command Performer | |||
3 | THE NEW BOY | Danny O'Brien | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 0 | 59 | 82 | Rock of Gibraltar / Chestpeak | ||||||
7 | BROADWAY AND FIRST | Darren Weir | Jye McNeil | 0 | 56.5 | 77 | Flying Spur / Broadway Harmony |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:12.40 Last 600m: 0:41.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | BUGLE CALL | Michael Moroney | Patrick Moloney | 10 | 58.5 | 61 | $5 | Tavistock / Starina | ||||
2 | 3 | CASTA | Tony McEvoy | Luke Currie | 1.75 | 7 | 59.5 | 64 | $12 | Dane Shadow / Apocrypha | |||
3 | 10 | CEDAR GRANDE | Robert Smerdon | Ben Thompson | 2.5 | 1 | 56.5 | 62 | $16 | Redwood / Merci Grand | |||
4 | 2 | STREET HEAT | Jason Bridgman | Jamie Mott | 2.6 | 12 | 60 | 64 | $17 | Street Sense / Marheta | |||
5 | 5 | POSITIVE CARRY | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Ben Melham | 3.35 | 8 | 59 | 63 | $7.50 | Savabeel / Forty Two Below | |||
6 | 7 | RESORT | John O'Shea | Andrew Mallyon | 4.1 | 11 | 57.5 | 60 | $14 | Domesday / Nusa Dua | |||
7 | 8 | ROCK AWAY | Rachael Cunningham | James Bates | 4.3 | 5 | 57.5 | 63 | $14 | Elvstroem / Rhythm And Light | |||
8 | 9 | ALMALITA | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Ms Katelyn Mallyon | 6.05 | 9 | 56.5 | 62 | $8 | Al Maher / Espalita | |||
9 | 11 | ROCK GISELLE | Anthony Freedman | Dwayne Dunn | 6.25 | 4 | 56.5 | 62 | $5 | Fastnet Rock / Dizelle | |||
10 | 14 | MISS CAVATICA | Jackie Beriman | Ms Jackie Beriman | 8.75 | 2 | 55 | 59 | $26 | Myboycharlie / Spureline | |||
11 | 4 | HARVARD | Ciaron Maher | Luke Nolen | 14.75 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $6.50 | Shocking / Untouched | |||
12 | 1 | RIO PERDIDO | Ray Besanko | Mitchell Aitken | 74.75 | 3 | 61.5 | 71 | $101 | Oratorio / Back the Winner | |||
15 | TOAN THANG | Sam Pritchard-Gordon | Mr Daniel Schmitt | 0 | 57 | 59 | Husson / Sarvon | ||||||
16 | SAGAAB | Todd Balfour | Adam McCabe | 0 | 57.5 | 59 | Desert King / Brindabella | ||||||
13 | SO DISTINCT | Robbie Griffiths | Matthew Allen | 0 | 55.5 | 60 | So You Think / Doubleyou One | ||||||
12 | ABOVE AUTHORITY | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 0 | 56 | 61 | Authorized / Acatabove |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.