Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 11, December 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.81
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.65 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | CHADANA | Keith Dryden | Ms Rachel Hunt | 7 | 53.5 | 53 | $1.55 | Myboycharlie / Jadana | ||||
2 | 4 | CALABASH EXPRESS | Martin McInerney | Adrian Robinson | 0.2 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Excites / Unflappable | |||
3 | 3 | THE BIG BOMBER | Keith Dryden | Brendan Ward | 5.2 | 1 | 59 | 50 | $12 | Pentire / Instantly | |||
4 | 6 | LIMELIGHT | Matthew Dale | Brodie Loy | 9.1 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $8 | New Approach / Smarty Jane | |||
5 | 2 | STARCRAZY | Darryl Rolfe | Mathew Cahill | 13.2 | 5 | 59 | 40 | $14 | Starcraft / Seducation | |||
6 | 1 | SENOR ALLENDE | Tony Barton | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 16.2 | 6 | 56 | 39 | $41 | Refuse To Bend / Toorak Club | |||
7 | 7 | LIGHTNING LASS | Lucy Longmire | Adrian Layt | 16.4 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $61 | Roadhog / Lightning Holly | |||
8 | TIPTRONIC | Philip Courtney | 0 | 54 | N/A | Moscow Ballet / Military Amour |
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SINGLED OUT | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Rachel Hunt | 4 | 56 | 53 | $2.40 | Not a Single Doubt / Orientation | ||||
2 | 4 | MR FOX | Kerri Kulic | Brock Ryan | 1.8 | 3 | 55.5 | 47 | $6 | Foxhound / Darwina | |||
3 | 2 | VON BRAUN | John Steinmetz | Ms Deanne Panya | 2.6 | 2 | 58 | 52 | $16 | Starcraft / Science | |||
4 | 6 | FLUCTUATIONS | Natalie Jarvis | Shaun Guymer | 2.7 | 7 | 56.5 | 46 | $11 | Dash for Cash / Elaine | |||
5 | 8 | KISS IN THE DARK | Paul Anthony Jones | Brodie Loy | 3.6 | 1 | 56.5 | 50 | $11 | Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss | |||
6 | 7 | FRANKENBEANS | Warren Ganderton | Jon Grisedale | 4.7 | 6 | 56.5 | 46 | $3.60 | Exceed And Excel / Carnegie Hikari | |||
7 | 1 | MAZURKA | Garry Kirkup | Ms Carly Frater | 6.1 | 5 | 59 | 59 | $13 | Shaft / Monet's Diva | |||
9 | WHY ME LORD | Ron Steiner | 0 | 54 | 37 | Lawyer / Hunger Strike | |||||||
5 | ORRSTAR | Neil Osborne | 0 | 57 | 47 | Stratum / Zabstar |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.60 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ZUZZUDIO | Norm Gardner | Mathew Cahill | 6 | 55.5 | 50 | $5.50 | Zizou / Canon Law | ||||
2 | 5 | ARIAKE FIRE | Mike Petrovic | Ms Rachel Hunt | 1.3 | 8 | 53.5 | 46 | $41 | Nuclear Freeze / Shirra Nui | |||
3 | 3 | MOTIME | Gratz Vella | Richard Bensley | 1.7 | 3 | 56.5 | 51 | $6 | Uncle Mo / My Thousand | |||
4 | 7 | HER HIGHNESS | John Steinmetz | Ms Deanne Panya | 2.4 | 7 | 54 | 43 | $31 | High Chaparral / Diamond Darling | |||
5 | 4 | ACCEDE | Luke Pepper | Brodie Loy | 3.2 | 1 | 55.5 | 50 | $8.50 | Foreplay / Turbo Rose | |||
6 | 2 | ALWAYS FLUSHED | Paul Anthony Jones | Simon Miller | 3.4 | 9 | 57 | 53 | $2.60 | More Than Ready / Quick Blush | |||
7 | 9 | RHYTHMIC MOSS | Neville Layt | Brock Ryan | 4.7 | 5 | 54 | 51 | $10 | Mossman / Rhythmic Affair | |||
8 | 6 | DASHING DUNCAN | Ron Weston & John Nisbet | Bobby El-Issa | 5.3 | 4 | 55.5 | 41 | $6 | Fubu / Violetter | |||
9 | 8 | MISS DENARI | David Kelley | Ms Chelsea MacFarlane | 6 | 2 | 53.5 | 50 | $31 | Pendragon / Selva | |||
1 | CRITICAL TOUCH | Paul Anthony Jones | 0 | 58 | 51 | Strategic / Look And Feel |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.87 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PENULTIMATE STAR | David Pfieffer | Bobby El-Issa | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3 | Magic Albert / Epona Star | ||||
2 | 13 | ZARDABBA | Todd Smart | Brodie Loy | 1 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $15 | Zariz / Dabba Dancer | |||
3 | 10 | OUR REVENUE | Mike Petrovic | Ms Rachel Hunt | 1.3 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $6 | Snippetson / Birkin | |||
4 | 6 | PIKELETS | Paul Anthony Jones | Simon Miller | 1.8 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Excellent Art / Toasty | |||
5 | 9 | CONFESS AND AVOID | Tom Wilson | Michael Travers | 1.9 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Al Aseel / City Liffey | |||
6 | 2 | STROMLO | Keith Dryden | Brendan Ward | 2 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $2.30 | Star Witness / Long Long Ago | |||
7 | 3 | THUNDER JOE | Keith Dryden | Matthew McGillivray | 2.5 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Onemorenomore / Delta Shower | |||
8 | 12 | SHE'S THE TICKET | Darryl Rolfe | Ms Melinda Kinny | 3 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $51 | Tickets / Brummel's Lass | |||
9 | 4 | ROMEO'S LEGACY | Doug Cole | Brock Ryan | 4.3 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $51 | Diogenes / Forever Romeo | |||
10 | 1 | PORRIDGE | Tony Barton | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 4.8 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Time Thief / Blue Jane | |||
11 | 11 | SAN SEVERO | Doug Gorrel | Mathew Cahill | 5.3 | 11 | 55.5 | N/A | $51 | Strada / Grandline | |||
8 | ALL WRITTEN | Nick Olive | 0 | 56 | N/A | Written Tycoon / All Knowledge | |||||||
7 | SIMPLY STRIKING | Neil Osborne | Ms Carly Frater | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Alert / Strike Time |
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 2:01.46 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SWORN IN | David Pfieffer | Bobby El-Issa | 10 | 58 | 51 | $4.60 | Tickets / Blasphemy | ||||
2 | 2 | ROSE'S SONG | Steven O'Brien | Michael Travers | 0.3 | 1 | 59.5 | 58 | $11 | Honours List / Rose Street | |||
3 | 10 | LITTLE MISS CHELSY | Tom Wilson | Ms Carly Frater | 2.3 | 2 | 53 | 49 | $6.50 | Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie | |||
4 | 6 | AGRIONIUS | Peter Fisher-Wiggins | Brock Ryan | 2.6 | 3 | 56 | 50 | $6.50 | Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia | |||
5 | 4 | ARDIMENTO | Bernie Connell | Ms Shelley Pollard | 5.7 | 7 | 58 | 51 | $8 | Testa Rossa / Suddenly Sara | |||
6 | 11 | UNADULTERATED | Gabrielle Ellis | Adrian Layt | 9.7 | 6 | 54.5 | 44 | $31 | More Than Ready / Elle Duccio | |||
7 | 8 | TEMPEST ROCK | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Rachel Hunt | 10.9 | 8 | 54.5 | 48 | $6.50 | Rock of Gibraltar / Tempest Morn | |||
8 | 9 | IMPULSE | Grant Bobbin | Mathew Cahill | 22.8 | 9 | 55.5 | 46 | $10 | Exceed And Excel / Gypsy Geena | |||
9 | 1 | JUST DYLAN | Richard Butler | Matthew McGillivray | 24.3 | 4 | 60.5 | 56 | $13 | Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love | |||
10 | 3 | SEGENHOE | Richard Collett | Ms Deanne Panya | 29.9 | 5 | 58 | 54 | $4.60 | Ekraar / Drumline | |||
7 | MONTE AINSLIE | Len Hodgson | Brendan Ward | 0 | 57 | 49 | Supreme Class / Monte Rhythm |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:16.52 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ZIGANUI | Keith Dryden | Brendan Ward | 6 | 58.5 | 65 | $2.80 | Zizou / Murrama | ||||
2 | 7 | I'M ROCKIN' | Wayne Hudd | Nick Souquet | 0.2 | 3 | 58 | 64 | $6.50 | Excites / Imawina | |||
3 | 12 | RHOMLO | Nick Olive | Bobby El-Issa | 0.4 | 7 | 54.5 | 57 | $10 | Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet | |||
4 | 10 | TOKEN OF LOVE | Barbara Joseph | Mathew Cahill | 2.2 | 4 | 55.5 | 63 | $8 | Al Maher / Amulette | |||
5 | 9 | AMERICAN TIME | Gratz Vella | Michael Travers | 3.1 | 5 | 57.5 | 67 | $8 | All American / Danetana | |||
6 | 4 | NICK'S BEST | Rick Worthington | Richard Bensley | 3.9 | 2 | 59 | 66 | $7.50 | Nicconi / Leonina | |||
7 | 8 | NIGHTS ON FIRE | Norm Gardner | Ms Rachel Hunt | 4.5 | 1 | 56 | 68 | $5.50 | Shaft / Lucifina | |||
11 | HOT PISTOL | Matthew Smith | Matthew McGillivray | 0 | 54.5 | 57 | Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous | ||||||
3 | BRING A SECRET | Nick Olive | Brodie Loy | 0 | 59 | 66 | $9.50 | Sebring / Secrets Sleeping | |||||
5 | NO INTEREST | Jason Coyle | 0 | 58.5 | 69 | Ad Valorem / Summer Touch | |||||||
1 | SHOUT TO THE TOP | Garry Kirkup | Brock Ryan | 0 | 60 | 68 | Street Cry / Just So | ||||||
2 | NOT TOO SURE | Chris Heywood | Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) | 0 | 59.5 | 67 | Top Echelon / Xaarphidia |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.32 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MIXED BLOSSOM | Gratz Vella | Richard Bensley | 3 | 58 | 58 | $1.75 | Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss | ||||
2 | 7 | MALACHI CRUNCH | Natalie Jarvis | Brock Ryan | 2.5 | 8 | 55.5 | 52 | $8 | Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel | |||
3 | 10 | CHAMPAWI | Andrew Jenkyn | Ms Nyssa Burrells | 3.5 | 4 | 53 | 51 | $12 | Dubawi / Champagnat | |||
4 | 8 | ALONE WITH YOU | Garry Kirkup | Matthew McGillivray | 3.6 | 7 | 56.5 | 55 | $7.50 | Choisir / Sierra Vista | |||
5 | 5 | REKA OUTLAW | Todd Smart | Ms Rachel Hunt | 4.7 | 5 | 57 | 56 | $9 | Antonius Pius / Sister in Law | |||
6 | 1 | LAUTREC | Chris Heywood | Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) | 5 | 2 | 60.5 | 62 | $21 | Monde Bleu / La Turba | |||
7 | 2 | MANATASSEE | Darryl Rolfe | Mathew Cahill | 6.2 | 6 | 60 | 62 | $4.80 | Bureaucracy / Pretty Precocious | |||
8 | 11 | SHE SURE CAN | Neil Osborne | Ms Carly Frater | 8.3 | 1 | 52 | 46 | $26 | Alert / She's Uncanny | |||
4 | BYBLOS BOY | Peter Korn | 0 | 59 | 56 | Byblos / Sonatina | |||||||
3 | RHOMLO | Nick Olive | 0 | 59.5 | 57 | Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet | |||||||
9 | IMMY | Danny Williams | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.