Cranbourne: Cranbourne Turf Club Saturday 21, November 2015
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:12.24 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | BACKSTREET LOVER | Jason Warren | Jake Noonan | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.50 | Street Cry / Romantic Ballerina | ||||
2 | 9 | ARMENIA | Robert Smerdon | Ms Jackie Beriman | 1.25 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.80 | More Than Ready / Secover | |||
3 | 11 | DOCTOR'S MISTRESS | Matt Laurie | Rhys McLeod | 2.75 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Dr Green / Rainbow City | |||
4 | 4 | O'MIMIC | Doug Harrison | Ben Allen | 5.75 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $26 | Mossman / O'marie | |||
5 | 1 | APOLLO GOLD | Katherine Browne | Ethan Brown | 8 | 3 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Apologia / Gold Class Lady | |||
6 | 6 | TOP DOLLY | Tom Hughes | Stephen Brown | 10.25 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $6.50 | Choisir / Dux of the Class | |||
7 | 2 | CHARMED | Dianne Clover | Brian Higgins | 12.75 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Choisir / Canny Dancer | |||
8 | 12 | MARJAMOR | Geoff Cousins | Ms Sally Wynne | 12.85 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $71 | Blackfriars / Beleros | |||
9 | 8 | YIPPEE KI YAY | Pat Carey | Roger Booth | 19.85 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $51 | Kaphero / Occento | |||
10 | 7 | VONN | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Andrew Mallyon | 24.1 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $16 | Choisir / Cica Cica | |||
3 | CURIOUS LADY | Nevin Eades | Adam McCabe | 0 | 58 | N/A | Purrealist / Sminker | ||||||
5 | SWIMSUIT ISSUE | John Leek (Jnr) | 0 | 58 | 57 | Hussonet / Aussielle |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:20.28 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MISTER MIYAGI | Tom Hughes | Stephen Brown | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Choisir / Dux of the Class | ||||
2 | 2 | DESERT TYCOON | Robbie Griffiths | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0.75 | 9 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Written Tycoon / Desert Move | |||
3 | 16 | WHAT A STRYKER | Wendy Kelly | Brian Higgins | 1.05 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $7.50 | Stryker / Keep It Dark | |||
4 | 1 | CANTILLATE | John O'Shea | Andrew Mallyon | 2.05 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $3 | Exceed And Excel / Zacheline | |||
5 | 14 | BRING A ROSE | Peter G Moody | Dale Smith | 2.25 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $11 | Sebring / Cincinnati Gal | |||
6 | 9 | ABIGAIL | Amy Yargi | Jake Noonan | 3.75 | 2 | 56 | N/A | $21 | Artie Schiller / Crimson Princess | |||
7 | 10 | JOE'S PRIDE | Ross Pecora | James Bates | 3.85 | 5 | 56 | N/A | $8.50 | Lago Delight / Sin No More | |||
8 | 8 | WU'S EMPEROR | Shea Eden | Adam McCabe | 6.6 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Duke of Marmalade / Empress Wu | |||
9 | 13 | MAGNETIC STORM | Shawn Mathrick | Ben Allen | 10.6 | 10 | 56 | N/A | $17 | Magnus / Sister Maria | |||
10 | 6 | THE WOLFMAN | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | Beau Mertens | 22.6 | 1 | 56.5 | N/A | $19 | Amadeus Wolf / Saucy Tales | |||
7 | TOSSILINI | David Hayes | Jamie Mott | 0 | 58 | N/A | $7.50 | Grey Swallow / Fong Shu | |||||
3 | KAPTAN APOLLO | Dale Short | Dale Smith | 0 | 58 | N/A | Kaphero / De Lovely Lady | ||||||
15 | TUFF BICKIE | Ken Keys | 0 | 58 | N/A | Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit | |||||||
4 | LAUCHETTI | Robert Smerdon | Ms Jackie Beriman | 0 | 58 | N/A | Equiano / Join the Dance | ||||||
11 | ROSENTHAL | Peter G Moody | Brian Higgins | 0 | 56 | N/A | Pentire / Kinsella | ||||||
12 | THE LORD'S LOOT | David Hayes | Jake Noonan | 0 | 56 | N/A | Dash for Cash / God's Creation |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:39.47 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ROKEBY RED | Matt Laurie | Ms Jackie Beriman | 7 | 55 | N/A | $1.60 | Artie Schiller / Ransom Rouge | ||||
2 | 7 | YA CRACKIN' JOKES | Michael Templeton | Mr Jamie Bayliss | 7 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $15 | Ad Valorem / Canonize | |||
3 | 9 | BENNADEEM | Tim Hughes | Dale Smith | 7.1 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | Nadeem / Toofast Toofurious | |||
4 | 4 | MAROON | Matthew Leek | Brian Werner | 8.1 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $9 | Street Cry / Colour | |||
5 | 2 | CLINDAN | Ted Grogan | Ms Jade Darose | 8.6 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Runs to Win / Lady Nessa | |||
6 | 10 | BONCETTA | Tony Waddell | Roger Booth | 8.8 | 10 | 56.5 | N/A | $26 | Bianconi / Concetta | |||
7 | 8 | BACHELOR PAD | Robert Smerdon | Jake Noonan | 8.9 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Bachelor Duke / Flying Firebird | |||
8 | 3 | LUCK'S A TURNING | Ted Grogan | Ms Belinda Carlile | 11.15 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Bradbury's Luck / Turnaround | |||
9 | 5 | MR MAGNITUDE | Kate Beadel | Brian Higgins | 12.9 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | Magnus / Chowder Bay | |||
10 | 6 | SUIT AND TIE | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 22.9 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Tetragon / Hollywood Lights | |||
1 | CLEVER DEVIL | Bob Challis | Jason Benbow | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Bel Esprit / Cherubim |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:39.17 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | WHISTLEONBY | John Leek (Jnr) | Brian Werner | 5 | 57 | 52 | $10 | Grey Swallow / Bel Whistle | ||||
2 | 2 | EXCELLENT RHYTHM | Rachael Cunningham | Jamie Mott | 1 | 9 | 60 | 58 | $7 | Elvstroem / Rhythm And Light | |||
3 | 5 | TAILORMAN | John Gilligan | Brian Higgins | 1.75 | 11 | 60 | 58 | $8.50 | Pins / Snobbish | |||
4 | 12 | PURCULIAR | Saab Hasan | Dale Smith | 5.5 | 8 | 55 | 48 | $17 | Purrealist / Lady of the Dance | |||
5 | 1 | BROWN BURBERRY | John Moloney | Ben Allen | 5.7 | 10 | 58 | 58 | $3.60 | Big Brown / Ready And Able | |||
6 | 11 | MEDIANO | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Roger Booth | 7.45 | 2 | 55 | 48 | $26 | Fastnet Rock / Sister Madrid | |||
7 | 7 | SHOT IN THE NIGHT | Brendan McCarthy | Alan Creighton | 9.45 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $14 | Regal Shot / Archway Angel | |||
8 | 4 | MATTI'S DANCING | John H Fulton | Mr Jamie Bayliss | 9.65 | 6 | 60 | 58 | $14 | Rohatyn / About Dancing | |||
9 | 3 | FIRST DRAFT | Danny Penna | Jason Benbow | 9.75 | 1 | 60 | 58 | $9.50 | Publishing / Tubbarubba Miss | |||
10 | 6 | KUHREIHEN | Allan & Jason Williams | Jake Noonan | 10.5 | 3 | 59.5 | 57 | $5.50 | Commands / Nostalgic | |||
11 | 10 | JUNIOR | Ted Grogan | Ms Jade Darose | 12.25 | 7 | 55 | 48 | $71 | Shinzig / In a Teacup | |||
8 | INVIDIA | Mark Webb | Jarrod Todd | 0 | 57 | 56 | Delzao / Elegant Lass |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | OAMARU FAITH | Yvonne Harvey | Ethan Brown | 6 | 52 | 52 | $9.50 | Oamaru Force / Faith 'n' Patience | ||||
2 | 5 | WRITTEN CONSENT | Ray Besanko | Beau Mertens | 0.75 | 11 | 58 | 57 | $7 | Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues | |||
3 | 7 | SUPER BRYAN | Matt Laurie | Jamie Mott | 1.05 | 1 | 58 | 57 | $3.20 | Super Saver / Amber Shimmer | |||
4 | 6 | MR BANDIT COUNTRY | John Griffiths | Ben Allen | 1.15 | 10 | 56.5 | 55 | $6.50 | Towkay / Abenezra | |||
5 | 2 | KILIM | Danny Penna | Jason Benbow | 2.15 | 7 | 59.5 | 57 | $9 | Exceed And Excel / Lucky Mascot | |||
6 | 1 | CHEEKY BEN | Rob Blacker | Alan Creighton | 2.9 | 4 | 59.5 | 57 | $26 | Grey Swallow / Cheeky Charny | |||
7 | 10 | SUAVE HERO | Shane Bottomley | Nathan Punch | 3 | 2 | 54 | 52 | $21 | Vice Admiral / Fashion Lass | |||
8 | 4 | STAY SHARP | David Drever | Damien Thornton | 4.75 | 5 | 59.5 | 57 | $10 | Written Tycoon / Quietly Does It | |||
9 | 3 | QUICK CHEVELLE | Ron Smith | Jarrod Todd | 4.85 | 3 | 59.5 | 57 | $9.50 | Quick Fix / Another Identity | |||
10 | 9 | EXCELLENT ROSE | Neil Dyer | Jack Martin | 5.15 | 9 | 54 | 56 | $26 | Exceed And Excel / Ruski Rose | |||
11 | 8 | BULLSEYE | Peter Brazil | Brian Higgins | 5.65 | 8 | 57.5 | 53 | $51 | Dash for Cash / Manihi Magic | |||
14 | INFINITE STYLE | Ted Grogan | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 55 | 42 | Artie Schiller / Shadwell Lady | ||||||
13 | CHEAP TYCOON | Tim Linehan | Ms Yoko Ota | 0 | 55 | 50 | Written Tycoon / Honour Own | ||||||
12 | ALI GO EASY | Jim Cerchi (Jnr) | Mr Anthony Boyd (a2) | 0 | 55 | 52 | Al Samer / Let's Go Easy |
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:18.98 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | COUP DE VENT | Greg Eurell | Jye McNeil | 2 | 58 | 66 | $6.50 | Domesday / Mere Royaume | ||||
2 | 5 | MOMENTARY | Enver Jusufovic | Brian Higgins | 0.2 | 6 | 59.5 | 69 | $14 | Barely a Moment / In the Moment | |||
3 | 2 | MONKSTONE | Michael Phillips | Beau Mertens | 0.3 | 5 | 59 | 71 | $9 | Fastnet Rock / Catreign | |||
4 | 1 | BALLINACLASH | Amy Yargi | Ben Allen | 1.3 | 4 | 59 | 72 | $4.80 | Commands / An Chlais | |||
5 | 10 | RISQUE BUSINESS | Jason Warren | Jake Noonan | 1.5 | 8 | 56 | 66 | $3 | Volksraad / Burlesque | |||
6 | 4 | SOL BRILLANTE | Shea Eden | Jamie Mott | 5 | 1 | 60.5 | 71 | $13 | Desert Sun / Lismore | |||
7 | 3 | NEONA | Jason Hunter | Jack Martin | 8 | 3 | 57.5 | 71 | $8 | Ne Coupez Pas / Kimona | |||
8 | 6 | DOCKING | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 8.1 | 7 | 58.5 | 67 | $21 | Astronomer Royal / Spoilt for Choice | |||
11 | VEGAS BEAUTY | Matt Laurie | Ryan Maloney | 0 | 55 | 67 | Daliapour / Love First | ||||||
8 | STAR IMPULSE | Shane Stockdale | Jake Bayliss | 0 | 57.5 | 69 | Clangalang / Salerity Star | ||||||
9 | SHACARDE | David Hayes | Jamie Mott | 0 | 56.5 | 67 | Shamardal / Anacarde |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:13.22 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | WINDMILL LANE | Pat Hyland | Ryan Maloney | 5 | 60 | 58 | $3 | Written Tycoon / Turtle Dove | ||||
2 | 11 | RAYHAN | Damien Williams | Dale Smith | 0.4 | 12 | 56.5 | 55 | $18 | God's Own / Sunshine Power | |||
3 | 4 | EAST BOUND | Daryl Timms | Brian Werner | 0.8 | 4 | 59.5 | 57 | $10 | Hussonet / Rock Diva | |||
4 | 12 | VERTIGO | Dianne Clover | Brian Higgins | 2.55 | 11 | 55.5 | 53 | $26 | Bel Danoro / Estancia | |||
5 | 8 | SHAWQEENY | Jim Cerchi (Jnr) | Jye McNeil | 2.65 | 2 | 58 | 58 | $4 | Eavesdropper / Ashwaq | |||
6 | 6 | BEN'S SPIRIT | Brendan McCarthy | Jamie Mott | 3.05 | 8 | 58 | 54 | $41 | Reset / Wanice | |||
7 | 9 | YALU | Michael Kent | Jake Bayliss | 4.55 | 6 | 58 | 58 | $19 | Bianconi / Casual Bell | |||
8 | 7 | EXCLUSIVE HEIGHTS | Paul Rocke | Alan Creighton | 4.65 | 9 | 58 | 58 | $10 | Excites / Special Package | |||
9 | 14 | FAMOUS FINNISH | Danny Penna | Jason Benbow | 5.15 | 10 | 56.5 | 51 | $26 | Fast 'n' Famous / Astralita | |||
10 | 13 | I LIKE IKE | Shane McCusker | Ms Yoko Ota | 6.9 | 3 | 57 | 52 | $31 | Flying Spur / Ike's Dream | |||
11 | 1 | MY SURVIVOR | Nevin Eades | Adam McCabe | 7 | 7 | 60 | 58 | $13 | Al Samer / Fantastic Times | |||
12 | 5 | JUST CAUSE | Brett Conlon | Jack Martin | 9.25 | 1 | 59.5 | 57 | $8 | Shamardal / Loitering | |||
16 | REINE HAPPY | George Osborne | 0 | 58 | 54 | Good Journey / Reine Sauvage | |||||||
15 | ARCH TYCOON | Clinton McDonald | Ben Allen | 0 | 60 | 58 | Written Tycoon / Cindy's Arch | ||||||
3 | ZAGAYA | Pat Carey | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 60 | 58 | I Am Invincible / Tokaleya | ||||||
10 | SAN SIERRA | David Hayes | Jamie Mott | 0 | 57 | 55 | Encosta de Lago / Passageway |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:25.71 Last 600m: 0:37.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | CAPTAIN KITTINGER | John Leek (Jnr) | Brian Werner | 5 | 59 | 56 | $10 | Pentire / Flying Venture | ||||
2 | 9 | ANACOTT STEEL | Paul Rocke | Alan Creighton | 4 | 12 | 58 | 58 | $4 | Tavistock / Penny Bright | |||
3 | 5 | GOD'S SHADOW | Rebecca Waymouth | Dale Smith | 4.75 | 1 | 59.5 | 57 | $16 | God's Own / Azardi | |||
4 | 8 | THEYCALLMETHEHOFF | Shane Bottomley | Ben Allen | 6.25 | 7 | 56.5 | 55 | $4.60 | Bon Hoffa / Opening Night | |||
5 | 10 | DON'T KEL YAMEMMA | Brendan McCarthy | Jamie Mott | 8 | 9 | 58 | 54 | $4.80 | Keltrice / Yamemma | |||
6 | 2 | PAINTING | Paul & Tracey Templeton | Jye McNeil | 8.75 | 2 | 60 | 58 | $14 | Masterpiece / Illegally | |||
7 | 4 | BELCIELO | Mal Watts | Adam McCabe | 9.25 | 11 | 59.5 | 57 | $19 | Bel Esprit / Sera Cielo | |||
8 | 13 | BOYS ENTERTAINMENT | Damien Williams | Ryan Maloney | 10.75 | 10 | 58 | 54 | $21 | Face Value / Kitty's Show | |||
9 | 3 | VINGE GRANDE | Dale Short | Beau Mertens | 13 | 3 | 58.5 | 58 | $19 | Grandera / Balagio | |||
10 | 14 | PINSKI BELLE | Marcus Fahler | Jake Bayliss | 13.2 | 6 | 55 | 50 | $11 | Kempinsky / Miss Lugosi | |||
11 | 7 | BANKER ON NINE | Steven Roberts | Jarrod Todd | 14.2 | 4 | 58.5 | 55 | $41 | Kempinsky / Transparent Lover | |||
12 | 12 | CHOCTAW RIDGE | Allan Douch | Jack Martin | 14.95 | 8 | 54 | 54 | $26 | Exceed And Excel / Escarpment | |||
15 | SATELLITE MISS | Shawn Mathrick | 0 | 55.5 | 53 | Astronomer Royal / Defrere's Venture | |||||||
11 | GOLDEN KISS | Ray Besanko | James Bates | 0 | 58 | 58 | Golden Snake / Kidancho's Reign | ||||||
1 | MANWELL | Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor | Jake Noonan | 0 | 60 | 58 | Manner Hill / Carolyn |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.