Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday 19, September 2015
Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.44
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:42.08 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | TOO GOOD TO REFUSE | Desleigh Forster | Robbie Fradd | 1 | 59 | 68 | $1.30 | Rothesay / Alyssa Jean | ||||
2 | 3 | ARTHUR LE ROI | Steve Tregea | Mr Justin Stanley | 3.5 | 6 | 56.5 | 63 | $7 | Artie Schiller / Les Couleurs | |||
3 | 5 | LADY ATHENA | Kathy Stabe | Ms Tegan Harrison | 3.7 | 3 | 54 | 59 | $19 | Red Element / Garden of Eden | |||
4 | 4 | ROSADOR | John Dann | Timothy Bell | 5 | 2 | 54 | 60 | $31 | Captain Sonador / Rose of Kwila | |||
5 | 6 | BOLD AVENUE | Garnett Taylor | Jim Byrne | 5.2 | 4 | 54 | N/A | $13 | Flying Spur / Fifth Avenue | |||
6 | 2 | DREAM FINNISH | Michael Nolan | James Orman | 27.2 | 5 | 56 | 70 | $9 | Captain Sonador / Kililing | |||
7 | ELUSIVE ELEMENT | Trevor Thomas | Luke Tarrant | 0 | 54 | N/A | Red Element / Chavanel |
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | CASUAL CHOICE | Tony Gollan | Jim Byrne | 3 | 54.5 | 86 | $3.30 | Choisir / Lackadaisical | ||||
2 | 11 | ADORABUBBLE | Barry Lockwood | Ms Lani Allen | 2 | 2 | 53.5 | 77 | $9 | Ferocity / Newport Beach | |||
3 | 7 | GLENDARA | Barry Baldwin | Mr Damian Browne | 2.3 | 1 | 56 | 80 | $6 | Show a Heart / Art Gallery | |||
4 | 13 | CHARLIE CAT | Bryan Guy | Paul Hammersley | 3.8 | 5 | 54.5 | 76 | $6.50 | Old Deuteronomy / Ensejaam | |||
5 | 4 | ROMANARMA | Desleigh Forster | Robbie Fradd | 4.2 | 8 | 57.5 | 81 | $17 | Holy Roman Emperor / Pamplona | |||
6 | 10 | RED DYNAMITE | Michael Costa | Jeff Lloyd | 5 | 4 | 56 | 78 | $8 | Red Ransom / Dyna Slam | |||
7 | 5 | SIEGFRIED | Toby Edmonds | Luke Dittman | 7.3 | 6 | 55.5 | 81.5 | $8 | Jet Spur / Classic Covet | |||
8 | 6 | TREATMELIKEALADY | Robert Heathcote | Michael Cahill | 8.1 | 7 | 57 | 83 | $7.5 | Real Saga / Chicitee | |||
9 | 1 | LYRIC | Gregory Hickman | James Orman | 8.5 | 9 | 57 | 82 | $21 | Flying Spur / Musical Lyrics | |||
9 | LONDEHERO | Matthew Dunn | Timothy Bell | 0 | 56 | 80 | Lonhro / Fleur de Chine | ||||||
2 | DIVINE SERVICE | Jason McLachlan | Beau-Dene Appo | 0 | 57.5 | 80.5 | Haradasun / Countess Dehere | ||||||
3 | KNIGHT TEMPLAR | Matthew Dunn | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0 | 57.5 | 78 | Lion Heart / Global Start | ||||||
8 | IMPULSIVE SPIRIT | Joseph Pride | Ryan Wiggins | 0 | 56 | 74 | God's Own / Esprit Magnifique |
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:06.17 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ELEGANT MACHINE | John Meagher | Brad Stewart | 11 | 54 | 70 | $4.40 | Alamosa / Astralita | ||||
2 | 3 | WALHAAN | Graeme Boyd | Paul Hammersley | 2.5 | 3 | 54 | 76 | $3 | Excellent Art / Farha | |||
3 | 4 | HE'S DREAMIN' | Rodney Northam | Luke Tarrant | 4.8 | 13 | 54 | 74 | $19 | Dream Ballad / Glareola | |||
4 | 2 | TINTS | Benjamin Currie | James Orman | 5 | 9 | 53 | 79 | $10 | Tycoon Ruler / Zero Colour | |||
5 | 8 | POLYNIKES | Bryan Guy | Jim Byrne | 5.8 | 7 | 54 | 71.5 | $7 | Hidden Dragon / Athena Mana Mou | |||
6 | 1 | CANNY BALLAD | John Thompson | Matthew McGuren | 6.3 | 12 | 59 | 87 | $17 | Dream Ballad / Briars Lass | |||
7 | 13 | ISADJOURNED | Kenneth Deacon | Ms Tegan Harrison | 7.6 | 4 | 54 | 64 | $41 | Get Square / Isadorable | |||
8 | 6 | MOON AND THE STARS | Harold Norman | Ms Rikki Jamieson | 7.9 | 5 | 52 | 72.5 | $51 | Casino Prince / Jazz Band | |||
9 | 11 | TIPS 'N' TALES | Steven O'Dea | Timothy Bell | 8 | 6 | 54 | 70 | $21 | Tale of the Cat / Outgunned | |||
10 | 5 | COSMONAUT | Brian J Smith | Ryan Wiggins | 8.1 | 1 | 54 | 73 | $12 | Starcraft / Julez | |||
11 | 7 | ROCK THE PAC | Lindsay Gough | Robbie Fradd | 11.1 | 8 | 54 | 72.5 | $41 | Rock of Gibraltar / Jupiter Moon | |||
12 | 9 | BLATANT | Matthew Dunn | Jeff Lloyd | 12.4 | 10 | 54 | 71 | $9 | More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice | |||
13 | 15 | EXPLODED | Barry Lockwood | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 12.8 | 2 | 54 | 55 | $81 | Domesday / Go Nanny | |||
16 | ANGEL'S DESTINY | Bryan Dais | 0 | 54 | 53 | Power of Destiny / Abergavenny Angel | |||||||
12 | SOLO SAGA | Bevan Laming | Michael Cahill | 0 | 54 | 67 | Real Saga / Sarday | ||||||
14 | LEPRECHAUN LAD | Paul Butterworth | Ms Lani Allen | 0 | 54 | 56 | Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:40.16 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | MY QUILTER | Stewart Mackinnon | Ms Brooke Stower | 7 | 51 | 83 | $13 | Pins / Sound Lover | ||||
2 | 2 | DOUBLE IMPACT | Jackie Crompton | Ms Lani Allen | 1.8 | 5 | 55.5 | 90 | $14 | Mossman / Cornish Moss | |||
3 | 10 | CASARATI | Bruce Hill | James Orman | 1.9 | 9 | 53 | 76 | $13 | Red Dazzler / Mountain Mist | |||
4 | 9 | REVITALISE | John Meagher | Robbie Fradd | 2.1 | 4 | 54 | 77.5 | $7 | Bel Esprit / Dane Belltar | |||
5 | 5 | LAUTERBRUNNEN | Robert Heathcote | Michael Cahill | 2.2 | 1 | 54 | 83 | $3.40 | Not a Single Doubt / Chenar | |||
6 | 8 | BUAKAW | Michael Lakey | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.5 | 3 | 54 | 81 | $15 | Dance Hunter / Southern Saint | |||
7 | 1 | TERONADO | Bruce Hill | Jim Byrne | 4.9 | 2 | 59 | 93 | $3.50 | Testa Rossa / Nassi Doll | |||
8 | 4 | BODEGA NEGRA | Bruce Hill | Jeff Lloyd | 6.9 | 8 | 54.5 | 84 | $9 | Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo | |||
9 | 3 | MYAMIRA | Rodney Northam | Timothy Bell | 7.1 | 10 | 55.5 | 90 | $26 | Beautiful Crown / Simmysue | |||
10 | 7 | FERMENT | John Pointon | Luke Tarrant | 7.5 | 6 | 54 | 81.5 | $61 | Husson / Catalyst |
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:20.57 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | STEEL ZIP | Pat Duff | Jeff Lloyd | 4 | 60 | 97 | $7 | Canadian Silver / Zip | ||||
2 | 10 | CHARIOT OF GOLD | Liam Birchley | James Orman | 0.3 | 8 | 53 | 81.5 | $8 | Mossman / Astinella | |||
3 | 5 | PINCH RIVER | Robert Heathcote | Jim Byrne | 2.6 | 7 | 54.5 | 86 | $1.55 | Denman / Avenue Girl | |||
4 | 6 | QUEEN OF THE LOCHS | Mick Mair | Ms Tegan Harrison | 3.9 | 1 | 54.5 | 90 | $7 | Bradbury's Luck / Mighty Illusion | |||
5 | 8 | SKIP TOWN | Donald Baker | Ms Brooke Stower | 4 | 3 | 51 | 85 | $10 | Gonski / Popping | |||
6 | 11 | HIGHLY GENTLE | Tony Gollan | Ryan Wiggins | 5.5 | 5 | 54 | 76.5 | $51 | Gentlewave / High Contrast | |||
7 | 3 | THE INVENTOR | Bevan Laming | Luke Dittman | 6.3 | 2 | 55 | 89 | $51 | Danasinga / Inventions | |||
8 | 7 | AMEXED | Tony Gollan | Timothy Bell | 6.4 | 6 | 54 | 85 | $31 | Pentire / Danex | |||
4 | LE VAL | Noel Doyle | Michael Cahill | 0 | 55.5 | 88 | Snitzel / Redaluca's Gaze | ||||||
2 | FACILE TIGRE | Jason McLachlan | Brad Pengelly | 0 | 56 | 89.5 | Catbird / Cotton Bay | ||||||
9 | ALDINI | David Kelly | Ms Rikki Jamieson | 0 | 54 | 83 | Magic Albert / Ebbtide |
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:20.87 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BEATNIKS | Steven O'Dea | Luke Dittman | 4 | 57 | 75 | $6 | Haradasun / Hippy | ||||
2 | 4 | DYSFUNCTION | Tony Gollan | Timothy Bell | 0.2 | 1 | 57.5 | 72 | $11 | More Than Ready / Vignor | |||
3 | 2 | SISTER EMMA | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 2 | 2 | 59 | 75 | $8.50 | Falvelon / Bleeding Heart | |||
4 | 14 | OCEANTES | Robert Heathcote | Jeff Lloyd | 2.2 | 3 | 55 | 67 | $5 | Easy Rocking / Ocean Beach | |||
5 | 9 | PANTALETTES | Tony Gollan | Ms Lani Allen | 5 | 7 | 54 | 69 | $17 | Hidden Dragon / Fillinikas | |||
6 | 16 | BLACKJACK PRINCESS | Mark Palmer | Robbie Fradd | 5.3 | 6 | 54 | 57 | $51 | Casino Prince / Salinger | |||
7 | 12 | POETIC DEBATE | Jenny Graham | Paul Hammersley | 6.8 | 9 | 55.5 | 68 | $51 | Dylan Thomas / Duel With Me | |||
8 | 13 | QUEEN CAESAR | Stuart Kendrick | Luke Tarrant | 8.1 | 11 | 55.5 | 68 | $26 | Holy Roman Emperor / To Please a Lady | |||
9 | 3 | SAN SABARTO | Stafford Wain | Ms Sophie Young | 10.1 | 5 | 55 | 73 | $8 | Any Given Saturday / Sans Lee | |||
10 | 6 | MAX IT OUT | Tony Gollan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 11.4 | 8 | 57 | 71.5 | $6 | Northern Meteor / Is Amazing | |||
11 | 17 | SHANTICO | Pat Duff | Ms Rikki Jamieson | 15.9 | 10 | 52 | 57 | $101 | Snippetson / Chosen Goddess | |||
12 | 15 | POP A BOTTLE | Toby Edmonds | James Orman | 17.2 | 12 | 53 | 63 | $15 | More Than Ready / Trust Antonia | |||
13 | 5 | KISSED BY DESTINY | Darren Bell | Brad Stewart | 30.2 | 13 | 57 | 71 | $5.50 | Natural Destiny / Just Kista | |||
11 | EVERYBODY HAPPY | Michael Lakey | Michael Cahill | 0 | 55.5 | 68 | $31 | Bradbury's Luck / Red Green | |||||
18 | GRACEFUL ROSE | Danny Bougoure | 0 | 54 | 56 | Show a Heart / Perfect Feeling | |||||||
7 | MOON SYMBOL | Kris Lees | Mr Damian Browne | 0 | 57 | 71 | Northern Meteor / Info Miss | ||||||
8 | GET ON | Trevor Thomas | 0 | 56 | 69 | Court of Jewels / Achtung Valour | |||||||
10 | SPRING ROSE | Lennie Wheeler | Ms Brooke Stower | 0 | 56 | 69 | Nadeem / Rosa Brava |
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:21.37 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | FORGOTTEN YEARS | Andrew Williamson | Mr Damian Browne | 1 | 56.5 | 73 | $3.90 | Northern Meteor / Precious Glitter | ||||
2 | 13 | THREE BEERS PLEASE | Liam Birchley | Jeff Lloyd | 1 | 3 | 55 | 70 | $7.50 | Kaphero / Flying Love | |||
3 | 4 | DOUGHTY | Kelly Doughty | Ms Lani Allen | 2.3 | 2 | 54.5 | 73 | $14 | Casino Prince / Aadelaidee | |||
4 | 12 | YOHO | Kelso Wood | Matthew McGuren | 2.6 | 9 | 55.5 | 71 | $4.80 | Sequalo / Kootenay | |||
5 | 11 | STORM FIGHTER | Kelly Doughty | Luke Tarrant | 2.8 | 11 | 55.5 | 71 | $13 | Outback Prince / Silvercloud | |||
6 | 6 | DIVINE HARRY | Syd Watters | Paul Hammersley | 3 | 10 | 56 | 72 | $11 | Danasinga / Always Divine | |||
7 | 15 | ALL MY ANGELS | Pat Duff | Michael Cahill | 3.3 | 4 | 54 | 67 | $17 | Not a Single Doubt / The Missus | |||
8 | 1 | CASINO BENJO | John Pointon | Ashley Butler | 3.5 | 8 | 59 | 78 | $61 | Casino Prince / Martegic | |||
9 | 3 | TELMEMORE | Darren Bell | Beau-Dene Appo | 3.8 | 14 | 54 | 74.5 | $21 | Bite the Bullet / Erintel | |||
10 | 9 | ROYAL OCCASION | Matthew Dunn | Robbie Fradd | 4.8 | 12 | 55.5 | 71 | $13 | Lonhro / Shand | |||
11 | 17 | EVER SO NATURAL | Cliff Bashford | Ms Tegan Harrison | 6.1 | 5 | 54 | 66 | $13 | Zizou / Solysombra | |||
12 | 18 | NO MAGIC NEEDED | Barry Baldwin | Timothy Bell | 7.1 | 13 | 54 | 62 | $51 | No Excuse Needed / Magic Time | |||
13 | 8 | RED BOWERS | Matthew Dunn | Jim Byrne | 7.3 | 7 | 55.5 | 71 | $8 | Show a Heart / Tender Truce | |||
14 | 19 | ROYAL EVENT | Barry Lockwood | Ms Cassandra Schmidt | 19.3 | 6 | 54 | 62 | $61 | Valixir / Unmask | |||
10 | SENGLEA SUN | Alicia Willick | Luke Dittman | 0 | 55.5 | 71.5 | Haradasun / Our Scene Steeler | ||||||
7 | THE YOWIE | Tony Sears | 0 | 56 | 72 | Redoute's Choice / I Got Chills | |||||||
2 | RIGHT TO ROAM | Stephen Lee | 0 | 58.5 | 77 | Starcraft / My Only Hope | |||||||
14 | BORIS BADENOV | Chris Munce | James Orman | 0 | 54.5 | 69 | Magic Albert / Badinov's Babe | ||||||
16 | BASIC STRATEGY | Alicia Willick | Ryan Wiggins | 0 | 54 | 66 | Strategic / Spurtacular Lass |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.