Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 07, July 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ZUMIKON | Bryan Dais | Matthew Palmer | 7 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Nicconi / Chenar | ||||
2 | 11 | SHELLEY BEACH ROAD | John Sprague | Peter Graham | 3.8 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $3 | Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong | |||
3 | 7 | BUNNY BAD GIRL | Leon Davies | Darren Jones | 6.6 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $4 | Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa | |||
4 | 9 | MISS SHANIEL | Felicity Firth | Ben Looker | 7.1 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Gio Ponti / High Style | |||
5 | 5 | TEARAWAY CHARLIE | Con Karakatsanis | Matthew Bennett | 7.3 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Myboycharlie / Ibis | |||
6 | 1 | ALLIED VICTORY | Andrew Parramore | Stephen Traecey | 7.4 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Swift Alliance / Victory Wish | |||
7 | 2 | DUCKATEER | Paddy Cunningham | Nathan Thomas | 9.1 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies | |||
8 | 10 | MOOGEM | Leo Clapham | Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) | 9.3 | 1 | 53 | N/A | $51 | Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls | |||
9 | 13 | IT'S WANTED | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 9.5 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $26 | Wanted / Patio | |||
10 | 4 | PHYIL'S PRINCE | Paul Grills | Ms Jodi Worley | 10.4 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $51 | Drumbeats / Nude Model | |||
11 | 8 | LITTLE LUSTY | Sue Grills | Ms Sophie Young | 10.6 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Arlington / Meerlust | |||
12 | 12 | SWIFT DANI | Ethan Ensby | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 16.5 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Swift Alliance / Annalea | |||
3 | I'M A REBEL | Jenny Graham | Terry Treichel | 0 | 57 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Summer Affair |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ACCEDE | Jim Jarvis | Matthew Bennett | 1 | 55 | N/A | $17 | Foreplay / Turbo Rose | ||||
2 | 12 | THAT SCHIMDT GIRL | Stewart Campbell | Ben Looker | 1.8 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Pluck / Cassandra's Choice | |||
3 | 9 | METAZOA | Scott Henley | Matthew McGuren | 2 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Pluck / Faking | |||
4 | 4 | SILKSCAPE | Sue Grills | Ms Sophie Young | 2.4 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Dreamscape / Silks | |||
5 | 2 | EL TENIENTE | Alan Ryan | Matthew Palmer | 4.5 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Onemorenomore / Open Cut | |||
6 | 10 | MY GIRL CHAZ | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 4.8 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $4.20 | Myboycharlie / Book Lover | |||
7 | 1 | ARLINGTON HEIGHTS | John Shelton | Ms Kasie Stanley | 5.1 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Arlington / Buchanan Girl | |||
8 | 3 | OUR MAN LINCOLN | Ken Lantry | Andrew Gibbons | 5.2 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $21 | All American / Hell It's Hot | |||
9 | 7 | HEAR THE CALL | Paul Nipperess | Ms Belinda Hodder | 5.4 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Alert / Select Bay | |||
10 | 11 | STORMY HORIZON | Danielle Campbell | Raymond Spokes | 6.2 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold | |||
11 | 5 | YEAH THE BOYS | Leo Clapham | Matthew Paget | 8.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Clang / Don't Tell Mum | |||
8 | LUV OUR STRATUM | Stephen Lee | Terry Treichel | 0 | 55 | N/A | Stratum / Need Luv | ||||||
13 | QUEEN CARLEY | Felicity Firth | 0 | 55 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Written By a Queen |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | AMERICAN DIVA | John Smerdon | Luke Rolls | 5 | 57 | N/A | $3.60 | All American / Savalook | ||||
2 | 12 | DIAMOND ON COMMAND | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 2.5 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $2.50 | Commands / Miss Hawkins | |||
3 | 11 | DEFROST | Julie Hodder | Ms Belinda Hodder | 3.5 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate | |||
4 | 8 | VITERVO STAR | Ethan Ensby | Ben Looker | 3.6 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Tanabota / Billie Blue | |||
5 | 7 | TALKS THE TALK | Vince Jones | Ms Alena Skerritt | 4.2 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Bel Danoro / Zambra | |||
6 | 4 | ORTHIE'S BOY | Philip Minter | Scott Galloway | 4.6 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Yamanin Vital / Cluden Cort | |||
7 | 3 | FRISCO ALBERT | Paul Smith | Raymond Spokes | 4.9 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $16 | Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass | |||
8 | 15 | NO ALIBI NEEDED | Bevan Laming | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.2 | 14 | 59 | N/A | $31 | No Excuse Needed / La Pearl | |||
9 | 9 | WHAT'S KEN WORTH | Brett Bellamy | Stephen Traecey | 7.5 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $21 | Krupt / Galantine | |||
10 | 2 | EXPRESSO'S LUCK | Michael Trihey | Mr Allan Chau | 8.5 | 13 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Bradbury's Luck / Strawberry Express | |||
11 | 14 | WORLD CLASS | Kurt Goldman | Matthew Palmer | 9 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Manhattan Rain / Advance to Go | |||
12 | 6 | ROLLOVER NINE | Neville Boyle | Nathan Thomas | 9.2 | 6 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Get Square / Blue Valley | |||
13 | 13 | ROCK 'N' TONE | Vic Heading | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 11.4 | 12 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Easy Rocking / Blu Fleur | |||
14 | 5 | PAROO RIVER | Terry McCarthy | Matthew Paget | 14.1 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $13 | Congrats / Hotel du Marc | |||
17 | SUSHI OLE | Mark Palmer | 0 | 59 | N/A | Fusaichi Ole / Envelope | |||||||
18 | AWESOME ONE | Morgan Butler | 0 | 57 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Overspeed | |||||||
1 | CANTILLATE | Stephen Bennett | Peter Graham | 0 | 59 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Zacheline | ||||||
16 | NOTHING BUT MOET | Steven Phelps | 0 | 57 | N/A | Nothing to Lose / Huka Jet |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | SPINNING QUARTERS | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 3 | 55 | 51 | $6 | Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash | ||||
2 | 2 | CHELJOE | Grant Prosser | Peter Graham | 0.1 | 13 | 58 | 53 | $31 | Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer | |||
3 | 5 | SPIRIT OF HUSSON | Neil Creighton | Matthew Bennett | 0.6 | 9 | 57 | 51 | $21 | Husson / Sacred Spirit | |||
4 | 15 | HOPE ISLAND | Daniel S Bowen | Matthew McGuren | 0.8 | 10 | 55.5 | 48 | $15 | Casino Prince / Beachland | |||
5 | 14 | KYOTO ROSE | David Kelly | Paul Hammersley | 1.4 | 2 | 54 | 48 | $6.50 | Red Element / Kyoto Kid | |||
6 | 3 | MENNEKE BELLE | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 1.5 | 5 | 57.5 | 56 | $4 | Henny Hughes / Clochette | |||
7 | 7 | KERMANDIE STAR | Bruce Hill | Luke Rolls | 2.4 | 4 | 56.5 | 54 | $3.80 | High Chaparral / Catching Moonbeams | |||
8 | 10 | DANCE CHELLE | Stephen Lennon | Nathan Thomas | 2.7 | 6 | 55 | 51 | $26 | Dane Shadow / Chelle Dance | |||
9 | 13 | TIACONI | Brett Bellamy | Stephen Traecey | 3 | 7 | 54 | 49 | $21 | Nicconi / Coast City | |||
10 | 4 | BRAT ATTACK | Ray Hartley | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 3.1 | 14 | 57 | 51 | $9 | Ad Valorem / Explicit Vixen | |||
11 | 8 | MAZDEN STAR | Terry McCarthy | Ben Looker | 4.7 | 8 | 56 | 49 | $51 | Youthful Legs / Starlotto | |||
12 | 6 | ANGHIARI | Brad Munro | Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) | 5.8 | 12 | 54.5 | 50 | $26 | Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing | |||
13 | 1 | BRANDY BALLOON | Andrew Parramore | Terry Treichel | 7.9 | 11 | 58 | 53 | $11 | Excellent Art / Lady Briony | |||
14 | 12 | INTRONATI | Stephen Lee | Ms Tegan Harrison | 8.4 | 1 | 54.5 | 50 | $31 | Authorized / Parlour Games | |||
17 | RAPIER | Con Karakatsanis | Matthew Bennett | 0 | 54.5 | 46 | West Quest / Gabrasellessie | ||||||
18 | MYBOYCELLITO | Sean Hendry | 0 | 54.5 | 46 | Myboycharlie / Cellito | |||||||
9 | CHERRY LADY | Craig Martin | 0 | 55.5 | 52 | Zizou / Noella | |||||||
16 | JAZZY RULER | Terry McCarthy | 0 | 54 | 48 | Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | EXCELLERO | John Shelton | Ms Kasie Stanley | 2 | 55.5 | 52 | $21 | Excellent Art / Chichi Romero | ||||
2 | 10 | FOXY WALK | Terry McCarthy | Ms Rachael Murray | 0.4 | 5 | 55.5 | 52 | $11 | Court Command / Street Walker | |||
3 | 7 | CORDER | Daniel S Bowen | Matthew McGuren | 0.6 | 1 | 56.5 | 50 | $11 | Zizou / Pinoshea | |||
4 | 6 | ACADEMY HILL | Ian Savins | Matthew Paget | 1.8 | 7 | 56.5 | 50 | $7 | Dylan Thomas / Freeroller | |||
5 | 12 | ZOMBIE QUEEN | Daniel Want | Ben Looker | 1.9 | 3 | 55 | 51 | $6.50 | Good Journey / Radio Sky | |||
6 | 8 | KYRGIOS | Leon Davies | Ms Jodi Worley | 3.6 | 9 | 56.5 | 50 | $17 | Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder | |||
7 | 11 | ENCOSTA JEWEL | Brett Dodson | Matthew Bennett | 3.7 | 12 | 55 | 51 | $21 | Encosta de Lago / Elegant Jewel | |||
8 | 2 | CARRY ON JAKE | Paddy Cunningham | Nathan Thomas | 3.8 | 11 | 58 | 53 | $3.60 | Carry the Flag / Anora Fair | |||
9 | 5 | LAST DEAL | Jim Jarvis | Stephen Traecey | 3.9 | 10 | 57 | 51 | $21 | Clang / Anda Cuddle | |||
10 | 14 | TARIKAH | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 4.6 | 6 | 54 | 49 | $9 | Excellent Art / Final Star | |||
11 | 13 | MORINGA'S DOLLY | Dale Felton | Raymond Spokes | 4.7 | 13 | 54.5 | 50 | $21 | Monashee Mountain / Moringa's Mercury | |||
12 | 3 | LOVELY CHAP | Dwayne Schmidt | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 5.1 | 4 | 57.5 | 52 | $7 | High Chaparral / Delovely | |||
13 | 4 | RUNKLE | Morgan Butler | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.8 | 8 | 57.5 | 52 | $10 | Real Saga / Fledgling | |||
17 | SUPREME WILLY | Brett Bellamy | 0 | 55 | 47 | Supreme Class / Millennium Queen | |||||||
18 | DASHING WIN | Leo Clapham | Jesse Graham (a2/52kg) | 0 | 54 | 45 | Commands / Crackle Dash | ||||||
16 | NASCOSTO | Stephen Lee | 0 | 55 | 47 | Hidden Dragon / Point One | |||||||
1 | BANCROFT | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 58 | 53 | Annenkov / Cult Figure | |||||||
15 | ASTI CHOPS | Steven Phelps | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 0 | 52.5 | 48 | Natural Destiny / In Calcutta |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | I'M A JET | Peter Roach | Jasen Watkins | 12 | 59 | 62 | $4.20 | Za-Im / Wozza Ball | ||||
2 | 11 | CLANG'S VICTORY | Daniel Want | Matthew Bennett | 1 | 5 | 55.5 | 59 | $11 | Clang / Victory Highway | |||
3 | 7 | BOWIE'S BABE | Leon Davies | Darren Jones | 2 | 2 | 56.5 | 61 | $4.40 | Nicconi / Queen of the East | |||
4 | 6 | INCUBUS | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 2.2 | 1 | 57 | 58 | $6 | Perfectly Ready / Pistola | |||
5 | 9 | PERFECT OFFERING | Shane Everson | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 2.7 | 11 | 56.5 | 61 | $31 | Dubawi / Bells Will Ring | |||
6 | 12 | LUCINATE | Andrew Pilling | Ben Looker | 2.8 | 7 | 54.5 | 57 | $13 | Frisco View / Royal Dismissal | |||
7 | 5 | NEE DE PAPA | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 3.7 | 6 | 58 | 60 | $7 | More Than Ready / Primrose Sands | |||
8 | 8 | HIPPY HIGH HO | Neil Godbolt | Mr Robert Agnew | 3.9 | 8 | 56.5 | 57 | $11 | Manton / Hippy's Sister | |||
9 | 16 | HYTENSTILE | Ray Hartley | Ms Tiffany Jeffries | 4.7 | 3 | 54.5 | 57 | $8 | Any Given Saturday / Flying Tilly | |||
10 | 17 | KAKAKENNY | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 5.7 | 10 | 56 | 56 | $26 | Murtajill / Ransom Claim | |||
11 | 15 | HIDDEN LOVE | Peter Perkins | Ms Tegan Harrison | 6.2 | 4 | 54.5 | 57 | $11 | Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love | |||
12 | 14 | RIVER CRUISE | Alan Ryan | Ms Carla Dougherty (a4/50kg) | 13.4 | 9 | 50.5 | 39 | $51 | Good Journey / River Tribe | |||
18 | GOLD ETOILE | Sue Grills | 0 | 54 | 56 | Sequalo / Cielo Gold | |||||||
2 | NAPAYSHINI | Stephen Lee | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Ready's Image / Daloot | |||||||
1 | COUP DE VENT | Matthew Dunn | 0 | 61 | 66 | Domesday / Mere Royaume | |||||||
4 | FAUSTUS | Con Karakatsanis | Matthew Palmer | 0 | 58 | 60 | More Than Ready / Living Hell | ||||||
13 | MEDIA MAID | Bruce Hill | Paul Hammersley | 0 | 54.5 | 57 | Publishing / Kai Anna | ||||||
10 | WONDERFUL THING | Hilary Dew | Matthew Paget | 0 | 56 | 60 | Al Maher / Hindsight |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:18.08 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | REDNAV | Sally Taylor | Peter Graham | 5 | 54 | 67 | $21 | Henrythenavigator / Redouteski | ||||
2 | 14 | TOWKASH | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 2.8 | 4 | 54 | 54 | $8 | Towkay / Ashley Downs | |||
3 | 10 | LIGHT MOTION | Shane Everson | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 2.9 | 11 | 54 | 61 | $21 | Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina | |||
4 | 3 | SHADOW REIN | Terry Walshe | Ms Tegan Harrison | 3 | 9 | 54 | 69 | $5.50 | Dane Shadow / Balancitta | |||
5 | 11 | SOUND WORLD | Peter Youngberry | Matthew Bennett | 4.3 | 10 | 54 | 55 | $21 | Spinning World / Sounds of Spring | |||
6 | 6 | EXPLOSIVE ONE | Matthew Dunn | Paul Hammersley | 5 | 7 | 54 | 64 | $6 | Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta | |||
7 | 9 | MULLET MAN | Ruth Cooper | Ms Laura Cheshire | 5.1 | 2 | 54 | 62 | $21 | Dane Fever / Amazing Rabbit | |||
8 | 2 | KINGSTON TIME | Paul Grills | Ms Jodi Worley | 5.4 | 8 | 55 | 69 | $9 | Benicio / Suspended Time | |||
9 | 5 | DREAM SPEED | Matthew Dunn | Andrew Gibbons | 5.8 | 12 | 54 | 66 | $5.50 | Haradasun / Moncalieri | |||
10 | 8 | COASTAL GEM | Greg Howells | Terry Treichel | 6.5 | 14 | 54 | 63 | $4.80 | Pentire / Whatagem | |||
11 | 13 | RAPIDUS | Bindi Cheers | Ben Looker | 7.5 | 1 | 54 | 54 | $16 | Darci Brahma / Rivertaine | |||
12 | 12 | COOL WATER | Scott Henley | Luke Rolls | 7.9 | 13 | 54 | 54 | $17 | No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria | |||
13 | 15 | SAMSILI | Philip Minter | Scott Galloway | 12.2 | 6 | 54 | 54 | $17 | Dansili / Delilah | |||
14 | 1 | ALI VITAL | Shane Bottomley | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 18.6 | 3 | 62 | 83 | $21 | Yamanin Vital / Ali Rosa | |||
16 | SO HOT | Ethan Ensby | 0 | 54 | 49 | Untouchable / Phi Phi's | |||||||
7 | KOBI CREEK | Mark Palmer | 0 | 54 | 64 | Shadow Creek / Elegant Princess |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | POWER RECEIVER | Andrew Parramore | Stephen Traecey | 5 | 54 | 63 | $31 | Power of Destiny / Aringarosa | ||||
2 | 5 | CROSSROAD | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 0.4 | 13 | 55 | 76 | $4.80 | Hidden Dragon / True Cross | |||
3 | 7 | BELLS OF WAR | Con Karakatsanis | Matthew Bennett | 0.6 | 4 | 54 | 76 | $3.60 | War Pass / Bella Senora | |||
4 | 3 | CROOKED BLAZE | Leon Davies | Darren Jones | 0.7 | 14 | 57 | 80 | $5.50 | Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss | |||
5 | 10 | YOUWAITANDSEE | Trevor Hardy | Paul Hammersley | 0.8 | 2 | 54 | 73 | $5 | Dane Shadow / Here de Joy | |||
6 | 16 | POLSKIE PRINCE | Sue Grills | Ms Sophie Young | 0.9 | 1 | 54 | 64 | $21 | Snippetson / Khalija | |||
7 | 8 | EBONY REIN | Terry Walshe | Ms Belinda Hodder | 1.1 | 6 | 54 | 74 | $16 | Dane Shadow / Balancitta | |||
8 | 15 | NOT WANTED | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 1.8 | 9 | 54 | 65 | $15 | Untouchable / Timber Lass | |||
9 | 2 | PAGO ROCK | David Joice | Matthew Palmer | 2.3 | 3 | 58.5 | 83 | $12 | Rock of Gibraltar / Dancing Pago | |||
10 | 12 | DIXIE LAD | Neil Godbolt | Terry Treichel | 2.4 | 11 | 54 | 68 | $8 | Al Samer / Dix | |||
11 | 11 | CURLEY MAC | Vanessa McLennan | Ben Looker | 2.7 | 8 | 54 | 69 | $26 | Home On the Grange / Khesann | |||
12 | 9 | NOTHING LIKE LUCA | Julie Lynch | Ms Laura Cheshire | 5.3 | 10 | 54 | 74 | $26 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Donna Nera | |||
13 | 13 | DICTATORSHIP | Stephen Bennett | Peter Graham | 5.4 | 12 | 54 | 65 | $41 | Commands / Damzel's Dream | |||
14 | 14 | FRENCH COMMAND | Hilary Dew | Matthew Paget | 5.6 | 7 | 54 | 65 | $21 | Court Command / Larvaleur | |||
1 | SLATE ON EDGE | Brett Thompson | Ms Melinda Turner | 0 | 62 | 95 | Zariz / Freebe | ||||||
4 | QFIGHTER | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 57 | 80 | Jet Spur / Suzy Grey | ||||||
6 | SPECIFIC CHOICE | Cody Morgan | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 55 | 76 | Lonhro / Lady of Choice |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CUSHY NUMBER | Ben Hull | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4 | 58.5 | 56 | $4.20 | Northern Meteor / Zacushla | ||||
2 | 13 | ARABIAN FALCON | Andrew Parramore | Ben Looker | 3.3 | 3 | 54.5 | 52 | $6.50 | Raheeb / Kurotaka | |||
3 | 18 | STAR FEST | Brett Bellamy | Stephen Traecey | 3.7 | 2 | 55 | 49 | $16 | Starcraft / Helluva Party | |||
4 | 10 | SOUL TRAIN | Stephen Lee | Raymond Spokes | 6.1 | 8 | 56 | 55 | $2.80 | Not a Single Doubt / Salsa Storm | |||
5 | 17 | DREAM HABIT | Andrew Pilling | Terry Treichel | 6.4 | 9 | 55.5 | 50 | $13 | Time Thief / Secret Habit | |||
6 | 3 | OUR MINAAN | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 6.7 | 10 | 58 | 59 | $7.50 | Our Maizcay / Minaan | |||
7 | 7 | OUR FIRST ONE | David Campbell | Matthew Paget | 6.9 | 1 | 57 | 53 | $9 | Excites / Whisperings | |||
8 | 16 | UNNAMED STRATEGY | Brett Dodson | Matthew Bennett | 7.5 | 5 | 56 | 51 | $9 | Strategic / Repeat Me Not | |||
9 | 4 | BELWORTH | Cathleen Rode | Peter Graham | 8.8 | 7 | 57.5 | 54 | $10 | Bel Esprit / Filly of Choice | |||
10 | 11 | DUOROSA | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 16.7 | 6 | 52 | 53 | $17 | Testa Rossa / Thundarosa | |||
6 | MYSTICISM | Kurt Goldman | Heather Poland | 0 | 57 | 57 | Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love | ||||||
15 | SUNSET IN VENICE | Jim Jarvis | 0 | 54.5 | 52 | Excellent Art / Miss Pirouette | |||||||
9 | COSTANZA | Todd Fletcher | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 56.5 | 52 | Charge Forward / Roses Valentine | ||||||
5 | BROOKTON ICE | Barry Lockwood | 0 | 57.5 | 54 | Beautiful Crown / Brookton Bling | |||||||
12 | LILLOOET | Steven Phelps | 0 | 55 | 53 | Natural Destiny / In San Diego | |||||||
8 | ABUNDANCE OF HEART | Craig Martin | 0 | 56.5 | 56 | Mutawaajid / Desert Pegasus | |||||||
14 | BALANTES | Leon Davies | 0 | 54.5 | 52 | Excites / Balancitta | |||||||
2 | MY COUSIN RHETT | Terry McCarthy | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 0 | 58 | 55 | Raheeb / Moment to Reign |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.