Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 19, January 2016
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | OUR BOY MALACHI | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Top Echelon / Rusticate | |||||
2 | 8 | SOLICIT | Gerald Ryan | Mr Lester Grace | 3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Princesa | ||||
3 | 10 | WINX | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl | ||||
4 | 1 | AMICUS | Chris Waller | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Gold Chant | ||||
5 | 5 | GENERALIFE | John O'Shea | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Albaicin | ||||
6 | 3 | COMPLACENT | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Insouciance | ||||
7 | 4 | EL DOUTE | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Ellicorsam | ||||
8 | 6 | MAGIC HURRICANE | John O'Shea | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hurricane Run / Close Regards | ||||
9 | 2 | BEYOND THANKFUL | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Whipper / Beyond Compare | ||||
9 | VASHKA | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Zaroyale |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | SOOBOOG | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Monte Rosa | |||||
2 | 4 | HAPPY GALAXY | Gary Moore | Glyn Schofield | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nadeem / Seven Stars | ||||
3 | 8 | REDZEL | Paul Snowden | Brenton Avdulla | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Millrich | ||||
4 | 1 | BOW CREEK | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Beneventa | ||||
5 | 2 | DEVIL HAWK | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Purrealist / Mollyhawk | ||||
6 | 3 | FIREWORKS | Gerald Ryan | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Calvinia | ||||
7 | 5 | HAURAKI | John O'Shea | Thomas Huet | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reset / Youthful Presence | ||||
8 | 7 | PERIGNON | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Last Blaze | ||||
9 | 6 | PEARLS | John O'Shea | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Accessories | ||||
10 | 9 | SHARDS | John O'Shea | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Shatters |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BALBOA PARK | Gai Waterhouse AO | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thorn Park / Lady Harriet | |||||
2 | 3 | CAT'S WISH | Jason Coyle | Hugh Bowman | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rock of Gibraltar / Mighty One | ||||
3 | 7 | UNDOUBTABLE | Gary Portelli | Tommy Berry | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Cloudygaze | ||||
4 | 1 | ARAB DAWN | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dalakhani / Victoire Celebre | ||||
5 | 6 | HIPPOPUS | Gai Waterhouse AO | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Straight Eight | ||||
6 | 4 | DOC HOLLIDAY | David Payne | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Fiammarosa | ||||
7 | 5 | HIERARCHAL | Anthony Cummings | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Mithila |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ELOUERA | Gai Waterhouse AO | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Russeting | |||||
2 | 6 | SHE'S A RAINBOW | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Music Review | ||||
3 | 4 | MOUNT OMEI | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Zavana | ||||
4 | 3 | IRVINGTON | Gerald Ryan | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Linnet | ||||
5 | 1 | CALIFORNIA | Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Danni Martine | ||||
6 | 2 | FABLED WARRIOR | Gerald Ryan | Mr Lester Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Redwood Forest | ||||
5 | SACAMANO | Tim Martin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Armanjena |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SILVERSANDS | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubleo / Meriwether | |||||
2 | 1 | BINARY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Starcraft / Calveen | ||||
3 | 3 | PRESS REPORT | Lee Curtis | Jason Collett | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Grenada | ||||
4 | 5 | SMART MOOCHI | Jason Coyle | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Churchill Downs / Squish | ||||
5 | 6 | VASSAL | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dansili / Vituisa | ||||
2 | DUPE 'EM | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Snow Queen |
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | START WONDERING | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eighth Wonder / Roseanbar | |||||
2 | 6 | TALE OF DREAMS | David Pfieffer | Tommy Berry | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tale of the Cat / Flight of Dreams | ||||
3 | 1 | ENDS IN TEARS | Gerald Ryan | Ms Kacie Adams | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Starts With a Kiss | ||||
4 | 3 | MURPHY'S DELIGHT | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hurricane Run / Akoya | ||||
5 | 2 | HUNTER JACK | Tim Martin | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Takeiteasyedye | ||||
6 | 4 | NAZCA | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Peruvian |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | COCOEXCEL | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Perfect Hostess | |||||
2 | 7 | MAGIC BY DESIGN | David Payne | Ms Winona Costin | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Master of Design / Margene | ||||
3 | 2 | CHIPANDA | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Lobola | ||||
4 | 8 | OVERREACTIVE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Reactive | ||||
5 | 10 | SAFE HARBOUR | Gai Waterhouse AO | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Beneteau / Shadow Memory | ||||
6 | 6 | LOVE ME BABY | John Sargent | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby | ||||
7 | 5 | HAPPY PILGRIM | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Pilgrim | ||||
8 | 9 | PARTYHOUSE | Gerald Ryan | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Princess Emmy | ||||
9 | 4 | FOXY HOUSEWIFE | Gerald Ryan | Mr Lester Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Household | ||||
1 | ANGHARAD | John O'Shea | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Swansea |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:53.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | IN THE VANGUARD | John Sargent | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Sharp | |||||
2 | 8 | SILENT SEA | John O'Shea | James Innes Jnr | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Sabkha | ||||
3 | 9 | SPARKLE | Gai Waterhouse AO | Tommy Berry | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Gallica | ||||
4 | 5 | NONPAREIL | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Commands / Serenissima | ||||
5 | 7 | PIRAPALA | Gerald Ryan | Mr Lester Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Celebrity Girl | ||||
6 | 6 | OMEI SWORD | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Irish Lights | ||||
7 | 2 | AWOKE | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Viviane | ||||
8 | 4 | LIPSTICK LOVER | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Kensington Rose | ||||
9 | 10 | TYPHOON TESS | David Payne | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess | ||||
10 | 1 | AUNTIE DORA | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / United Colours |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | STAR OF MONSOON | Gerald Ryan | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding | |||||
2 | 1 | GRAVITATE | Paul Snowden | Mr Tye Angland | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Forward Love | ||||
3 | 4 | READY FIRE AIM | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Sister Madly | ||||
4 | 5 | ROCKY MARRIAGE | David Payne | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Viva Caro | ||||
5 | 3 | RAISE AN ARMY | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Raise | ||||
6 | 6 | SIZZLING BULLET | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Hollow Bullet | ||||
7 | 2 | HAWTHORN | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Volksini |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PIPELINE | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves | |||||
2 | 4 | KENT | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Domesday / Malbun | ||||
3 | 2 | EARTH | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Awesome Planet | ||||
4 | 1 | BLUE SEAL | David Payne | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Sea Gypsy | ||||
5 | 3 | INTUERI | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Ilhaam | ||||
6 | 6 | PRODIGY | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Kenbelle | ||||
7 | 7 | PROMETHEUS | Paul Snowden | Thomas Huet | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Lost for Words |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DEFCON | Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Nuclear Force | |||||
2 | 7 | WONDERFUL STORY | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Sense / Miss Coolum | ||||
3 | 8 | REDOUBLE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Christian Reith | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Special Mission | ||||
4 | 1 | CELLARMAN | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Vintage Blend | ||||
5 | 6 | PATROL | Paul Snowden | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Midnight Fantasy | ||||
6 | 5 | PALLADIAN | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Northern Meteor / Cloudwing | ||||
7 | 2 | CRIMSON HALO | David Payne | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Crimson Sakura | ||||
8 | 4 | MOGUL | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Astonish |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CANA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Scattered | |||||
2 | 7 | PARNOSSOS | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Sibylline | ||||
3 | 1 | BAROOTA | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Showcasing / Centree | ||||
4 | 5 | MULTIFACETS | Chris Waller | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | O'Reilly / Swarovski | ||||
5 | 6 | NEW ENDEAVOUR | Jason Coyle | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Tennessee Red | ||||
6 | 3 | DUBAIINSTYLE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle | ||||
7 | 4 | KONTIKI | Lee Curtis | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Congrats / Minnastar |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SECRET TRAIL | Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Trail of Secrets | |||||
2 | 5 | MOHER | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / An Chlais | ||||
3 | 3 | LAUCALA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Ocean Dream | ||||
4 | 4 | MAKE A RIPPLE | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Al Maher / Fipple | ||||
5 | 2 | DUTY DUDE | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi | ||||
6 | 1 | ARECIBO | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Dane Julia |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | EURO ANGEL | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess | |||||
2 | 9 | TYPECAST | Paul Snowden | Ms Winona Costin | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Show Stealer | ||||
3 | 6 | SOVEREIGN WEALTH | Paul Snowden | Thomas Huet | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Polynesian Kitty | ||||
4 | 8 | TRANSCENDENCE | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Scenario | ||||
5 | 7 | TAROT | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Seances | ||||
6 | 1 | CILLA | John Sargent | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Zeta Black | ||||
7 | 5 | REGGENZA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Imperatrix | ||||
8 | 3 | JOYOUS DAY | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Haradasun / Rosa's Joy | ||||
9 | 4 | KITTY LEROY | Tim Martin | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Multiple Wins |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | LANA STAR | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Diana Cazadora | |||||
2 | 8 | MON BEL AMI | Lee Curtis | Ms Winona Costin | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow | ||||
3 | 2 | DAISY'S JOY | Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Tuesday Joy | ||||
4 | 5 | KARAKA LASS | John Sargent | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Dodge City Kitty | ||||
5 | 1 | ARCTIC SUCCESS | Paul Snowden | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Patou | ||||
6 | 3 | DUPORCHE | Jason Coyle | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Interche | ||||
7 | 7 | MAKINGLUV | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Luvumor | ||||
8 | 9 | SHOEPEG | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Sweet Corn | ||||
9 | 4 | GIRL SUNDAY | Gerald Ryan | Mr Lester Grace | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Pleasantsundaygirl |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CUL DE SAC | John O'Shea | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Teofilo / Lindisfarne | |||||
2 | 2 | COLLEGIATE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Synaesthesia | ||||
3 | 8 | SCHINDLER | Gerald Ryan | Ms Kacie Adams | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Morrego | ||||
4 | 5 | MARCO MAN | David Pfieffer | Christian Reith | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Pride of the Class | ||||
5 | 7 | PERFECT HERITAGE | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Ravenswood | ||||
6 | 1 | BAGUA | Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Silken Spur | ||||
7 | 6 | MASKING | Wendy Roche | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Good Journey / Barossa Delight | ||||
4 | ERATONES | Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Thorn Park / Happy Forever |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | DIAMOND OF DESTINY | Jason Coyle | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power of Destiny / M'lady Diamond | |||||
2 | 2 | CHAPPIE | Wendy Roche | Koby Jennings | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Blue Stocking | ||||
3 | 6 | SAINT CHEVAL | Paul Snowden | Thomas Huet | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Jolie Brise | ||||
4 | 1 | BADRAAN | Gerald Ryan | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Noor El Ain | ||||
5 | 7 | TEXAS REBEL | Gary Portelli | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rothesay / Texarcana | ||||
6 | 3 | CITRUS | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duke of Marmalade / Aunty Borney | ||||
7 | 5 | HEZA PROFESSIONAL | Paul Snowden | Hugh Bowman | 0 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Encosta de Lago / Professionelle |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.