Wangaratta: Wangaratta Turf Club Monday 04, January 2016
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.53
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:07.90 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | FERRERO | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Craig Robertson | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Easy Choice / Easter Bunny | ||||
2 | 10 | MISS ELDORADO | Kelvin Southey | Jake Bayliss | 0.1 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | El Cumbres / Aurism | |||
3 | 8 | CURRENT ASSET | Kevin Evans | Jason Benbow | 0.3 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Flying Spur / Cross Rate | |||
4 | 2 | GUN TRACE | Chris Heywood | Ms Linda Meech | 1.55 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $7 | War Trace / Guniinii | |||
5 | 3 | MANSALE | Dan McCarthy | Mr Dylan Dunn | 3.3 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | High Chaparral / Dynamic Flyer | |||
6 | 11 | TROIENNE | Des Perryman | Bradley Vale | 4.05 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Al Maher / Gospelor | |||
7 | 1 | CLEVER DEVIL | Bob Challis | Dean Holland | 5.8 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | Bel Esprit / Cherubim | |||
8 | 5 | BACHELOR PAD | Barry Goodwin | Jack Martin | 7.05 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Bachelor Duke / Flying Firebird | |||
9 | 4 | QUEST FOR INCUMB | Renee Hoysted | Mitchell Aitken | 9.8 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $61 | Incumbent / Quest for Ireland | |||
7 | TOSSILINI | David Hayes | Damian Lane | 0 | 57 | N/A | $1.90 | Grey Swallow / Fong Shu | |||||
6 | DUNLUCE | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 0 | 57 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Lacada Siren |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:08.98 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | POLAR VORTEX | Peter Morgan | Ms Linda Meech | 6 | 58 | N/A | $3.30 | Fastnet Rock / True Seduction | ||||
2 | 9 | CHANCEOFALIFETIME | Wayne Nichols | Craig Robertson | 0.2 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Oamaru Force / Metallic Mover | |||
3 | 2 | INDIANA WOLF | Lee Hope | Andrew Mallyon | 2.2 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Amadeus Wolf / Indi | |||
4 | 8 | TOAST | Stuart Webb | Ryan Maloney | 3.45 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $4.40 | Purrealist / Three Cheers | |||
5 | 5 | MI RANGER SAN | Adrian Harrison | Nick Souquet | 4.2 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Bushranger / The Girlfriend | |||
6 | 4 | LONGWOOD LAD | Peter Donnelly | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 4.3 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Husson / Oh So Frisky | |||
7 | 11 | GIDDYUP | David Hayes | Damian Lane | 5.55 | 1 | 56 | N/A | $3 | Churchill Downs / Subashi | |||
8 | 14 | VONTESSA | Sue Naylor | Dean Holland | 6.8 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $81 | Von Costa de Hero / Western Faith | |||
9 | 3 | KING JOFFER | Patrick Payne | Jordan Childs | 7 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $14 | Shinko King / A Tad Black | |||
10 | 1 | HARASON | Gerald Egan | Mitchell Aitken | 10.5 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $31 | Haradasun / Bedelia | |||
11 | 12 | GOLD DIGGER LADY | Andrew Dale | Jack Martin | 16.5 | 3 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Elvstroem / Zejtun | |||
6 | NORTHWOOD BAY | Ron Hockley | John Keating | 0 | 58 | N/A | Widden Valley / Eimeo Bay | ||||||
13 | RESULTS | Shaun Dwyer | Billy Egan | 0 | 56 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Gunda Bella | ||||||
10 | DEVIOUS MAID | Peter G Moody | Daniel Stackhouse | 0 | 56 | N/A | Sebring / Maid for Me |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:04.90 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | G'DAY BLUE | Josh Julius | Dean Holland | 7 | 58.5 | N/A | $51 | Hidden Dragon / Supreme Dancer | ||||
2 | 13 | KATY KAT | Patrick Payne | Jordan Childs | 0.75 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $7 | Reaan / Golden Bridge | |||
3 | 11 | OUT OF MIND | John & Chris Ledger | Michael Dee | 1.5 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Redente / Royal Tempest | |||
4 | 6 | SOCIETY TYCOON | Renee Hoysted | John Keating | 1.8 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Written Tycoon / Belle Society | |||
5 | 3 | IN THE FAMILY | Craig Dickson | Ryan Maloney | 4.05 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $5 | Keep the Faith / Our Polly | |||
6 | 12 | WHY DO WE DO IT | Louisa Dove | Ethan Brown | 4.25 | 10 | 53.5 | N/A | $18 | Redente / Do It for Me | |||
7 | 15 | NORSIKA | Daryl Archard | Mitchell Aitken | 4.75 | 11 | 53.5 | N/A | $17 | Henrythenavigator / Ballymoon | |||
8 | 8 | ROBERTSON QUAY | David Hayes | Damian Lane | 5.5 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $3.20 | Hussonet / Boat Quay | |||
9 | 7 | ERAMOSA | Lee Hope | Andrew Mallyon | 6.25 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Alamosa / Missinga | |||
10 | 16 | BILLY'S MISTRESS | Shilleagh MeyerVale | Bradley Vale | 8 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $41 | Delzao / Spring Bling | |||
11 | 2 | GOLD PLATED | Renee Hoysted | Ben Thompson | 8.3 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Dreamscape / Schoolies | |||
12 | 10 | LADY ROSENVELT | Timothy Grace | Jake Bayliss | 16.3 | 13 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Lago Delight / Kiwi Rose | |||
13 | 4 | IRISH RANSOM | Dick Dale | Ms Rebecca Williams | 17.8 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Handsome Ransom / Celtic Symphony | |||
5 | ROCKET TOMMY | Gwenda Johnstone | Billy Egan | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | $9 | Hold That Tiger / Big Gal | |||||
18 | NUMEROLOGY | Kevin Evans | Jason Benbow | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Myboycharlie / Made of Pearls | ||||||
17 | OCCUPATIONAL | Allan Fitzgerald | Mr Dylan Dunn | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Denman / Sunset Beach | ||||||
14 | NOBLE QUALITY | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 0 | 55 | N/A | Snitzel / Bright Heroine | ||||||
9 | FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE | Russell Osborne | Craig Robertson | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Redente / Oh Goodness |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SISTER SOLIE | Craig Dickson | Craig Robertson | 9 | 58 | N/A | $4.40 | Von Costa de Hero / Blaze the Turf | ||||
2 | 3 | GREAT PANACHE | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 0.5 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $9 | Magnus / Gladden | |||
3 | 12 | SILENT WONDER | Adrian Corboy | Nick Souquet | 0.7 | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Bianconi / Triwonder | |||
4 | 18 | RONDA PARADISE | Mathew Ellerton | Damian Lane | 1.2 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Choisir / Rondanini | |||
5 | 13 | SINGLERAINE | Clinton McDonald | Ryan Maloney | 2.95 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Not a Single Doubt / Sobraine | |||
6 | 8 | BETALYK | Patrick Payne | Jordan Childs | 3.45 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | I Am Invincible / Flash Trash | |||
7 | 4 | PERLA BLU | Brian Jenkins | Ben Thompson | 4.45 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Artie Schiller / Omit | |||
8 | 1 | BEXSTAR | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Mr Reece Wheeler | 4.65 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $13 | Tavistock / Danish Seaway | |||
9 | 9 | BROADWAY DOLL | John & Chris Ledger | Billy Egan | 5.15 | 12 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Manhattan Rain / Holly Go Lightly | |||
10 | 11 | DASHVILLE | Adrian Corboy | Cory Parish | 5.35 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Dash for Cash / Delightville | |||
11 | 15 | MANDANA | David Hayes | Michael Dee | 5.75 | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Nicconi / Husskila | |||
12 | 10 | CONVICT | John & Chris Ledger | Ms Sally Sweeney | 7.25 | 13 | 53.5 | N/A | $31 | Wanted / First Land | |||
13 | 5 | SHE'S JUST A FLIRT | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Linda Meech | 8.5 | 14 | 58 | N/A | $31 | Murphy's Blu Boy / Perchance to Dream | |||
14 | 17 | FULFORD MISS | Libby Haworth | Bradley Vale | 13 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $101 | Any Given Saturday / Kingston Bird | |||
2 | CLEAN BREAK | Andrew Dale | Mitchell Aitken | 0 | 58 | N/A | Elvstroem / Zejtun | ||||||
16 | RAWOOF | Adam O'Neill | 0 | 58 | N/A | Lonhro / Alqwah | |||||||
7 | ALL THAT I KNOW | Peter G Moody | Daniel Stackhouse | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | More Than Ready / Lucida | ||||||
14 | VIOLA | Michael Moroney | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Penaka |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ROSIELU | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Linda Meech | 4 | 58 | 58 | $4.60 | Testa Rossa / Lujacool | ||||
2 | 6 | INSTANT TURF | Kate Goodrich | Mitchell Aitken | 1.25 | 10 | 52 | 48 | $6 | Southern Image / Lawn Hill | |||
3 | 12 | OUR QUEENIE | Neil Girvan | Dean Holland | 2.75 | 1 | 54 | 44 | $9 | God's Own / Jolimont | |||
4 | 9 | RICH WIDOW | Timothy Grace | Jake Bayliss | 3.05 | 5 | 54 | 48 | $12 | Danerich / Warn Brandow | |||
5 | 11 | MY BELLA'S BETTER | Natalie Loy | Ethan Brown | 3.8 | 9 | 51 | 46 | $11 | Redente / Fastessa | |||
6 | 7 | CHEAP TYCOON | Tim Linehan | Ms Yoko Ota | 4 | 3 | 54 | 50 | $14 | Written Tycoon / Honour Own | |||
7 | 4 | STAGE MAGIC | John & Chris Ledger | Damian Lane | 4.2 | 11 | 56.5 | 58 | $4.40 | Man of Illusion / Handsfree Lass | |||
8 | 8 | REAPERS REWARD | Trevor Miles | Jason Benbow | 5.45 | 12 | 54 | 48 | $41 | Dangerous / Solitary Reaper | |||
9 | 3 | OH TO BE RICH | Cheryl Kyle | John Keating | 7.7 | 8 | 57.5 | 57 | $5.50 | Danerich / Oriental | |||
10 | 13 | SINISTER SUMS | Ron Hockley | Ms Sally Sweeney | 8.45 | 6 | 52 | 38 | $101 | Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till | |||
11 | 1 | BERNAURD | John Brennan | Lee Smith | 8.55 | 7 | 60 | 58 | $14 | Matsqui / Blunder | |||
12 | 5 | KILKENNY MISS | Jennifer Williams | Ms Rebecca Williams | 9.8 | 2 | 54 | 56 | $21 | All American / Flying Dancer | |||
10 | BEACH FIGHTER | Lee Hope | Ms Tahlia Hope | 0 | 54 | 46 | Churchill Downs / Dashelle |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | PROUD WOLF | Lee Hope | Mitchell Aitken | 2 | 56 | 62 | $7 | Amadeus Wolf / Paru's Pride | ||||
2 | 10 | ALAMONTEEL | Patrick Payne | Dean Holland | 0.75 | 10 | 56 | 63 | $6 | Alamosa / Prey | |||
3 | 11 | EVIL LIL | Lee Hope | Ms Tahlia Hope | 0.95 | 6 | 52 | 60 | $17 | Hold That Tiger / Evil Tricks | |||
4 | 9 | JORANDA FALLS | Rob Wellington | Bradley Vale | 2.45 | 1 | 57 | 58 | $31 | Elusive City / Kapilas | |||
5 | 8 | ALL TIED UP | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 2.55 | 3 | 57 | 62 | $4.60 | Starcraft / La Reata | |||
6 | 1 | LANDAU | John & Chris Ledger | Damian Lane | 4.55 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $5 | Henny Hughes / Miss Carefree | |||
7 | 13 | DOMINI SERVATUS | Gus Philpot | Jack Martin | 4.85 | 7 | 54 | 54 | $18 | Keep the Faith / Payaway | |||
8 | 4 | CLASSY RUBY | Peter Morgan | Ms Linda Meech | 5.35 | 8 | 58.5 | 65 | $6 | High Chaparral / Light Emmission | |||
9 | 14 | FIRST PRINT | Peter Smith | Michael Dee | 10.1 | 9 | 55 | 58 | $9 | Masterprint / Tondela | |||
10 | 7 | ALL HOST | Gwenda Johnstone | Ryan Maloney | 14.35 | 5 | 57 | 58 | $14 | Host / Four Seasons | |||
6 | ZOOT SUIT RIOT | Adam O'Neill | Cory Parish | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Not a Single Doubt / Eleebana | ||||||
5 | VAIN KINGDOM | Gerald Egan | 0 | 58.5 | 61 | Marwina / Vaincay | |||||||
3 | RISING STOCK | Michael Moroney | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 0 | 59 | 62 | Tavistock / Wahaha | ||||||
12 | CEE CEE 'N' DRY | Phil Sweeney | 0 | 55 | 54 | Zariz / Seadrift |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:08.51 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | TYCOON TONY | Scott McIntosh | Ben Thompson | 5 | 58.5 | 62 | $10 | Written Tycoon / Real Ruby | ||||
2 | 6 | TY PAN MISS | Allan Fitzgerald | Mr Dylan Dunn | 0.75 | 13 | 55.5 | 60 | $15 | Written Tycoon / Pansy | |||
3 | 12 | BLAZE ON | Sylvia Thompson | Ms Linda Meech | 2.25 | 6 | 54 | 47 | $21 | Redente / Shadow Striker | |||
4 | 10 | SHARKNADO | Jamie Scott | Dean Holland | 2.35 | 11 | 54 | 53 | $21 | Sharkbite / Flew | |||
5 | 4 | PAKAYA PRINCE | John McArdle | Damian Lane | 2.65 | 3 | 59 | 63 | $1.95 | Reward for Effort / Vonnie | |||
6 | 3 | GENTLEMAN CHARLIE | Phil Sweeney | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 3.9 | 10 | 56.5 | 61 | $21 | Hard Spun / Suraya | |||
7 | 11 | I'M PETER | Amanda Turnbull | Bradley Vale | 5.15 | 9 | 54 | 50 | $41 | Keep the Faith / Miss Jago | |||
8 | 16 | DEL MISHEL | Ron Hockley | Ms Tahlia Hope | 5.35 | 14 | 50 | 43 | $26 | Delzao / Imshi | |||
9 | 5 | ORANGE RIVER | Patrick Payne | Jordan Childs | 7.1 | 8 | 58 | 62 | $5.50 | Turffontein / Walvis Bay | |||
10 | 9 | SULLIVAN BAY | David Hayes | Michael Dee | 7.3 | 4 | 56 | 61 | $10 | Nicconi / Sorren Tessa | |||
11 | 15 | NARIEL DASH | Louisa Dove | Ethan Brown | 9.05 | 1 | 51 | 43 | $61 | Dash for Cash / Loving Me | |||
12 | 7 | I AM BACCHUS | Michael Trotter | Nick Souquet | 9.15 | 7 | 56.5 | 55 | $20 | I Am Invincible / Fabled | |||
13 | 17 | SECRET PLACE | Dick Dale | Ms Rebecca Williams | 9.9 | 12 | 52.5 | 37 | $81 | Spinning World / Miss Gundowring | |||
14 | 13 | RAISE AN ANGEL | Phil Sweeney | Ms Sally Sweeney | 17.9 | 2 | 52 | 46 | $51 | Floral Pegasus / So Super Quick | |||
14 | FELINE FINE | Phil Sweeney | 0 | 54 | 44 | Bearcat / True Roman | |||||||
8 | GOT THE NOD | Bob Challis | Jason Benbow | 0 | 56 | 54 | Southern Image / Morning Session | ||||||
1 | FOUND MY WAY | Shaun Dwyer | Billy Egan | 0 | 60 | 62 | Barely a Moment / Beautiful Bearing |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:37.94 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | GET YA KICKS | James Fraser | Robert Beattie | 2 | 57 | 52 | $10 | Keep the Faith / Route Sixty Six | ||||
2 | 10 | DOOGANS RISE | Steve Cunningham | Samuel Payne | 1.25 | 7 | 54.5 | 47 | $11 | Naturalism / Golden Flight | |||
3 | 8 | IBERIA | Daryl Archard | Ms Linda Meech | 2.75 | 6 | 55 | 48 | $15 | New Approach / Albaicin | |||
4 | 4 | SWANHILDE | Stephen Aldridge | Nick Souquet | 3.15 | 5 | 58 | 54 | $10 | King of Prussia / Lady St Leon | |||
5 | 3 | BAJA MOON | Patrick Payne | Jordan Childs | 3.25 | 4 | 58 | 58 | $7.50 | High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer | |||
6 | 1 | INDELO | Lee Hope | Damian Lane | 4.75 | 8 | 59.5 | 57 | $2.50 | Niello / Indi | |||
7 | 7 | EASY BEST | Wayne Nichols | Craig Robertson | 6 | 10 | 56 | 50 | $41 | Easy Choice / Emitella | |||
8 | 11 | DORNALE | Graeme McQueen | Ms Brooke Sweeney | 6.1 | 12 | 54.5 | 47 | $11 | Tsigane / Rare Miss | |||
9 | 6 | PRIE DIEU | John Symons & Sheila Laxon | Ms Rebecca Williams | 7.35 | 1 | 56.5 | 55 | $12 | Dubai Destination / Devotional | |||
10 | 9 | TOUCANDAN | Cameron Halliwell | Michael Dee | 8.6 | 3 | 55 | 52 | $21 | Danzero / Bridie's Love | |||
11 | 13 | SULTANA | Kevin Evans | Jason Benbow | 12.35 | 9 | 54 | 48 | $31 | Nadeem / Raboob | |||
12 | 12 | KING OF TROY | Natalie Loy | Dean Holland | 12.45 | 11 | 54.5 | 47 | $17 | King of Prussia / Sea Rizza | |||
15 | CLOSE THE BEACHES | Gerald Egan | Billy Egan | 0 | 58.5 | 55 | Sharkbite / Romalpa | ||||||
14 | WAITAKI | Brydon Mills | Bradley Vale | 0 | 54 | 42 | Handsome Ransom / Coulddanskeallnite | ||||||
2 | KING DEANO | Robbie Griffiths | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 59 | 56 | King de Lago / Pattie Royale |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.