Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 17, December 2015
Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:19.40 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | IMPOSING LASS | Bjorn Baker | Brenton Avdulla | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.40 | Makfi / Imposingly | ||||
2 | 10 | JOYFUL PASSION | Gary Moore | Tim Clark | 0.5 | 4 | 56 | N/A | $6.50 | Congrats / Talons Shown | |||
3 | 9 | GLITTERAMA | Joseph Pride | Kerrin McEvoy | 4 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter | |||
4 | 5 | CLINQUANT | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 4.1 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Teofilo / Powder Paint | |||
5 | 1 | REPUBLICAN | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 5.6 | 2 | 59 | N/A | $10 | More Than Ready / Miss Jakeo | |||
6 | 8 | ANOTHER LARGA | Stephen Farley | Andrew Adkins | 7.1 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $26 | Al Samer / Larga Vista | |||
7 | 4 | BURNING RED | Patrick Webster | Jeff Penza | 7.6 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $7 | Testa Rossa / Light of Erin | |||
8 | 7 | VENTRICULAR | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 23.2 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $31 | Authorized / Systolic | |||
9 | 6 | NOTARY | Allan Denham | Grant Buckley | 23.5 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Authorized / Secret Women's Biz | |||
3 | DEUS | Anthony Cummings | Jason Collett | 0 | 57 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Danari |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | SILVER SPUN | Gary Moore | Kerrin McEvoy | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Hard Spun / Joyous Rain | ||||
2 | 14 | WUTAI MOUNTAIN | John Sargent | Craig Williams | 0.8 | 9 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.80 | Commands / Zulu Queen | |||
3 | 5 | WOLF STREET | Gerald Ryan | Brenton Avdulla | 0.9 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $4 | Nothing to Lose / Balvenie | |||
4 | 3 | MOSAYTION | Damien Lane | Mr Paul King | 1.6 | 4 | 57.5 | N/A | $31 | Mosayter / Comeinspina | |||
5 | 9 | ENDURING | Gary Nickson | Andrew Banks | 1.7 | 12 | 55.5 | N/A | $20 | Ad Valorem / I'm Jester Gal | |||
6 | 11 | SNUGGLE POT | Joseph Pride | Jeff Penza | 2.1 | 13 | 55.5 | N/A | $41 | Denman / Dollar D'amour | |||
7 | 16 | NERETVA | Grant Allard | Andrew Adkins | 2.4 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $51 | Ready's Image / Sasheen | |||
8 | 8 | ECCELLERE | Jim Litt | Ms Winona Costin | 3.1 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $19 | Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries | |||
9 | 2 | GRANITE BELT | Kris Lees | Andrew Gibbons | 3.2 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Thorn Park / Straight Eight | |||
10 | 7 | CULOTTES | John O'Shea | Sam Clipperton | 3.5 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $19 | Lonhro / Clothing | |||
11 | 17 | MUSICAL FAMILY | Wayne Seelin | Blake Spriggs | 3.6 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $21 | Oratorio / Fermata | |||
12 | 13 | SOVEREIGN DEFAULT | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 5.5 | 10 | 55.5 | N/A | $31 | Husson / Codify | |||
13 | 18 | CALIBRA | Allan Denham | Robert Thompson | 9.3 | 1 | 55.5 | N/A | $18 | Teofilo / Camaro | |||
10 | HAMIKO | Bjorn Baker | Thomas Huet | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | $8 | Snitzel / Geisha | |||||
12 | SO JOYOUS | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Congrats / Smoking Sheisha | ||||||
1 | EXMAN | Robert Price | 0 | 59 | N/A | Excites / Zoffski | |||||||
6 | DREAMING DIAMONDS | Mick Dwyer | 0 | 57 | N/A | Dreamscape / Sister Re | |||||||
15 | NAVUA MIST | Chris Waller | Rory Hutchings | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Eight Eighty Eight |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.72 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | BULLRUSH | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Sam Clipperton | 4 | 59.5 | 57 | $1.90 | O'Reilly / Pin Up | ||||
2 | 1 | CHOICE LARGA | Stephen Farley | Ms Samantha Clenton | 1.3 | 2 | 60.5 | 62 | $4.40 | Al Samer / Larga Vista | |||
3 | 2 | STAR SHAFT | Tim McIntosh | Mr Paul King | 1.4 | 6 | 60.5 | 59 | $5 | Shaft / Good Question | |||
4 | 5 | ALSOADAMAS | Craig Roberts | Taylor Marshall | 2.8 | 8 | 57.5 | 56 | $21 | I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss | |||
5 | 4 | RADIOLOGIST | Gordon Yorke | Ms Jess Taylor | 2.9 | 3 | 59.5 | 57 | $13 | Nuclear Freeze / Gentle Air | |||
6 | 6 | CLASSIQUE | Paul Perry | Ms Winona Costin | 4.4 | 1 | 58.5 | 59 | $11 | Duke of Marmalade / Saggiatore | |||
7 | 9 | LOADING | Charlie Porter | Luke Cumberland | 5.9 | 7 | 54 | 45 | $81 | Bite the Bullet / Our Miss | |||
8 | 8 | AL CAVAN | Evan Holland | Andrew Gibbons | 9.3 | 5 | 54 | 49 | $71 | Youthful Legs / Al Norrant | |||
7 | MUHEEB | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Kerrin McEvoy | 0 | 57 | 55 | Lonhro / Watchful |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:08.34 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | FLIPPANT | Paul Snowden | Kerrin McEvoy | 9 | 54 | 80 | $3.60 | Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth | ||||
2 | 8 | EGYPTIAN SYMBOL | Bjorn Baker | Brenton Avdulla | 1.3 | 4 | 54 | 72 | $4 | Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine | |||
3 | 1 | MURT THE FLIRT | Brendan McCarthy | Chris Symons | 1.7 | 11 | 59 | 81 | $5.50 | Murtajill / Loves Attention | |||
4 | 2 | ILLUSTRIOUS LAD | Peter Gelagotis | Mr Vlad Duric | 2.8 | 3 | 59 | 78 | $12 | I Am Invincible / Industrious | |||
5 | 3 | QUEEN OF KARIBA | John Sargent | Craig Williams | 3.9 | 8 | 57 | 79 | $15 | Lonhro / Acupuncture | |||
6 | 5 | PETROSSIAN | Paul Perry | Ms Winona Costin | 4 | 6 | 56 | 62 | $101 | Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille | |||
7 | 10 | LINDY LOU | Angela Davies | Ms Samantha Clenton | 4.1 | 7 | 54 | 62 | $31 | Fastnet Rock / Minnie Me | |||
8 | 7 | FLAMBOYANT LASS | Gai Waterhouse AO | Tim Clark | 4.9 | 1 | 54 | 81 | $3.90 | Stratum / Flamboyance | |||
9 | 4 | STRAVIGO | Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 6.4 | 5 | 56 | 67 | $16 | Stratum / Rovigo | |||
10 | 9 | POSITIVE CHARGE | Bryce Heys | Mitchell Bell | 7.9 | 2 | 54 | 67 | $41 | Charge Forward / Semitone | |||
11 | 11 | PRETTY SNAZZY | Paul Theobald | Thomas Huet | 35.9 | 10 | 54 | N/A | $101 | Murtajill / Light Tactic |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:19.60 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | HE'S A GIVEN | Clarry Conners | Brenton Avdulla | 3 | 59 | 66 | $4 | Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot | ||||
2 | 9 | GALIZIA | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 1 | 6 | 55 | 62 | $8 | Excellent Art / Falwood | |||
3 | 3 | BUBBLES 'N' BOATS | Chris Waller | Patrick O'Donnell (a2/51kg) | 1.2 | 4 | 57 | 70 | $7 | Fastnet Rock / Champagnecharlotte | |||
4 | 1 | IT'S A SHAMOZZLE | Mary Moses | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 2.4 | 1 | 58.5 | 71 | $8 | Shamardal / Incheck | |||
5 | 7 | PINCER STRIKE | Anthony Cummings | Blake Shinn | 2.5 | 2 | 57.5 | 63 | $9 | War Pass / Chalee | |||
6 | 2 | RECIFE BEACH | Kim Waugh | Mr Paul King | 2.9 | 5 | 60.5 | 69 | $7 | Sharkbite / Brookton Flash | |||
7 | 6 | ALL SIXES | Paul Theobald | Adam Hyeronimus | 3.6 | 8 | 58 | 68 | $20 | Southern Image / Zanzara Bank | |||
8 | 4 | FITOCRACY | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 4.2 | 7 | 57.5 | 70 | $3.70 | Denman / Reine de Jeu | |||
8 | DISTORTED DEMAND | Amanda Turner | 0 | 55 | 58 | Red Ransom / Twisted Heart |
Starter Subsidy $200. Restricted Listed
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | CAPITALIST | Paul Snowden | Blake Shinn | 3 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.28 | Written Tycoon / Kitalpha | ||||
2 | 4 | NICCOLANCE | Paul Snowden | Koby Jennings | 2.8 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $8 | Nicconi / Nonchalance | |||
3 | 8 | AGHNA | Gabrielle Ellis | Craig Williams | 4.8 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $14 | Foxwedge / Moonboat | |||
4 | 10 | TICKLING | Kim Waugh | Kerrin McEvoy | 5.1 | 2 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Not a Single Doubt / Overblik | |||
5 | 9 | MANDALONG BELLE | Gary Nickson | Brodie Loy | 6.6 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | Choisir / Belle Jest | |||
6 | 7 | MAGICAL MILLY | Brent Stanley | Brenton Avdulla | 6.7 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Stryker / Princess Pulse | |||
7 | 1 | CLARO EL BANCO | Jason Petch | Craig Newitt | 8.8 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Statue Of Liberty / Magic By Gosh | |||
8 | 5 | MANDALONG BENET | Gary Nickson | Andrew Banks | 10.1 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $101 | Beneteau / Foscat | |||
FF | 6 | CONCHITA | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 0 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $14 | Uncle Mo / Royal Dance | |||
3 | PREFERITO | Gai Waterhouse AO | Tim Clark | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Choisir / Cariad |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:37.02 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | SMARTY PANTS | Carmen Murnane | Ms Jess Taylor | 2 | 56 | 50 | $31 | Moscow Ballet / Oberstaad | ||||
2 | 1 | HE'S OUR TOY BOY | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 0.1 | 4 | 62 | 62 | $5 | Red Element / Cinerama | |||
3 | 6 | APACHE LAD | Richard Nilsson | Chris O'Brien | 0.9 | 6 | 60 | 58 | $21 | Pure Theatre / Sun River | |||
4 | 7 | BIG ON FAME | Scott Singleton | Christian Reith | 1.4 | 3 | 60 | 58 | $10 | Big Brown / Questamatic | |||
5 | 9 | PRINCE HIGH | Evan Holland | Robert Thompson | 1.7 | 7 | 59.5 | 57 | $6 | Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl | |||
6 | 15 | BANDIT BAY | Norman Rogers | Tim Clark | 1.8 | 9 | 56 | 50 | $9 | Benicio / Grandma | |||
7 | 3 | OUR CATCH | Gai Waterhouse AO | Adam Hyeronimus | 2.3 | 12 | 62 | 62 | $5 | Flying Spur / Glendelvine | |||
8 | 4 | TAINTED LOVE | Allan Denham | Adam Sewell | 2.5 | 5 | 58.5 | 61 | $5.50 | Beautiful Crown / Joanne's Daughter | |||
9 | 10 | ANTONAIRE | Alan Scorse | Andrew Adkins | 2.7 | 1 | 54.5 | 53 | $26 | Antonius Pius / Orpenaire | |||
10 | 12 | DETERMINED LASS | Jeff Englebrecht | Ms Clare Pettigrew (a2/52kg) | 3.3 | 11 | 55.5 | 57 | $19 | Choisir / Centous | |||
11 | 8 | LADY CORLEONE | Marc Conners | Ms Winona Costin | 3.7 | 13 | 59.5 | 61 | $20 | Untouchable / Donna Carmela | |||
12 | 2 | LONFINO | Kellie Nicholls | Blake Shinn | 6.1 | 10 | 62 | 62 | $7.50 | Lonhro / Miss Portofino | |||
13 | 13 | FANCY A CRUISER | Stephen Schofield | Jeff Kehoe | 13.1 | 8 | 56 | 50 | $61 | Northern Meteor / Princess Sweet | |||
11 | AXIAN CROWN | Stan Thomas | Mr Paul King | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | $91 | Beautiful Crown / Galaxian | |||||
5 | HENDRIX | Bjorn Baker | Ms Deanne Panya | 0 | 60.5 | 62 | O'Reilly / Frockstar |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.