Warrnambool: Warrnambool Racing Club Tuesday 02, May 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.28
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Starter Subsidy $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Eligible riders can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 3:49.44 Last 600m: 0:40.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ALL WELL | Robert Smerdon | Jamie Mott | 6 | 65 | N/A | $4.20 | Dansili / Well Spoken | ||||
2 | 4 | FELIX BAY | Amy McDonald | Lee Horner | 0.75 | 2 | 66.5 | N/A | $12 | Song of Tara / Leaves in the Wind | |||
3 | 5 | HALE SORIANO | Darren Weir | John Allen | 3 | 1 | 68 | N/A | $3.30 | Halling / Sureyya | |||
4 | 2 | BONFIRE | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Steven Pateman | 4.75 | 3 | 68 | N/A | $2.80 | Manduro / Night Frolic | |||
5 | 9 | TROUBLE BOUND | John McArdle | Mr Clayton Douglas | 6.5 | 5 | 65 | N/A | $8.50 | Tough Speed / Rule Britannia | |||
FF | 8 | SPACE INVADER | Eric Musgrove | Jarrod Lynch | 0 | 7 | 65 | N/A | $81 | Northern Meteor / Anamour | |||
FF | 6 | LIKE YOU LOOK | Belinda Simpson | Braidon Small | 0 | 8 | 66.5 | N/A | $101 | Lookin At Lucky / Embraceable You | |||
F | 3 | DAREBIN | Eric Musgrove | Martin Kelly | 0 | 4 | 68 | N/A | $101 | Written Tycoon / See How You Are | |||
10 | WHO SAYS I'M READY | Terry O'Sullivan | Tom Ryan | 0 | 68 | N/A | Perfectly Ready / Who Says | ||||||
7 | REFECTORY | Richard Laming | Arron Lynch | 0 | 68 | N/A | Danehill Dancer / Akuna Bay |
Starter Subsidy $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Eligible riders can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 3:50.16 Last 600m: 0:38.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ANCIENT KING | Darren Weir | John Allen | 4 | 68 | N/A | $1.90 | Ramonti / Queen Of Rap | ||||
2 | 6 | OERTER | Brett Scott | Mr Clayton Douglas | 5 | 6 | 65 | N/A | $5 | Elvstroem / Florete | |||
3 | 10 | UNABASHED | Steven Pateman | Steven Pateman | 5.5 | 2 | 68 | N/A | $8 | New Approach / Bashful Girl | |||
4 | 4 | HE'S A GENIUS | Terry O'Sullivan | Tom Ryan | 6.5 | 1 | 68 | N/A | $6.50 | Brilliance / Russiantobed | |||
5 | 8 | STRIKE THE STARS | Belinda Simpson | Martin Kelly | 13.5 | 8 | 68 | N/A | $12 | Savabeel / Ambitious | |||
6 | 7 | SIR WALTER SCOTT | Archie Alexander | Richard Cully | 19.5 | 3 | 68 | N/A | $51 | Galileo / Flamingo Sea | |||
7 | 9 | TANGARA | Eric Musgrove | Braidon Small | 29.5 | 7 | 66.5 | N/A | $81 | Speed 'n' Power / Let's Dance On | |||
8 | 5 | MARQUATEER | John Wheeler | Mr Richard Eynon | 59.5 | 5 | 68 | N/A | $51 | Haradasun / Star of Gibraltar | |||
LR | 2 | BIG COUNTRY | Eric Musgrove | Paul Hamblin | 0 | 9 | 68 | N/A | $101 | Dylan Thomas / Ernestina | |||
3 | DURNFORD | Quinton Scott | Braidon Small | 0 | 68 | N/A | Helenus / Willow |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:16.15 Last 600m: 0:39.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | IRON MACHINE | Robyn Beriman | Nikita Beriman | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | Strategic Maneuver / Clearly Unique | ||||
2 | 4 | MAXEY CAMPO | Symon Wilde | Andrew Mallyon | 3 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | Star Witness / Summer Touch | |||
3 | 9 | CONWOMAN | Aaron Purcell | Daniel Moor | 3.3 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $13 | Skilled / Fraud Queen | |||
4 | 13 | PEARL DE VERE | Mitchell Freedman | Jarrod Fry | 3.5 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.10 | Wanted / Flying Flitter | |||
5 | 10 | DEECEMBER | Jarrod McLean | Damien Oliver | 4.75 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Testa Rossa / Special Deece | |||
6 | 12 | MOOKCAT | Symon Wilde | Ms Linda Meech | 4.95 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Strategic Maneuver / Mookdunk | |||
7 | 2 | DOWNS ROAD | Symon Wilde | Dean Yendall | 5.35 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $61 | Stryker / Eumeralla Miss | |||
8 | 6 | SPEEDY ILLUSION | Kelvin Bourke | Jamie Mott | 6.35 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Charge Forward / Quick Trick | |||
9 | 11 | IRISH MOSHE | Peter Chow | Damian Lane | 6.45 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Moshe / Irish Salute | |||
10 | 1 | ALL VEGAS | Pat McKenna | Jordan Childs | 11.45 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $26 | Danzero / Ora Smytzer | |||
11 | 7 | STARSONFORTYFIVE | Jackie Beriman | Ms Jackie Beriman | 14.45 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $151 | Star Witness / Dance Mix | |||
12 | 5 | PEGASUS MAGIC | Pat McKenna | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 16.45 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $151 | Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning | |||
13 | 8 | UISCE BEATHA | Shayne Fisher | John Allen | 28.45 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Widden Valley / Dandasila | |||
15 | WOOGIE TWO SHOES | Symon Wilde | Jack Hill | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Master of Design / Basic Instinct | ||||||
14 | WAA MASTER | Patrick F Ryan Jnr | Declan Bates | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Master of Design / Waalo |
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
VOBIS Gold 4YO+ Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 2:37.35 Last 600m: 0:40.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | I'LL'AVA'ALF | Patrick F Ryan Jnr | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 5 | 52.5 | 67 | $12 | Lucky Unicorn / Phillipa Glass | ||||
2 | 3 | JUST JUNIOR | Ciaron Maher | Jack Hill | 1.25 | 3 | 55.5 | 69 | $12 | Green Perfume / Alstomeria | |||
3 | 8 | HELLO MY DEAR | Symon Wilde | Daniel Moor | 2.25 | 7 | 54 | 62 | $51 | Court of Jewels / Ha'penny Blue | |||
4 | 5 | BLUE JANGLES | Daryl Archard | Ms Linda Meech | 6 | 6 | 55 | 68 | $4.80 | Turffontein / Test Zone | |||
5 | 2 | LORD FANDANGO | Archie Alexander | Jordan Childs | 8.75 | 2 | 57.5 | 73 | $4 | Lord of England / Fitness | |||
6 | 7 | POPPIHOLLA | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 10.25 | 4 | 54 | 69 | $2.90 | Pentire / Charlotte Russe | |||
7 | 1 | OUR LUCKY OMENS | Kelvin Bourke | Jamie Mott | 22.25 | 8 | 58.5 | 75 | $6.50 | Lucky Owners / Princess Carnegie | |||
8 | 10 | ALDOUS | Steven Pateman | Ben Allen | 37.25 | 1 | 54 | 49 | $101 | Redoute's Choice / Empress Pegasus | |||
4 | MARCKS MAHA | Aaron Purcell | Damian Lane | 0 | 55.5 | 69 | Al Maher / Ashwaq | ||||||
9 | LATIN MOVES | Steven Pateman | Ms Stephanie Thornton | 0 | 54 | 56 | Von Costa de Hero / Destined to Dance |
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $7,000 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $23,000 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | JE SUIS TYCOON | Henry Dwyer | Regan Bayliss | 8 | 57 | 64 | $3.40 | Written Tycoon / La Paris | ||||
2 | 3 | WIRED | Robbie Laing | Craig Robertson | 2.5 | 3 | 57 | 63 | $10 | Sharkbite / It's Sydney | |||
3 | 13 | MAEVE IN MANHATTAN | Matthew Williams | Ben Thompson | 4 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Manhattan Rain / Banri Maeve | |||
4 | 2 | SHE'S OUR GIFT | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Linda Meech | 4.2 | 5 | 57 | 62 | $7 | All American / Noble Concubine | |||
5 | 7 | BYERLEY DIVA | Henry Dwyer | Damien Oliver | 5.45 | 12 | 57 | 60 | $18 | Magnus / Courtly Diva | |||
6 | 11 | DO IT FOR DOTTIE | Mathew Ellerton | Andrew Mallyon | 5.65 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Written Tycoon / Just Relax | |||
7 | 12 | LEILA'S STAR | Peter Chow | Declan Bates | 6.65 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Bel Esprit / Martina Star | |||
8 | 5 | HEART OF EDEN | Nick Ryan | Billy Egan | 7.4 | 2 | 57 | 60 | $31 | Wanted / Mrs McVoom | |||
9 | 17 | PLEASURING | Darren Weir | Ben Allen | 7.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Hard Spun / Sleeplessinseattle | |||
10 | 4 | SPLASHETTE | Jarrod McLean | Damian Lane | 7.9 | 13 | 57 | 60 | $11 | Testa Rossa / Macsplash | |||
11 | 18 | SIERRADORA | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 8.65 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Captain Gerrard / Sierra de Oro | |||
12 | 15 | STREET LIGHTS | Matthew Williams | Daniel Moor | 8.75 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Street Boss / Shylight | |||
13 | 14 | PAN JINLIAN | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Beau Mertens | 11.5 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Fastnet Rock / Goody Two Shoes | |||
9 | BABY BELUGA | John McArdle | Daniel Stackhouse | 0 | 57 | N/A | Helmet / Cianara | ||||||
8 | JAYLO | Robert Smerdon | 0 | 57 | 58 | Helmet / Mystic Elle | |||||||
16 | VIVENDI | Mathew Ellerton | Chris Symons | 0 | 57 | N/A | Equiano / Hidden Charges | ||||||
10 | BEL SELEVA | Sam Pritchard-Gordon | Jye McNeil | 0 | 57 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Jezeera Rose | ||||||
6 | BLONDE RUSSIAN | Michelle Payne | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 57 | 58 | Wanted / Suite Lioness |
Starter Subsidy $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 64kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Eligible riders cannot claim.
The winner of the Brierly Steeplechase is not eligible for re-handicap in the Grand Annual Steeplechase.
Track Name: Steeple Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 4:11.36 Last 600m: 0:42.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ZED EM | Patrick Payne | Steven Pateman | 8 | 68 | 134 | $3.30 | Zed / Dont Kick My Float | ||||
2 | 3 | NOW AND ZEN | Darren Weir | John Allen | 1 | 6 | 66.5 | 131 | $7 | Zenno Rob Roy / Shahana | |||
3 | 8 | KING OF THE FOREST | David Londregan | Jarrod Lynch | 3 | 2 | 64 | 121 | $91 | Elvstroem / Forest Song | |||
4 | 7 | MANNERTONE | Anne McGrath | Braidon Small | 8 | 4 | 64 | 123 | $41 | Manner Hill / Hampton | |||
5 | 9 | WESTERN KINGDOM | Robert Smerdon | Jamie Mott | 8.75 | 1 | 64 | 119 | $4.80 | Rock Hard Ten / Moroccan Affair | |||
6 | 5 | GOLD MEDALS | Symon Wilde | Shane Jackson | 16.75 | 7 | 66 | 130 | $3.90 | Elvstroem / Lady Mulroy | |||
7 | 2 | NISHIAZABU | Heather Frew | Paul Hamblin | 17.05 | 10 | 67.5 | 133 | $31 | Ice Point / Hello Doctor | |||
8 | 6 | ABOUT THE JOURNEY | Eric Musgrove | Martin Kelly | 18.3 | 5 | 64 | 125 | $14 | Darci Brahma / Dominant | |||
9 | 4 | DORMELLO MO | Simon Ryan | Tom Ryan | 23.8 | 3 | 66 | 130 | $13 | Conillon / Neogel | |||
FF | 10 | UNIVERSAL SOUND | Kaye Edwards | Richard Cully | 0 | 9 | 64 | 115 | $201 | Universal Prince / Danehillcait | |||
11 | RACQUETOR | John Wheeler | Mr Clayton Douglas | 0 | 64 | 114 | Bernardini / Tennis |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:09.25 Last 600m: 0:39.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MISS BENEDETTA | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 4 | 58.5 | 65 | $2.80 | Denman / Circus Dance | ||||
2 | 6 | SHORTSPRESSO | Matthew Williams | Damian Lane | 2.75 | 10 | 59 | 62 | $6.50 | Commands / Maggie's Mate | |||
3 | 9 | RUBY EYES | Symon Wilde | Andrew Mallyon | 2.85 | 2 | 58.5 | 2 | 65 | $7 | Any Given Saturday / Foxy Eyes | ||
4 | 10 | UNIQUE STORM | Robyn Beriman | Nikita Beriman | 4.35 | 9 | 56.5 | 61 | $15 | Stormhill / Clearly Unique | |||
5 | 12 | VOLCANIC SKY | Jarrod McLean | Beau Mertens | 4.55 | 6 | 55.5 | 59 | $21 | Nadeem / Fleur de L'orient | |||
6 | 2 | PRINCELY BLAZE | Jarrod McLean | Stephen Brown | 4.75 | 7 | 58.5 | 65 | $31 | Consolidator / Magic Curvacious | |||
7 | 8 | DANIGREE | Mitchell Freedman | Jarrod Fry | 8.75 | 1 | 58 | 60 | $17 | Danerich / Filigree | |||
8 | 1 | KING OF THE ARK | Vincent Malady | Trent Germaine (a3) | 10 | 5 | 58.5 | 67 | $7.50 | O'lonhro / Samurtriark | |||
9 | 4 | HOT HANSEL | Paul Rocke | Alan Creighton | 10.75 | 3 | 59.5 | 63 | $17 | Excellent Art / Sacred Model | |||
10 | 11 | MRS MARTIN | Clinton McDonald | Ben Thompson | 30.75 | 8 | 56 | 60 | $10 | Magic Albert / Luanne | |||
5 | SOL BRILLANTE | Eric Musgrove | Anthony Darmanin | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Desert Sun / Lismore | ||||||
3 | BUMGARNER | Henry Dwyer | Regan Bayliss | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Wanted / Kristeva |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:39.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | DEL PIERO | Jarrod McLean | John Allen | 10 | 58 | 60 | $3.60 | Equiano / Simply Rossa | ||||
2 | 10 | BRING ME LUCK | Colin Chandler | Daniel Moor | 1 | 7 | 56 | 60 | $21 | Pluck / Dehere or Not | |||
3 | 8 | CLASSIC PORT | Symon Wilde | Jack Hill | 1.3 | 3 | 56.5 | 61 | $13 | Duporth / Sheeza Classic | |||
4 | 5 | LOS CABOS | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 1.4 | 1 | 59 | 62 | $4.20 | More Than Ready / Jalsah | |||
5 | 3 | DEXTEROUS | Daniel Bowman | Jordan Childs | 2.9 | 9 | 59.5 | 63 | $14 | Kaphero / Brunette | |||
6 | 12 | SUAVE HERO | Mick Bell | Ms Jade Darose | 3 | 5 | 54 | 52 | $81 | Vice Admiral / Fashion Lass | |||
7 | 6 | MANDJAR | Mark Greig | Declan Bates | 3.75 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $17 | Magnus / Born Western | |||
8 | 1 | EQUIETTO | Darren Weir | Jordan Grob | 5 | 4 | 58.5 | 65 | $11 | Equiano / Tintoretto | |||
9 | 9 | SAVE ME NED | Michael O'Leary | Ms Linda Meech | 5.5 | 2 | 56.5 | 61 | $4 | Sharkbite / Hold Me Ned | |||
10 | 11 | SHE'S GOT MAGIC | Allan Peterson | Nikita Beriman | 11.5 | 8 | 55.5 | 59 | $31 | Easy Choice / She's Got Wings | |||
4 | LEVITICAL | Gerard Moloney | Patrick Moloney | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Not a Single Doubt / Solchow | ||||||
2 | CRYSTAL PISTOL | Symon Wilde | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 60 | 64 | Crystal Finale / Pistol Sunrise |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
VOBIS Gold 4YO+ Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:49.62 Last 600m: 0:40.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | TICK TICK BLOOM | Darren Weir | Damian Lane | 10 | 56.5 | 87 | $11 | Viscount / Eight Roses | ||||
2 | 7 | BY THE GRACE | Andrew Noblet | Patrick Moloney | 1.25 | 12 | 57 | 84 | $16 | God's Own / Rain Dance Lady | |||
3 | 9 | GALLIC CHIEFTAIN | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 2.5 | 3 | 56.5 | 83 | $5.50 | Tamayuz / Katerini | |||
4 | 8 | WAR STORY | Matt Cumani | Craig Robertson | 2.7 | 9 | 57 | 84 | $10 | Rock of Gibraltar / Teide Lady | |||
5 | 12 | PASSOVER | Henry Dwyer | Ben Allen | 4.2 | 4 | 54 | 76 | $16 | Passing Glance / Floriana | |||
6 | 11 | LADY SELKIRK | Matthew Williams | Ben Thompson | 5.2 | 2 | 54 | 80 | $3.70 | Von Costa de Hero / Devon Dancer | |||
7 | 5 | ORMITO | Darren Weir | Jack Hill | 7.45 | 8 | 57.5 | 85 | $11 | Mamool / Ormita | |||
8 | 3 | BLACK TOMAHAWK | Darren Weir | Jordan Childs | 8.95 | 1 | 59 | 88 | $31 | Seul Amour / Willisa | |||
9 | 2 | NORDIC FLIGHT | Anthony Freedman | John Allen | 10.95 | 5 | 60 | 90 | $91 | Adlerflug / Norwegian Pride | |||
10 | 4 | COUGAR EXPRESS | Jarrod McLean | Beau Mertens | 12.95 | 11 | 59 | 88 | $61 | Danehill Express / Classic Enigma | |||
11 | 1 | AUTHORITARIAN | Anthony Freedman | Daniel Moor | 15.7 | 7 | 60 | 90 | $41 | Authorized / Special Dream | |||
12 | 6 | OUR BOTTINO | Matthew Williams | Ryan Maloney | 16.95 | 6 | 57.5 | 85 | $5 | Bianconi / Blue Booty | |||
15 | ALROUZ | Doug Harrison | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 54 | 67 | Elvstroem / Fayrouz | ||||||
16 | SUBIASO | Robbie Laing | Regan Bayliss | 0 | 54 | 67 | Testa Rossa / Cocodiva | ||||||
13 | GUIZOT | Aaron Purcell | Ms Linda Meech | 0 | 54 | 73 | Tertullian / Guantana | ||||||
14 | SHINTARO | Jane Baker | Declan Bates | 0 | 54 | 72 | Haradasun / Berryland |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 1:16.21 Last 600m: 0:38.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ROYAL ACE | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 3 | 58.5 | 67 | $16 | Casino Prince / She Can't Wait | ||||
2 | 14 | DON'TBABYLON | Jarrod McLean | Ben Allen | 0.2 | 4 | 56 | 66 | $7 | Reset / Lectures | |||
3 | 3 | SOHOOL | Darren Weir | John Allen | 0.6 | 2 | 59 | 68 | $61 | Street Cry / Rewaaya | |||
4 | 2 | RECALCULATE | Colin Scott | Damien Oliver | 3.1 | 11 | 59 | 68 | $6 | Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose | |||
5 | 11 | BULLYWOLFE | Robyn Beriman | Nikita Beriman | 3.2 | 7 | 57.5 | 65 | $17 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Clearly Unique | |||
6 | 7 | BOSS CONI | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Linda Meech | 3.4 | 8 | 58 | 66 | $2.60 | Bianconi / Emily's a Star | |||
7 | 1 | ILGATTINO | Symon Wilde | Jamie Mott | 3.9 | 1 | 59.5 | 69 | $9 | Keep the Faith / Ilgatto | |||
8 | 4 | ARTIE FRED | Paul Rocke | Alan Creighton | 4 | 10 | 58.5 | 67 | $21 | Artie Schiller / Honourable Freda | |||
8 | 6 | ASTROLABE | Kelvin Bourke | Regan Bayliss | 4 | 12 | 58 | 66 | $26 | Dash for Cash / Spy Valley | |||
10 | 15 | FAVONSKI | Daniel Bowman | Declan Bates | 4.1 | 5 | 55.5 | 65 | $26 | Gonski / Fast Fav | |||
11 | 12 | BELARUSKI | Allan Peterson | Craig Robertson | 4.2 | 9 | 56.5 | 67 | $17 | Gonski / Belle Poppi | |||
12 | 10 | TIME WALKER | Jarrod McLean | Dean Yendall | 5.45 | 6 | 58 | 66 | $51 | Pentire / Laebeel | |||
9 | STARSI | Daniel Bowman | Daniel Moor | 0 | 58 | 66 | Starcraft / Siwa | ||||||
8 | INN KEEPER | Symon Wilde | Andrew Mallyon | 0 | 58 | 66 | Host / Petit Cadeau | ||||||
13 | SINGLERAINE | Clinton McDonald | 0 | 56.5 | 67 | Not a Single Doubt / Sobraine |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.