Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic: Ballarat Turf Club Friday 28, May 2021
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 2:19.91 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | GRAND QUILL | Brian Lawlor | Neil Farley | 4 | 59.5 | N/A | $1.85 | Longhorn / Patricia Louise | ||||
2 | 4 | MAGIC MURPHY | Jason Warren | Billy Egan | 0.4 | 7 | 59.5 | N/A | $2.80 | Skilled / Aseelah | |||
3 | 7 | WHOSEZOU | Ryan Balfour | Mr Dylan Dunn | 5.4 | 6 | 59.5 | N/A | $9 | Zoustar / Masonette | |||
4 | 6 | WE SAY YES | Pat McKenna | Dean Holland | 5.9 | 2 | 59.5 | N/A | $21 | Starcraft / Tweezers | |||
5 | 8 | ZINFERNO | Anthony Cosgriff | Logan McNeil | 6 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $16 | Zacinto / I See Fire | |||
6 | 5 | ROCKS FOR FREE | Stephen Field | Will Gordon | 11 | 1 | 59.5 | N/A | $71 | Khyber Pass / Law of Logic | |||
7 | 1 | DEJAKKAL | Robert Linnell | Ms Madison Lloyd | 15.25 | 5 | 59.5 | N/A | $26 | Jakkalberry / Techno Charged | |||
3 | LACKERS | Patrick Keane | Jack Hill | 0 | 59.5 | N/A | Warrior's Reward / The Girlfriend |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | TYCOON BEAU | Tom Dabernig | Harry Coffey | 1 | 58 | N/A | $3.30 | Written Tycoon / Cupid | ||||
2 | 1 | CHRYSOS | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | Dean Holland | 0.75 | 8 | 58 | N/A | $12 | Dissident / Byatt | |||
3 | 3 | MIGHTY GANGES | Aaron Purcell | Mr Kevin Bohorun | 1.5 | 5 | 58 | N/A | $7 | Iffraaj / Angel Van Haarlem | |||
4 | 2 | GOLDEN POINT | Shane Nichols | Jake Noonan | 3.5 | 10 | 58 | N/A | $18 | Bull Point / Occurrence | |||
5 | 4 | MY BOLD BOY | Michael & Luke Cerchi | Billy Egan | 4.25 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $4.80 | Brazen Beau / Kalabek | |||
6 | 9 | FONTAINE DEL ROSSO | Matt Cumani | Declan Bates | 5.25 | 9 | 56 | N/A | $10 | Cecconi / Rouge Fontaine | |||
7 | 6 | RUBRICA | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | Jack Hill | 6.5 | 6 | 58 | N/A | $11 | Rubick / Federica | |||
8 | 5 | RUBEAUX | Nigel Blackiston | Neil Farley | 6.8 | 2 | 58 | N/A | $21 | Rubick / Chateaux | |||
9 | 10 | GREYT APPROACH | Andrew Bobbin | Ms Christine Puls | 9.8 | 3 | 56 | N/A | $61 | Dawn Approach / Dasilva | |||
10 | 12 | PURE HARMONY | Tom Dabernig | Dean Yendall | 10.55 | 7 | 56 | N/A | $6 | Rock Hero / Chez Harmony | |||
13 | MERCER | Tony Noonan | Jake Noonan | 0 | 58 | N/A | Master of Design / Not a Pretender | ||||||
8 | TOM ROCKS | Lindsey Smith | Ben Price | 0 | 56 | N/A | Scissor Kick / Perfect Lyric | ||||||
11 | LET'S GROOVE | Mathew Ellerton | Liam Riordan | 0 | 56 | N/A | Cluster / Zarhali |
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:12.06 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | RED MICK | Dan Cunningham | Neil Farley | 5 | 59.5 | N/A | $20 | Delightful Choice / Nuclear Reign | ||||
2 | 1 | FIOROSO | Barry Goodwin | Billy Egan | 5 | 9 | 59.5 | N/A | $3.60 | Fiorente / Royal Consent | |||
3 | 10 | MISS DAYTONA | David Prior | Ms Tayla Childs (a3) | 8 | 8 | 54.5 | N/A | $19 | Starspangledbanner / Karalli | |||
4 | 6 | TALK ABOUT TOM | David Connors | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 8.2 | 4 | 59.5 | N/A | $20 | Musee D'orsay / Talkback Show | |||
5 | 3 | LEICA ROCK | John Markovic | Ms Tahlia Hope | 8.3 | 2 | 59.5 | N/A | $14 | Rock Face / Tagrheed | |||
6 | 7 | BAIT ZAIN | Steven Noble | Ms Samantha Noble | 12.3 | 1 | 57.5 | N/A | $19 | Animal Kingdom / Excommunicate | |||
7 | 2 | IGBO | Michael & Luke Cerchi | Dean Holland | 13.3 | 3 | 59.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Equiano / Zanova | |||
8 | 4 | MAMA ALWAYS SAID | Robert Kingston | Ms Rose Pearson | 23.3 | 6 | 59.5 | N/A | $21 | O'lonhro / Nitika | |||
9 | 8 | DEPTHS OF BLUE | Richard McCubbin | Ms Christine Puls | 30.3 | 7 | 57.5 | N/A | $151 | Shinzig / True Blue Rhythm | |||
9 | MISIRLOU | Shane Nichols | Jake Noonan | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Eurozone / Grecian Melody |
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:32.64 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | JO JO EXPRESS | Daniel Bowman | Dean Yendall | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $3.80 | Deep Field / Johan's Toy | ||||
2 | 14 | JAMCRA | Emma Fouchard | Craig Robertson | 0.1 | 9 | 59.5 | N/A | $26 | Contributer / Megan's Tough Love | |||
3 | 6 | RUDIMENTARY | Leon & Troy Corstens | Dean Holland | 2.1 | 5 | 59.5 | N/A | $4 | All Too Hard / Viva Valaria | |||
4 | 3 | IMMORALITY | John Markovic | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 3.1 | 4 | 59.5 | N/A | $14 | Privately / Morality | |||
5 | 5 | OUT OF THE CAGE | Robert Kingston | Billy Egan | 3.2 | 1 | 59.5 | N/A | $6 | Free Eagle / Grand Bird | |||
6 | 7 | SHULTZY | Pat Cannon | Will Gordon | 3.4 | 8 | 59.5 | N/A | $13 | Helmet / Princess Hussey | |||
7 | 8 | TICKET TO THE MOON | Mick Bath | Jack Hill | 3.9 | 7 | 59.5 | N/A | $21 | Tickets / Stage Witch | |||
8 | 1 | EMTOWN | Alicia MacPherson | Mr Dylan Dunn | 4.1 | 12 | 59.5 | N/A | $5 | Galileo / Turbulent Descent | |||
9 | 4 | ON BOARD | Shay Keating | Neil Farley | 5.1 | 2 | 59.5 | N/A | $18 | Dane Shadow / Sea Pictures | |||
10 | 15 | VON'S GIFT | Shayne Fisher | Mr Kevin Bohorun | 5.85 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $91 | Atomic / Vontastic | |||
11 | 12 | STORMING PRINCESSE | Kevin McCartin | Harry Coffey | 7.85 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $61 | Mosayter / Harkam Grace | |||
12 | 10 | LA DUQUESA | William Morrissey | Declan Bates | 17.85 | 3 | 57.5 | N/A | $91 | Von Costa de Hero / Monarquia | |||
17 | THE CURE | Lindsey Smith | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Relargo | |||||||
16 | CRACKING NIGHT | Majella Ballantine | 0 | 59.5 | N/A | Night of Thunder / Red Pointes | |||||||
11 | REPARTER | Francis Finnegan | Arron Lynch | 0 | 57.5 | N/A | Press Statement / Hot Streak | ||||||
13 | YANKEE SPIRIT | Charles Cassar | Ms Juana Andreou | 0 | 59.5 | N/A | All American / Belle Volo | ||||||
2 | HEADMAN | Daryl Archard | Ms Tahlia Hope | 0 | 59.5 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Daenerys |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 0:58.36 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | THE MOBOT | Ciaron Maher | Ms Tatum Bull (a2) | 2 | 63.5 | 69 | $2.10 | Uncle Mo / Segments | ||||
2 | 2 | TELEKINESIS | Henry Dwyer | Ms Tayla Childs (a3) | 2.75 | 7 | 60.5 | 61 | $6.50 | Rubick / La Chasseuse | |||
3 | 7 | TSUSHIMA | Carly Cook | Craig Robertson | 5.5 | 1 | 61 | 60 | $8.50 | Kuroshio / Regrade | |||
4 | 4 | I AM READY | Lloyd Kennewell | Logan McNeil | 6.25 | 5 | 61 | 64 | $7 | I Am Invincible / Quirina | |||
5 | 5 | NINE CLOUDS | Michael & Luke Cerchi | Billy Egan | 7 | 4 | 62.5 | 59 | $13 | Equiano / Tendency | |||
6 | 9 | IS ANYONE THERE | Barry Goodwin | Dean Holland | 7.2 | 3 | 54 | 46 | $71 | Astronomer Royal / Decryption | |||
7 | 8 | MISS CHARLEE LYN | Kelly Dufty | Mr Kevin Bohorun | 7.3 | 6 | 59.5 | 57 | $26 | Myboycharlie / Bahamian Star | |||
8 | 3 | YOUNG HARRY COOL | Colin Scott | Mr Dylan Dunn | 10.55 | 8 | 63.5 | 61 | $6 | Host / Young Doctor | |||
6 | MONETIZING | Brent Stanley | Ms Kiran Quilty (a3) | 0 | 62 | 62 | Turffontein / Optimizing |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 2:18.50 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CEARDAI | Brent Stanley | Ms Kiran Quilty (a3) | 2 | 60.5 | 61 | $4.80 | Mastercraftsman / Kashira | ||||
2 | 7 | BLAZING LACE | Dan O'Sullivan | Ms Tatum Bull (a2) | 0.2 | 9 | 56 | 54 | $4.40 | Toronado / Lacey Underall | |||
3 | 2 | EXPRESS RAIDER | Nicholas Roe | Ms Tayla Childs (a3) | 0.95 | 6 | 60.5 | 65 | $9.50 | Rebel Raider / Win Zip | |||
4 | 8 | GO FERRANDO | Jody Thompson | Dean Holland | 1.95 | 7 | 58 | 50 | $26 | Teofilo / Lost Horizons | |||
5 | 3 | RIPPA CHOICE | Craig Blackshaw | Logan McNeil | 5.2 | 3 | 60 | 58 | $3.80 | Delightful Choice / Von's Rippa | |||
6 | 6 | FLYING MR DAVIS | Kelvin Bourke | Jack Hill | 5.6 | 10 | 59 | 52 | $17 | Savabeel / Grantsville | |||
7 | 10 | KING VALOUR | Ern Ewert | Ms Madison Lloyd | 9.35 | 1 | 54 | 42 | $101 | Zabeel / Lady Fashion | |||
8 | 4 | CAKE WALKER | Ciaron Maher | Mr Dylan Dunn | 9.55 | 4 | 61.5 | 61 | $4.20 | All Too Hard / Walk in the Park | |||
9 | 9 | MUTIN | Neil Dyer | Declan Bates | 15.05 | 8 | 57.5 | 49 | $51 | Sepoy / Sefrah | |||
10 | 11 | CAN GET A WITNESS | Don Dwyer | Harry Grace | 15.45 | 5 | 54 | 40 | $41 | Star Witness / Love Train | |||
5 | WALK OF SHAMUS | Jane Baker | Declan Bates | 0 | 60 | 54 | Shamus Award / But One Regret |
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:12.21 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | KING KOHEI | Michael & Luke Cerchi | Billy Egan | 8 | 60 | 54 | $6 | Foxwedge / Irish Nova | ||||
2 | 4 | RONAY | Paddy Payne | Ms Tatum Bull (a2) | 0.75 | 9 | 60.5 | 63 | $3.30 | Delago Deluxe / Lovable | |||
3 | 9 | JOLIE'S CHOICE | Dan O'Sullivan | Dean Holland | 0.85 | 4 | 59 | 56 | $21 | Choisir / Jolie's Shinju | |||
4 | 6 | MISS OSTENTATIOUS | Charlotte Littlefield | Logan McNeil | 2.1 | 11 | 59.5 | 61 | $15 | Stryker / No Vanity | |||
5 | 10 | MILLENNIAL GIRL | Shayne Fisher | Mr Kevin Bohorun | 2.5 | 6 | 59 | 56 | $31 | Reward for Effort / Miss Grable | |||
6 | 2 | STYLISH ENUFF | Aaron Purcell | Declan Bates | 3.5 | 3 | 63.5 | 61 | $7 | Rich Enuff / Jalouse | |||
7 | 11 | DISHY'S | Don Dwyer | Harry Grace | 5.75 | 2 | 56.5 | 47 | $31 | Duporth / Cellar Edition | |||
8 | 5 | GRAMMY DIVA | Shane Nichols | Ms Kiran Quilty (a3) | 7.75 | 7 | 58.5 | 61 | $31 | Reward for Effort / Symphonic Blaze | |||
9 | 8 | MR PLOW | Quinton Scott | Craig Robertson | 10 | 10 | 59.5 | 53 | $91 | Casino Prince / Boca Chica | |||
10 | 12 | BUDDY FOR NOTHING | Stephen Field | Neil Farley | 11 | 1 | 55 | 43 | $81 | Strategic Maneuver / Splaise | |||
11 | 3 | ADVERSARY | John Moloney | Ms Tayla Childs (a3) | 11.75 | 5 | 60 | 60 | $6 | Makfi / Cocodiva | |||
1 | SIR WARWICK | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | Jack Hill | 0 | 63.5 | 61 | Written Tycoon / Ruby Soho | ||||||
14 | ANNIE'S MISSILE | Pat Carey | 0 | 57.5 | 53 | Smart Missile / Kennilworth | |||||||
13 | UNO VELOCE | Lloyd Kennewell | Ben Price | 0 | 61.5 | 61 | Not a Single Doubt / Marielle |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic RATime: 1:24.98 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | REBELLIOUS LORD | Mark O'Donnell | Ms Tayla Childs (a3) | 7 | 55 | 60 | $17 | Rebel Raider / Benbara Rossa | ||||
2 | 1 | YULONG PATROL | Andrew Bobbin | Logan McNeil | 0.2 | 12 | 60 | 68 | $6.50 | Society Rock / Maiepomai | |||
3 | 11 | SCARLETT HEART | Ciaron Maher | Harry Coffey | 0.4 | 3 | 57.5 | 63 | $26 | Stryker / Izba | |||
4 | 6 | GOVERNOR LANDY | Tony Noonan | Mr Dylan Dunn | 0.5 | 2 | 59 | 62 | $6.50 | Reliable Man / Glory Run | |||
5 | 9 | SIREN ROCK | Anthony & Sam Freedman | Dean Holland | 0.6 | 8 | 58.5 | 61 | $3.20 | Lonhro / She's a Vamp | |||
6 | 8 | REFRESHED | Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) | Jack Hill | 2.6 | 9 | 58.5 | 65 | $8.50 | Snitzel / Dyna Slam | |||
7 | 7 | NUCLEAR ENERGY | Anne Yates | Billy Egan | 4.35 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $13 | Sebring / Ringhals | |||
8 | 18 | LATEST BENTLEY | Neil Dyer | Harry Grace | 4.55 | 6 | 57.5 | 59 | $21 | Host / Mrs. Bently | |||
9 | 15 | HONEYWINE | Rhys Archard | Neil Farley | 5.3 | 10 | 58 | 60 | $41 | Street Cry / Mead | |||
10 | 14 | PANAMA PAPERS | Lindsey Smith | Declan Bates | 5.4 | 11 | 58 | 60 | $26 | Soldier Hollow / Pristina | |||
11 | 12 | VANCITY GEM | Tony & Calvin McEvoy | Ms Madison Lloyd | 6.65 | 1 | 57.5 | 63 | $8 | Vancouver / Precious Gem | |||
12 | 3 | OFFTAP | Paul Preusker | Ms Tatum Bull (a2) | 8.65 | 5 | 58 | 64 | $18 | Cheval de Troy / Seymour's Honour | |||
4 | BLOOD SWEAT TEARS | Ciaron Maher | Ben Price | 0 | 59 | 62 | Reward for Effort / She's a Knockout | ||||||
17 | CHANNING | Amy & Ash Yargi | Will Gordon | 0 | 58 | 60 | Magic Albert / Jester's Girl | ||||||
2 | COPPER FOX | Henry Dwyer | Ms Lucinda Boyd | 0 | 61.5 | 67 | Foxwedge / True Malt | ||||||
5 | GARBO | Jane Baker | Declan Bates | 0 | 59 | 62 | Artie Schiller / Oak Park Shannon | ||||||
10 | EPIC RANGER | Robert Hickmott | Liam Riordan | 0 | 58 | 60 | Choisir / Northwest | ||||||
13 | MONTALBANO | Kevin Corstens | 0 | 58 | 60 | Bon Hoffa / Idria |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.