Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Wednesday 27, July 2016
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.03
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:21.39 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SHOW A FLICK | Price Hill | Andrew Spinks | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Pure Theatre / Movie Theatre | ||||
2 | 1 | ARRABIATO | Tony Gollan | Robbie Fradd | 0.1 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.40 | Dai Jin / A Prisa | |||
3 | 8 | DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE | Brian J Smith | Paul Hammersley | 0.3 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $2.90 | Duke of Marmalade / Courtney | |||
4 | 4 | MARINA'S SON | Richie Stephenson | Jim Byrne | 5.8 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | High Chaparral / Marina Lady | |||
5 | 7 | ST JAMES SQUARE | Lex Fraser | Mr Lee Attard | 7.8 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $14 | Get Square / Augustina | |||
6 | 5 | MR MALU | Marcus Wilson | Ryan Wiggins | 8.3 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Caught Courting / Colisee Kate | |||
7 | 10 | PIPPOS | David Murphy | Micheal Hellyer | 8.7 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Lookin At Lucky / Hilliard | |||
8 | 9 | GOTTA GOODIE | Darren Graham | Michael Cahill | 10.5 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Pentire / She's Snubbed | |||
9 | 3 | MAKAS KING RULER | Ben Ahrens | Jeff Lloyd | 13.5 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Kingston Rule / Hartnell's Hustle | |||
10 | 11 | PINK CHAPERONE | Lyn Paton | Cyril Small | 13.9 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $18 | High Chaparral / Lady Fashion | |||
11 | 2 | JEEVERSON | Jason Edwards | Ms Bridget Grylls | 16.4 | 8 | 56 | N/A | $101 | Casual Fortune / Great Summer | |||
12 | QUEEN GEE | Paul N Wallace | Ms Amelia Bullock | 0 | 52.5 | N/A | $12 | Starcraft / Secret Society |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:13.04 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ABRACADASH | Kelso Wood | Mr Josh Oliver | 1 | 55.5 | 70 | $1.95 | Magic Albert / Autumn Dash | ||||
2 | 4 | ROXY RHYTHM | Brenton Andrew | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 1.3 | 3 | 58 | 70 | $4.60 | Tanabota / Ebony Wood | |||
3 | 3 | ROCK ON IVY | Donald Baker | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 4.3 | 5 | 55 | 69 | $12 | Road to Rock / Verlei | |||
4 | 6 | SORORITY SISTER | Garry Schwenke | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 4.4 | 2 | 53.5 | 66 | $7.50 | Tycoon Ruler / Miss Monash | |||
5 | 1 | FAICONI | Chris Munce | Chris Dell | 6.9 | 4 | 56 | 71 | $5.50 | Nicconi / Faisande | |||
7 | MY BLING | Malcolm Bailey | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 0 | 53 | 65 | $31 | Kbenjar / Terrapin Station | |||||
5 | KOLONGA | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 56.5 | 66 | Magnus / Deputy Dehere |
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.94 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HI I'M BACK | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 2 | 58.5 | 70 | $3 | Sequalo / Cindest | ||||
2 | 4 | MY COUSIN BOSSY | Steven Phelps | Jeff Lloyd | 0.4 | 4 | 58 | 70 | $3.50 | Street Boss / Love From Above | |||
3 | 2 | FORTINI | Robert Heathcote | Sairyn Fawke | 1.4 | 5 | 55.5 | 70 | $6.50 | Court Command / Certain Blaze | |||
4 | 5 | SILENTO | Robert Heathcote | Robbie Fradd | 1.5 | 3 | 56 | 65 | $8.50 | Savabeel / Speechless | |||
5 | 1 | ROUGH EDDIE | Michael Nolan | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 2.3 | 1 | 56 | 71 | $5 | Sequalo / Miss Semi | |||
6 | 7 | GENTLEMAN JACK | Brad Herne | Ric McMahon | 5.1 | 7 | 54.5 | 62 | $21 | Show a Heart / Vallee Blanche | |||
7 | 6 | TRY 'N' CATCH ME | Matt Kropp | Michael Cahill | 8.4 | 6 | 56 | 65 | $18 | Dodge / Mini Magic |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:13.52 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ONE MANSINI | Chris Anderson | Jeff Lloyd | 2 | 56 | N/A | $5 | Nicconi / Quadrophonic Sound | ||||
2 | 6 | TICKLED PINK | Chris Munce | Robbie Fradd | 1.8 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Fastnet Rock / Pretty Flamingo | |||
3 | 3 | ALTERED | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 3.6 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $7 | Skilled / Altamaha | |||
4 | 4 | STRATUZY | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 4.9 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.30 | Stratum / Suzy Smart | |||
5 | 10 | EL NINO'S BAMBINO | Fred Adams | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 5.3 | 9 | 52 | N/A | $41 | El Nino / Generally Charming | |||
6 | 1 | BO BO HORSE | Bryan Guy | Michael Cahill | 6.8 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | Dr Green / Leelinchin | |||
7 | 9 | YANKEE BUBBLES | John Meagher | Sairyn Fawke | 6.9 | 6 | 52.5 | N/A | $9 | All American / Oui Bubbly | |||
8 | 5 | BERLINETTA | Marcus Wilson | Ryan Wiggins | 7.4 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Testa Rossa / Perfect Vintage | |||
9 | 8 | CELESTIAL GREY | Laurie Richardson | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 9.2 | 7 | 52.5 | N/A | $41 | Red Element / Little Cloud | |||
10 | 11 | REINA DE HIELO | Vicki Chalmers | Micheal Hellyer | 9.7 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Freeze / Dawn's Miss | |||
11 | 2 | BOXER | Bruce Hill | Matthew Palmer | 11.5 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Falvelon / Shireen |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:13.32 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CARRANGALL | Norm Hilton | James Orman | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $6 | Jet Spur / Romantic Note | ||||
2 | 10 | VISONA PLAYBOY | Chris Munce | Ryan Wiggins | 0.8 | 9 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | Freeze / Southern Saint | |||
3 | 11 | HALLSIDE REBEL | Chris Anderson | Sairyn Fawke | 2.3 | 7 | 54 | N/A | $5.50 | Jet Spur / Pentagonal | |||
4 | 7 | THE OVERDRAFT | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 5.6 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Nicconi / Call Collect | |||
5 | 15 | PONTY | Les Ross | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 7.6 | 10 | 51 | N/A | $9.50 | Nothing to Lose / Bagger Princess | |||
6 | 14 | DREAMER'S GOAL | Peter Sexton | Robbie Fradd | 7.8 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Captain Sonador / Lethal Intent | |||
7 | 5 | TEEROYS TRIBUTE | Eric Ropiha | Jeff Lloyd | 8.3 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Sequalo / Our Canny | |||
8 | 12 | MICKEY DAZZLER | Matt Kropp | Michael Cahill | 8.4 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $18 | Red Dazzler / Magic Sea | |||
9 | 4 | DAM BUSTER | Barry Lockwood | Mr Josh Oliver | 8.6 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Clang / Snipover | |||
10 | 13 | BIG DEAL | Les Ross | Chris Dell | 9.6 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $31 | Monashee Mountain / Queenofdiamonds | |||
9 | ROCK ON DESTINY | Kim Anderson | Micheal Hellyer | 0 | 58 | N/A | $13 | Easy Rocking / Rose of Destiny | |||||
3 | COURTING JOY | Matt Kropp | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Court Command / Joyeux Joy | ||||||
6 | THE INFLAMER | Stuart Kendrick | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo | ||||||
8 | BO BO HORSE | Bryan Guy | 0 | 58 | N/A | Dr Green / Leelinchin | |||||||
1 | MOVING PRESS | Lindsay Gough | 0 | 59 | N/A | Publishing / Iliketomoveit |
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:33.31 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | OLD SMOKEY | Brian J Smith | Ms Tegan Harrison | 2 | 55 | 69 | $4.40 | Natural Destiny / Balmoral Bay | ||||
2 | 1 | YOHO | Kelso Wood | Mr Josh Oliver | 2.8 | 4 | 56 | 77 | $2.90 | Sequalo / Kootenay | |||
3 | 2 | RISING LUCK | Trevor Thomas | Robbie Fradd | 3.8 | 7 | 56 | 71 | $11 | Bradbury's Luck / Riseupsinging | |||
4 | 8 | TOPENDING | Tim Hurley | Jim Byrne | 4 | 3 | 54 | 65 | $6 | Oratorio / Positive Surprise | |||
5 | 7 | MOONLIGHT DANCER | Chris Anderson | Jeff Lloyd | 4.5 | 6 | 54 | 68 | $4 | Classic de Lago / Cloudfree | |||
6 | 6 | SCOTTY BE GOTTI | Stephen Lee | Matthew Palmer | 8.8 | 5 | 55 | 69 | $9 | Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet | |||
7 | 9 | JUST KEEP GIVING | Glen Thompson | Micheal Hellyer | 11.8 | 1 | 54 | 60 | $20 | Husson / Benidouna | |||
3 | BRACTEATE | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 55.5 | 70 | Medaglia D'oro / Belcentra | ||||||
4 | OLD HABITS | Kurt Goldman | 0 | 55 | 69 | Tale of the Cat / Widgee |
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:26.90 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | THE EQUALIZER | Marcus Wilson | James Orman | 9 | 55.5 | 59 | $5 | Stratum / Fleuretta | ||||
2 | 6 | DAME VAN WINKLE | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 0.8 | 10 | 55.5 | 63 | $4 | Rip Van Winkle / Zaloot | |||
3 | 2 | LIEDER | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 1.8 | 5 | 58 | 64 | $7.50 | Street Cry / Sung | |||
4 | 5 | NIGHT ATTIRE | Liam Birchley | Michael Cahill | 4.3 | 7 | 56 | 60 | $7.50 | Pins / Pyjamas | |||
5 | 10 | DREAM HABIT | Andrew Pilling | Jason Taylor | 4.8 | 3 | 54 | 50 | $16 | Time Thief / Secret Habit | |||
6 | 3 | IRISH BANDIT | Tony Gollan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.3 | 1 | 57.5 | 62 | $7 | Fastnet Rock / Sweet Ransom | |||
7 | 1 | AIR FORCE ONE | Robert Heathcote | Robbie Fradd | 6.6 | 2 | 58 | 64 | $4.40 | Snitzel / Sky Academy | |||
8 | 4 | AMULETO | Bryan Guy | Matthew Palmer | 6.8 | 6 | 56.5 | 61 | $15 | Captain Sonador / Yamarjie | |||
9 | 9 | MYBOYCELLITO | Sean Hendry | Luke Rolls | 8.1 | 4 | 54.5 | 56 | $12 | Myboycharlie / Cellito | |||
10 | 11 | SNEAKY PETERSON | Eric Ropiha | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 12.9 | 8 | 51 | 50 | $61 | Statue Of Liberty / Wisttrakowe | |||
8 | FLAMBE | Kelly Doughty | Geoffrey Goold | 0 | 55 | 62 | Jet Spur / Zedatier |
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:39.69 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ROYAL ROULETTE | Kent Fleming | Jeff Lloyd | 9 | 54 | 59 | $9.50 | Casino Prince / Fastfilly | ||||
2 | 8 | MARAU DAZE | Laurie Richardson | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 2 | 10 | 51 | 60 | $31 | Chateau Istana / St. Belle C'air | |||
3 | 3 | ROLLING ROMAN | Garry Baker | Luke Rolls | 2.8 | 8 | 56 | 64 | $14 | Holy Roman Emperor / Cathie's Lane | |||
4 | 5 | GOTHIC MIGHT | Tim Hurley | Michael Cahill | 4.3 | 6 | 54.5 | 61 | $3.80 | Wicked Style / Diamond Dazzler | |||
5 | 11 | ON DEMAND | Pat Duff | Ms Sarah Eilbeck (a3) | 4.5 | 7 | 51 | 57 | $10 | Snippetson / She's in Demand | |||
6 | 4 | CHEVAL LE VENT | Marcus Wilson | Ryan Wiggins | 4.8 | 2 | 55.5 | 64 | $7 | Nicconi / Uneasy Silence | |||
7 | 6 | MONTRER DAME | Bruce Hill | Matthew Palmer | 5 | 4 | 54.5 | 65 | $15 | High Chaparral / Michaux | |||
8 | 1 | BRACTEATE | Steven O'Dea | Paul Hammersley | 5.2 | 1 | 59 | 70 | $4.40 | Medaglia D'oro / Belcentra | |||
9 | 9 | MEDIEVAL | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 9 | 5 | 54 | 59 | $3.60 | Authorized / Look And Feel | |||
10 | 7 | PERFECT OFFERING | Shane Everson | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 11.3 | 3 | 54 | 64 | $15 | Dubawi / Bells Will Ring | |||
2 | PLANET AMERICA | Bryan Guy | Robbie Fradd | 0 | 56.5 | 66 | All American / Leximadeleine |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.