Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 22, March 2016
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:14.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GOOD PROJECT | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Euchre | |||||
2 | 7 | STRAWBERRY BOY | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Strawberry Girl | ||||
3 | 6 | SENSE OF OCCASION | Tony McEvoy | Sam Clipperton | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Saywaan | ||||
4 | 4 | FLY TILL DAWN | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / Misty Dawn | ||||
5 | 3 | EIGHTYEIGHT CARAT | Jarrod Austin | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Octagonal / Harveynicks | ||||
6 | 2 | DESTINY'S KISS | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss | ||||
7 | 1 | ARIGOLD | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat | ||||
8 | THUNDER LADY | John Sargent | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / Thunderchine |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:14.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SCHOPENHAUER | Craig Ritchie | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Pins On Ice | |||||
2 | 4 | HIROKIN | Jarrod Austin | Blake Spriggs | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubawi / Rovos | ||||
3 | 1 | BETTER NOT BLUE | Michelle Ritchie | Robbie Brewer | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Churchill Downs / Mehter | ||||
4 | 8 | STROKE OF EIGHT | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Valixir / October Miss | ||||
5 | 7 | SHALMANESER | Jason Attard | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Lady Nikolay | ||||
6 | 3 | HEZA CLOWN | Clarry Conners | Ms Kristina Rayner (/53kg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Jester Gypsy | ||||
2 | DAWSON'S WAR | Connie Greig | 0 | 0 | N/A | Honor in War / Elaine | |||||||
5 | REPLIQUE | Gai Waterhouse AO | 0 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Mystique |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:15.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | VAIN ELAINE | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Lady Elaine | |||||
2 | 3 | JUST PAST MIDNIGHT | Jenelle Butler | Ms Jessie Whipp | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shaft / Mezentseva | ||||
3 | 6 | THE BIG SLEEP | Bryce Heys | Jeff Penza | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Dulcine'E | ||||
4 | 2 | BLACK CANARY | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Brave And Bold | ||||
5 | 7 | THIN DISGUISE | Michael Costa | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Not So Subtle | ||||
6 | 1 | ALL GOOD HOUSTON | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Vicarious | ||||
7 | 4 | NAUGHTY GEORGE | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Pitching | ||||
8 | 5 | SIXTY BELOW | Joseph Pride | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pivotal / South Atlantic |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BUTTERBOOM | Joseph Pride | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Butters | |||||
2 | 6 | NOT A HINT | Rick Worthington | Jason Collett | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Hinting | ||||
3 | 2 | CENTRO SUPERIOR | Gregory Hickman | Ms Winona Costin | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Miss Canny | ||||
4 | 5 | MAGIC JEWEL | Clarry Conners | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Conatus / Jewel Theft | ||||
5 | 3 | FAST NITZ | Gary Portelli | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Goolagong | ||||
6 | 8 | SUPREME | Jason Coyle | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Staging | ||||
7 | 4 | HAUT HAUT | Leanne Aspros | Jeff Penza | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Jewelled Gate | ||||
7 | SONG AND LAUGHTER | Jim Litt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Song of Tara / What a Giggle |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:49.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | WINE 'N' DINE | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foreplay / Zelady | |||||
2 | 1 | CHARMING LAD | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Murtajill / Charming Lass | ||||
3 | 3 | FITOU | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Vintner | ||||
4 | 2 | CROWN MOSS | Marc Conners | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Just Bess | ||||
5 | 5 | TARGET IN SIGHT | Joseph Pride | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Xaaranthe | ||||
6 | 4 | MENDELSSOHN | Gary Portelli | Ms Jessie Whipp | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Spy's Lass | ||||
6 | WELL HARDLEY EVER | Clarry Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Obsessed With Ella |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Five-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:49.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SHE BRINGS | Gary Portelli | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Canitellya | |||||
2 | 5 | PAJARO | Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Align / Astuto | ||||
3 | 2 | GAMBLESTOWN | Joseph Pride | Sam Clipperton | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Inniskillen | ||||
4 | 1 | BRILLIANT METEOR | David Pfieffer | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Brillante Fillette | ||||
7 | SUMMER'S BIRD | Todd Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Old Bird | |||||||
3 | LANIKAI | John Sargent | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Rivers Secret | |||||||
4 | MALAGUERRA | Anthony Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magnus / Tennessee Morn |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:50.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SASKIA ROSE | Clarry Conners | Ms Kristina Rayner (/53kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Saskia | |||||
2 | 4 | LEWINSKI | Marc Conners | Bobby El-Issa | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympus / Morosi | ||||
3 | 2 | BUKZEL | Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Bukhoor | ||||
4 | 5 | MASIPAG | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Essence of Success | ||||
5 | 9 | SERKET | Gregory Hickman | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Pyramid Girl | ||||
6 | 6 | MYSTIC AWARD | James Cummings | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Dreams And Desires | ||||
7 | 3 | INDEMNITY | Rick Worthington | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Can't Hackit | ||||
8 | 8 | SECRET VENTURE | David Pfieffer | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Serious Speed | ||||
9 | 1 | ASPEN PRINCESS | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Queen's Suite |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SELINORA | Bill Prain | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Flutterena | |||||
2 | 2 | HAZLEBROOK | Clarry Conners | Tim Clark | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Quipster | ||||
3 | 4 | MOOSHAKISSA | Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Electric Dreams | ||||
4 | 5 | PERFECT RHYME | Ron Leemon | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Dagmar | ||||
5 | 3 | I'LL DECIDE | Tony McEvoy | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Impressions | ||||
6 | 7 | ROYAL STAMP | Marc Conners | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Queen Esprit | ||||
7 | 6 | POET'S SPIRIT | David Pfieffer | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu | ||||
8 | 1 | FIRM OPTION | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Tzu Hsi |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ONCE MORE A LADY | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Lady Hepburn | |||||
2 | 5 | NOT A PRINCESS | Michael Costa | Sam Clipperton | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana | ||||
3 | 2 | BEST OF PLUCK | Clarry Conners | Kerrin McEvoy | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Obsessed With Ella | ||||
4 | 8 | THE INTERN | Marc Conners | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Alittlebitofmonica | ||||
5 | 7 | PENULTIMATE STAR | David Pfieffer | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Epona Star | ||||
6 | 1 | BANKSIA | Rick Worthington | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Forest Native | ||||
7 | 3 | GRACE AND ELEGANCE | Bill Prain | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Suzy Rocks | ||||
8 | 4 | ICE FAIRY | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Navica |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | AUSTRALIA JUSTICE | Clarry Conners | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Trick or Treating | |||||
2 | 5 | POET'S ADVOCATE | Scott Singleton | James Innes Jnr | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Roseville | ||||
3 | 7 | PURE REBEL | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / De Lightning Ridge | ||||
4 | 3 | DISTROYIA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Bondi Blonde | ||||
5 | 10 | SACRED EDGE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / The Chunkster | ||||
6 | 2 | CAERLESS CHOICE | Rick Worthington | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Caerless | ||||
7 | 9 | ROGUE RUNNER | David Pfieffer | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge | ||||
6 | PRODIGY | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Kenbelle | |||||||
4 | DIVINE PROPHET | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Prophet Jewel | |||||||
8 | REVERENCE | Joseph Pride | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Bonifacio |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | VOLPE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Rash Promise | |||||
2 | 8 | TEMPERS FLARE | Gabrielle Ellis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Quibble | ||||
3 | 5 | SELF DEFENSE | Gary Portelli | Shaun Guymer | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stryker / Ruby Doll | ||||
4 | 9 | VALENTINO ROSSA | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Sassybella | ||||
5 | 4 | REGIMENTAL FORCE | Gerald Ryan | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Regimental Gal | ||||
6 | 11 | LIEUTENANT DAN | David Pfieffer | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Anadan | ||||
7 | 1 | ARABIAN DANCER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Bold Demand | ||||
8 | 7 | SWINGAHINCH | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Queen of Swing | ||||
9 | 3 | PREFERRED ROUTE | Con Karakatsanis | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Favourite Way | ||||
6 | SHINE TAK STAR | John Sargent | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer | ||||||
2 | CAMPO SERRANO | Peter Robl | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Shorttrix |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:49.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | TEMPT ME NOT | James Cummings | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strategic Maneuver / Ganda | |||||
2 | 7 | TYPECAST | Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer | ||||
3 | 1 | ASSERTIN MISCHIEF | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Assertin Miss | ||||
4 | 8 | UNSINKABLE SAM | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Only She Can | ||||
5 | 10 | REFUGE BAY | David Pfieffer | Adam Hyeronimus | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / America Bay | ||||
6 | 3 | HEMBROOK | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Flamingo Guitar | ||||
7 | 9 | YOUR WITNESS | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Hairpin | ||||
8 | 2 | CIRCULAR | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Hexameter | ||||
5 | SCALPER'S REWARD | Jason Coyle | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tickets / Siraiki | |||||||
4 | SANTA ANA LANE | Anthony Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SPIETH | Bryce Heys | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thorn Park / Stella Livia | |||||
2 | 4 | LUCKY FISH | Gai Waterhouse AO | Adam Hyeronimus | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine | ||||
3 | 5 | NO INTEREST | Jason Coyle | Christian Reith | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Summer Touch | ||||
4 | 1 | BELLA UNO | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Danzero / Bella Vedera | ||||
5 | 7 | SEEKING ASYLUM | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Asylum Seeker | ||||
6 | 3 | DIVINE SANCTION | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Irish Blessing | ||||
7 | 9 | TIDAL RIP | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Hooness | ||||
8 | 6 | RAITZA | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Rosa Raisa | ||||
9 | 2 | DAWNIE PERFECT | Clarry Conners | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Zagalia |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DE KURNELL | Con Karakatsanis | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Kvarena | |||||
2 | 10 | TORPENHOW | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Estee | ||||
3 | 4 | FUNLOVING | Gai Waterhouse AO | Adam Hyeronimus | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Magsaya | ||||
4 | 3 | DEEP CONVICTION | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Ya Michelle | ||||
5 | 9 | TORIO'S DESTINY | David Pfieffer | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Oratorio / Quest for Pleasure | ||||
6 | 5 | MARGAERY TYRELL | Peter Robl | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / True Blonde | ||||
7 | 6 | REDAN LANE | Rick Worthington | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Flying Spur / Glamour Stock | ||||
8 | 1 | CASIRAGHI | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Bella Princess | ||||
9 | 8 | THOUGHT POLICE | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Hansom Cab | ||||
10 | 7 | SANTORINI MISS | Joseph Pride | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Special Mission |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | THE BULL | Gai Waterhouse AO | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / It's Who Deanie | |||||
2 | 1 | BEL SELENE | Gary Portelli | Ms Winona Costin | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Cleopatra's Girl | ||||
3 | 7 | NIGHTLIFE | Gerald Ryan | Christian Reith | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Ain'tnofallenstar | ||||
4 | 6 | MOVING TARGET | David Pfieffer | Sam Clipperton | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Miffy | ||||
5 | 2 | COUNTER STRYKE | Con Karakatsanis | Bobby El-Issa | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stryker / Lady Phoebe | ||||
6 | 8 | NOTRE REVE | Peter Robl | Miss Danielle Scott (/55kg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Revived | ||||
7 | 5 | MISTY | Jason Coyle | Robbie Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / I'm Wishing | ||||
8 | 9 | SNOW FLAKES | Lauri Parker | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceedingly Good / Lambada Hussey | ||||
9 | 4 | MADAME MISSY | David Vandyke | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zizou / Madame Frost | ||||
3 | DIDACHE | John Sargent | Blake Shinn | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Holy One |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:48.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | I AM CAPITAN | Lauri Parker | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam | |||||
2 | 10 | SKILLFUL | Joseph Pride | Robbie Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Intralase | ||||
3 | 9 | SILENT MISSILE | David Pfieffer | Bobby El-Issa | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Chambles | ||||
4 | 3 | CATASTROPHE KISS | Scott Singleton | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Watch My Lips | ||||
5 | 4 | COTTAGE | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Amitola | ||||
6 | 5 | FUTURE REWARD | Gerald Ryan | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Future Impact | ||||
7 | 8 | NOTHING BOX | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Why're You Waiting | ||||
8 | 1 | ALLEGRO IN A MAJOR | David Vandyke | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | New Approach / Chelseas Best | ||||
9 | 2 | CALL ME RUBY | Shane Marr | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Rubicall | ||||
6 | HOCK STAR LADY | Todd Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snippetson / Dantonic |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.