Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Saturday 25, June 2016
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:23.53 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | HUNDRED | Brett Lunney | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Domesday / Legal Engagement | ||||
2 | 9 | A TISKET A TASKET | Michael Frappell | Ric McMahon | 0.3 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz | |||
3 | 7 | STOKE IT UP | Bevan Laming | Daniel Griffin | 0.5 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $10 | Red Element / Hasty Girl | |||
4 | 12 | PERILOUS LOVE | Scott Morrisey | Beau-Dene Appo | 1.8 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Love Conquers All / Perri Lou | |||
5 | 5 | OVERLAP | Pat Duff | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 2.8 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Over / Novatrice | |||
6 | 8 | VINDICATED | Noel Doyle | Terry Treichel | 3.6 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3 | Court Command / Argyle | |||
7 | 1 | COUGAR'S BOY | Kelso Wood | Andrew Spinks | 5.1 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Wicked Style / Marmadamah | |||
8 | 6 | RED RAGGA | Steven O'Dea | Ben Looker | 5.3 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Raheeb / Public Holiday | |||
9 | 13 | ROYAL ROUTINE | Paul Butterworth | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 8.6 | 4 | 53.5 | N/A | $17 | Show a Heart / Mont Fleuri | |||
10 | 10 | FLAMING GRACE | David Stafford | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 15.1 | 5 | 53 | N/A | $51 | Choisir / Lavish Miss | |||
3 | INVINCIBOY | Harold Norman | 0 | 57 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Solar Slipper | |||||||
4 | NAVAJO PRINCE | Steve Field | Ms Laura Cheshire | 0 | 57 | N/A | Fired / Senorina Ginger | ||||||
11 | FLINTOFF | Stewart Campbell | Jarrod Woodhouse | 0 | 55 | N/A | Pluck / Show No Restraint |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:04.87 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | HIGHWAY QUEEN | Louise Bedford | Mr Ben Cornell | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $7 | Ferocity / Margaret | ||||
2 | 5 | SACROMONTE | Mark Palmer | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 0.1 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.60 | Murtajill / Often Away | |||
3 | 10 | FAST VISION | Ben Hull | Ben Looker | 2.6 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $21 | Fastnet Rock / Second Sight | |||
4 | 4 | FROGMOUTH | Paul Dawson | Ric McMahon | 5.6 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Purrealist / Mopoke Miss | |||
5 | 3 | DASH THING | Paul Dawson | Fiona Jervis | 6 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Court Command / Signagold | |||
6 | 12 | OXFORD ROAD | Bette Harden | Beau-Dene Appo | 7 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Choisir / No Comment | |||
7 | 11 | IT'S NOT CRYSTAL | Melissa Leitch | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 10 | 9 | 52 | N/A | $17 | Nothing to Lose / Tullibigeal | |||
8 | 1 | HALPIN | Brett Lunney | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 11.8 | 11 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Fastnet Rock / Fraschetti | |||
9 | 9 | CULOTTES | Rochelle Pereira | Terry Treichel | 17.8 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $4.60 | Lonhro / Clothing | |||
10 | 8 | ZENKALI | Ross Howard | Andrew Spinks | 19.1 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Natural Destiny / The Ugly Sister | |||
11 | 6 | SOME EXCEL | Ben Robinson | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 19.2 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $16 | Exceed And Excel / Samar | |||
12 | 2 | MAYBEMAX | Grant Watters | Ms Alannah Badger | 32 | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $21 | Dane News / Howgoodsthat | |||
15 | IN TAIWAN | Darren Bell | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Sequalo / La Pic | |||||||
16 | BARBARA OF SEVILLE | Ben Robinson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Desert Bride | |||||||
13 | GOLD JACKET | Paul Robbins | 0 | 57 | N/A | Coats Choice / Good As Gold | |||||||
14 | OORAWAN | Darren Bell | 0 | 55 | N/A | Red Element / Cool Edition |
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.27 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | BUKEKAYO | Bette Harden | Daniel Griffin | 2 | 55.5 | 57 | $4.60 | Snitzel / Loulou | ||||
2 | 10 | POCILLO | Darleen Duryea | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 0.8 | 1 | 53.5 | 56 | $4.20 | Minardi / Mused | |||
3 | 2 | GLEN ROCK | Andrew Williamson | Ms Tiffani Brooker | 1.6 | 4 | 57 | 59 | $10 | Bianconi / Queen Emma | |||
4 | 6 | CAPTAIN WINGS | Terry McCarthy | Andrew Spinks | 2.9 | 5 | 56.5 | 55 | $31 | Dr Green / My Fairy Wings | |||
5 | 9 | MAGIC SQUARE | Rochelle Pereira | Terry Treichel | 3.2 | 6 | 55 | 57 | $12 | Choistar / Imagined | |||
6 | 3 | IT'S VEGAS BABY | Brad Herne | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 4.5 | 9 | 58.5 | 60 | $5 | Beneteau / Anigma | |||
7 | 7 | FAST TRACK MAGIC | Ben Robinson | Ms Alannah Badger | 4.7 | 7 | 56.5 | 55 | $17 | Magic Albert / Komachi | |||
8 | 1 | DUNRUNIN | Ben Hull | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 4.9 | 3 | 55.5 | 59 | $9 | Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru | |||
9 | 5 | I'M O'REILLY | John Phelan | Sairyn Fawke | 5.7 | 10 | 57 | 56 | $11 | O'Reilly / What Can I Say | |||
10 | 4 | ALL ASSURED | Kim Wildman | Ms Laura Cheshire | 7 | 8 | 57 | 60 | $8 | Not a Single Doubt / Miss Emmyo | |||
13 | DANE SWEEPER | Ben Robinson | 0 | 54 | 42 | Dane Shadow / Super Sweep | |||||||
12 | MAZDEN STAR | Terry McCarthy | Ben Looker | 0 | 54 | 50 | Youthful Legs / Starlotto | ||||||
11 | VULCANIC DRAGON | Michael Lakey | Beau-Dene Appo | 0 | 56 | 54 | Hidden Dragon / Vulcania |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:41.55 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LANDALE | Kelvin Hickmott | Fiona Jervis | 6 | 54.5 | 56 | $5.50 | Dylan Thomas / Barcelona | ||||
2 | 6 | CHEEKYBOI | Greg Cornish | Ric McMahon | 0.1 | 3 | 54.5 | 56 | $5.50 | Benicio / Dawn Queen | |||
3 | 2 | LEPRECHAUN LAD | Bryan Guy | Daniel Griffin | 2.4 | 2 | 57 | 61 | $3.20 | Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque | |||
4 | 4 | DUBAI GEE EYE | Lynlea Small | Cyril Small | 4.2 | 4 | 55.5 | 58 | $7 | Dubai Destination / Miss Burton | |||
5 | 1 | SIPPIN'BUNDY | Eric Hayes | Ms Billie-Rose Andrew | 4.4 | 9 | 57 | 65 | $8 | Immovable Option / Ausbred Kite | |||
6 | 8 | ASSERTIVE LOVE | Tina Cotsiopoulos | Andrew Spinks | 6.2 | 1 | 54 | 59 | $21 | Reset / Blow Kisses | |||
7 | 9 | BLACKJACK PRINCESS | Mark Palmer | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 6.7 | 7 | 52.5 | 55 | $12 | Casino Prince / Salinger | |||
8 | 5 | EUPHORBIA | Errol Press | Michael Murphy | 7.7 | 10 | 53.5 | 62 | $26 | Reset / Orange Free State | |||
9 | 3 | BAY RAIDER | Rochelle Pereira | Terry Treichel | 9.5 | 11 | 55.5 | 58 | $9 | Ad Valorem / Alician | |||
10 | 10 | SHANTICO | Pat Duff | Ben Looker | 10.3 | 8 | 54 | 50 | $41 | Snippetson / Chosen Goddess | |||
11 | 11 | MAJESTIC SOUND | David Scanes | Ms Alannah Badger | 15.1 | 5 | 54 | 45 | $51 | Iglesia / Grand Society |
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | VIMZIG | Rochelle Pereira | Terry Treichel | 10 | 57.5 | 62 | $8 | Shinzig / Vimala | ||||
2 | 5 | COUNTER MEAL | Paul Butterworth | Michael Murphy | 0.1 | 8 | 56.5 | 64 | $5 | Publishing / Mine Counter | |||
3 | 2 | NO QUALM | Carolyn Halliday | Jarrod Woodhouse | 1.6 | 4 | 56 | 50 | $17 | Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing | |||
4 | 1 | EXTRA SHOT | Stuart Kendrick | Brad Pengelly | 1.7 | 2 | 59 | 62 | $8 | Sequalo / Jazz Lass | |||
5 | 3 | SPEAR OF DESTINY | Darren Bell | Sairyn Fawke | 2.2 | 6 | 59 | 69 | $4 | Natural Destiny / Domina | |||
6 | 7 | TEAR US APART | Ben Ahrens | Mr Ben Cornell | 3.5 | 5 | 57.5 | 51 | $26 | Red Element / Love Kylie | |||
7 | 4 | WYLIE | Mark Palmer | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 5.8 | 11 | 57.5 | 49 | $26 | Mail Train / Sparkling Lass | |||
8 | 12 | AGORA | Jackie Crompton | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 6.6 | 3 | 55 | 61 | $8 | Hard Spun / Milieu | |||
9 | 11 | LOCHLEE | Bryan Guy | Daniel Griffin | 7.1 | 1 | 55.5 | 55 | $3.60 | Jet Spur / Bareena | |||
10 | 6 | MAGIC IN ACTION | Graeme Shaw | Ms Laura Cheshire | 7.2 | 9 | 57.5 | 47 | $71 | Shadow Creek / Girl of the West | |||
11 | 8 | TORPEDO | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 7.6 | 7 | 54.5 | 55 | $31 | Warhead / My Key | |||
10 | KISSED BY DESTINY | Darren Bell | 0 | 57 | 70 | Natural Destiny / Just Kista |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:21.98 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LAST SIGHT | Kelvin Hickmott | Terry Treichel | 6 | 54.5 | 72.5 | $5 | Fastnet Rock / Arborea | ||||
2 | 3 | DOUGHTY | Kelly Doughty | Daniel Griffin | 0.8 | 8 | 55 | 73 | $2.40 | Casino Prince / Aadelaidee | |||
3 | 5 | YABA DABL DOYA | Kenneth Deacon | Ms Brooke Ainsworth | 4.3 | 5 | 52.5 | 70 | $3.60 | Clang / A Little Dabl Doya | |||
4 | 1 | CASARATI | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 5.1 | 7 | 56 | 81 | $15 | Red Dazzler / Mountain Mist | |||
5 | 9 | OMISSION | Tracy Green | Fiona Jervis | 5.5 | 2 | 54 | 64 | $15 | All Bar One / Marmadamah | |||
6 | 6 | FASTA THAN LIGHT | Pat Duff | Ben Looker | 5.7 | 1 | 54 | 69 | $8 | Hidden Dragon / Cheer Girl | |||
7 | 8 | STORM MAGIC | Jackie Crompton | Michael Murphy | 7.7 | 3 | 52 | 68 | $12 | Mossman / Conclude | |||
8 | 7 | ROMAN SECRET | Tracy Green | Sairyn Fawke | 8.7 | 4 | 54 | 69 | $16 | Holy Roman Emperor / Tease Me | |||
2 | PERFECT PUNCH | Maryann Brosnan | 0 | 57 | 77 | Starcraft / Tayasu Run |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | DAZZLING SHIRAZ | Jackie Crompton | Ric McMahon | 11 | 55 | 52 | $8 | Red Dazzler / Swing And Miss | ||||
2 | 8 | ABSEIL | Diane Murphy | Ms Alannah Badger | 2.5 | 5 | 54 | 50 | $8 | Significant Hill / Melissa's Memory | |||
3 | 1 | OUR CATCH | Kelly Purdy | Brad Pengelly | 2.9 | 6 | 59 | 60 | $6 | Flying Spur / Glendelvine | |||
4 | 3 | STEAL A DIAMOND | Fred Adams | Daniel Griffin | 3.7 | 2 | 56.5 | 60 | $3.50 | Time Thief / Precious Find | |||
5 | 9 | KARAHARAGA | Lindsay Gough | Sairyn Fawke | 3.8 | 7 | 54 | 49 | $10 | El Nino / Crowned Love | |||
6 | 7 | MIRANDA JANE | Bruce Hill | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 6.6 | 10 | 51 | 51 | $21 | Tale of the Cat / Miss Chakra | |||
7 | 6 | PROSPECTING | Jason Noud | Terry Treichel | 7.4 | 1 | 54.5 | 51 | $6 | Rock of Cashel / Gold Gold Gold | |||
8 | 13 | ROCKWATER | Grant Watters | Ms Laura Cheshire | 9.4 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Dane News / Yeah Good | |||
9 | 2 | HOAGY | Maryann Brosnan | Cyril Small | 9.6 | 8 | 57 | 56 | $17 | Pentire / Tin Pan | |||
10 | 12 | RANI'S DYNASTY | Doug Duryea | Fiona Jervis | 11.4 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Turffontein / Maharani | |||
11 | 4 | MOSPORT | Maryann Brosnan | Ben Looker | 18.2 | 3 | 56 | 55 | $8 | More Than Ready / Claws | |||
14 | WIG WAM BAM | Greg Cornish | 0 | 54 | N/A | Falvelon / Sagarmatha | |||||||
10 | CLAIRE DELORES | Craig Cousins | Andrew Spinks | 0 | 54 | 48 | Wonderful World / Weekend in Paris | ||||||
11 | MARLEE'S LUCK | Steven O'Dea | Ben Looker | 0 | 54 | 48 | Bradbury's Luck / Elite Elveen |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.