Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Sunday 10, January 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ART 'N' OLLIE | Dean Mirfin | Anthony Cavallo | 4 | 55.5 | 51 | $2.40 | Canny Lad / Not Bad | ||||
2 | 6 | ROCK ON ZARIZ | Paul Anthony Jones | Mathew Cahill | 0.3 | 6 | 55.5 | 54 | $5 | Zariz / Rockton | |||
3 | 7 | SHE'S KIDDING | Gratz Vella | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 2.8 | 5 | 55.5 | 50 | $6 | Zizou / Macedon Mayhem | |||
4 | 1 | BILL 'N' EVE | John Marzol | Michael Travers | 3 | 2 | 60.5 | 58 | $3.50 | Sebring / Miss Lucille | |||
5 | 8 | PRETTY SNAZZY | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 7.2 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $81 | Murtajill / Light Tactic | |||
6 | 9 | ROCKAFELLA GARDEN | Don Ryan | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 8 | 1 | 54 | N/A | $71 | All American / Les Roses | |||
2 | ARCHIE'S FLAT | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Carly Frater | 0 | 56 | N/A | Krupt / Miss Anna Louise | ||||||
5 | LITIGATION | Kylie Kennedy | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 0 | 55.5 | 52 | Star Witness / Rokshana | ||||||
4 | JAR OF HEARTS | Debi-Lee Saxton | John Kissick | 0 | 55.5 | 52 | Ad Valorem / Dix |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 0:54.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ALONE WITH YOU | Garry Kirkup | Mathew Cahill | 6 | 55 | 49 | $3.20 | Choisir / Sierra Vista | ||||
2 | 4 | ICANACANDY | Brett Thompson | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 0.3 | 9 | 54 | 51 | $16 | Eyeful / Curragh Star | |||
3 | 1 | SKY CRUISER | Tim Donnelly | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 2.8 | 2 | 59.5 | 54 | $3.80 | Northern Meteor / Smoothie | |||
4 | 6 | GILLIE MOOCH | Justin W Stanley | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 2.9 | 3 | 54.5 | 48 | $5 | Longhorn / Questify | |||
5 | 8 | MISS SAKKARA | Dennis Bush | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 3.7 | 5 | 54 | 44 | $31 | Wilander / Sphynx | |||
6 | 9 | WOOBIE | Kevin Cassidy | Brock Ryan | 3.8 | 1 | 50 | 44 | $8 | Duporth / Rosie Sunrise | |||
7 | 7 | CELTIC HEART | James Finn | Anthony Cavallo | 4 | 4 | 54 | 46 | $21 | Show a Heart / Celtic Whispers | |||
8 | 10 | GOLDANORO | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 4.5 | 8 | 53 | 40 | $26 | Bel Danoro / Our Celerity | |||
9 | 2 | BLACK BAKSHEESH | Barry Molloy | Ms Catherine Newcombe | 5.2 | 7 | 57 | 49 | $15 | Dance Dreamer / Deep Sleep | |||
3 | ZAPHOD | Sarah Murray-Leslie | Michael Travers | 0 | 56.5 | 51 | California Dane / Eyenar |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | MANNER SENSATION | Geoffrey Crothers | Erhan Kacmaz | 3 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Manner Hill / Black Sensation | ||||
2 | 4 | HIGHLY CHARGED | John Marzol | Anthony Cavallo | 0.8 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $8 | Charge Forward / High Style | |||
3 | 1 | GLANUM | John Holloman | Mrs Claire Lever | 1.2 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $4.80 | Excellent Art / Leica Mirage | |||
4 | 7 | ENORMOUSLY | Matthew Dale | Michael Travers | 1.3 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $4 | Myboycharlie / Beebop | |||
5 | 5 | ROYAL VALOREM | Jim Litt | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1.6 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $5 | Ad Valorem / Silicate | |||
6 | 6 | YU JIN | Brad Draper | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 2.7 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Carry the Crown / Bumpy | |||
7 | 12 | MISS ZARELLE | Scott Singleton | Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) | 5.2 | 4 | 51.5 | N/A | $9 | Zariz / Ellehro | |||
8 | 14 | SPIRIT OF MIA | Danny Parsons | Blaike McDougall | 6.1 | 12 | 54 | N/A | $71 | Henny Hughes / Butterfly Theory | |||
9 | 8 | HARDER FASTER | Peter Nestor | Rasit Yetimova | 7.1 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Haradasun / Fly So High | |||
10 | 13 | LOLA'S LANE | Joan Pracey | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 8.2 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $71 | Roadhog / Waratah Way | |||
11 | 9 | MAIS OUI | Cameron Crockett | Richard Bensley | 9.8 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $15 | Not a Single Doubt / Paris End | |||
12 | 3 | HEEBY FRENLY | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 40 | 11 | 59 | N/A | $91 | Heeby Reiby / French Elle | |||
16 | POSE TIME | Debbie Prest | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 0 | 59 | N/A | All American / Tyche | ||||||
15 | SOUTHERN GOLD | Mick Miladinovic | Jason Devrimol | 0 | 59 | N/A | Southern Image / Undolla | ||||||
2 | GUNBARREL HIGHWAY | Bernie Kelly | 0 | 59 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Captivate | |||||||
11 | SPUR WITH EASE | Neil Osborne | 0 | 57 | N/A | Jet Spur / Ease Louise |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | STRANGERINPARADISE | Terry J Fahey | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 3 | 54 | N/A | $2.70 | Strada / Themes | ||||
2 | 5 | BERNIE'S DESERT | Michael Costa | Anthony Cavallo | 2.3 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $4.20 | Bernardini / Te Akau Princess | |||
3 | 11 | THIS IS LIVIN' | Andrew Molloy | Michael Travers | 4.8 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Zariz / Zahbowe | |||
4 | 6 | ONYABROOM | Brett Thompson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 5.5 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $7 | Al Maher / Fly to the Sky | |||
5 | 16 | LONDON CAB | Gratz Vella | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.9 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go | |||
6 | 12 | IRISH SPY | Catherine L Chapman | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 6.6 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $12 | Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy | |||
7 | 4 | MONTE VICTORY | Scott Singleton | Richard Bensley | 7.3 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $10 | Al Samer / Monte Echo | |||
8 | 18 | ONLYCOSTABUCK | Leslie Bryant | Ms Chelsea Ings | 8.5 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $81 | Power of Destiny / Power to Dream | |||
9 | 3 | ZAR TAC | Andrew Molloy | Mathew Cahill | 8.7 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Zariz / Tacsai | |||
10 | 14 | BEE STORM | Brett Thompson | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 9.4 | 6 | 53 | N/A | $26 | Lord Jim / Bar Cat | |||
11 | 13 | PEGGY'S HONOUR | Justin W Stanley | Rasit Yetimova | 17.8 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Honours List / Nothing Flat | |||
12 | 1 | BURRENDONG WAY | Darren Hyde | John Kissick | 99.9 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Buriton / Hartford | |||
10 | FAST 'N' LOUD | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Danewin / Wejdaan | |||||||
17 | RAVESI | Trevor Sutherland | 0 | 55 | N/A | Strada / Push the Envelope | |||||||
9 | ASTRAEA GOLD | Danny Parsons | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Eastern Star / Star Gold | ||||||
2 | MEGA RUSH | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Classic Rush | ||||||
8 | ARIZONA THOMAS | Scott Singleton | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Dylan Thomas / Sylph Lady | |||||||
15 | BLUBYTWO | Gayna Williams | 0 | 55 | N/A | Murphy's Blu Boy / Eire Pindi |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:24.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | LION OF AFRICA | Steven Cummins | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 1 | 59 | 57 | $4.40 | Lonhro / Reverenza | ||||
2 | 4 | JOHN D'NON | Peter W Stanley | Michael Travers | 1 | 2 | 57 | 53 | $10 | Denon / La Canteur | |||
3 | 3 | LITTLE CHIEF | Mick Miladinovic | Jason Devrimol | 1.5 | 11 | 56.5 | 56 | $8 | Clangalang / Little Lodge | |||
4 | 8 | DIVINE DESIGN | Terry J Fahey | Erhan Kacmaz | 1.9 | 6 | 54 | 49 | $41 | Red Arrow / Villa Albani | |||
5 | 9 | NORWEGIAN PRINCESS | Brett Thompson | Mr Aaron Sweeney | 2.2 | 3 | 52 | 48 | $9 | Magnus / Regal Prospect | |||
6 | 1 | CRISTALINA LAGO | Brett Thompson | Richard Bensley | 2.3 | 4 | 59 | 61 | $5.50 | Encosta de Lago / Muzareta | |||
7 | 5 | MOSS MY NAME | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 2.5 | 7 | 55 | 53 | $3.10 | Mossman / Whatsaname | |||
8 | 12 | SOME NIGHTS | Wayne Collison | Rasit Yetimova | 2.5 | 10 | 54 | 44 | $71 | Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny | |||
9 | 14 | SEA 'N' BELIEVE | George Wright | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 5.3 | 8 | 54 | 37 | $101 | Keep the Faith / Sea Frolic | |||
10 | 10 | HAD YOUR CHANCE | Ricky Watt | Daniel Northey | 6.7 | 9 | 54 | 46 | $21 | Chat Up Line / Kink | |||
11 | 13 | ART EXPRESS | Kylie Kennedy | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 10.6 | 5 | 54 | 42 | $71 | Excellent Art / Cultivation | |||
7 | TRACKTORQUE | Scott Singleton | Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) | 0 | 54.5 | 52 | Hidden Dragon / Track | ||||||
6 | SPECIAL SILK | Dean Mirfin | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 54.5 | 52 | Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel | ||||||
11 | HERCULE'S HORSE | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 0 | 54 | 45 | Spinning World / Keaira |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:08.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ZARHRON | Andrew Molloy | Mathew Cahill | 7 | 61 | 79 | $4 | Zariz / Zahbowe | ||||
2 | 4 | CHASING CHARLIE | Paul Anthony Jones | Ms Carly Frater | 0.2 | 11 | 53.5 | 68 | $7 | Myboycharlie / Sophistocat | |||
3 | 2 | ULTIMA CHANCE | Scott Collings | John Kissick | 2.2 | 2 | 59 | 75 | $4.40 | Snippetson / Bling | |||
4 | 7 | GREY DRAMA | Steven Cummins | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.5 | 9 | 54 | 64 | $17 | Alert / Helvellyn | |||
5 | 3 | DREAM EMPRESS | Brian Buckley | Anthony Cavallo | 6.6 | 8 | 56.5 | 74 | $31 | Holy Roman Emperor / Every Dream | |||
6 | 10 | DUNDERRY | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 7.4 | 1 | 54 | 62 | $31 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring | |||
7 | 13 | OPOHO | Jenny Hoy | Brock Ryan | 7.7 | 4 | 50 | 60 | $12 | El Moxie / Lucky Chief | |||
8 | 11 | FOUND AT LAST | Darren Hyde | Michael Travers | 7.8 | 5 | 54 | 62 | $8 | We Can Seek / Who's My Mum | |||
9 | 9 | BUDGEE BOY | Brett Thompson | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 9.4 | 3 | 54 | 63 | $8 | Za-Im / Rose Bay Spy | |||
10 | 8 | PERFECT CADENCE | Dar Lunn | Erhan Kacmaz | 9.5 | 10 | 54 | 64 | $61 | Commands / Huit | |||
11 | 5 | OSCAR TOSCA | Danny Parsons | Blaike McDougall | 10.2 | 6 | 52.5 | 68 | $31 | Press Card / Ollie Kathleen | |||
6 | FLAMING ACES | Brad Witt | Nick Heywood | 0 | 54 | 65 | Casino Prince / Incinerate | ||||||
12 | VANISHKA | Scott Singleton | Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) | 0 | 50 | 62 | Written Tycoon / Shazee |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:49.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | BAYLIE LOUISE | Matthew Dale | Brendan Ward | 12 | 58 | 76 | $3 | Onemorenomore / With My | ||||
2 | 2 | CARDIFF PRINCE | Darren Hyde | Mathew Cahill | 1.5 | 2 | 58.5 | 73 | $4.60 | Southern Image / Trist a Girl | |||
3 | 6 | DAWSON'S WAR | Connie Greig | Blaike McDougall | 2.5 | 9 | 53.5 | 69 | $13 | Honor in War / Elaine | |||
4 | 12 | SAND DUNE | Kerry Weir | Ms Megan Creed | 3.4 | 11 | 53 | 60 | $10 | Thorn Park / Desert Heart | |||
5 | 10 | LANDUNCAN | Gayna Williams | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 3.5 | 10 | 54 | 61 | $51 | Fraar / Rincality | |||
6 | 5 | TULIMAN | Peter Nestor | Daniel Northey | 3.8 | 4 | 57.5 | 71 | $9 | Lion Heart / Talulla | |||
7 | 14 | LUCIENT | Leslie Bryant | Ms Chelsea Ings | 4.2 | 8 | 54 | 53 | $41 | Danewin / Lenswood | |||
8 | 9 | PLATINUM JACK | Scott Singleton | Richard Bensley | 4.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 65 | $8 | Platinum Scissors / Track | |||
9 | 11 | HOLLYWOOD NELL | Peter W Stanley | Michael Travers | 4.9 | 5 | 54 | 60 | $11 | Quest for Fame / Nellie's Glen | |||
10 | 15 | TIGER'S STORY | Paul Theobald | Ken Dunbar | 6 | 7 | 54 | 52 | $81 | Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu | |||
11 | 13 | CAPTAIN FASTBUCK | Garry Kirkup | Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg) | 6.4 | 1 | 54 | 59 | $31 | Outback Prince / Uncanny Feeling | |||
12 | 1 | WILD AND PROUD | Scott Singleton | Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) | 7.1 | 3 | 56 | 76 | $15 | Snowland / Blab | |||
3 | KINSELMAC MANNER | George Osborne | Anthony Cavallo | 0 | 58.5 | 73 | Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac | ||||||
7 | GUNNER | Brad Witt | Nick Heywood | 0 | 55.5 | 67 | Commands / Add Silk | ||||||
8 | MR SOMMERVILLE | Trevor Sutherland | 0 | 55 | 66 | Danzero / Aunty Betty |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:09.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | FLYING BY | Peter W Stanley | Ken Dunbar | 8 | 57 | 51 | $11 | Byblos / Flying Grange | ||||
2 | 5 | EXCITEANATION | Cameron Crockett | Mathew Cahill | 0.2 | 2 | 60.5 | 58 | $3 | Excites / Coronation Crown | |||
3 | 9 | HALF FOR YOU | Kevin Higgins | Anthony Cavallo | 0.4 | 11 | 59 | 55 | $21 | Half Hennessy / See the Gold | |||
4 | 3 | LONG LASTING | Kylie Kennedy | Mr Jamie Gibbons | 1.1 | 3 | 59 | 57 | $11 | Foreplay / Suspended Time | |||
5 | 2 | TYSON'S TIGER | Ricky Watt | Daniel Northey | 1.7 | 9 | 62.5 | 58 | $61 | Seidnazar / Miss Dewars | |||
6 | 15 | BONDO | Mick Miladinovic | John Kissick | 1.7 | 10 | 58.5 | 50 | $9 | Zariz / Bold Shift | |||
7 | 8 | SEQUOIA SUNRISE | Nick Olive | Richard Bensley | 1.8 | 7 | 59.5 | 56 | $5 | Commands / Redwood Forest | |||
8 | 18 | SWARD | Ron Park | Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes | 2.7 | 6 | 57.5 | 48 | $71 | Strategic / Terrain | |||
9 | 17 | TINMINE | Gayna Williams | Jake Pracey-Holmes | 6 | 1 | 56 | 49 | $15 | Shaft / Tinsley | |||
10 | 4 | NOTHIN' LEICA POET | Brett Thompson | Brendan Ward | 6.7 | 4 | 61.5 | 56 | $7 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Little Poet | |||
11 | 10 | LAYNE | Merv Rumble | Michael Travers | 12 | 5 | 59 | 51 | $31 | Court of Jewels / Surfing | |||
1 | SIR OTTAVIO | Trevor Sutherland | 0 | 63 | 59 | Octagonal / Listowel | |||||||
16 | MARTHA MARY | Wanda Ings | 0 | 56 | 49 | Ad Valorem / Hairy Mary | |||||||
7 | PRINTS | George Dimitropoulos | Ms Stacey Metcalfe | 0 | 59.5 | 52 | Marwina / Jungle Paws | ||||||
11 | STICKY DANISH | Sarah Murray-Leslie | 0 | 59 | 55 | California Dane / Sticky Blue | |||||||
6 | HOSIER LANE | Rob Potter | 0 | 60.5 | 54 | Excellent Art / Bindi Street | |||||||
14 | EVA JEAN | Brad Draper | 0 | 56.5 | 50 | Mosayter / Bumpy | |||||||
13 | MISS GRANGER | Michael Costa | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 57 | 51 | Magic Albert / Dancing Flame |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.