Stawell: Stawell Racing Club Saturday 10, December 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.97
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.14 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ARDRA STORM | Mick Sell | Patrick Holmes | 5 | 56 | N/A | $2.90 | Wanted / Ancelin | ||||
2 | 5 | STRUCK OUT | Paul Banks | Liam Riordan | 1.75 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Stryker / Princess Houdini | |||
3 | 6 | TUSCARORA | Shane Stockdale | Declan Bates | 1.85 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $8 | Statue Of Liberty / Shanais | |||
4 | 9 | SHEWEARSTHEPANTS | Darren Weir | Jack Hill | 2.35 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $6.50 | Mastercraftsman / Fleuret | |||
5 | 2 | HYPERMARIONATION | Brian McKnight | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 3.85 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $20 | Host / Marionette | |||
6 | 4 | MR INTEGRITY | Simon Morrish | Andrew Mallyon | 3.95 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $3.80 | Trusting / Fairy Gumnut | |||
7 | 8 | NICHOLSON STREET | Jarrod Robinson | Lee Smith | 7.2 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Hidden Dragon / Jetonova | |||
8 | 3 | LA RANA TORO | Paul Preusker | Ms Holly McKechnie | 9.7 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Onemorenomore / Qahira | |||
9 | 1 | DEE ENNAY | Neil Dyer | Mr Jacob Rule | 10.2 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $41 | Danerich / Nassi Angel |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:06.02 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LAUCHETTI | Robert Smerdon | Chris Caserta | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Equiano / Join the Dance | ||||
2 | 10 | RAMAADI BULLET | Henry Dwyer | Mitchell Aitken | 0.2 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $3 | Murtajill / Grey Bullet | |||
3 | 7 | POURQUOI PAS | Symon Wilde | Andrew Mallyon | 0.4 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | Equiano / Wicked Wahini | |||
4 | 2 | IT'S GOT LIP | Helen Burns | Ms Christine Puls | 1.65 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $14 | Stryker / Majestic Harmony | |||
5 | 9 | SOUND THE TRUMPET | Dean Krongold | Declan Bates | 1.85 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Showcasing / Tantara | |||
6 | 6 | MUDSLINGER | Allan J Clark | Ms Chelsea Hall | 2.35 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Green Perfume / Lucky Gwen | |||
7 | 8 | SAN GREGORIO | John Tarin | Ms Melissa Julius | 2.55 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Musee D'orsay / Borrascosa | |||
8 | 13 | JAMESON JANE | Chris Calthorpe | Liam Riordan | 3.55 | 3 | 53 | N/A | $20 | Ruwi / Rubydame | |||
9 | 3 | JETSTREAM JETTED | Brian McKnight | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 4.05 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Gonski / Brava Regina | |||
12 | SESTERTIA | Luke Oliver | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Friye | ||||||
5 | LORD BLOWHARD | John Thom | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Soldier's Tale / Our Game Plan | ||||||
1 | AIRBORNE MAGIC | Kelvin Smith | Billy Egan | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Angel's Walk | ||||||
11 | BELLA MISSILE | Luke Oliver | Jack Hill | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Bella Moxie |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:38.54 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | INGENIOUS | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Jessica Eaton | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $13 | Flying Spur / Pride of Encosta | ||||
2 | 12 | NO NO NELL | Greg Baker | Ms Chelsea Hall | 1.5 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Astronomer Royal / Terrific Tess | |||
3 | 10 | LADY ANNABEL | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 3.5 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Mr Nancho / Goldsmith | |||
4 | 7 | CENTAFLORAL | Symon Wilde | Andrew Mallyon | 3.7 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Floral Pegasus / Centaflury | |||
5 | 9 | LA DALLIANCE | Archie Alexander | Declan Bates | 3.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.40 | Magnus / El Fayze | |||
6 | 3 | LUCKY LUCKY EIGHT | Henry Dwyer | Mitchell Aitken | 6.8 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Reaan / Reine Sauvage | |||
7 | 4 | MATTHIAS | Jarrod Robinson | Lee Smith | 7 | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Shinzig / Bellendella Dream | |||
8 | 11 | MISS POLLY BEAT | Darren Weir | Jack Hill | 8.25 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Monaco Consul / Polly Beat | |||
9 | 5 | TETRALOGY | Kelvin Smith | Ms Holly McKechnie | 9.5 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Your Tent or Mine / Mapette | |||
10 | 6 | EASY LIVING | Darren Weir | Billy Egan | 12.75 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Sinndar / Shendaya | |||
11 | 2 | LUCIFER'S BOY | Bob Challis | Liam Riordan | 24.75 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $61 | Strategic / Cherubim | |||
13 | MILCAH | Matthew Williams | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 0 | 55 | N/A | Moshe / Lisa's Bewitched | ||||||
1 | BORRIS IN OSSORY | Majella Ballantine | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | King Cugat / Sun Moon Lake |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:39.30 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | NEW GRADUATE | Darren Weir | Jack Hill | 5 | 55.5 | 59 | $3.70 | New Approach / Change of Class | ||||
2 | 4 | PURRFECT TRICK | Symon Wilde | Andrew Mallyon | 0.75 | 3 | 58 | 60 | $7 | Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss | |||
3 | 6 | HUSTLER LA LOPE | Sue Murphy | Ms Christine Puls | 0.85 | 4 | 57 | 58 | $9.50 | Lope de Vega / Glimmering Hope | |||
4 | 8 | HALCYON | Dane Smith | Mitchell Aitken | 1.05 | 8 | 54 | 60 | $7.50 | Show a Heart / Belzain | |||
5 | 5 | THE ARMANI | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 1.15 | 2 | 57.5 | 59 | $16 | Hard Spun / Baldaque | |||
6 | 2 | TOPOGRAPHY | Darren Weir | Liam Riordan | 1.25 | 7 | 58.5 | 65 | $12 | Churchill Downs / At the Bay | |||
7 | 1 | JIMIVAG | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Jessica Eaton | 2.5 | 1 | 58 | 66 | $5 | Moscow Ballet / La Fornarina | |||
8 | 3 | GRASSINI | Brett Charry | Ms Melissa Julius | 4.75 | 6 | 56 | 60 | $16 | Universal Prince / Rich Ruby Red | |||
7 | AMITY VAL | Terry O'Sullivan | Ms Holly McKechnie | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Ad Valorem / Royal Amity | ||||||
10 | AIRFARE | Shay Keating | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 0 | 54 | 52 | Elvstroem / Costa Kara |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:05.42 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CHOYSA | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 4 | 59 | 56 | $11 | Zabeel / Classy Choice | ||||
2 | 4 | TRANSFIXED | Richard Laming | Jack Hill | 2 | 7 | 58 | 54 | $5.50 | Face Value / Mesmerising | |||
3 | 6 | SHINADY | Jarrod Robinson | Liam Riordan | 3 | 3 | 53.5 | 53 | $10 | Shinzig / Shady Oaks | |||
4 | 7 | BENEFIT | Dean Saxon | Ms Melissa Julius | 3.3 | 11 | 53.5 | 48 | $6 | Reset / Lucky Lady | |||
5 | 8 | SAINT BLACKWIRES | Noel Watson | Ms Chelsea Hall | 3.4 | 10 | 53 | 51 | $11 | Blackfriars / Crossed Wires | |||
6 | 3 | LETSGETSIDEWAYS | Stephen Cooper | Mr Jacob Rule | 7.15 | 1 | 58.5 | 55 | $31 | Sebring / Eden Valley | |||
7 | 11 | KNUCKLEMANNA | Bryce Stanaway | Ms Rhonda Mangan | 8.4 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $71 | Manner Hill / Knucklemania | |||
8 | 2 | TREASURE MAP | Mick Sell | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 8.5 | 5 | 57 | 56 | $2.80 | Publishing / Ski Treasure | |||
9 | 10 | KINGDOM OF RAIN | Simon Gebert | Ms Holly McKechnie | 8.6 | 6 | 54 | 44 | $26 | Playing Hours / Orchid Rain | |||
10 | 5 | I CAN STAY ALL DAY | Arthur Murphy | Declan Bates | 9.6 | 8 | 56 | 54 | $26 | Al Maher / Cheyne Walk | |||
11 | 9 | KAYJAYEM | Wayne Walters | Ms Christine Puls | 11.35 | 9 | 54 | 45 | $13 | Perfectly Ready / Light Majesty |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.15 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ALANGEJACK | Graham Browney | Patrick Holmes | 1 | 59.5 | 57 | $4.40 | Al Maher / Vistarena | ||||
2 | 13 | MAGICAL RUBY | Leslie McDonald | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0.75 | 8 | 51 | 47 | $61 | Magic Albert / Gifting | |||
3 | 5 | OUR DEXTER | Dane Smith | Mitchell Aitken | 1.5 | 6 | 57 | 56 | $3.80 | Monde Bleu / Unique Edition | |||
4 | 7 | MELOMANE | Julie Scott | Declan Bates | 2.75 | 5 | 57.5 | 53 | $8.50 | Street Cry / Musical Lyrics | |||
5 | 14 | DYLAN'S DEVIL | Helen Burns | Ms Christine Puls | 3.75 | 3 | 54 | 43 | $101 | Dylan Thomas / Citidevil | |||
6 | 1 | SHUUMATSU | Peter Jaques | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 4.05 | 12 | 58 | 58 | $9.50 | Any Given Saturday / Tayashi Girl | |||
7 | 9 | INALA ANGEL | Simon Morrish | Mr Jacob Rule | 4.35 | 4 | 56.5 | 55 | $31 | Bramshaw / Inala Dream | |||
8 | 4 | MUSS | Katrina McAdam | Billy Egan | 5.1 | 9 | 59 | 56 | $12 | Catbird / Polygogonal | |||
9 | 12 | JARKLIN | Rod Symons | Ms Melissa Julius | 5.3 | 2 | 53.5 | 48 | $6 | King of Prussia / Nandaly | |||
10 | 3 | BASSONS | Bob Post | Andrew Mallyon | 5.5 | 10 | 59.5 | 57 | $12 | Churchill Downs / Scagliola | |||
11 | 8 | TULCEA | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 6.75 | 7 | 57.5 | 57 | $19 | Electronic Zone / Sulina | |||
12 | 10 | ROYAL DIVA | Geoff Turner | Samuel Payne | 21.75 | 11 | 56.5 | 55 | $51 | Danasinga / Like a Queen | |||
11 | DYNAMIC DAY | Sergio Beani | 0 | 56 | 54 | Domesday / Dangerous Material | |||||||
6 | STARS IN THE SKY | Kelly Dufty | Ms Holly McKechnie | 0 | 58 | 54 | Choisir / Hailbella |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | JONJONJONNY | Peter Hardacre | Declan Bates | 3 | 59.5 | 57 | $3.40 | Statue Of Liberty / Nalago | ||||
2 | 5 | JAWSOME | Len Porter | Billy Egan | 0.75 | 5 | 58.5 | 55 | $17 | Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan | |||
3 | 18 | DRAGON ARTIST | Carolyn Knight | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 1.05 | 10 | 52 | 48 | $26 | Town of Dragon / Gucciconi | |||
4 | 17 | SAINT SPLASH | Adam O'Neill | Patrick Holmes | 1.25 | 7 | 56 | 50 | $12 | Written Tycoon / Patacat | |||
5 | 11 | MERRY CHRISTMAS | Noel Watson | Ms Chelsea Hall | 2.5 | 9 | 55.5 | 52 | $8 | Danbird / Tui | |||
6 | 9 | BETCHER | Glen James | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 3.25 | 11 | 54 | 52 | $13 | Bernardini / Brilliantes | |||
7 | 8 | KAPPY LASS | Kaye Edwards | Ms Melissa Julius | 6 | 2 | 55.5 | 57 | $31 | Kaphero / Bannick Lass | |||
8 | 10 | HONEST JOHN | Bob Post | Andrew Mallyon | 8 | 6 | 57 | 52 | $8 | Redente / Jetsetting | |||
9 | 1 | ESPRIT FINALE | Alan Hanrahan | Ms Leticia Griffin (a4) | 10 | 4 | 56 | 58 | $4.40 | Crystal Finale / Hennesprit | |||
10 | 7 | SPIRIT OF FLATLEY | Jarrod Robinson | Lee Smith | 10.2 | 1 | 58 | 54 | $71 | Invincible Spirit / River Dance Queen | |||
11 | 14 | PUMATILLY | Sharon Bull | Ms Jessica Eaton | 10.3 | 12 | 53 | 54 | $11 | Hold That Tiger / Pumatilla | |||
12 | 15 | ELLII MANTRA | Geoff Turner | Ms Christine Puls | 14.3 | 8 | 55 | 52 | $71 | Tsigane / Mercurial | |||
4 | CHELEMBRA | Amy McDonald | Lee Horner | 0 | 59 | 56 | Dash for Cash / Miss Draw | ||||||
16 | OVER AND BACK | Mick Bath | 0 | 56.5 | 51 | Domesday / Commands a Smile | |||||||
2 | GOT THE WINK | Bob Challis | Liam Riordan | 0 | 59.5 | 57 | Written Tycoon / Morning Session | ||||||
6 | ALDO'S GOLD | Paul Preusker | Ms Holly McKechnie | 0 | 58 | 54 | Bushranger / Vanity Sky | ||||||
13 | MAGROMEUS | Terry O'Sullivan | Jack Hill | 0 | 56 | 54 | Magnus / La Bella Zoccola | ||||||
12 | SACRED SEAL | Neil Dyer | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Bel Esprit / Oregon Seal |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.