Kilmore: Kilmore Racing Club Sunday 01, November 2015
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.06
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | OZ ROCK | Darren Weir | John Allen | 2 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Therock / Remiss | ||||
2 | 4 | ROYAL ENIGMA | Vincent Malady | Damien Thornton | 0.1 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Casino Prince / Decryption | |||
3 | 1 | ASK THE PRICE | Alicia MacPherson | Mark Pegus | 2.1 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Danerich / Up Over Girl | |||
4 | 10 | ROCK AND GO | Bob Challis | Craig Robertson | 4.35 | 1 | 55 | N/A | $11 | Road to Rock / Me Me Go | |||
5 | 6 | STAR PROSECUTOR | Danny O'Brien | Mr Steven Arnold | 4.45 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $6.50 | Star Witness / Ripe Plum | |||
6 | 7 | BLACK TEMPTATION | Andrew Duff | Jye McNeil | 7.45 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Lonhro / Daleela | |||
7 | 5 | SPECIAL FEELING | David Hayes | Cory Parish | 9.2 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $4 | Rothesay / Perfect Feeling | |||
8 | 2 | EARTHLING | Don Dwyer | Jarrod Todd | 13.2 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Spinning World / Annie | |||
8 | DREAM FOR ALEX | Lee Hope | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Domesday / Pendula | ||||||
9 | HAUKLAND BEACH | Bob Challis | Craig Robertson | 0 | 55 | N/A | Road to Rock / Vestvagoy |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $2,700 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $6,300 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:28.35 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LA FLEURETTE | Kelvin Bourke | Craig Robertson | 3 | 57 | N/A | $21 | Sebring / Four Star Princess | ||||
2 | 7 | PERFECT BEAT | David Hayes | Dean Yendall | 1.75 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $1.80 | Magnus / Silverbeat | |||
3 | 6 | NOT THAT BUSHY | Greg Eurell | Jye McNeil | 1.95 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Bushranger / Not That Innocent | |||
4 | 9 | SIRIUS WITNESS | Darren Weir | Mr Steven Arnold | 4.2 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Star Witness / Sirius Miss | |||
5 | 10 | TRUE CONNECTION | Robert Smerdon | Ms Jackie Beriman | 4.7 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Bernardini / Mystic Elle | |||
6 | 4 | LOOK AT ME NOW | Peter G Moody | Billy Egan | 7.7 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $20 | Lookin At Lucky / Riptide | |||
7 | 5 | MISS YOUESSAY | Gai Waterhouse AO | Brad Rawiller | 8.45 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $26 | All American / Superleggera | |||
8 | 2 | JACK'S CHOICE | John Salanitri | Dean Holland | 12.95 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $16 | Reset / Roseway Bay | |||
11 | MISS KORU | Brian Cox | Mr Steven King | 0 | 57 | N/A | Floral Pegasus / Very Jussa | ||||||
1 | HIGH SPECS | Danny O'Brien | Mr Steven Arnold | 0 | 57 | N/A | High Chaparral / Creative Plan | ||||||
8 | QUEEN'S PALACE | Rod Symons | Jarrod Todd | 0 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Grey Swallow / Kensington Palace |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:27.81 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SVETLA'S STAR | Darren Weir | Dean Yendall | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Strategic / Svetlana | ||||
2 | 5 | DIZZY DAYS | James Wardeiner | Jarrod Todd | 1.25 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $11 | Written Tycoon / Smooth Tina | |||
3 | 4 | ONE FASTER | Danny O'Brien | Mr Steven Arnold | 2 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $3.60 | Lonhro / Nun Faster | |||
4 | 10 | THE NICKSTER | Pat Cannon | Mr Steven King | 2.1 | 8 | 55 | N/A | $6.50 | Big Brown / Miss La Frenz | |||
5 | 2 | CASINO ESCAPEE | Kelvin Bourke | Craig Robertson | 3.35 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $18 | Casino Prince / Set to Bolt | |||
6 | 3 | JOVIAN | Archie Alexander | John Allen | 3.45 | 6 | 58.5 | N/A | $8 | High Chaparral / Planet Lane | |||
7 | 8 | LA PADRINA | David Hayes | Jye McNeil | 6.45 | 4 | 55 | N/A | $5.50 | Hinchinbrook / Miss Dodds | |||
8 | 9 | RIVERLEA STRATAGEM | Neville Allport | Roger Booth | 10.7 | 9 | 55 | N/A | $81 | Strategic / Riverlea Realm | |||
9 | 12 | WHAT'S THE PROBLEM | John Salanitri | Dean Holland | 18.7 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | Von Costa de Hero / Poco Gusto | |||
7 | WONDERFUL NIGHT | Darren Weir | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Wonderful World / Dance the Night | ||||||
11 | BACK TOGETHER | Darren Weir | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Rakti / Bits 'n' Pieces | ||||||
1 | ARCHER CITY | Lee Hope | Ms Tahlia Hope | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Flying Spur / Gabbidon |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:58.95 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | GOD WILL DO | Archie Alexander | John Allen | 6 | 60 | 58 | $3.30 | Hurricane Sky / Dolly Will Do | ||||
2 | 4 | INDEXES | Sonny Coombes | Craig Robertson | 0.2 | 3 | 57.5 | 53 | $17 | Exceed And Excel / Itemise | |||
3 | 2 | IRON ORE | Wendy Kelly | Brad Rawiller | 1.45 | 4 | 60 | 58 | $7.50 | Reset / Aussielle | |||
4 | 3 | MR JAZZ | Henry Dwyer | Mr Steven Arnold | 1.95 | 1 | 59 | 56 | $3.80 | King of Prussia / Let's Remember | |||
5 | 6 | SILENT INTEREST | Wendy Kelly | Jye McNeil | 2.7 | 8 | 56.5 | 55 | $6.50 | Clangalang / Zero Interest | |||
6 | 7 | GODWOOD | Grant & Peter Dalziel | Dean Holland | 3.45 | 7 | 54 | 46 | $18 | God's Own / Woodwina | |||
7 | 9 | GRAND DETTE | Gordon Strang | Roger Booth | 4.2 | 9 | 54.5 | 43 | $81 | Grandera / Miss Korneluk | |||
8 | 8 | FLASH CADILLAC | Anne Blackburn | Ms Jackie Beriman | 6.95 | 2 | 54 | 45 | $12 | Umatilla / American Graffiti | |||
9 | 5 | SOCIALIZE | Cameron Templeton | Mr Steven King | 7.05 | 5 | 57 | 56 | $10 | Iffraaj / High Tea |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:38.45 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | I FEEL GOOD | Annie Goble | Ms Jessica Payne | 1 | 60 | 67 | $9 | Delago Brom / M'lady Fonteyn | ||||
2 | 4 | MARLAIS | Ciaron Maher | Ms Jackie Beriman | 0.1 | 7 | 59 | 66 | $3.40 | Dylan Thomas / Santiago Blue | |||
3 | 3 | KINSELMAC MANNER | George Osborne | Dean Yendall | 0.3 | 2 | 59 | 62 | $5 | Manner Hill / Rose of Kinselmac | |||
4 | 8 | TRONADOR | Danny Laws | Mr Steven King | 1.05 | 8 | 58 | 60 | $10 | Host / Tiffany's Best | |||
5 | 1 | GALILEO GOLD | Doug Harrison | Ethan Brown | 3.55 | 4 | 59 | 70 | $7 | Galileo / Rainbow Echo | |||
6 | 5 | METEORIC | Vincent Malady | Craig Robertson | 6.3 | 6 | 58 | 60 | $12 | Fastnet Rock / West of Katrina | |||
7 | 9 | MARLAP'S DESTINY | Ciaron Maher | Jarrod Todd | 9.05 | 3 | 56 | 60 | $4.40 | Dubai Destination / Lady Marlap | |||
8 | 7 | SIRGASALOT | Daniel P Kelly | Dean Holland | 13.55 | 5 | 58 | 60 | $21 | Delzao / Abassi Queen | |||
6 | PENRYN PEARL | Darren Weir | Brad Rawiller | 0 | 58 | 64 | Authorized / Gals |
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:27.46 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | DANVITO | Lee Hope | Ms Tahlia Hope | 4 | 55 | 56 | $10 | Danroad / Pure Indulgence | ||||
2 | 6 | INDELO | Lee Hope | Mr Reece Wheeler | 0.1 | 3 | 59.5 | 57 | $16 | Niello / Indi | |||
3 | 1 | BELTUM | Mathew Ellerton | Brad Rawiller | 0.6 | 5 | 60 | 58 | $5 | Stratum / Mehitabel | |||
4 | 8 | STRENGTH OF SPIRIT | Vincent Malady | Damien Thornton | 1.1 | 8 | 59.5 | 57 | $10 | Elvstroem / Scandia's Star | |||
5 | 2 | FIRST DRAFT | Danny Penna | Dean Holland | 1.2 | 10 | 60 | 58 | $6.50 | Publishing / Tubbarubba Miss | |||
6 | 9 | KEEPCALMANDCARRYON | Danny Laws | Mark Pegus | 1.7 | 7 | 58 | 58 | $3.50 | Manner Hill / Tassie Cat | |||
7 | 4 | DOMINI SERVATUS | Gus Philpot | Mr Steven Arnold | 2.1 | 9 | 59.5 | 57 | $11 | Keep the Faith / Payaway | |||
8 | 10 | SAN SIERRA | David Hayes | Dean Yendall | 4.85 | 1 | 57.5 | 56 | $6.50 | Encosta de Lago / Passageway | |||
9 | 7 | ROYAL MOMENT | Tony Parker | Billy Egan | 4.95 | 2 | 59.5 | 57 | $31 | Encosta de Lago / Jannah | |||
10 | 5 | GARDENER'S GLORY | James Wardeiner | Mr Steven King | 5.95 | 6 | 59.5 | 57 | $7 | Floral Pegasus / Rose of Kinselmac | |||
13 | ROYAL ABBEY | Wendy Kelly | 0 | 58 | 54 | Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey | |||||||
14 | THE SANDS | Barry Goodwin | Craig Robertson | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Estambul / Euphamistic | ||||||
3 | SIR BENJAMIN | Stuart Webb | Mr Steven Arnold | 0 | 60 | 58 | Racer's Edge / Our Nickers | ||||||
12 | NIPPINSKI | Dale Schmitt | Jason Lyon | 0 | 56.5 | 55 | Kempinsky / Furtive Glance |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 RATime: 1:10.02 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | CHIPPENHAM | Archie Alexander | Dean Yendall | 11 | 58 | 63 | $2.35 | Hard Spun / Last Quill | ||||
2 | 2 | ABSOLUTE TREASURE | Brendan McCarthy | Brad Rawiller | 1.75 | 6 | 59 | 62 | $3.90 | Artie Schiller / Lieffy | |||
3 | 11 | REMOUNT | Michael Trotter | Mark Pegus | 1.85 | 12 | 58 | 60 | $13 | Dash for Cash / Kentime | |||
4 | 7 | MEGA RICH | Rebecca Kelly | Mr Steven Arnold | 2.05 | 7 | 58.5 | 61 | $41 | Exceed And Excel / Oceanfast | |||
5 | 14 | MISS HISSY | Lee Hope | Mr Reece Wheeler | 2.55 | 9 | 56 | 60 | $19 | Golden Snake / Wehaveadream | |||
6 | 8 | NOWHERE MAN | Vincent Malady | Damien Thornton | 2.65 | 2 | 58.5 | 61 | $16 | Mookta / Khabony | |||
7 | 12 | KISS CHASEY | James Wardeiner | Dean Holland | 3.15 | 1 | 57.5 | 63 | $13 | Husson / Miss Barley | |||
8 | 10 | DIAMONDCOWBOY | Barry Goodwin | Craig Robertson | 3.25 | 8 | 58 | 60 | $9 | Masterofceremonies / Spectres | |||
9 | 16 | ALACHUA COUNTY | Alicia MacPherson | Ms Jackie Beriman | 3.75 | 4 | 56 | 56 | $51 | Rock of Gibraltar / Micanope | |||
10 | 6 | HARLEM STAR | Brad Cole | Roger Booth | 4.75 | 14 | 58.5 | 61 | $26 | Globetrotter / Angels Star | |||
11 | 15 | COOLAMON | Jody Thompson | John Allen | 5.5 | 13 | 57.5 | 59 | $51 | Hayil / Heavenly Grace | |||
12 | 5 | CONSOLING AMY | Gwenda Johnstone | Jye McNeil | 5.6 | 10 | 58.5 | 61 | $10 | Econsul / Amy Be Good | |||
13 | 1 | PURE COURAGE | Kelvin Smith | Billy Egan | 6.6 | 3 | 61.5 | 67 | $41 | Elvstroem / Belle Princess | |||
14 | 17 | AT THE CROSSING | Alicia MacPherson | Nathan Rose | 7.85 | 5 | 54 | 54 | $51 | Danerich / Cross Town | |||
3 | BEL ATTRAIT | Leon & Troy Corstens | 0 | 59 | 62 | Bel Esprit / Cranachan | |||||||
13 | ARTIE'S PARTY | Pat Cannon | Mr Steven King | 0 | 57 | 61 | Artie Schiller / Chitraka | ||||||
4 | PROUD WOLF | Lee Hope | Ms Michelle Payne | 0 | 59 | 62 | Amadeus Wolf / Paru's Pride |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.