Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday 06, August 2016
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:32.79 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BELOSO | Kim Craft | Glen Colless | 1 | 54 | 62 | $4.40 | Rothesay / Galanteada | ||||
2 | 6 | GENERAL ASSAULT | Paul Butterworth | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0.1 | 10 | 54 | 58 | $18 | Ambitious General / She's All Greek | |||
3 | 1 | ROYAL TITHE | John Zielke | Mr Josh Oliver | 0.3 | 8 | 57 | 78 | $3.20 | Show a Heart / Slice of Royalty | |||
4 | 5 | CAPTAIN'S PICK | Benjamin Currie | Sairyn Fawke | 0.5 | 7 | 52 | 61 | $6.50 | Nothing to Lose / Peal of Thunder | |||
5 | 9 | PERILOUS LOVE | Scott Morrisey | Robbie Fradd | 1.3 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $21 | Love Conquers All / Perri Lou | |||
6 | 4 | PERSISTENT SHADOW | Leigh Wanless | Nathan Day | 1.5 | 4 | 54 | 62 | $6 | Zoffany / Green Mirage | |||
7 | 10 | STOKE IT UP | Bevan Laming | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 2.8 | 2 | 51 | N/A | $9 | Red Element / Hasty Girl | |||
8 | 8 | OVERLAP | Pat Duff | Michael Cahill | 5.1 | 6 | 54 | N/A | $17 | Over / Novatrice | |||
9 | 2 | GAME OF DREAMS | Bryan Guy | Jim Byrne | 5.4 | 9 | 57 | 68 | $9 | Dream Ahead / Indy Game | |||
10 | 7 | ALCHEMY GOLD | Joe Gleeson | James Orman | 6.7 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Real Saga / The Crow Flies | |||
11 | TRUST MISTY | Paul Facoory | Ms Amelia Bullock | 0 | 54 | N/A | Trusting / Not Another Misty |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:54.55 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | BEST CASE | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 5 | 54 | 85 | $9.50 | Savabeel / Ambitious | ||||
2 | 2 | JETSET LAD | Brian J Smith | Mr Josh Oliver | 1.5 | 2 | 55.5 | 96 | $3.60 | Elusive City / Jetset Lass | |||
3 | 4 | TERONADO | Bruce Hill | James Orman | 1.7 | 3 | 55 | 89.5 | $8 | Testa Rossa / Nassi Doll | |||
4 | 7 | ANNAMAN | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 2.5 | 1 | 54 | 70 | $4.80 | Mossman / Shine On Anna | |||
5 | 1 | AKAVOROUN | Ciaron Maher | Michael Cahill | 2.6 | 6 | 59.5 | 98 | $3.20 | Lacryma Cristi / Salquetta | |||
6 | 6 | METEOROLOGIST | Marcus Wilson | Jackson Morris | 2.7 | 4 | 54 | 77.5 | $6 | Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe | |||
3 | HARADA BAY | John Meagher | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 56 | 91 | Haradasun / Acacia Bay |
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HIDDEN PEARL | Barry Lockwood | Ms Bridget Grylls | 3 | 57 | 88 | $2.70 | Hidden Dragon / Panama | ||||
2 | 10 | PIENKNA | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 4.5 | 11 | 54 | 72 | $5 | More Than Ready / Vignor | |||
3 | 3 | G'DAY OLD MATE | Barry Squair | Chris Dell | 5.5 | 9 | 55 | 83 | $15 | Sequalo / Rolling Along | |||
4 | 9 | ESCEBEE | Brett Cavanough | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 5.7 | 7 | 54 | 75 | $10 | Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation | |||
5 | 4 | THE CONSPIRATOR | Tony Sears | Ms Rebecca Williams | 5.9 | 8 | 54.5 | 82 | $13 | Immovable Option / Impediment | |||
6 | 1 | TUKIYO | John Dann | Emma Ljung | 6.3 | 10 | 57 | 91 | $14 | Haradasun / Star of Gibraltar | |||
7 | 7 | TISANI TOMSO | Kevin Kemp | Mr Josh Oliver | 7.1 | 2 | 52 | 76 | $10 | Nothing to Lose / Clear Run | |||
8 | 5 | ESPIRITU | Stephen Lee | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 7.9 | 5 | 55 | 85 | $8.50 | Danasinga / Quipu | |||
9 | 13 | TUSCAN FALLS | Liam Birchley | James Orman | 8.1 | 4 | 54 | 66 | $26 | Nicconi / Queen of the Falls | |||
10 | 11 | SIMPLY MING | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 8.3 | 1 | 51 | 72 | $31 | Bel Esprit / The Dash | |||
11 | 8 | TREATMELIKEALADY | Robert Heathcote | Michael Cahill | 12.3 | 6 | 54 | 79.5 | $6.50 | Real Saga / Chicitee | |||
6 | URBAN KNIGHT | Darryl Hansen | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 56 | 79.5 | Lonhro / Reverenza | ||||||
12 | BEARSKIN | Tony Gollan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 54 | 68 | Real Saga / Devil Inside |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:22.68 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ANTON EN AVANT | Stephen Lee | Ryan Wiggins | 6 | 56.5 | 70 | $17 | Dubawi / Critical Miss | ||||
2 | 1 | PANNO ROSSA | Kelly Doughty | Mr Josh Oliver | 0.4 | 8 | 56.5 | 76 | $4.20 | Testa Rossa / Belleza | |||
3 | 3 | MORENDI | Darren Graham | Michael Cahill | 1.7 | 3 | 55.5 | 68 | $9.50 | Onemorenomore / Haughty | |||
4 | 6 | ALLZIN | Graham Hoy | Peter Graham | 1.9 | 7 | 54 | 64 | $11 | Al Maher / Zinzin | |||
5 | 5 | CHARCUTERIE | Kelso Wood | Robbie Fradd | 2.4 | 10 | 54.5 | 66 | $6 | Snitzel / Pheebles | |||
6 | 4 | TOUCH OF BELLA | Tony Sears | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.2 | 5 | 55.5 | 72 | $14 | Outback Prince / Bella Terina | |||
7 | 13 | WIMPOLE STREET | Louise White | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 5 | 9 | 51 | 58 | $13 | Hurricane Run / Mountain Chain | |||
8 | 7 | SUPER FORCE | Kurt Goldman | Jim Byrne | 5.2 | 2 | 54 | 64 | $4.40 | Mastercraftsman / Casual Chick | |||
9 | 12 | IBERIA | David Joice | Micheal Hellyer | 7.7 | 13 | 54 | 59 | $16 | New Approach / Albaicin | |||
10 | 10 | QABLA | Eric Singh | Paul Hammersley | 7.8 | 4 | 54 | 60 | $31 | Al Samer / Dal Cuore | |||
11 | 8 | GODWOOD | Greg Cornish | Andrew Spinks | 8.8 | 14 | 54 | 63 | $21 | God's Own / Woodwina | |||
12 | 14 | SWEET BUCKS | Liam Birchley | James Orman | 15.3 | 1 | 54 | 55 | $41 | Alamosa / Cinder Bella | |||
13 | 11 | TOWKASH | John Shelton | Jason Taylor | 19.8 | 11 | 54 | 60 | $41 | Towkay / Ashley Downs | |||
14 | 9 | IN THE KITTY | Brian J Smith | Ric McMahon | 23.6 | 12 | 54 | 63 | $11 | Nothing to Lose / My Counsel |
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:27.22 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | KEEP ON ROCKING | Gary Duncan | Ms Amelia Bullock | 10 | 54.5 | 60 | $18 | Easy Rocking / Zenobia | ||||
2 | 16 | WESTERN BELLE | Toby Edmonds | Robbie Fradd | 0.8 | 11 | 55.5 | 61 | $9.50 | Domesday / Broadway Belle | |||
3 | 4 | THE WACO KID | Barry Lockwood | Michael Cahill | 3.8 | 12 | 59 | 65 | $31 | Bite the Bullet / Fillatte | |||
4 | 2 | FRISCO JOE | Laurie Richardson | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 4 | 9 | 56 | 57 | $41 | Frisco View / Hoofer | |||
5 | 5 | BINARY | Kelly Schweida | Jason Taylor | 4.8 | 8 | 57.5 | 69 | $10 | Starcraft / Calveen | |||
6 | 12 | KAYENTA | Kevin Kemp | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 5 | 4 | 54 | 59 | $31 | Hidden Dragon / Chattel | |||
7 | 10 | NAPAYSHINI | Stephen Lee | Ryan Wiggins | 5.2 | 13 | 57.5 | 65 | $21 | Ready's Image / Daloot | |||
8 | 3 | MYSTICAL RENEGADE | David Kelly | Paul Hammersley | 5.4 | 1 | 59 | 68 | $14 | Magic Albert / Ambers Waltz | |||
9 | 15 | SOLAR BURST | Tony Sears | Jackson Morris | 5.7 | 3 | 55.5 | 66 | $6 | Northern Meteor / Lekhani | |||
10 | 7 | CABANA BOY | Neil Nicolson | Nathan Thomas | 7 | 7 | 57.5 | 53 | $101 | So Secret / Promiscuity | |||
11 | 14 | THE UMBRELLA MAN | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 8.5 | 5 | 56 | 61 | $4.20 | Manhattan Rain / Queen Hazel | |||
12 | 11 | CRUISING SPEED | John Meagher | James Orman | 8.7 | 6 | 57 | 69 | $3 | Savabeel / Vanilla Sky | |||
13 | 6 | BOURBON ROAD | Tony Gollan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 8.8 | 2 | 57.5 | 65 | $17 | Sequalo / Admiral's Affair | |||
1 | COUNTER MEAL | Paul Butterworth | Mr Josh Oliver | 0 | 59 | 64 | Publishing / Mine Counter | ||||||
9 | LEGAL COUNSEL | Lennie Wheeler | 0 | 57.5 | 55 | Oratorio / Legal Tactics | |||||||
13 | RAFFINATO | Toby Edmonds | 0 | 57 | 70 | Fastnet Rock / Polite |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:12.81 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | THE MONSTAR | Brett Cavanough | Ms Skye Bogenhuber | 4 | 56.5 | 93 | $3.90 | California Dane / Sirocco Mist | ||||
2 | 1 | INTO THE RED | Kelso Wood | Mr Josh Oliver | 3.5 | 1 | 57.5 | 101 | $4.80 | Not a Single Doubt / Red Sequin | |||
3 | 4 | DREAM CHOICE | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 3.7 | 8 | 55.5 | 91 | $9 | Redoute's Choice / Patou | |||
4 | 3 | JOPA | Robert Heathcote | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 4 | 7 | 53 | 92 | $9 | Tycoon Ruler / Safety Pins | |||
5 | 9 | DIVINE SERVICE | Darryl Hansen | Micheal Hellyer | 4.1 | 2 | 54 | 80 | $10 | Haradasun / Countess Dehere | |||
6 | 11 | BUDGET BENDER | Mario Caltabiano | Chris Dell | 4.1 | 6 | 52.5 | 75 | $31 | Valixir / Under the Lantern | |||
7 | 5 | ROCK ROYALTY | Liam Birchley | Michael Cahill | 7.6 | 5 | 55 | 90 | $6 | Elusive City / Vying | |||
8 | 8 | MANA MANU | Marcus Wilson | James Orman | 8.7 | 3 | 54 | 81 | $26 | Flying Spur / Isurava | |||
6 | GRANDE PUNTO | Allan Denham | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 54 | 87.5 | $4.80 | Strada / Winifred | |||||
7 | ESPIRITU | Stephen Lee | 0 | 54 | 85 | Danasinga / Quipu | |||||||
10 | TISANI TOMSO | Kevin Kemp | 0 | 54 | 76 | Nothing to Lose / Clear Run |
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:39.23 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | SAN TELMO | Bradley Smith | Micheal Hellyer | 15 | 55.5 | 68 | $12 | Authorized / Spire | ||||
2 | 11 | LA SPIAGGIA | Toby Edmonds | Jim Byrne | 1.8 | 14 | 57.5 | 72.5 | $13 | Al Maher / Saporito | |||
3 | 10 | REVITALISE | John Meagher | Robbie Fradd | 2.6 | 10 | 58 | 73 | $6.50 | Bel Esprit / Dane Belltar | |||
4 | 7 | MAGNATUNE | Gary Duncan | Ms Amelia Bullock | 2.7 | 6 | 55 | 73 | $8 | Magnus / Rhythm in the Skye | |||
5 | 17 | RETUNE | David Kelly | Ryan Wiggins | 3.5 | 13 | 55.5 | 68 | $61 | Reset / Pixel | |||
6 | 4 | COLOUR CHARGE | Natalie McCall | Mr Josh Oliver | 3.6 | 5 | 56 | 75 | $8 | Red Dazzler / Market Price | |||
7 | 6 | GOOD JOB BRO | Tony Sears | Ms Bridget Grylls | 6.1 | 12 | 57.5 | 75 | $10 | Choisir / Umoya | |||
8 | 5 | CRAIGLEA DEKEN | Krystle Johnston | Brad Pengelly | 6.3 | 7 | 59 | 75 | $8.50 | Longhorn / Courtly Tess | |||
9 | 3 | CHARIOT OF GOLD | Liam Birchley | Sairyn Fawke | 7.8 | 16 | 56.5 | 76 | $7 | Mossman / Astinella | |||
10 | 2 | FUERZA | Paul Duncan | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 8 | 11 | 57 | 77 | $8 | Snippetson / Lady Min | |||
11 | 1 | CRAMMING | Glen Thompson | Brad Stewart | 11.3 | 1 | 60.5 | 78 | $20 | More Than Ready / Memorisation | |||
12 | 9 | RED LETTER DAY | Ben Hull | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 14.1 | 2 | 55 | 73 | $9 | Domesday / Tonicity | |||
13 | 15 | CUSHY NUMBER | Ben Hull | Ms Tegan Harrison | 14.9 | 9 | 55.5 | 68 | $26 | Northern Meteor / Zacushla | |||
14 | 12 | ROCK THE PAC | Lindsay Gough | Chris Dell | 15.1 | 8 | 57.5 | 72.5 | $91 | Rock of Gibraltar / Jupiter Moon | |||
15 | 8 | MURDER OF CROWS | Gillian Heinrich | James Orman | 15.3 | 3 | 58 | 73 | $18 | Flying Spur / Sally Magic | |||
16 | 18 | PRADNYA | Darryl Hansen | Andrew Spinks | 15.5 | 4 | 54 | 67 | $91 | Excellent Art / Pranayama | |||
13 | RISING LUCK | Trevor Thomas | 0 | 57 | 71 | Bradbury's Luck / Riseupsinging | |||||||
14 | UNBOWED | Pat Duff | 0 | 56 | 69 | Refuse To Bend / Deadly Nightshade |
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SKYLIMIT | Tony Gollan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 13 | 54.5 | 73 | $3.50 | Flying Spur / Bahia | ||||
2 | 7 | QUEEN TARA | Toby Edmonds | Jim Byrne | 0.2 | 14 | 54 | 73 | $5 | Northern Meteor / Cyclone Annie | |||
3 | 12 | FIRE WITHIN | Greg Grainger | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a) | 0.3 | 4 | 51 | 71 | $12 | Hidden Dragon / Shalaal | |||
4 | 6 | MIRI MIRI | Mick Mair | Michael Cahill | 1.6 | 9 | 54 | 73 | $8.50 | Ombra Della Sera / Tuckclang | |||
5 | 16 | VOLTAIRE LUMIERE | Stephen Lee | Robbie Fradd | 1.8 | 5 | 54 | 70 | $20 | Not a Single Doubt / Navy Blues | |||
6 | 2 | RED BOWERS | Matthew Dunn | Mr Josh Oliver | 2.6 | 12 | 54.5 | 79 | $17 | Show a Heart / Tender Truce | |||
7 | 11 | NEUSCHWANSTEIN | Robert Heathcote | Micheal Hellyer | 3.6 | 11 | 54 | 72 | $20 | Mossman / Magical Love | |||
8 | 8 | BRAVE DAZZLER | Kevin Kemp | Chris Dell | 3.7 | 3 | 52.5 | 72.5 | $21 | Red Dazzler / Brave Bride | |||
9 | 9 | CARTON | Matthew Dunn | James Orman | 5 | 16 | 54 | 72 | $16 | Guillotine / Leeu | |||
10 | 17 | NAKANAI | Mel Eggleston | Ms Amelia Bullock | 5.3 | 2 | 51 | 70 | $20 | Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune | |||
11 | 14 | MORE OF THE ZAIM | Sheree McEwan | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 6.6 | 7 | 51 | 71 | $41 | Za-Im / Sly Rhythm | |||
12 | 3 | SAY I WON'T | Raymond West | Jason Taylor | 7.6 | 6 | 56 | 76 | $17 | Bon Hoffa / Tamora | |||
13 | 4 | PRINCELY | Tim Cook | Ms Bridget Grylls | 8.6 | 10 | 54 | 75 | $31 | Chateau Istana / Midas Lass | |||
14 | 1 | JUST A BULLET | Brett Cavanough | Emma Ljung | 9.4 | 15 | 56 | 82 | $7.50 | Danerich / Formline | |||
15 | 13 | LIMERICK MOON | Gary Duncan | Nathan Thomas | 9.8 | 1 | 54 | 71 | $12 | Man of Illusion / Limerick Belle | |||
16 | 15 | MR CHA CHA | Brad Herne | Ric McMahon | 12.1 | 8 | 54 | 71 | $18 | Snitzel / Molly Dot Com | |||
20 | SHARPE HUSSLER | Bradley Smith | 0 | 54 | 68 | Husson / Lost in Dubai | |||||||
21 | BAYVIEW EMPEROR | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 54 | 68 | Holy Roman Emperor / Year of the Cat | |||||||
22 | REVALDOR | Bruce Brown | Ms Amelia Bullock | 0 | 54 | 67 | Longhorn / Heavenly Belle | ||||||
10 | MAPMAKER | Craig Martin | Peter Graham | 0 | 54 | 72 | Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers | ||||||
18 | THREE BEERS PLEASE | Liam Birchley | 0 | 54 | 70 | Kaphero / Flying Love | |||||||
19 | OBERLAND | Robert Heathcote | Brad Stewart | 0 | 54 | 70 | Rothesay / Laravissante |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.