Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 26, July 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:15.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GHETTO BOY | Tony Newing | Greg Ryan | 6 | 59 | N/A | $3.20 | Street Sense / Esther | ||||
2 | 6 | WATTA GENERAL | Lindsey Kennedy | Ken Dunbar | 4.3 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Eavesdropper / General Chloe | |||
3 | 12 | BRING A BEER ALONG | Wayne Collison | Mr Allan Chau | 4.5 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune | |||
4 | 1 | CHANCES | Bruce Parker | Michael Travers | 7 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $3.40 | Lookin At Lucky / Floridays | |||
5 | 7 | CELEBRITY GARDEN | Cindy Monaghan | Mathew Cahill | 7.2 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Dane Shadow / Hanging Garden | |||
6 | 4 | MORE THAN ART | Brett Thompson | Ms Rachael Murray | 8.8 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $17 | Excellent Art / Run Bella Run | |||
5 | STANDING PROUDLY | Cindy Monaghan | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 59 | N/A | $9 | Bel Esprit / Jamil | |||||
11 | THREE TREES | Garry McCarney | Clayton Gallagher | 0 | 57 | N/A | Murtajill / Only Way is Up | ||||||
3 | LUCKY CASH | Lindsey Kennedy | 0 | 59 | N/A | Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds | |||||||
10 | SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL | Cameron Crockett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 57 | N/A | Benicio / Waimea | ||||||
8 | MCDAID | George Woodward | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Raelene | ||||||
9 | QUINT AUSTRALIS | Peter W Stanley | 0 | 57 | N/A | All American / Body Beautiful |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BENTLEY GOLD | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 5 | 56 | N/A | $6.50 | Dr Green / Golden Success | ||||
2 | 4 | GIRL MOST LIKELY | Justin W Stanley | Greg Ryan | 0.8 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Ready's Image / Anicety | |||
3 | 5 | LUCIANA GIRL | Brett Thompson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2.1 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $3.60 | Excellent Art / Scarlet Spur | |||
4 | 7 | LUCKY CASH | Lindsey Kennedy | Ken Dunbar | 2.9 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $2.40 | Nuclear Freeze / Reigning Rosebuds | |||
5 | 9 | INCREDIBLE STORY | Andrew Baddock | Michael Travers | 5.8 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind | |||
6 | 8 | EXOTIC NEWS | Collen Thurston | Erhan Kacmaz | 6.4 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Magic Albert / Beautiful News | |||
7 | 2 | ROLLICK | Clint Lundholm | Mathew Cahill | 7.6 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | Youthful Legs / Just a Flurry | |||
8 | 12 | SHINSHIN | George Woodward | Ms Rachael Murray | 9.7 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Shinzig / Shinkosan | |||
9 | 10 | INFINITUM ET ULTRA | Dennis Bush | Anthony Cavallo | 14.7 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Ad Valorem / Danrory | |||
6 | MANNENKOV | Garry McCarney | Daniel Pitomac | 0 | 57 | N/A | Annenkov / Solid Mandala | ||||||
11 | ON THE WAY COMING | Stephen Edwards | Ms Kacie Chater | 0 | 55 | N/A | Lonhro / Quillionaire | ||||||
3 | SERIOUS MOONLIGHT | Brett Thompson | 0 | 58 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Falling in Love |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ACE LIGHTNING | Rodney Robb | Mathew Cahill | 7 | 60 | 53 | $4.20 | Swiss Ace / Veil | ||||
2 | 3 | BILLY BENT EAR | Bob Tyack | Greg Ryan | 0.4 | 3 | 60 | 53 | $3.20 | Bon Hoffa / I Presume | |||
3 | 6 | ICE CHILLER | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 1.4 | 2 | 55.5 | 44 | $4 | Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer | |||
4 | 9 | SPIRITED ADDITION | Michael Lunn | Paul Payne | 1.5 | 4 | 54 | 39 | $15 | Bel Esprit / Costly Addition | |||
5 | 8 | FETTLERS BOOT | Dennis Bush | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.5 | 8 | 52 | 41 | $8 | Bootleg / Scareface | |||
6 | 1 | BLINKIN ROCKIN | Clint Lundholm | Clayton Gallagher | 3.9 | 1 | 57.5 | 54 | $10 | Easy Rocking / Bellacossa | |||
7 | 7 | VERY SHEIK | Cecil Maxwell | Daniel Pitomac | 7.9 | 5 | 54.5 | 42 | $51 | Refuse To Bend / Belle de Lago | |||
8 | 5 | HOMELESS BROTHER | Garry Bignell | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 10.8 | 6 | 59 | 51 | $11 | More Than Ready / Lilakyn | |||
4 | BRUTE | Stephen Edwards | Ms Kacie Chater | 0 | 59.5 | 52 | Fastnet Rock / Navaja |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:41.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | KING KESTREL | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 5 | 54 | 43 | $10 | Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight | ||||
2 | 1 | CONSENTED | Garry Lunn | Clayton Gallagher | 0.1 | 4 | 63 | 70 | $2.80 | Authorized / Contessa Rossa | |||
3 | 3 | TIGER'S STORY | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 1.1 | 3 | 57 | 52 | $21 | Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu | |||
4 | 7 | MISS TICKLES | John Bannister | Ms Mikayla Weir | 1.5 | 2 | 52 | 47 | $3.60 | Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze | |||
5 | 2 | I'M AWAY | Paul Theobald | Mathew Cahill | 2 | 6 | 61 | 60 | $5.50 | Intergaze / Handmaiden | |||
6 | 4 | HUSSONET SONG | Sonja Sharp | Michael Travers | 2.4 | 1 | 55 | 48 | $7 | Hussonet / Solar Song | |||
5 | FLYMIA MISS | Rodney Northam | Greg Ryan | 0 | 54.5 | 53 | Casino Prince / Aromas | ||||||
8 | BATHURSTIAN | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 0 | 54 | 45 | Primus / Scotch Princess | ||||||
6 | SANDY WATERS | George Woodward | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 54 | 50 | Dylan Thomas / Girvan |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:21.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HARDER FASTER | Peter Nestor | Ms Rachael Murray | 6 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Haradasun / Fly So High | ||||
2 | 1 | ATTALEA | Brett Thompson | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0.2 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Shaft / Babassu | |||
3 | 11 | DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 6 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $8 | Tickets / Tarnyia | |||
4 | 16 | LUCKY EDDIE | Frank Hayes | Greg Ryan | 7.7 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Snippetson / Juste a Miss | |||
5 | 6 | OH OH SUN | Garry Lunn | Anthony Cavallo | 8.6 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $8 | Dubleo / Allates | |||
6 | 2 | DESTINY IS WRITTEN | Peter W Stanley | Ken Dunbar | 8.7 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $3.50 | Written Tycoon / Kipgino | |||
7 | 12 | GRAND AVERAGE | George Woodward | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 9.5 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Enemy of Average / Grand Lustre | |||
8 | 15 | CHICKA'S DESTINY | Wayne Collison | Ms Kacie Chater | 11.5 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird | |||
9 | 5 | MAROON | Michael Lunn | Paul Payne | 11.8 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Street Cry / Colour | |||
10 | 7 | OVER THE OCEAN | Garry Bignell | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 12.7 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $15 | Good Journey / Kayzarana | |||
11 | 13 | SEBRING STYLE | Andrew Molloy | Michael Travers | 13.6 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Sebring / Donatella | |||
12 | 8 | SKALATO GOLD | Lindsey Kennedy | Mathew Cahill | 14.1 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $61 | Skalato / Cabbage | |||
4 | LARRIKAN PRINCE | George Woodward | Greg Ryan | 0 | 59 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Paris Royale | ||||||
14 | ULTIMATE MISS | Garry McCarney | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 0 | 57 | N/A | Magic Albert / Miss Ultimate | ||||||
9 | SOLID POWER | Garry McCarney | Daniel Pitomac | 0 | 59 | N/A | Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala | ||||||
10 | WESTERN PARADE | Gayna Williams | Mr Allan Chau | 0 | 59 | N/A | Intergaze / Miss Frome |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:20.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | A MAGIC ZARIZ | Cecil Hodgson | Michael Travers | 8 | 57.5 | 58 | $2.40 | Zariz / A Magic Pick | ||||
2 | 12 | PENCITA | Brett Thompson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0.4 | 2 | 54 | 53 | $7.50 | Pendragon / Friday Francita | |||
3 | 11 | JAR OF HEARTS | Cameron Crockett | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.5 | 10 | 54 | 51 | $5 | Ad Valorem / Dix | |||
4 | 5 | EURELLA FLIGHT | Peter W Stanley | Ken Dunbar | 2.9 | 3 | 57 | 51 | $10 | Strada / Mansfield | |||
5 | 9 | IONA NICCONI | Bridget Jones | Greg Ryan | 4.3 | 11 | 55.5 | 57 | $4.60 | Nicconi / Mischievous | |||
6 | 6 | LOUIS TRES | Michael Dobie | Ms Mikayla Weir | 6.2 | 1 | 55 | 46 | $31 | Real Saga / Minerve | |||
7 | 8 | NOSEY INN | James Finn | Daniel Pitomac | 6.6 | 6 | 57 | 43 | $71 | Eavesdropper / Yomna | |||
8 | 2 | TRUST ME BILL | Leo Harland | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 7.5 | 4 | 59 | 41 | $51 | Super Jet / Birthday Flight | |||
9 | 3 | VALOXIA | Michael Lunn | Mr Allan Chau | 14.9 | 7 | 59 | 34 | $41 | Valixir / Pamper Me | |||
10 | 1 | STEEL EARS | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 15.9 | 5 | 56 | 48 | $26 | Gonski / Silver Mist | |||
11 | 7 | MY GIRL SHIRL | George Wright | Mathew Cahill | 16.9 | 9 | 57 | 46 | $31 | Dr Green / Diamonds for Emily | |||
10 | WHINNA WHISKEY | Kylie Kennedy | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 55 | 49 | Marwina / Whiskey Reign |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:20.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | LETCHWORTH | Cameron Crockett | Ms Rachael Murray | 5 | 55 | 62 | $13 | King Cugat / Marie's Basket | ||||
2 | 8 | VICTORIAN CROWN | Mark Jones | Anthony Cavallo | 0.3 | 8 | 54 | 54 | $5 | Beautiful Crown / Sabihah | |||
3 | 3 | PLAYING GAME | Dar Lunn | Greg Ryan | 2.1 | 1 | 57 | 70 | $2.50 | Playing Hours / Bunga Api | |||
4 | 11 | VISION RETRACT | Joseph Hodgson | Ken Dunbar | 3.1 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $31 | Lonhro / Retract | |||
5 | 7 | HOLLYWOOD NELL | Peter W Stanley | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 3.5 | 6 | 53.5 | 56 | $7.50 | Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen | |||
6 | 1 | DARK MOJO | Brett Thompson | Ms Mikayla Weir | 3.8 | 9 | 58 | 72 | $10 | Trotamondo / Mi Chiamo | |||
7 | 2 | BAITES | Frank Hayes | Mathew Cahill | 8.6 | 7 | 57.5 | 67 | $6.50 | Al Maher / Emtiaz | |||
8 | 9 | DONSGAL | Justin W Stanley | Michael Travers | 12 | 4 | 54 | 51 | $21 | Domesday / Codemus | |||
9 | 10 | HE'S A PIUS | Cecil Hodgson | Ms Kacie Chater | 12.6 | 3 | 54 | 51 | $61 | Antonius Pius / She's a Hoot | |||
4 | WISEN UP | Rodney Northam | 0 | 56.5 | 65 | Street Sense / Sharp Hill | |||||||
6 | WHAT A RACQUET | Derek Piper | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 54 | 58 | Street Sense / Tennis |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:01.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | MISS MELLENCAMP | Rodney Robb | Clayton Gallagher | 3 | 59 | 57 | $6 | Xaardante / Camp Dawn | ||||
2 | 12 | LITTLE QUEEN | David J Smith | Michael Travers | 2.5 | 5 | 56.5 | 46 | $10 | Dubleo / Snippets Breeze | |||
3 | 6 | FAITH'N'COURAGE | Lee Lunn | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.8 | 1 | 58.5 | 50 | $8 | Foreplay / Red Centre | |||
4 | 8 | SUNSHINE ROYALE | Garry Lunn | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 4.2 | 6 | 58 | 49 | $15 | Haradasun / Royal Emerger | |||
5 | 10 | WHISPADAH | Wayne Collison | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 5.3 | 7 | 55.5 | 48 | $8 | Eavesdropper / Shadedah | |||
6 | 2 | SHOW AND TELL | Les Roberts | Anthony Cavallo | 5.7 | 2 | 61 | 55 | $7 | Exceed And Excel / Showileo | |||
7 | 5 | FOREIGN SECRETARY | George Woodward | Greg Ryan | 6.3 | 11 | 59.5 | 52 | $5 | Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary | |||
8 | 9 | DIVINE DESIGN | Terry J Fahey | Mr Allan Chau | 8.1 | 8 | 57.5 | 48 | $26 | Red Arrow / Villa Albani | |||
9 | 7 | BURBIE | Clint Lundholm | Ms Mikayla Weir | 11.8 | 12 | 56 | 49 | $21 | Eavesdropper / Coogee Crown | |||
10 | 13 | OTTOLINI | Clint Lundholm | Erhan Kacmaz | 12.6 | 4 | 56.5 | 46 | $61 | Intergaze / Atom | |||
11 | 11 | DECADES | Peter McCauley | Ken Dunbar | 14.4 | 10 | 57 | 47 | $26 | Danbird / Our Sharona | |||
12 | 4 | TIBIDABO | Frank Hayes | Mathew Cahill | 15.1 | 9 | 60 | 53 | $10 | Hinchinbrook / Humarit | |||
14 | MISS SAKKARA | Dennis Bush | Ms Mikayla Weir | 0 | 54.5 | 42 | Wilander / Sphynx | ||||||
3 | LEROSKA | Brett Thompson | 0 | 60 | 53 | Za-Im / Frisco Agogo |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.