Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Tuesday 22, December 2015
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.51
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 RATime: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | KOPITE | Adam Duggan | Mitchell Bell | 2 | 55.5 | 54 | $8.50 | Excites / Centaure | ||||
2 | 2 | SHE'S A BOP GIRL | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 2 | 1 | 57 | 62 | $2.50 | I Am Invincible / Dashie Diva | |||
3 | 5 | MI SASSY | Rodney Northam | Robert Thompson | 2.4 | 6 | 55.5 | 53 | $5.50 | Ready's Image / Shamtastic | |||
4 | 6 | FIGLIA VELOCE | Melanie O'Gorman | Andrew Gibbons | 7.2 | 5 | 54 | N/A | $41 | Sequalo / Suzy's Daughter | |||
5 | 1 | ENJOYABLE | Jan Bowen | Grant Buckley | 9.4 | 3 | 60.5 | 60 | $2.50 | Star Witness / Magsaya | |||
6 | 7 | RYLAHO | Greg Preston | Adam Sewell | 11 | 4 | 52.5 | N/A | $81 | Duporth / She Can Again | |||
3 | INVINCIBLE EXPRESS | David Vandyke | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 55.5 | 63 | I Am Invincible / Millennium Express |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:00.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | PURITY MISS | David Vandyke | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 4 | 57 | N/A | $2.10 | Lonhro / Choicical | ||||
2 | 5 | JUJU MAN | Bernie Kelly | Jeff Penza | 2.3 | 10 | 59 | N/A | $4.40 | Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco | |||
3 | 10 | MORRAYAH MISS | Noel Boland | Daniel Northey | 4.6 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $101 | Dane Fever / Secrets in Mind | |||
4 | 3 | HAMMER COMIN' DOWN | John McNair | Thomas Huet | 4.9 | 8 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Domesday / Hunbunn | |||
5 | 12 | RIVADORF | Robert Davies | Robert Thompson | 5.2 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Danewin / Mezdorf | |||
6 | 2 | CAPTAIN KIRK | John Ramsey | Adam Sewell | 5.5 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $9 | Starcraft / Becky's Ransom | |||
7 | 1 | BURN THE KINGDOM | Brett Partelle | Mitchell Bell | 8.1 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $7 | Octagonal / Princess Obey | |||
8 | 8 | DIXIE DOWN | Tara & Philippe Vigouroux | Ms Samantha Clenton | 9.2 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Enemy of Average / Southern Royale | |||
9 | 6 | REMEMBER WOLFY | Allan Kehoe | Jeff Kehoe | 10.8 | 5 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Excellent Art / Lady of Omori | |||
10 | 4 | HAPPEN FOR REASON | Rodney Bailey | Ms Clare Pettigrew (a/52kg) | 15.8 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $41 | Sebring / Maritess | |||
11 | 7 | WHAT A PARTY | Thomas Elmes | Ms Rachael Murray | 34.6 | 9 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Sippin' Bourbon / Knickers in a Knot | |||
9 | KIRRIBILLI KID | Greg Bennett | Blake Spriggs | 0 | 57 | N/A | Duporth / Modellastic |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 RATime: 1:34.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | HEAVENLY MUM | Bjorn Baker | Thomas Huet | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Sebring / Windfall | ||||
2 | 4 | GOT TO THINK | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 0.8 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $5.50 | High Chaparral / Ballet Danseuse | |||
3 | 3 | BOMBITO | Gregory McFarlane | Mr Paul King | 2.6 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $31 | Oratorio / Jersey Road | |||
4 | 6 | CORRELATED | Stirling Osland | Darren Jones | 4.5 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Related / Domargo | |||
5 | 17 | TORRES DEL PAINE | Leanne Aspros | Jeff Penza | 5.8 | 14 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Desert King / Melia | |||
6 | 16 | HAVAZAC | Terry Evans | Blake Spriggs | 6 | 9 | 54.5 | N/A | $26 | Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister | |||
7 | 9 | PRINCESS TORIO | Matthew Smith | Mitchell Bell | 7.2 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $17 | Oratorio / Military Queen | |||
8 | 1 | MILITARY DUKE | Sue Grills | Robert Thompson | 7.7 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $6.50 | Duke of Marmalade / Arroyo Belle | |||
9 | 15 | CIQALA | Paul Perry | Brodie Loy | 9.4 | 4 | 54.5 | N/A | $9 | Snippetson / Indrani | |||
10 | 11 | KIARRA ROSE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 9.5 | 12 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Testa Rossa / Mate | |||
11 | 14 | SUBWAY SURFER | Greg Hook | Adam Sewell | 10.3 | 8 | 53 | N/A | $21 | Denmarket / Blue White | |||
12 | 2 | LEFT HAND LOUIE | Kris Lees | Ms Samantha Clenton | 12.7 | 13 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Lonhro / Woodland Nymph | |||
13 | 13 | ON SUNSHINE | Robert Davies | Grant Buckley | 21.2 | 11 | 54.5 | N/A | $17 | Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine | |||
14 | 12 | KISS AND WISH | Rodney Ollerton | Luke Cumberland | 32.7 | 6 | 54.5 | N/A | $101 | Haradasun / Hammock | |||
5 | ZENAIDA | John Sargent | Mitchell Bell | 0 | 56 | N/A | Zabeel / Madison Avenue | ||||||
18 | MAROOTA'S WAY | Rodney Bailey | Ms Clare Pettigrew (a/52kg) | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Oh Oklahoma / Kagami | ||||||
10 | BILLY BIG BROWN | Kylie Gavenlock | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Big Brown / O'perfect One | ||||||
7 | CRIXUS | Gregory McFarlane | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Flying Spur / Quack |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | EYE STRIKER | Ken Tynan | Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) | 2 | 57 | 75 | $4.40 | Marwina / Danse Pas | ||||
2 | 9 | PLANET REALITY | Brett Partelle | James Innes Jnr | 1.5 | 9 | 54 | 61 | $8.50 | Fomalhaut / Dear Deputy | |||
3 | 5 | QUELL | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 3.5 | 1 | 58 | 75 | $5.50 | Snippetson / Enjoin | |||
4 | 2 | FIREBALL | Jan Bowen | Grant Buckley | 4.9 | 4 | 60 | 75 | $3.80 | Beautiful Crown / Hotspurs | |||
5 | 8 | SENSE OF PLAY | Brett Partelle | Luke Cumberland | 5.3 | 3 | 54 | 63 | $19 | Mossman / Canny Song | |||
6 | 6 | KEEP IT DANISH | Sue Grills | Robert Thompson | 6 | 7 | 55.5 | 70 | $12 | Nothin' Leica Dane / Keep It Cool | |||
7 | 3 | DREAM EMPRESS | Brian Buckley | Ms Crystal Conning (a4/47kg) | 8.5 | 8 | 55 | 77 | $21 | Holy Roman Emperor / Every Dream | |||
8 | 10 | ZERO CASH | Pat Farrell | Mr Paul King | 9.5 | 5 | 54 | 55 | $11 | Lion Heart / Cash Crazy | |||
9 | 4 | RUN CANNON RUN | Mark Schmetzer | Mitchell Bell | 12.4 | 6 | 59 | 73 | $10 | Choisir / Kirei | |||
7 | MYSEVENTEENSEVENTY | Peter H Bloomfield | Andrew Gibbons | 0 | 54 | 65 | Mossman / Settlement |
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 1:54.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | UNADULTERATED | Paul Perry | Thomas Huet | 8 | 58.5 | 50 | $6.50 | More Than Ready / Elle Duccio | ||||
2 | 13 | EXOTIC FEVER | Noel Boland | Daniel Northey | 3 | 11 | 54 | 39 | $61 | Dane Fever / Exotica | |||
3 | 11 | PURPLE EMPEROR | Amanda Turner | Peter Wells | 3.3 | 4 | 54 | 41 | $8 | Strada / Butterfly Theory | |||
4 | 8 | SUPPLEMENTS | Jeremy Sylvester | Robert Thompson | 4.2 | 6 | 55 | 47 | $7 | Host / Vitamins | |||
5 | 7 | KADOTA | Nick Mitchell | Ms Samantha Clenton | 5.4 | 3 | 55 | 47 | $14 | Snitzel / Figmentation | |||
6 | 2 | AKAMAS | Mark Hatch | Vad Bolozhinskyi | 10 | 5 | 60 | 53 | $16 | Tale of the Cat / Heavenly Insight | |||
7 | 6 | NONINO | Michael Byers | Blake Spriggs | 10.1 | 10 | 56.5 | 46 | $11 | Noverre / Averna | |||
8 | 12 | ALITY | Max Boland | Ms Leanne G Henry | 11 | 9 | 54 | 40 | $11 | Alsaleet / Bigity | |||
9 | 1 | WILDENSTEIN | Paul Perry | Grant Buckley | 20 | 7 | 63 | 63 | $16 | Redoute's Choice / Allez France | |||
10 | 3 | ST LANTE | Fred Cowell | Ms Alena Skerritt | 22.8 | 2 | 57 | 51 | $3.40 | Strada / Boni Lante | |||
11 | 14 | FORWARD MARCH | Alan D Smith | Andrew Gibbons | 44 | 1 | 54 | 38 | $15 | Soldier's Tale / Mareva | |||
4 | SHUTTLE | Rodney Ollerton | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 58.5 | 50 | Haradasun / Travelling Girl | ||||||
10 | CROCEA | Damien Lane | 0 | 54 | 41 | Lonhro / Salina Cruz | |||||||
9 | CROWN OF SNIPPETS | Stan Thomas | Mr Paul King | 0 | 54 | 44 | Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC | 15 | GRAN VALIENTE | Greg Hook | 2 | 54 | 37 | Southern Halo / Libelista | ||||||
SC | 3 | LOCAL HERO | Greg Bennett | Blake Spriggs | 3 | 59 | 60 | Snippetson / Girl of Fortune | |||||
SC | 9 | UNKNOWN DESTINY | John Ramsey | Robert Thompson | 13 | 55 | 56 | Zizou / Sheza's Dream | |||||
SC | 10 | ELEMENT OF LUCK | Fred Cowell | Ms Alena Skerritt | 5 | 54 | 54 | Red Element / Extension of Life |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 RATime: 0:00.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC | 6 | BID BLOOPA | Michelle Tucker | Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) | 1 | 58 | 57 | Strada / Najwa | |||||
SC | 17 | CYCLONE HENNY | James Hopwood | Ms Nyssa Burrells | 14 | 54 | 32 | Henny Hughes / Rainbow Street | |||||
SC | 1 | ALL SUMMER LONG | Greg Bennett | Greg Ryan | 8 | 63.5 | 64 | Snippetson / Summereto | |||||
SC | 10 | MAHBOOB | Rodney Ollerton | Luke Cumberland | 5 | 56.5 | 50 | Anglia / Lovey Amazon | |||||
SC | 14 | TARLEE LANE | Bob Haire | 18 | 54 | 49 | Dubleo / Princess Boudiga | ||||||
SC | 2 | RENESMEE | David Vandyke | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 9 | 59.5 | 60 | Power of Destiny / Baby Belle |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.