Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 02, January 2016
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:56.67 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | NAVUA MIST | Chris Waller | Peter Wells | 11 | 56 | N/A | $7 | Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight | ||||
2 | 11 | VINNIE POWER | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 0.1 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $14 | I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas | |||
3 | 7 | RAMATUELLE | Bjorn Baker | Thomas Huet | 0.3 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $4.60 | Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq | |||
4 | 1 | KING DARCI | Tim Martin | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 0.4 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $3.20 | Darci Brahma / La Serenade | |||
5 | 10 | SIZZLING GAZE | Gary Portelli | Andrew Adkins | 1.2 | 9 | 53 | N/A | $8 | Snitzel / Cloudygaze | |||
6 | 4 | EMILY JANE | Peter Robl | Andrew Gibbons | 1.6 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Fastnet Rock / Black Minx | |||
7 | 2 | LOVES ME TENDER | Les Bridge | Ms Deanne Panya | 1.7 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $51 | Nicconi / Melody D'amour | |||
8 | 8 | REVVING TO WIN | David Vandyke | Scott Pollard | 3 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $6.50 | Charge Forward / Dancing to Win | |||
9 | 6 | PAMPEROS | Gerald Ryan | Mitchell Bell | 3.5 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Lonhro / Squalls | |||
10 | 3 | CATWALK KITTY | Gai Waterhouse AO | Mr Paul King | 4 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Exceed And Excel / Mrs Slocombe | |||
11 | 9 | MUSTANG DIVA | Bjorn Baker | Jeff Penza | 23 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $15 | Ad Valorem / Margaret River | |||
14 | SATIRICAL DAME | Jim & Greg Lee | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 54 | N/A | Henny Hughes / Satirical Impact | ||||||
13 | SO JOYOUS | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 54 | N/A | Congrats / Smoking Sheisha | ||||||
12 | OXFORD HILL | Gary Nickson | Peter Wells | 0 | 55 | N/A | Oratorio / Bemountain |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.47 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ESPELETTE | Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Stravinsky / Ballycairn | ||||
2 | 10 | DARKENING | Tony McEvoy | Andrew Gibbons | 0.2 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Encosta de Lago / Dark Delilah | |||
3 | 4 | INVINCIBLE ISLA | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 0.4 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $9 | I Am Invincible / Isla Kristina | |||
4 | 7 | TUSCADERO | Chris Waller | Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) | 0.6 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Sebring / Cyndy Rock | |||
5 | 5 | CRISTALLO ROSSO | Matthew Smith | Thomas Huet | 0.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.20 | Testa Rossa / Crystal Palace | |||
6 | 12 | PASS OF GOLD | Bill Prain | Jeff Penza | 1.8 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Valixir / Dodge City Kitty | |||
7 | 8 | AMERICAN GAL | Marc Conners | James Innes Jnr | 2 | 8 | 53.5 | N/A | $26 | All American / Bit of a Gal | |||
8 | 2 | WINDY SANDS | Ron Quinton | Andrew Adkins | 2.1 | 10 | 54.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Ekraar / Windy Lindy | |||
9 | 13 | WORCESTERSHIRE | Gwenda Markwell | Peter Wells | 8.4 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Alert / Heatherload | |||
10 | 3 | ALREADY FLYING | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Mr Paul King | 14.2 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $41 | More Than Ready / Super Smudge | |||
11 | 1 | THE BLUE SWAN | Wade Slinkard | Robbie Brewer | 14.5 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $61 | Aussie Rules / Leenahorn | |||
14 | CHEEKY BELLA | Mike Van Gestel | Chris O'Brien | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Murtajill / La Figlia Minardi | ||||||
15 | WILL THIS ONE PAY | Stephen Schofield | Ms Clare Pettigrew (a2/52kg) | 0 | 56 | N/A | Floral Dynamite / Sully | ||||||
9 | BURNING RED | Patrick Webster | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Light of Erin | |||||||
11 | MADDIE DE BELLE | Gary Portelli | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Bernardini / Quiet Life |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:18.39 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CHAVISH | Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 5 | 57.5 | N/A | $5 | Myboycharlie / Elvish | ||||
2 | 10 | SEA SHARP | Tim Martin | Mr Yusuke Ichikawa | 1 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Sebring / Sharpen | |||
3 | 7 | BROTHER IN ARMS | Stephen Hill | Scott Pollard | 4.8 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | High Chaparral / Tahni Girl | |||
4 | 8 | COURTLY | John O'Shea | Jeff Penza | 5 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Street Cry / Obsequious | |||
5 | 4 | DREAMS ALIVE | Michael Tubman | Ms Deanne Panya | 5.3 | 1 | 54.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Sebring / Chance Bye | |||
6 | 9 | INTENSIFY | Garry Frazer | Andrew Gibbons | 6.6 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Al Maher / Ishinca | |||
7 | 2 | CASS 'N' BLACK | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Thomas Huet | 7.9 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Canny Lad / Dezhilla | |||
8 | 6 | SPANISH STRIDE | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 8 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $26 | Not a Single Doubt / Sister Madrid | |||
9 | 1 | ARVEEATE | Graeme Spackman | Blake Spriggs | 8.5 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Teofilo / Ave Amina | |||
10 | 5 | GEE ONE EXPRESS | Richard Laming | Mr Paul King | 10.3 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | All American / Inertia | |||
14 | ABSOLUTELY WIN | Gary Moore | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Oratorio / Hussmania | |||||||
15 | KING'S MEN | David Payne | 0 | 55 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Elusive Magic | |||||||
13 | SPICY KING | Tommy Wong | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Hidden Dragon / Semisyn | ||||||
11 | ECLAIR JOURNEY | Matthew Smith | Chad Lever | 0 | 56 | N/A | Guillotine / Riverina Girl | ||||||
12 | GLANUM | John Holloman | Mrs Claire Lever | 0 | 58 | N/A | Excellent Art / Leica Mirage |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.00 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BRUSTAR | Gwenda Markwell | James Innes Jnr | 5 | 59 | 65 | $9 | Dubleo / Somethin' Leicajem | ||||
2 | 6 | BACK IN THE GAME | Jarrod Austin | Jeff Penza | 0.1 | 1 | 59 | 61 | $13 | Bite the Bullet / Ambertrumps | |||
3 | 7 | DENNIS DENUTO | Bjorn Baker | Mitchell Bell | 1.9 | 6 | 59 | 61 | $4.60 | Swiss Ace / Vibe | |||
4 | 12 | WINTERLAND | Lauren Davies | Blake Spriggs | 2 | 10 | 58 | 59 | $6 | Duporth / Last Waltz | |||
5 | 5 | LANI GIRL | Luke Price | Andrew Adkins | 2.1 | 9 | 56.5 | 66 | $7 | Purrealist / Traverse | |||
6 | 11 | OOH LA LA | Les Bridge | Ms Deanne Panya | 2.5 | 8 | 53.5 | 60 | $8 | Duporth / Laikipia | |||
7 | 4 | JUNOESQUE | Bede Murray | Robbie Brewer | 4 | 2 | 59.5 | 66 | $15 | Spinning World / Tears of Argentina | |||
8 | 9 | DON FRANCO | Paul Snowden | Andrew Gibbons | 4.2 | 7 | 57 | 60 | $9 | Time Thief / Campbell Fever | |||
9 | 10 | TOTALLY DEVOTED | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 7.7 | 11 | 57 | 61 | $15 | Tale of the Cat / Devotee | |||
10 | 1 | BROWDEN | Garry Frazer | David Pisani | 8.2 | 3 | 61 | 65 | $26 | Starcraft / Marples | |||
11 | 3 | ROMAN WARRIOR | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 10.5 | 4 | 60.5 | 64 | $7.50 | Holy Roman Emperor / Gilded Grace | |||
8 | LA CHARGE | Kerry Parker | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 58.5 | 64 | Charge Forward / La Fleur |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:23.24 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SOVEREIGNAIRE | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 2 | 57 | 58 | $9 | Husson / Dream Machine | ||||
2 | 7 | JIMARNI | Jason Attard | Jeff Penza | 1 | 3 | 55.5 | 55 | $8.50 | Ad Valorem / Martoula | |||
3 | 3 | WINDFOLA | Gerald Ryan | Mitchell Bell | 1.5 | 7 | 57.5 | 62 | $11 | Lope de Vega / Croatian Storm | |||
4 | 10 | CENTEROFATTENTION | Gregory Hickman | Thomas Huet | 2.5 | 1 | 54.5 | 57 | $9.50 | Husson / Regardez Moi | |||
5 | 8 | DUPERIE SAGA | Tony McEvoy | Andrew Gibbons | 2.6 | 9 | 55 | 57 | $6.50 | Real Saga / Forever Mine | |||
6 | 11 | DOUBT SHE'S A LADY | David Vandyke | Scott Pollard | 2.7 | 11 | 54 | 57 | $4.80 | Not a Single Doubt / Lady Mulan | |||
7 | 9 | MACEDONIANPRINCESS | Gwenda Markwell | Peter Wells | 3.5 | 6 | 55 | 58 | $26 | Real Saga / Ghost Story | |||
8 | 12 | DANE RUBY | Garry Frazer | Mr Paul King | 3.9 | 4 | 54 | 53 | $31 | Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom | |||
9 | 1 | SWORN TO SILENCE | Bryce Heys | Andrew Adkins | 4 | 8 | 56.5 | 63 | $2.80 | Keeper / Heartache | |||
10 | 2 | FRAGMENTO | Kim Waugh | Grant Buckley | 6.8 | 5 | 58 | 60 | $31 | Snippetson / Poetique | |||
11 | 5 | EIGHTYEIGHT CARAT | Jarrod Austin | Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) | 8.1 | 10 | 54.5 | 61 | $21 | Octagonal / Harveynicks | |||
6 | I AM ROYAL | Craig Ritchie | James Innes Jnr | 0 | 55.5 | 55 | I Am Invincible / Royal Taboo |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:30.70 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | TOWER OF SONG | Paul Snowden | Mitchell Bell | 5 | 59 | N/A | $2.10 | Fastnet Rock / Sun Song | ||||
2 | 13 | CLINQUANT | John O'Shea | Grant Buckley | 2.3 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Teofilo / Powder Paint | |||
3 | 8 | DUKE DE VEGA | Chris Waller | Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) | 2.8 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $5 | Lope de Vega / Lime Squeeze | |||
4 | 12 | ANTHOLOGY | Paul Snowden | Andrew Adkins | 3.1 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $3.70 | Encosta de Lago / Imananabaa | |||
5 | 4 | MULAGA | Matthew Smith | Thomas Huet | 3.9 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $31 | More Than Ready / Lazulia | |||
6 | 3 | OVERCAST | Scott Singleton | James Innes Jnr | 4.2 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Stratum / Madam Bubbles | |||
7 | 10 | NEXT WITNESS | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Mr Paul King | 4.3 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $16 | Star Witness / Turtle Dove | |||
8 | 14 | SON OF SOCRATES | Kerry Parker | Robbie Brewer | 4.7 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $81 | Sebring / Jerusha | |||
9 | 5 | REFERENCE | Gwenda Markwell | Scott Pollard | 5.5 | 7 | 59 | N/A | $14 | Reset / Diamond Studs | |||
10 | 15 | DASHING BELLA | Clarry Conners | Andrew Gibbons | 5.9 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Dash for Cash / Bella Vita | |||
11 | 1 | GERON | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 9.7 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $61 | High Chaparral / Pure Grace | |||
12 | 7 | ZAGRACE | John Thompson | Blake Spriggs | 45.7 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | Zabeel / Brown Eyed Grace | |||
16 | ZAFIR | Danny Williams | 0 | 59 | N/A | Domesday / Zaiyda | |||||||
17 | GOTTA GOODIE | Chris Waller | Chad Lever | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Pentire / She's Snubbed | ||||||
6 | STRONG COFFEE | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Big Brown / Rainbow Amore | ||||||
9 | SPEED HERO | Jason Coyle | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Legislature | |||||||
11 | DYLAN'S ROMANCE | Marc Conners | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:35.83 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CABEZA DE VACA | Gai Waterhouse AO | Mr Paul King | 12 | 58 | 64 | $4.40 | Northern Meteor / Dirty | ||||
2 | 12 | PATH OF JUSTICE | Matthew Smith | Thomas Huet | 0.2 | 9 | 54 | 55 | $12 | Pleasant Tap / Millie's Quest | |||
3 | 8 | UNBIASED | John O'Shea | Grant Buckley | 1 | 7 | 55.5 | 62 | $5 | Medaglia D'oro / The Fairest | |||
4 | 7 | SPIRITOS | Chris Waller | Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) | 1.2 | 5 | 53.5 | 62 | $5 | Rothesay / Ten Eighty | |||
5 | 2 | EXEMPTION | Michael Costa | Ms Deanne Panya | 1.7 | 10 | 55 | 64 | $21 | Ad Valorem / Mercia | |||
5 | 4 | GUEST CARD | Bryce Heys | Andrew Adkins | 1.7 | 2 | 54 | 62 | $14 | Pentire / Red Queen | |||
7 | 3 | ANANTHA | Kerry Parker | Robbie Brewer | 2.4 | 1 | 57.5 | 67 | $5 | Hussonet / Danetana | |||
8 | 13 | SMARTY PANTS | Carmen Murnane | Blake Spriggs | 3.4 | 4 | 54 | 54 | $12 | Moscow Ballet / Oberstaad | |||
9 | 6 | RUSSIAN RIVER | Leanne Aspros | Scott Pollard | 4.9 | 8 | 55.5 | 59 | $61 | U S Ranger / River Alice | |||
10 | 9 | FORBIDDEN JEWEL | Scott Singleton | James Innes Jnr | 5.9 | 6 | 52 | 59 | $19 | Fastnet Rock / Illicitly | |||
11 | 5 | CARLUCA | Jarrod Austin | Mitchell Bell | 6.3 | 13 | 55.5 | 59 | $6.50 | Volitant / Winning Odds | |||
12 | 11 | LITTLE GRAMMY | Jason Attard | Jeff Penza | 10.8 | 11 | 54 | 55 | $41 | Zizou / Prodigal Miss | |||
13 | 10 | BLACK FIDDLER | Michael Tubman | Peter Wells | 12.1 | 3 | 54 | 56 | $61 | Wonderful World / Supply Chain |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.