Mortlake: Mortlake Racing Club Saturday 29, October 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.03
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.84 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | TELEMARKETER | Julie Scott | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $1.90 | Time Thief / Afters | ||||
2 | 4 | SADLER'S RIVER | Anne McGrath | Jordan Childs | 0.75 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Shinzig / Hampton | |||
3 | 1 | DANIGREE | Mitchell Freedman | Declan Bates | 1.25 | 3 | 59.5 | N/A | $10 | Danerich / Filigree | |||
4 | 7 | WINGS OF LIGHT | Gregory Webb | Jason Lyon | 3 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Host / Little Angeleena | |||
5 | 8 | IT'S YOUR ROUND | Daryl Cannon | Ms Kassie Julius | 3.75 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Wanted / Our Dancing Babe | |||
6 | 10 | CHASING ARROWS | Peter Jaques | Ms Chelsea Hall | 4.75 | 1 | 53.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Red Arrow / Flautist | |||
7 | 9 | ALI ORPHAN | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 8.75 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Alamosa / Prey | |||
8 | 3 | EL LIL HOPE | Sharna Valli | John Allen | 8.95 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $17 | El Maggiore / Desert Hope | |||
9 | 5 | SHADWELL FLYER | Symon Wilde | Jack Hill | 9.45 | 2 | 57.5 | N/A | $6 | Equiano / Quick Verdict | |||
6 | SHEER FORCE | Chris Hyland | Jordan Childs | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:20.64 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | DANZA KUDURO | Jane Baker | Ms Melissa Julius | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.30 | Savabeel / Night Danza | ||||
2 | 6 | CHATTINESS | Joanne Arneill | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 1.75 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | All Chatter / World At Her Feet | |||
3 | 5 | APITO | Gary Tobias | Jason Lyon | 3.75 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Strategic / Tin Pan | |||
4 | 10 | CONGOMOTION | Aaron Purcell | Jordan Childs | 5.5 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Congrats / True Emotions | |||
5 | 3 | HIGH VALLEY | Jarrod McLean | Jack Hill | 10.25 | 8 | 59.5 | N/A | $5.50 | High Chaparral / Danaupair | |||
6 | 4 | WANION | Denis Daffy | John Allen | 11.25 | 4 | 59.5 | N/A | $31 | Bernardini / Moonsprite | |||
7 | 1 | AL MONTA | Dane Smith | Ms Kassie Julius | 11.75 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $9 | Golden Lake / Flippalusion | |||
8 | 9 | TULCEA | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 13 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Electronic Zone / Sulina | |||
9 | 8 | MISS GOLDEN GLOBE | Rob Blacker | Cory Parish | 13.5 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Globetrotter / Golden Bow | |||
10 | 2 | GREY BOX | Angela Taylor-Moy | Shane Jackson | 15.25 | 2 | 59.5 | N/A | $20 | Delzao / Loquacious | |||
11 | ALLO ERIC | Lyle Marsden | Ms Rhonda Mangan | 0 | 59.5 | N/A | Niello / Classicvue |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:38.76 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | GONDOLIERA | Anne McGrath | Jordan Childs | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Host / Unbridled Secret | ||||
2 | 3 | FRANQUIN | Mandy Shillito | Jack Hill | 0.1 | 1 | 59.5 | N/A | $26 | O'lonhro / El Chickie | |||
3 | 1 | BERTO | Wayne Walters | Shane Jackson | 0.3 | 2 | 59.5 | N/A | $5 | Perfectly Ready / Ethlen | |||
4 | 6 | THE FREAK | Daniel Bowman | Declan Bates | 0.5 | 10 | 59.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Strategic / Bellistic Miss | |||
5 | 10 | ELSARAY | Michael Roebuck | Jason Lyon | 2 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Red Dazzler / Elsa | |||
6 | 4 | FREECLOUD | Quinton Scott | Ms Kate Walters | 2.1 | 6 | 59.5 | N/A | $31 | Testafiable / Fuji's Revenge | |||
7 | 9 | ZARDASHA | Chris Calthorpe | Craig Robertson | 2.2 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Authorized / Zafair | |||
8 | 5 | RULEES BOY | Harold Barry | Ms Chelsea Hall | 3.45 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $19 | Big Poppa Pump / Ruleville | |||
9 | 8 | SKY WITNESS | Joanne Arneill | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 8.45 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | High Chaparral / Jade Witness | |||
10 | 2 | CAPTAIN VICTORY | Aaron Purcell | John Allen | 11.2 | 9 | 59.5 | N/A | $20 | Desert King / Lustrum | |||
12 | RAFF STAR | Deanne Taylor | Ms Melissa Julius | 0 | 59.5 | N/A | Valixir / Viva Arena | ||||||
11 | DUBYA ROSE | Jarrod McLean | Jack Hill | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Class Apart |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.16 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DIAMOND SPINNER | Dean Krongold | Jordan Childs | 1 | 56.5 | 61 | $1.90 | Hard Spun / Alrosa | ||||
2 | 1 | WEE MAC | Jarrod McLean | Shane Jackson | 0.5 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $7 | Monde Bleu / Bisraami | |||
3 | 3 | BREAK TIME | Jane Baker | Ms Melissa Julius | 2 | 7 | 53.5 | 61 | $3.10 | Beneteau / Sweet Epic | |||
4 | 4 | SPECTRUMS BITE | Kaye Edwards | Declan Bates | 2.4 | 2 | 55 | 55 | $81 | Sharkbite / Spectrums Quest | |||
5 | 8 | SHELLY ANN | Jenny Gow-Whyte | Jason Lyon | 4.9 | 8 | 55 | 49 | $81 | Danzero / Shelmerdine | |||
6 | 6 | LIL BIT MUSKY | Ivan Nolte | Jack Hill | 5 | 3 | 55 | 53 | $21 | Rock of Gibraltar / Musk Lime | |||
7 | 7 | SAUCY MARY | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 5.2 | 5 | 55 | 52 | $10 | Hard Spun / Ethlen | |||
8 | 5 | PLAYALONE | Harold Barry | Ms Chelsea Hall | 11.2 | 6 | 53.5 | 54 | $41 | Shinzig / Quietly Does It |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:06.73 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ACAJU | Charlotte Graesser | Ms Melissa Julius | 3 | 56 | 56 | $8.50 | New Approach / Cajou | ||||
2 | 9 | LOVERS RULES | Kaye Edwards | Ms Chelsea Hall | 1 | 7 | 53.5 | 47 | $61 | Legal Opinion / Loven Girl | |||
3 | 3 | ASTROLABE | Kelvin Bourke | Craig Robertson | 1.1 | 2 | 59.5 | 57 | $2.60 | Dash for Cash / Spy Valley | |||
4 | 2 | CULLINAN | Darren Weir | John Allen | 2.1 | 5 | 60.5 | 59 | $7 | Strategic / Sienna Diamond | |||
5 | 6 | ANNALOTTE | Dane Smith | Jack Hill | 2.85 | 4 | 59 | 60 | $7.50 | Von Costa de Hero / Picalero | |||
6 | 4 | SYNCHRONICITY | Symon Wilde | Declan Bates | 3.05 | 10 | 59.5 | 57 | $15 | Strategic Maneuver / Pyle | |||
7 | 7 | DUCK DYNASTY | Denis Daffy | Jason Lyon | 3.25 | 9 | 58 | 54 | $4.20 | Pentire / Double Babu | |||
8 | 10 | TRINIDADIAN | Bryce Stanaway | Cory Parish | 4.5 | 8 | 55 | 47 | $41 | Dubawi / Paris Intrigue | |||
9 | 8 | KNUCKLEMANNA | Bryce Stanaway | Michael Carson | 12.5 | 1 | 55 | 46 | $15 | Manner Hill / Knucklemania | |||
10 | 11 | BLINGALING | Shayne Fisher | Ms Kassie Julius | 13.25 | 6 | 53.5 | 34 | $101 | Clangalang / Blevita | |||
12 | MANNY | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 0 | 58 | 54 | Danroad / Milly Molly | ||||||
1 | PURE TORQUE | Daniel Bowman | 0 | 61 | 60 | Henny Hughes / Bandolera |
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:04.34 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | FLYING STAR | Pat McKenna | Ms Chelsea Hall | 5 | 53.5 | 64 | $7.50 | Street Hero / Tweezers | ||||
2 | 2 | SHIKARPOUR | Darren Weir | John Allen | 0.2 | 7 | 57 | 72 | $1.50 | Dr Fong / Shibina | |||
3 | 5 | LINGO | Craig Conron | Jason Lyon | 3.7 | 3 | 55 | 66 | $31 | Stratum / Jargon | |||
4 | 3 | BENEFACTOR | Darren Weir | Jack Hill | 4.7 | 4 | 55.5 | 69 | $15 | Beneteau / Dashing Oberon | |||
5 | 9 | SON OF COCO | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 4.8 | 6 | 55 | 62 | $5.50 | Istidaad / Coco | |||
6 | 4 | PECULATUS | Mandy Shillito | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 7.05 | 2 | 53.5 | 69 | $19 | Golden Snake / Dame Meghna | |||
7 | 6 | FINLEY HARPER | Symon Wilde | Cory Parish | 12.05 | 1 | 55 | 65 | $31 | Elvstroem / Flying de Lago | |||
7 | SIGA LA VACA | Aaron Purcell | Declan Bates | 0 | 55 | 65 | Duke of Marmalade / Capitalism | ||||||
1 | HORNETS' NEST | James McNamara | Ms Melissa Julius | 0 | 63.5 | 85 | High Chaparral / Cabriole |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:21.08 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | REVANCHE | Daniel Bowman | Ms Melissa Julius | 5 | 58 | 64 | $3.20 | Magnus / Champagne Miss | ||||
2 | 3 | OUR DEXTER | Dane Smith | John Allen | 0.75 | 9 | 59 | 56 | $5 | Monde Bleu / Unique Edition | |||
3 | 8 | FRENCH FLAME | Rob Blacker | Cory Parish | 3.25 | 2 | 55 | 52 | $5.50 | Statue Of Liberty / Dangerous Cocktail | |||
4 | 9 | KAYJAYEM | Wayne Walters | Ms Kate Walters | 4.75 | 8 | 55 | 45 | $18 | Perfectly Ready / Light Majesty | |||
5 | 10 | TRIAL GROUND | Bryce Stanaway | Ms Rhonda Mangan | 5.05 | 4 | 55 | 42 | $61 | Trade Fair / Starenza | |||
6 | 6 | BON JOVIAL | David Connors | Declan Bates | 6.3 | 10 | 56.5 | 55 | $6 | Keep the Faith / Sea Frolic | |||
7 | 2 | BOCELLI'S LEGEND | Jarrod McLean | Jack Hill | 7.05 | 1 | 60 | 58 | $9.50 | Testa Rossa / Alijactay | |||
8 | 7 | OH TEARY ME | Keith Carnes | Jason Lyon | 7.8 | 7 | 56 | 54 | $8.50 | Lacryma Cristi / Bercardee Queen | |||
9 | 4 | THE ACE MAN | Harold Barry | Ms Chelsea Hall | 7.9 | 6 | 57 | 55 | $31 | Shagny / Glow Set | |||
10 | 5 | JOLIET JAKE | Bryce Stanaway | Michael Carson | 9.65 | 3 | 57 | 52 | $41 | Istidaad / Fashion |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.