Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Tuesday 22, November 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:34.82 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | GUEST APPEARANCE | Terry Evans | Mr Allan Chau | 10 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Tickets / Verrekeen | ||||
2 | 2 | FAITH AND FURY | John Sprague | Ben Looker | 0.3 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $3.80 | Fastnet Rock / Canitellya | |||
3 | 10 | UP THERE KAWANA | Brett Bellamy | Peter Graham | 0.4 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $9 | Aussie Rules / The Zealot | |||
4 | 3 | GALLANT GIRL | Jason Reilly | Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) | 0.5 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Captain Sonador / Sagre | |||
5 | 9 | SUPER BONUS | Tess Wilkes | Andrew Gibbons | 2.1 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Super Kid / Princess Karen | |||
6 | 7 | NOCETO | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 4 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $4.60 | Benicio / Bavosa | |||
7 | 5 | KALEB WILL DO | Hilary Dew | Matthew Paget | 5.1 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Star Witness / Barawin | |||
8 | 6 | LA PIOLA | Ben Hill | Ms Rachael Murray | 6.9 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $8 | Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger | |||
9 | 8 | QUEEN ELEKTRA | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 7.2 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra | |||
10 | 1 | EIREBORNE | Gary Churnside | Matthew McGuren | 12.2 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Eire / Sandy Princess | |||
11 | 11 | ZIPPY ZAC | Peter Cheers | Ms Belinda Hodder | 16.2 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $26 | Zariz / Becquet | |||
14 | COWLEIGH'S CHOICE | Jessica McCusker | Scott Thurlow | 0 | 58 | N/A | Tanabota / Sanacore | ||||||
13 | BLUE EXODUS | John Bannister | 0 | 58 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids | |||||||
12 | INSANITY | Greg Preston | 0 | 58 | N/A | Denman / Myamble |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:01.02 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | SAM'S OSCAR | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $2 | Choisir / Enthrall | ||||
2 | 8 | SETTLERS | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 0.3 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $6 | Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden | |||
3 | 12 | BONNIE TICKET | Peter Eggleston | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.7 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Tickets / Emeraude | |||
4 | 13 | SEHAAB | Neil Godbolt | Mr Robert Agnew | 1.3 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $8.50 | Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies | |||
5 | 4 | THE MONKEY | Paul Smith | Raymond Spokes | 3.6 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $17 | Killy / Obsessive Angel | |||
6 | 10 | AGNES ISLAND | Jodie Bohr | Ms Jodi Worley | 6.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Hinchinbrook / Savsenga | |||
7 | 1 | AQUALUNG | Karen Owen | Scott Thurlow | 7.3 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $61 | Marwina / Hot Dancer | |||
8 | 9 | STREETSOFBRUNSWICK | Terry Evans | Mr Allan Chau | 7.5 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Red Arrow / Tuckshop Princess | |||
9 | 5 | BAGO BUFF | Gary Churnside | Peter Graham | 8.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $101 | May'haab / Spanish | |||
10 | 2 | JAGSTAR | Vince Jones | Matthew McGuren | 9.3 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Starcraft / Lady Jaguar | |||
11 | 11 | JETS RESPECT | Peter Cheers | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 20.1 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Super Jet / Rolling Respect | |||
7 | NIC AND RUN | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Nicconi / Revidere | ||||||
6 | STACK THE DECK | Terry Walshe | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Starcraft / Sleight of Hand |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:08.45 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BEHEST | Paul Matts | Matthew Bennett | 10 | 54.5 | 56 | $5 | Helene Mascot / Beheshta | ||||
2 | 7 | SAMSILI | Philip Minter | Robert Thompson | 0.3 | 1 | 54 | 49 | $13 | Dansili / Delilah | |||
3 | 1 | PHRASES | Peter Cheers | Jackson Murphy | 1.6 | 9 | 61.5 | 70 | $10 | Casino Prince / Melody | |||
4 | 3 | SERIOUS HOFFA | Jason Deamer | Aaron Bullock | 1.9 | 3 | 58.5 | 60 | $2.60 | Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude | |||
5 | 10 | RIDE TO REDEMPTION | Ken Faulds | Peter Graham | 3.2 | 2 | 54 | 34 | $31 | Pentire / Nobody Listens | |||
6 | 8 | ADVENTURE KING | Brett Bellamy | Terry Treichel | 3.4 | 8 | 54 | 48 | $11 | Adventurous / Ali Roll | |||
7 | 6 | XERXES DREAM | Michael O'Neill | Ms Belinda Hodder | 4 | 5 | 54.5 | 52 | $11 | Tiger Hill / Danietta | |||
8 | 9 | DAYARMA | Steve Hodge | Andrew Gibbons | 4.5 | 7 | 54 | 48 | $9 | Grey Swallow / Armatilla | |||
9 | 2 | THUNDER SET | Vince Jones | Matthew McGuren | 6.7 | 6 | 60 | 63 | $21 | Reset / Miss Right Note | |||
10 | 4 | TOWKASH | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 8.6 | 4 | 57 | 57 | $13 | Towkay / Ashley Downs |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:14.95 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GLITRA | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 3 | 59 | N/A | $2.70 | Stravinsky / The Glitter | ||||
2 | 9 | MISS MONIQUE | Karen Owen | Peter Graham | 0.1 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Power of Destiny / Play Date | |||
3 | 8 | EAT THE RICH | Grant Prosser | Jackson Murphy | 0.2 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $15 | Octagonal / Lulabell | |||
4 | 12 | SOCIAL PIRATE | Tony Newing | Matthew Bennett | 1.5 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Salade / Domargo | |||
5 | 11 | KEVACCA'S GIRL | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 2.9 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $6.50 | Haradasun / Culturalrevolution | |||
6 | 4 | THE FREE WORLD | Terry Evans | Mr Allan Chau | 3.9 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $26 | Intergaze / Disarmament | |||
7 | 5 | VERDUZZO | Jodie Bohr | Stephen Traecey | 4.9 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $13 | Via Corone / Little Nellie | |||
8 | 10 | BILLABONG CINDY | Ben Hill | Ms Rachael Murray | 7 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Snippetson / Burnley | |||
9 | 7 | ALWAAJID | Bob Milligan | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a3/52kg) | 7.1 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $19 | Mutawaajid / Alzahra | |||
10 | 6 | FLUKE A TICKET | Allan Denham | Ms Belinda Hodder | 8.7 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Tickets / Fluke Anchor | |||
11 | 3 | TARA DREAMING | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 19.8 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $10 | Song of Tara / Fairy Rose | |||
14 | REGAL WITNESS | John Sprague | 0 | 59 | N/A | Star Witness / Be My Princess | |||||||
15 | DUBRUB | John Bannister | 0 | 59 | N/A | Dubleo / Ruby Tango | |||||||
1 | FRED | Jenny Graham | 0 | 59 | N/A | More Than Ready / Joy Toy | |||||||
13 | FAST BRASS | Ken Lantry | 0 | 59 | N/A | Snippetson / Cat Belle |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.09 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PRADNYA | John Sprague | Ms Rachael Murray | 7 | 58 | 63 | $6 | Excellent Art / Pranayama | ||||
2 | 6 | ZOMBIE QUEEN | Daniel Want | Ben Looker | 0.2 | 2 | 57 | 61 | $4.60 | Good Journey / Radio Sky | |||
3 | 4 | BOLD LOOKER | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 1.7 | 6 | 59 | 61 | $15 | Zariz / Mother's Eyes | |||
4 | 7 | STABLE SURPRIZE | Ken Lantry | Andrew Gibbons | 3.2 | 1 | 56.5 | 56 | $11 | Zizou / Pinoshea | |||
5 | 3 | FLYING KISTENA | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 7.5 | 3 | 60 | 67 | $16 | Flying Spur / Kistena | |||
6 | 9 | SEASHELLS | Hilary Dew | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 8.8 | 4 | 54 | 55 | $21 | Jet Spur / Joey Jo Jo | |||
7 | 10 | BRASILEIRO MACHO | Julie Lynch | Jeff Kehoe | 9 | 5 | 54 | 37 | $61 | Catbird / Summer Girl | |||
2 | DEADLY SHADOW | Adam Duggan | Matthew Bennett | 0 | 61.5 | 66 | $1.90 | Savabeel / Bling | |||||
8 | BANDIT BAY | Norman Rogers | Robert Thompson | 0 | 56 | 55 | Benicio / Grandma | ||||||
1 | SHADOW REIN | Terry Walshe | 0 | 63 | 73 | Dane Shadow / Balancitta |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:14.05 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | WONDERFUL THING | Hilary Dew | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 5 | 55 | 57 | $4.60 | Al Maher / Hindsight | ||||
2 | 8 | STODDART | Michael O'Neill | Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) | 2 | 8 | 51.5 | 52 | $10 | Al Aseel / Articlesandorders | |||
3 | 1 | MAXIMILIAN | Paul Smith | Ms Mollie Partridge | 2.2 | 4 | 60 | 67 | $4.80 | Holy Roman Emperor / Zaharah | |||
4 | 2 | MELTED MOMENTS | Paul Grills | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.4 | 6 | 58 | 59 | $3.50 | Any Given Saturday / Final File | |||
5 | 3 | THE SPITFIRE | Tony V Green | Jackson Murphy | 2.9 | 11 | 55 | 57 | $9 | Fastnet Rock / Arborea | |||
6 | 9 | IBELIEVEINMIRACLES | John Sprague | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.3 | 3 | 52 | 47 | $5.50 | Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality | |||
7 | 6 | THUNDERING HEART | John McLachlan | Ms Chloe Wilkes (a3/52kg) | 3.6 | 10 | 53 | 53 | $16 | Show a Heart / Thunderunder | |||
8 | 5 | SHALAMA | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 5.9 | 7 | 55 | 56 | $31 | Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl | |||
9 | 10 | QUAD INDY | Ross Stitt | Ms Alena Skerritt | 7.1 | 1 | 52 | 44 | $13 | Clang / Core She Can | |||
10 | 11 | A LONG WAY | John McLachlan | Ms Olivia Pickering (a4/50kg) | 11.5 | 9 | 50 | 43 | $71 | Dubai Destination / Way Past Midnight | |||
11 | 4 | AKAMIN | Peter Cheers | Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) | 23.2 | 2 | 53.5 | 56 | $41 | Akacheeta / Minma | |||
13 | NO QUALM | Warren Gavenlock | 0 | 54 | 42 | Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing | |||||||
12 | DESERT LAND | Terry Evans | 0 | 54 | 42 | Floral Dynamite / Its Clangtime |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TIACONI | Brett Bellamy | Jaei Park (a2/49kg) | 11 | 54.5 | 50 | $5 | Nicconi / Coast City | ||||
2 | 2 | VA VA VOOM | Peter Ball | Jackson Murphy | 2 | 9 | 59 | 59 | $4.60 | Elvstroem / Pedantic | |||
3 | 5 | I AM DYNAMIC | Jenelle Butler | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.4 | 6 | 57.5 | 48 | $11 | I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass | |||
4 | 10 | RED MIST | Jenelle Butler | Billy Cray | 2.9 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $26 | Snippetson / Le Clercq | |||
5 | 3 | BOLD LIFE | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 3.6 | 7 | 59.5 | 52 | $10 | Aussie Rules / Morning Glow | |||
6 | 4 | BID BLOOPA | Michelle Tucker | Ms Alison Dyson | 3.8 | 5 | 58 | 53 | $17 | Strada / Najwa | |||
7 | 1 | MOONLIGHT FOREST | Peter Ball | Matthew McGuren | 4.8 | 10 | 61.5 | 56 | $4.80 | Dubawi / St Gilgen | |||
8 | 8 | GOING GREY | John McLachlan | Peter Graham | 5.7 | 1 | 55.5 | 48 | $9 | Raheeb / Iona Hunter | |||
9 | 9 | HIDDEN CONCEPT | Brett Bellamy | Eric Cheung (a3/50kg) | 6.2 | 4 | 52 | 47 | $18 | Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod | |||
10 | 6 | SUPREME WILLY | Brett Bellamy | Robert Thompson | 6.3 | 8 | 57.5 | 48 | $6 | Supreme Class / Millennium Queen | |||
11 | 11 | RUN LEGLESS | John Bannister | Ms Belinda Hodder | 8.1 | 3 | 54 | 41 | $51 | Youthful Legs / Ruby Tango | |||
12 | BEST OF MY LOVE | Brett Dodson | 0 | 54 | 37 | Floral Dynamite / Kindilan |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | BEST OF MY LOVE | Brett Dodson | Terry Treichel | 11 | 54 | 37 | $31 | Floral Dynamite / Kindilan | ||||
2 | 13 | MANNING TREASURE | Colt Prosser | Peter Graham | 1.8 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $16 | May'haab / Janie Hikawai | |||
3 | 8 | STRIKE FOR VICTORY | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 2.3 | 7 | 55.5 | 53 | $2.50 | Smart Missile / Reve de Victoire | |||
4 | 12 | CAPITAL MAGIC | Bob Milligan | Ms Rachael Murray | 2.7 | 2 | 54 | 47 | $5 | Recapitalize / Firefly Magic | |||
5 | 7 | IMAGE OF LOVE | Paul Grills | Ms Jodi Worley | 3.3 | 6 | 55.5 | 53 | $5.50 | Ready's Image / Lover in Space | |||
6 | 2 | MORNING FARE | Neil Godbolt | Mr Robert Agnew | 3.8 | 4 | 58.5 | 52 | $10 | Tickets / Dawn Patrol | |||
7 | 11 | MORE BY CHANCE | Peter Cheers | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 4.3 | 10 | 54 | 36 | $101 | More Than Ready / Volantis | |||
8 | 5 | READY ZAIM FIRE | Brett Bellamy | Jaei Park (a2/49kg) | 4.9 | 9 | 54.5 | 48 | $51 | Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss | |||
9 | 6 | FASHION MODEL | Brett Dodson | Matthew Bennett | 6.5 | 1 | 55.5 | 50 | $8 | I Am Invincible / Fashion Week | |||
10 | 9 | MY MOOCHIE | Daniel Want | Raymond Spokes | 8.5 | 8 | 55 | 49 | $6 | Hard Spun / Mio Trezoro | |||
11 | 3 | ICHI NI | Sally Taylor | Stephen Traecey | 10 | 3 | 58 | 51 | $41 | Danerich / Lady Dance | |||
15 | RED MIST | Jenelle Butler | 0 | 54 | 44 | Snippetson / Le Clercq | |||||||
14 | I AM DYNAMIC | Jenelle Butler | 0 | 56.5 | 48 | I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass | |||||||
1 | GHETTO BOY | Tony Newing | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 59 | 53 | Street Sense / Esther | ||||||
4 | HAPPY GO PLUCKY | Allan Denham | Chris O'Brien | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Pluck / Dirty |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.