Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Sunday 08, May 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | DYNAMIC DYNASTY | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 7 | 58 | N/A | $1.50 | Dreamscape / Italian Romance | ||||
2 | 2 | IMAGE OF LOVE | Paul Grills | Ms Jodi Worley | 2.5 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $8 | Ready's Image / Lover in Space | |||
3 | 9 | CALIENTE D'ORO | Dar Lunn | Peter Graham | 3 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $5 | Medaglia D'oro / Fuss Me Long Time | |||
4 | 8 | ITSA JOKE | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 3.4 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $14 | Al Maher / Royal Wit | |||
5 | 3 | CURIOUS AS | Melanie O'Gorman | Adam Sewell | 4.2 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Ready As / Curious Dame | |||
6 | 7 | ISADIVA | Stephen Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 5.1 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora | |||
7 | 5 | METRE EATER | Colt Prosser | Ms Belinda Hodder | 6.8 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Ready's Image / Fabled | |||
8 | 10 | COBB 'N' CO | Dean McHardie | Paul Payne | 7.6 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $61 | Zariz / Desired Gurl | |||
9 | 6 | MR BUTCHER | Troy O'Neile | Ms Melissa Brown | 11.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Shaft / Bala | |||
11 | OH NO NOT AGAIN | Ross Stitt | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 0 | 55 | N/A | Moshe / Herewegoagain | ||||||
4 | MAGIC BENETEAU | Todd Howlett | Aaron Bullock | 0 | 57 | N/A | Beneteau / Michelle Magic |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ARCHDUKE | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.60 | Equiano / Circus Polka | ||||
2 | 14 | GRAND AVERAGE | George Woodward | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0.2 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Enemy of Average / Grand Lustre | |||
3 | 15 | ROSIE'S SON | Lesley Jeffriess | Darren Jones | 0.7 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $61 | Snippetson / Biscay Rose | |||
4 | 3 | JOE REX | Kevin Dixon | Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) | 1.6 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $41 | Denmarket / Del Some | |||
5 | 4 | TRY BEFORE DUBAI | Todd Howlett | Aaron Bullock | 2.9 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Dubai's Choice / Shyspin | |||
6 | 16 | HANDS UP | Sally Torrens | Ms Sophie Young | 3.6 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Time Thief / Never Let Go | |||
7 | 11 | BRIENNE OF TARTH | Douglas Fernando | Mr Allan Chau | 4.6 | 13 | 55 | N/A | $71 | Raheeb / Brilliant Catch | |||
8 | 5 | CHILL'S DOUBLE | Scott Thompson | Luke Cumberland | 6.2 | 12 | 56 | N/A | $16 | Dubleo / Purse Strings | |||
9 | 12 | ROCKING HORSE | Pat Farrell | Greg Ryan | 6.6 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $5 | Choisir / Woodala | |||
10 | 8 | MANHATTAN MONTY | Sue Grills | Andrew Gibbons | 7.1 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $71 | Manhattan Rain / Oscar Dreams | |||
11 | 17 | CHARMAINIAC | Peter Hartley | Paul Payne | 11.9 | 2 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty | |||
12 | 18 | JONAH HEX | Neville McCarthy | Serg Lisnyy | 13.3 | 11 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Specialize / Mary Eileen | |||
13 | 2 | ACT COOL | Stephen Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 13.4 | 3 | 58 | N/A | $71 | Oratorio / Deep Freeze | |||
7 | I'M A SURVIVA | Ian Symons | Jeff Kehoe | 0 | 56 | N/A | Stanford / Surviva | ||||||
13 | YOUTHFUL JO | Aleacia Bennett | Ms Rachael Murray | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Youthful Legs / Elyria | ||||||
1 | TANTAMOUNT | Cody Morgan | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 59 | N/A | Shamardal / Spurani | ||||||
10 | I'M A PRIMA DONNA | Tim McIntosh | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Snippetson / Astral Danza | |||||||
6 | CULPO | Greg Bennett | 0 | 56 | N/A | Strada / Formermissuniverse |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:08.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | SLADE AMIGOS | Todd Howlett | Aaron Bullock | 7 | 56 | 54 | $5 | Statue Of Liberty / Montamigo | ||||
2 | 5 | METRO MYTH | George Woodward | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0.5 | 8 | 57 | 56 | $8 | Elusive City / Lenova | |||
3 | 3 | LANDUNCAN | Gayna Williams | Ms Leanne G Henry | 0.8 | 1 | 58 | 58 | $15 | Fraar / Rincality | |||
4 | 9 | DUBALI | Ian Symons | Jeff Kehoe | 1 | 3 | 54 | 46 | $16 | Dubleo / Alimenta | |||
5 | 6 | SCULPTURES | Craig Bermingham | Andrew Gibbons | 4.5 | 4 | 56.5 | 55 | $5.50 | Exceed And Excel / Chandelier | |||
6 | 2 | COUTAINVILLE | Stephen Farley | Adam Sewell | 6.1 | 6 | 56.5 | 58 | $7 | Casino Prince / Coquerette | |||
7 | 8 | STIRLING SHADOW | Sally Torrens | Ms Belinda Hodder | 7.7 | 9 | 54 | 49 | $9 | Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella | |||
8 | 4 | JACK STRIKES BACK | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 7.8 | 2 | 57.5 | 57 | $3.30 | Encosta de Lago / Starspangled | |||
9 | 10 | AUSSIE INTENT | Scott Thompson | Luke Cumberland | 8.6 | 5 | 54 | 41 | $41 | Aussie Rules / Intently | |||
1 | CONSENTED | Garry Lunn | 0 | 60 | 62 | Authorized / Contessa Rossa |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | OUR MASQUERADE | Craig Martin | Peter Graham | 1 | 57 | N/A | $7 | O'Reilly / Under And Over | ||||
2 | 2 | I'M TRICKEE | Gavin Groth | Aaron Bullock | 0.8 | 13 | 59 | N/A | $3 | Tickets / Jazzee | |||
3 | 7 | BORN AGAIN | George Woodward | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 1.3 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Not a Single Doubt / Eight Steeples | |||
4 | 6 | BALANTES | Leon Davies | Ms Rachel King | 1.9 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Excites / Balancitta | |||
5 | 4 | THE GOVERNOR | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 2.1 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $6 | Pentire / Ess Palin | |||
6 | 9 | CHAPPY'S DREAM | Jan Bowen | Greg Ryan | 2.2 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $10 | High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream | |||
7 | 13 | REDAN LANE | Paul Messara | Luke Cumberland | 2.5 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Flying Spur / Glamour Stock | |||
8 | 18 | MOTHER'S PRESENCE | Grant Prosser | Jackson Murphy | 3.1 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $101 | St Averil / Quiet Gift | |||
9 | 14 | RELATIVE CHAOS | Derek Piper | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 3.2 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $8 | Bon Hoffa / Souffle | |||
10 | 8 | BRAVE MAIDEN | Sue Grills | Darren Jones | 4.6 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Lonhro / Dreamland | |||
11 | 5 | THE RED SHOE | Scott Dixon | Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) | 5 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Khyber Pass / Miss Petrov | |||
12 | 1 | DIVA'S DANE | Sally Torrens | Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) | 5.6 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Dane Fever / My Cousin's Diva | |||
13 | 16 | WEDEL | Zach Hatch | Adam Sewell | 5.9 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $41 | Youthful Legs / Kambli | |||
14 | 17 | DINKY DI DIZZY | Graham Shields | Ms Leanne G Henry | 14.6 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Aussie Rules / Dizzy Rocking | |||
3 | OCH AYE THE MON | Ruth Cooper | Mr Allan Chau | 0 | 59 | N/A | Octagonal / Getthemoneyhoney | ||||||
11 | NIC CITY | Lewis Seib | 0 | 57 | N/A | Nicconi / Yippity | |||||||
10 | LOWANNA LASS | John McLachlan | 0 | 57 | N/A | Honor in War / Imposing Way | |||||||
15 | MONTAGUE SARAH | Keith King | Ms Leanne G Henry | 0 | 57 | N/A | Bradbury's Luck / Miss Sarah Jane |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | NET EFFECT | Peter H Bloomfield | Andrew Gibbons | 2 | 58 | 52 | $12 | Ad Valorem / Desert Lark | ||||
2 | 1 | COSMIC ENERGY | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 0.2 | 3 | 61.5 | 59 | $4.80 | Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster | |||
3 | 7 | GRAVITY FORCE | Sally Torrens | Ms Mollie Partridge | 1.7 | 12 | 55 | 49 | $15 | Big Brown / Defying Gravity | |||
4 | 12 | ZOE IS THE BEST | Lea Selby | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 2.2 | 6 | 54 | 37 | $81 | Dane Fever / Mighty Zoe | |||
5 | 4 | KATE'S PEARL | Damien Lane | Aaron Bullock | 2.4 | 9 | 58 | 56 | $10 | Mutawaajid / Ceberano | |||
6 | 3 | ABUNDANCE OF HEART | Craig Martin | Ms Rachel King | 3.5 | 4 | 57 | 57 | $1.80 | Mutawaajid / Desert Pegasus | |||
7 | 8 | CASINO WHISPERS | Wayne Martyn | Greg Ryan | 4.6 | 7 | 56 | 48 | $10 | Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers | |||
8 | 6 | NOT A SHADOW | Peter Nestor | Kody Nestor | 7.6 | 10 | 58 | 52 | $10 | Not a Single Doubt / Helgafell | |||
9 | 11 | CEDEE PRINCE | Sue Grills | Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) | 7.7 | 5 | 51 | 44 | $51 | Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt | |||
10 | 13 | QUEEN OF CARDS | Neville McCarthy | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 11.1 | 8 | 52 | 34 | $101 | Royal Academy / Unfinishedbusiness | |||
11 | 10 | BORN TO POWER | Caitlin Cox | Ms Kacie Chater | 11.8 | 1 | 54 | 44 | $17 | Power of Destiny / Red Violet | |||
12 | 9 | MISS ANNA | Leon Davies | Darren Jones | 31.9 | 11 | 54 | 47 | $11 | Magic Albert / Go Vixen | |||
14 | TILLACONI | Dean Jackson | 0 | 54 | 34 | Bianconi / Orbi Tilla | |||||||
2 | RICHO | George Wright | 0 | 59 | 54 | Aussie Rules / More Than Special |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ZIPPY HIPPY | Andy Perrett | Billy Cray | 10 | 55.5 | 54 | $16 | Haayil / Scilly | ||||
2 | 1 | CRAMANT | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 1.8 | 11 | 60 | 63 | $3.50 | Stratum / Sparkling Now | |||
3 | 14 | HOT LAVA | Wayne Martyn | Ms Rachel King | 2 | 13 | 52.5 | 50 | $16 | Volcanic Prince / Queen's Theatre | |||
4 | 11 | GOLD ETOILE | Sue Grills | Ms Sophie Young | 4.3 | 4 | 55 | 57 | $21 | Sequalo / Cielo Gold | |||
5 | 13 | QUEEN OF CARDIFF | Stephen Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 5.1 | 3 | 54 | 53 | $26 | Mutawaajid / Miss Romance | |||
6 | 8 | MISS INTERIORS | Cindy Monaghan | Andrew Gibbons | 5.4 | 14 | 57 | 61 | $13 | Flying Spur / Ballet D'amour | |||
7 | 4 | INCUBUS | Warren Gavenlock | Scott Thurlow | 5.9 | 5 | 58 | 59 | $7.50 | Perfectly Ready / Pistola | |||
8 | 3 | VALATIA | Bill Thompson | Mr Allan Chau | 6 | 12 | 58.5 | 60 | $26 | Valixir / Alsatia | |||
9 | 2 | TOMMY TWO TOES | Jan Bowen | Greg Ryan | 6.4 | 7 | 58.5 | 60 | $6 | Dubleo / Bizxaar Delila | |||
10 | 5 | DENY ALLCHARGES | Aleacia Bennett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 6.8 | 9 | 54.5 | 58 | $7 | Charge Forward / Denia | |||
11 | 6 | DANE DE LAGO | Peter Nestor | Kody Nestor | 7.8 | 1 | 57 | 57 | $15 | Danzero / Fidele | |||
12 | 9 | ONE DOUBLE | Peter Sinclair | Peter Graham | 8.3 | 8 | 56 | 55 | $26 | Fusaichi Pegasus / Dutch Vision | |||
13 | 12 | CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR | Lesley Jeffriess | Darren Jones | 9.5 | 6 | 54.5 | 52 | $31 | Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly | |||
14 | 7 | INTREPIDO | Michael Dobie | Aaron Bullock | 9.8 | 2 | 57 | 57 | $8 | Snitzel / Marzipan | |||
17 | FOREIGN SECRETARY | George Woodward | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 0 | 54 | 44 | Rock of Gibraltar / Miss Hillary | ||||||
18 | IN GOD I TRUST | Lea Selby | 0 | 54 | 42 | Excites / Venus Rising | |||||||
15 | MANSQUI | Jane Clement | 0 | 54 | 48 | Manhattan Rain / Sequi | |||||||
16 | KING KESTREL | Les Roberts | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 54 | 46 | Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:35.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HALFWAY TO HEAVEN | Bob Haire | Ms Kaylee Kirkwood | 11 | 52 | 67 | $11 | Dylan Thomas / All Angels | ||||
2 | 8 | FREE BILLY | Peter Sinclair | Darren Jones | 0.1 | 4 | 54 | 66 | $12 | Bel Esprit / Mycedes | |||
3 | 6 | QUARTERMASTER | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 0.6 | 13 | 54 | 67 | $5.50 | Encosta de Lago / Blowin in the Wind | |||
4 | 7 | BLOOD RED MOON | Geoff O'Brien | Mr Allan Chau | 1.2 | 2 | 54 | 66 | $6.50 | Duporth / Do Leica | |||
5 | 9 | MR SMART | Stephen Farley | Adam Sewell | 2.1 | 14 | 52.5 | 66 | $10 | Nadeem / Hasnaael Reef | |||
6 | 14 | CAPTAIN SCOTT | Aleacia Bennett | Ms Mikayla Weir | 2.7 | 5 | 52 | 61 | $13 | Elusive City / Luna Tudor | |||
7 | 2 | LATITAT | Stafford Wain | Aaron Bullock | 3.6 | 6 | 56.5 | 72 | $15 | Bel Esprit / Sans Lee | |||
8 | 4 | TOPMAST | Leon Davies | Ms Rachel King | 5.2 | 1 | 53 | 68 | $5 | Commands / Mast Top | |||
9 | 11 | MAPMAKER | Craig Martin | Peter Graham | 6.2 | 12 | 54 | 64 | $7 | Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers | |||
10 | 3 | GO DRAGON | Jane Clement | Ms Leanne G Henry | 8.5 | 8 | 55.5 | 70 | $18 | Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia | |||
11 | 13 | BEACH HEAD | Dean Jackson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 9.2 | 7 | 54 | 63 | $21 | Commands / Ancelin | |||
12 | 12 | PULL NO PUNCHES | Peter Sinclair | Scott Thurlow | 11.1 | 9 | 54 | 64 | $61 | Elvstroem / Show No Restraint | |||
13 | 15 | DUNGIVEN | Peter Sinclair | Jeff Kehoe | 16.8 | 3 | 54 | 59 | $31 | Danroad / Voice | |||
14 | 10 | COTTONWOOD GROVE | Les Roberts | Greg Ryan | 17.5 | 10 | 54 | 64 | $7 | Alamosa / Anna Joy | |||
17 | ONE MORE KNIGHT | Dean Jackson | 0 | 54 | 53 | Dutch Art / Showery | |||||||
16 | SPINNING GOLD | Damien Lane | 0 | 54 | 58 | Waterford Road / Comeinspina | |||||||
1 | SHAZZA'S BUBBLES | Ross Stitt | Jackson Murphy | 0 | 61.5 | 86 | Southern Image / Tara Na |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:56.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SPECIFIC CHOICE | Cody Morgan | Ms Rachael Murray | 9 | 56 | 71 | $17 | Lonhro / Lady of Choice | ||||
2 | 3 | FIREBALL | Jan Bowen | Greg Ryan | 1.3 | 5 | 58 | 75 | $5 | Beautiful Crown / Hotspurs | |||
3 | 10 | SUBARC | Gavin Groth | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 4.1 | 4 | 52 | 52 | $71 | Stratum / Corporate | |||
4 | 1 | DON'T TEASE ME | Stephen Gleeson | Ms Leanne G Henry | 4.3 | 8 | 60.5 | 80 | $5.50 | Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette | |||
5 | 11 | ICE CHILLER | Les Roberts | Luke Cumberland | 5.1 | 7 | 54 | 46 | $21 | Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer | |||
6 | 7 | KANGURU | Stephen Farley | Adam Sewell | 5.2 | 3 | 53 | 68 | $3.50 | Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss | |||
7 | 2 | AIMALAC BURRA | Paddy Cunningham | Ms Jodi Worley | 5.3 | 6 | 58 | 75 | $8 | Rapid Man / Smart Dancer | |||
8 | 4 | QUELL | Paul Perry | Anthony Cavallo | 5.6 | 1 | 58 | 79 | $4 | Snippetson / Enjoin | |||
9 | 9 | A TISSUE A TISSUE | Andrew Gray | Jeff Kehoe | 8.3 | 10 | 54 | 65 | $61 | Bradbury's Luck / Faris Jester | |||
10 | 8 | WISEN UP | Rodney Northam | Serg Lisnyy | 8.9 | 2 | 54 | 67 | $21 | Street Sense / Sharp Hill | |||
5 | ANNANDALE LASS | Graham Payne | 0 | 56.5 | 76 | Akhadan / Beema Chick |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.