Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday 25, March 2017
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.38
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:12.71 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ATOUCHMORE | Matt Kropp | Ms Sally Sweeney | 7 | 55 | 61 | $2.40 | Onemorenomore / Ausvall | ||||
2 | 1 | JIM 'N' ANDY | Norm Hilton | Kenji Yoshida | 0.2 | 5 | 59 | 61 | $15 | Hidden Dragon / Louise Louise | |||
3 | 12 | CASINO BLUE | John Thomas | Bradley Appo | 7.5 | 3 | 54.5 | 52 | $15 | Casino Prince / Kooroora Blue | |||
4 | 13 | SILVER SCREEN | Kevin Kemp | Ms Hannah Richardson | 7.8 | 6 | 54 | 49 | $21 | Congrats / Star of the Screen | |||
5 | 5 | CAPTAIN'S SON | Lindsay Hatch | Baylee Nothdurft | 8.1 | 1 | 53.5 | 56 | $11 | Captain Sonador / April Sun | |||
6 | 11 | PRESSWAY | Len Bryant | Michael Schrapel | 9.4 | 10 | 53 | 53 | $4.80 | Pressday / Addiction | |||
7 | 8 | WAKE UP SAILOR | Michael Nolan | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 10.9 | 8 | 56 | 57 | $9 | Captain Sonador / Pour Ma Mere | |||
8 | 3 | FIVE SPICES | Wayne Oakenfull | Beau-Dene Appo | 12.7 | 2 | 57 | 57 | $6 | Jet Spur / Chilli Magic | |||
9 | 6 | UNSEEMLY | Lindsay Hatch | Ms Brooke Stower | 17.7 | 4 | 56.5 | 60 | $8.50 | Publishing / Miss Luscious | |||
10 | 7 | BLACK DENIM | Michael Costa | Matthew McGillivray | 21.5 | 9 | 56 | 59 | $12 | Denman / Natural Swinger | |||
14 | EXCITEMENT LEVELS | Tony Webb | Bradley Appo | 0 | 54 | 48 | Big Brown / C'yaontheotherside | ||||||
15 | CONGELATOR | Paula Cartledge | 0 | 56 | 57 | Dane Supreme / Sweet Ascent | |||||||
4 | BONSHO | Tony Sears | Nozi Tomizawa | 0 | 56.5 | 62 | Hidden Dragon / Nepean Belle | ||||||
9 | LI'L PIPPA | Keith Lewis | Adam Spinks | 0 | 54 | 57 | Benfica / Tommelise | ||||||
10 | ASK AUDREY | Patrick Sexton | 0 | 54 | N/A | Masked Assassin / Tat's Raku |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:19.32 Last 600m: 0:38.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HELAROCITY | Lindsay Hatch | Beau-Dene Appo | 6 | 57.5 | 72 | $2.60 | Ferocity / Shezabon | ||||
2 | 8 | ROXY RHYTHM | Brenton Andrew | Michael Schrapel | 1.8 | 4 | 53 | 70 | $8 | Tanabota / Ebony Wood | |||
3 | 4 | UNO BEST | Paul Facoory | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 2 | 2 | 58 | 73 | $4.60 | Gonski / On the Natural | |||
4 | 6 | BRAVE DAZZLER | Kevin Kemp | Kenji Yoshida | 2.3 | 5 | 56.5 | 70 | $10 | Red Dazzler / Brave Bride | |||
5 | 1 | GULLY COMMAND | Benjamin Currie | Baylee Nothdurft | 3.1 | 3 | 58 | 79 | $7 | Court Command / Gully | |||
6 | 9 | FLYING CHARGER | Glenn Richardson | Ms Hannah Richardson | 5.1 | 1 | 54.5 | 70 | $71 | Snitzel / Preferred Lies | |||
7 | 7 | BUSH CAVIAR | John Dann | Nozi Tomizawa | 11.4 | 7 | 56.5 | 70 | $21 | Tycoon Ruler / Precious Verse | |||
8 | 2 | FREE BILLY | Alyssa Sweeney | Adam Spinks | 12.9 | 8 | 56.5 | 76.5 | $13 | Bel Esprit / Mycedes | |||
12 | ON DEMAND | Pat Duff | 0 | 54 | 62 | Snippetson / She's in Demand | |||||||
13 | DANISH HOMBRE | Mark Palmer | 0 | 54 | 60 | Caught Courting / Elsie Alma | |||||||
14 | STORMY GREY | Jim Hanna | 0 | 54 | 60 | Bradbury's Luck / Gentle Wind | |||||||
3 | KLAMMER | Glenn Richardson | Ms Hannah Richardson | 0 | 59.5 | 76.5 | Snitzel / Morrego | ||||||
10 | APOLOBOOM | Benjamin Currie | 0 | 55.5 | 68 | Kaphero / Apologies | |||||||
11 | NO MORE MISTAKES | Matt Kropp | 0 | 55.5 | 68 | Court Command / No Mistake |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:03.34 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | TEEROYS TRIBUTE | Eric Ropiha | Kenji Yoshida | 3 | 58 | 64 | $4.60 | Sequalo / Our Canny | ||||
2 | 7 | REVELIO | Glenn Richardson | Ms Hannah Richardson | 2 | 6 | 52 | 56 | $16 | Dane Shadow / Affilier | |||
3 | 3 | I'VE GOT FRIENDS | Michael Nolan | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 2.1 | 1 | 57.5 | 63 | $3.60 | Captain Sonador / In High Places | |||
4 | 9 | TARTUFO D'ORO | Wayne Oakenfull | Baylee Nothdurft | 3.4 | 8 | 52 | 45 | $26 | Dash for Cash / Goldamp | |||
5 | 1 | CARRANGALL | Norm Hilton | Nozi Tomizawa | 3.7 | 5 | 59.5 | 67 | $4 | Jet Spur / Romantic Note | |||
6 | 6 | SHEZ OUR DESTINY | Jack Brown | Beau-Dene Appo | 6.7 | 7 | 54 | 59 | $26 | Natural Destiny / Chickchat | |||
7 | 5 | MAGIC MOUSE | Doug Roberts | Ms Brooke Stower | 9 | 2 | 54 | 59 | $11 | Shamardal / House Mouse | |||
LR | 4 | FLIRTATIOUS FEMME | Michael Costa | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 4 | 56 | 64 | $4 | Husson / Star of Coureuse | |||
8 | MOLLY MIYAKO | Wendy Bannerot | 0 | 54 | 51 | Tycoon Ruler / Careless And Crazy |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DREAM OF ASCOT | Kevin Kemp | Baylee Nothdurft | 4 | 55 | N/A | $1.65 | Exceedingly Good / Satisfaction | ||||
2 | 4 | HOT TALK | Benjamin Currie | Beau-Dene Appo | 2 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Sequalo / Nothing Compares | |||
3 | 11 | ECHOING | Stephen Kirkwood | Ms Brooke Stower | 3.3 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Drumbeats / Amber Rae | |||
4 | 5 | BRED FOR LUCK | Troy Pascoe | Nozi Tomizawa | 5.3 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Bradbury's Luck / Miss Armidale | |||
5 | 1 | AMERICAN FRONTIER | Michael Nolan | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 6.3 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $19 | Outback Prince / Spirit of America | |||
6 | 2 | CHOICE SON | Rex Lipp | Kenji Yoshida | 9.8 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Snippetson / Choice Gem | |||
7 | 8 | MAGEQUILL | Michael Nolan | Ms Sally Sweeney | 11.3 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $19 | Magnus / Equilly Ours | |||
8 | 9 | ROMAN RUBY | Steven Stanek | Mr Josh Oliver | 12.3 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Show a Heart / Mercara | |||
9 | 6 | IMPERIOUS ROSE | Gerard Blades | Bradley Appo | 12.8 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $61 | Dane Supreme / Striking Rose | |||
10 | 7 | LILLANLIV | Jim Hanna | Ruby Ride | 13.1 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Drumbeats / Kytana | |||
14 | DABKE | Jim Hanna | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Sequalo / East Anglia | |||||||
15 | CEDAR RAPIDS | Barry Baldwin | 0 | 58 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Rose Island | |||||||
16 | CROSSING THE TEE | Julie Anderson | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Captain Sonador / Mary Tee | |||||||
10 | SHOW A HAND | Mark Palmer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Rothesay / Toorak Show | |||||||
12 | SAY CAVALLO | Phillip Cox | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Rothesay / Nero Cavallo | |||||||
13 | RED GERANIUM | Benjamin Currie | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Captain Sonador / Ascot Style |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:13.57 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HE'S A WITNESS | Benjamin Currie | Ms Sally Sweeney | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $2.10 | Duke of Marmalade / Not Always | ||||
2 | 10 | SKYLIGHT | Richie Stephenson | Ms Brooke Stower | 7 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $21 | Red Dazzler / Hanawi | |||
3 | 1 | ARTFUL SONG | Phillip Williams | Adam Spinks | 9 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $10 | Excellent Art / Song of Iowa | |||
4 | 2 | HAVRAN | Ken Jones | Baylee Nothdurft | 9.5 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Captain Gerrard / Ravensgold | |||
5 | 7 | LIVING LIFE LARGER | Ken Waller | Ms Hannah Richardson | 11 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Outback Prince / Get a Life | |||
6 | 4 | I AM HERCULES | Barry Squair | Nozi Tomizawa | 11.2 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $12 | Drumbeats / Leave It to Chance | |||
7 | 8 | BOUCHARD | Rochelle Pereira | Beau-Dene Appo | 13.5 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $7 | Savabeel / Melodious | |||
8 | 6 | BRAIN ON FIRE | Michael Nolan | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 14.5 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Publishing / Lurking Lilli | |||
9 | 5 | WILD BOYS | Paul Nolan (Jnr) | Mr Josh Oliver | 20 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $11 | Choisir / French Lace | |||
10 | 11 | ROCKALONG CHARLIE | Rod Hilton | Kenji Yoshida | 33.5 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Myboycharlie / Rocking | |||
13 | AUSTALI | Mark Callaghan | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Aussie Rules / Umtali | |||||||
12 | RED GERANIUM | Benjamin Currie | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Captain Sonador / Ascot Style | |||||||
9 | LILLANLIV | Jim Hanna | Ruby Ride | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Drumbeats / Kytana |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:42.04 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ROCKABELLA BOY | Benjamin Currie | Corey Bayliss | 2 | 56 | 66 | $2.20 | Exceed And Excel / Rockabella Bay | ||||
2 | 2 | CHELSEA STAR | Lindsay Hatch | Baylee Nothdurft | 0.2 | 5 | 52 | 62 | $8 | Easy Rocking / Dorothy | |||
3 | 3 | GULLY GOSH | Matt Kropp | Andrew Spinks | 5.2 | 7 | 54 | 56 | $9 | Court Command / Gully | |||
4 | 7 | FLYING SEBA | Phyllis Kalinowski | Ms Brooke Stower | 6.7 | 8 | 54 | 45 | $12 | Sebring / Foxsphere | |||
5 | 5 | WALTZ IN FLIGHT | Bryan Dais | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 7.5 | 6 | 54 | 56 | $6 | Tickets / Vinzky | |||
6 | 4 | MAJOR SCOOP | Michael Nolan | Kenji Yoshida | 8.5 | 4 | 54 | 56 | $14 | Publishing / Keoamor | |||
7 | 8 | ONEMORE TWIST | Norm Larkin | Noriyuki Nishio | 8.7 | 1 | 54 | 45 | $21 | Onemorenomore / Twist Contest | |||
8 | 6 | HAMMERACK | Tom Dougall | Ms Sally Sweeney | 11.5 | 3 | 53 | 50 | $5 | Ombra Della Sera / Regal Darkness | |||
9 | BENICO'S PRINCE | Peter Kings | 0 | 55 | 58 | Benicio / Miss Spot |
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:09.97 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | KID CRUIZE | Norm Hilton | Nozi Tomizawa | 3 | 56 | 53 | $10 | All American / Khasahn | ||||
2 | 1 | NOVATIVE | Benjamin Currie | Corey Bayliss | 0.4 | 6 | 56 | 59 | $3.50 | Street Cry / Perfect Eight | |||
3 | 2 | TUNE OUT | Ken Jones | Baylee Nothdurft | 2.4 | 7 | 55.5 | 58 | $4.20 | Canny Lad / Verse | |||
4 | 4 | KIKONGO | Doug Roberts | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 3.4 | 1 | 56.5 | 58 | $10 | High Chaparral / Mambo Chatte | |||
5 | 8 | SLALOM | Brett Sturgess | Mr Josh Oliver | 3.7 | 4 | 54 | 47 | $8 | Street Cry / Downhill Racer | |||
6 | 7 | TEMUJIN'S CHOICE | Kevin Kemp | Beau-Dene Appo | 4.2 | 5 | 54 | 55 | $13 | Choistar / Moongambler | |||
7 | 6 | MANHATTAN MUSE | Richie Stephenson | Kenji Yoshida | 7 | 2 | 55 | 55 | $3.70 | Choisir / Take Manhattan | |||
3 | ELUSIVE ELEMENT | Trevor Thomas | 0 | 56.5 | 54 | Red Element / Chavanel |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.