Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 06, July 2017
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Winner of this race is exempt from ballot for the 2017 NBN 2yo Plate on 13-Jul-17. If this race is divided both winners will be afforded exemption.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | TALE OF THE FOX | Aiden Nunn | Paul Hammersley | 5 | 57 | N/A | $3.40 | Casino Prince / Provokes | ||||
2 | 11 | OOSHE | Danny Bougoure | Ben Looker | 1.17 | 2 | 55 | N/A | $6 | Time Thief / Monkey Business | |||
3 | 3 | PURPLE CUP | Gordon Yorke | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 2.96 | 6 | 55.5 | N/A | $9 | Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift | |||
4 | 9 | HOMER'S GIRL | John Shelton | Kirk Matheson | 3.81 | 7 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Home On the Grange / Joy Division | |||
5 | 13 | LOVING LIFE | Joanne Hardy | Ms Tegan Harrison | 4.95 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $10 | Love Conquers All / Birdlife | |||
6 | 7 | WHONICKED DE LOLLY | Morgan Butler | Matthew Bennett | 5.1 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $7.50 | Nicconi / Lolly Lover | |||
7 | 1 | ALL POLITICAL | Dwayne Schmidt | Peter Graham | 5.33 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $12 | Shrapnel / Halo Halo | |||
8 | 2 | LOVER LEGS | Scott Henley | Matthew McGuren | 5.92 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Youthful Legs / Chase the Music | |||
9 | 10 | MISS HANSON | Dwayne Schmidt | Mr Craig Franklin | 6.33 | 11 | 55 | N/A | $26 | Host / Guide | |||
10 | 12 | SMOKIN' SUZY | Marc Quinn | Raymond Spokes | 6.53 | 12 | 55 | N/A | $13 | Denman / Hindsight | |||
11 | 5 | SPURRED ON | Tracey Bartley | Serg Lisnyy | 6.68 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $41 | Congrats / Double One | |||
12 | 4 | RAAYED | Daniel S Bowen | Ms Miki Nakao | 9.1 | 8 | 54 | N/A | $31 | Mulaazem / Ensejaam | |||
15 | BLINKIN ARTIE | Ross Stitt | 0 | 57 | N/A | Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun | |||||||
16 | DEXTER DUTTON | Owen Glue | Jason Taylor | 0 | 57 | N/A | Ambidexter / Pommery Princess | ||||||
8 | HALLUCINATE | Sue Grills | Matthew Paget | 0 | 55 | N/A | Big Brown / Bad Dream | ||||||
14 | BEARLY THINKING | Greg Kilner | 0 | 55 | N/A | So You Think / Baby Angel |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.25 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | SPORTS TYCOON | Kristen Buchanan | Serg Lisnyy | 7 | 59 | N/A | $8 | Written Tycoon / Sports Laureate | ||||
2 | 3 | LEGAL LOOPHOLE | Andrew Parramore | Jackson Murphy | 0.57 | 11 | 57.5 | N/A | $8 | Lope de Vega / Sarvon | |||
3 | 8 | ASALWAS | Chris Munce | Ron Stewart | 0.93 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Sebring / Marheta | |||
4 | 10 | LUCKY STARLET | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Tegan Harrison | 0.94 | 10 | 57 | N/A | $11 | Starcraft / Lucky in Love | |||
5 | 12 | MISS SEVERINA | Toby Edmonds | Paul Hammersley | 1 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $2.60 | Foxwedge / Brave Choice | |||
6 | 4 | MIE MIE'S CHOICE | Stephen Lee | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 1.72 | 8 | 57.5 | N/A | $20 | Husson / Trick Ski | |||
7 | 7 | YEPPOON | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 2.45 | 4 | 59 | N/A | $5.50 | Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart | |||
8 | 14 | TICKATARE | Stephen Lee | Kirk Matheson | 4.01 | 14 | 57 | N/A | $9.50 | Tickets / Black Terror | |||
9 | 1 | FERRARA | Dwayne Schmidt | Matthew Paget | 4.04 | 12 | 59 | N/A | $101 | Foxwedge / Katana | |||
10 | 2 | GLYCINE MAX | Amy Usher | Stephen Traecey | 5.08 | 1 | 59 | N/A | $51 | Redoubtablemperor / Seadial | |||
11 | 11 | MILADY DUCHESS | Carolyn Halliday | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 5.52 | 9 | 54 | N/A | $61 | Minardi / Madame Halsey | |||
12 | 6 | TWICE ALONE | Carolyn Halliday | Jason Taylor | 5.91 | 3 | 59 | N/A | $31 | Real Saga / Yabeel | |||
13 | 13 | SKYREIGNS | Steven Phelps | Ben Looker | 9.59 | 13 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Saperavi / Shereigns | |||
14 | 9 | ESCUCHA | Jane Clement | Ms Rachael Murray | 10.37 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $151 | Eavesdropper / Quelltaler | |||
16 | WEAVERED | Joanne Hardy | 0 | 57 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle | |||||||
15 | RECKLESS DAY | Ethan Ensby | Mr Craig Franklin | 0 | 59 | N/A | May'haab / Our Day |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:23.18 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | LANDMARKS | Scott Cumming | Ms Jodi Worley | 3 | 58 | 57 | $3.20 | New Approach / Amish | ||||
2 | 10 | CENTRAL WITNESS | Daniel Want | Ben Looker | 0.04 | 5 | 54 | 47 | $5.50 | Star Witness / My Central | |||
3 | 11 | MYBOYCELLITO | Sean Hendry | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 2.92 | 6 | 51 | 47 | $15 | Myboycharlie / Cellito | |||
4 | 8 | FASHION STAGE | Sue Grills | Matthew Paget | 3.97 | 2 | 54 | 50 | $8.50 | Duporth / Fashion Sister | |||
5 | 9 | BONNIE SARE | Allan Foran | Shane S Arnold | 4.92 | 4 | 54 | 49 | $13 | Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter | |||
6 | 12 | YANKEE EXPRESS | Debbie Trembath | Mr Craig Franklin | 6.23 | 1 | 54 | 47 | $21 | All American / Bit of a Gal | |||
7 | 4 | ALDESAAR | Stephen Lee | Paul Hammersley | 6.25 | 7 | 57.5 | 56 | $18 | Magic Albert / Condesaar | |||
8 | 1 | SKY HEART | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 7.31 | 9 | 59 | 59 | $12 | Congrats / So Divine | |||
9 | 6 | MANHATTAN ROAD | Tracey Bartley | Ms Rachael Murray | 9.1 | 8 | 57.5 | 56 | $7 | Manhattan Rain / Starry Way | |||
10 | 14 | ZAMBEZI MOMENT | Warren Gavenlock | Jason Taylor | 10.9 | 11 | 54 | 43 | $41 | Duke of Marmalade / Timely Moment | |||
11 | 7 | JOUEUR | Scott Henley | Kirk Matheson | 11.18 | 10 | 57 | 55 | $13 | Casino Prince / Casigris | |||
2 | BUDDY'S ODE | Ken Lantry | 0 | 58 | 57 | All American / Patisserie | |||||||
13 | LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER | Stephen Lee | 0 | 54 | 46 | Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion | |||||||
5 | LICITRA | Mel Eggleston | 0 | 57.5 | 60 | Gio Ponti / Love And Money |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:03.45 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | NARDOO | Brenden Mackay | Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) | 13 | 57.5 | 70 | $7 | Krupt / Rozanee | ||||
2 | 6 | TYRANNIZE | Leo Clapham | Matthew Bennett | 0.51 | 3 | 58 | 61 | $16 | O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel | |||
3 | 9 | IMAGE OF LOVE | Paul Grills | Luke Cumberland | 1.16 | 7 | 57 | 63 | $26 | Ready's Image / Lover in Space | |||
4 | 12 | THE INDEPENDENT | Scott Henley | Kirk Matheson | 1.85 | 2 | 55.5 | 56 | $26 | Conatus / Miss Yuen Yuen | |||
5 | 3 | JETS CRACKER | Hunter Kilner | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 1.88 | 1 | 56 | 63 | $2.70 | Drumbeats / Jetling | |||
6 | 4 | HABSBURG | Wayne Oakenfull | Jason Taylor | 1.94 | 12 | 58.5 | 62 | $101 | Street Cry / Viennese | |||
7 | 2 | FLIRTATIOUS FEMME | Michael Costa | Ms Rachael Murray | 3.4 | 5 | 59 | 67 | $6 | Husson / Star of Coureuse | |||
8 | 7 | UNDER THE THUMB | Sue Grills | Peter Graham | 3.52 | 6 | 58 | 61 | $26 | Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed | |||
9 | 5 | MADAM FRAN | John Shelton | Jackson Murphy | 4.83 | 8 | 56.5 | 65 | $21 | Falvelon / Saint Fran | |||
10 | 8 | OAKFIELD COSTA | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 5.49 | 11 | 57.5 | 60 | $14 | Encosta de Lago / Amber Plate | |||
11 | 11 | SPINNING QUARTERS | John Shelton | Matthew Paget | 5.82 | 4 | 55.5 | 60 | $8.50 | Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash | |||
12 | 10 | QUEEN CHARLOTTE | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 6.48 | 9 | 55.5 | 60 | $15 | Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen | |||
13 | 14 | NO QUALM | Warren Gavenlock | Ms Alison Dyson | 8.34 | 10 | 54 | 43 | $151 | Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing | |||
17 | READY ZAIM FIRE | Brett Bellamy | 0 | 54 | 51 | Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss | |||||||
18 | ME MONGO | Jeremy Sylvester | 0 | 54 | 51 | I Am Invincible / Cape Croft | |||||||
16 | MELTED MOMENTS | Paul Grills | 0 | 54.5 | 54 | Any Given Saturday / Final File | |||||||
13 | BEST DRESSED LADY | Jenny Graham | Ben Looker | 0 | 54 | 55 | Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour | ||||||
15 | INCUBUS | Warren Gavenlock | Raymond Spokes | 0 | 55 | 55 | Perfectly Ready / Pistola |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.31 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | PAT KASH | John Shelton | Ben Looker | 4 | 55.5 | 48 | $4.20 | Patapan / Kashann | ||||
2 | 8 | FALSIFIED | Neville Stewart | Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) | 0.07 | 5 | 51 | 49 | $9.50 | Casino Prince / Hide the Halo | |||
3 | 2 | NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS | Stephen Lee | Kirk Matheson | 1.36 | 8 | 57.5 | 52 | $4.60 | Pressday / Reine Margot | |||
4 | 7 | TAYLOR BAY | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 5.83 | 7 | 55 | 51 | $5.50 | Commands / Bullion Bay | |||
5 | 11 | ACCORD | Cathleen Rode | Serg Lisnyy | 6.09 | 3 | 54 | 43 | $12 | Dubawi / Fairy Bride | |||
6 | 4 | STORMY DESTINY | Mark Palmer | Ron Stewart | 6.45 | 6 | 56.5 | 50 | $11 | Natural Destiny / Night Lark | |||
7 | 3 | TYCOON ROSSA | Stephen Lee | Paul Hammersley | 6.67 | 1 | 57.5 | 52 | $6.50 | Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street | |||
8 | 12 | SWIFT RESPONSE | David Savins | Ms Belinda Hodder | 7.57 | 2 | 54 | 39 | $101 | Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling | |||
9 | 5 | LAUREOLE | Brett Bellamy | Raymond Spokes | 8.2 | 9 | 56 | 53 | $9.50 | Exceed And Excel / Laurelling | |||
10 | 9 | LOWANNA LASS | John McLachlan | Luke Cumberland | 10.08 | 10 | 54 | 48 | $81 | Honor in War / Imposing Way | |||
1 | WOOMERA | Wendy Roche | 0 | 58.5 | 54 | Smart Missile / Breaking News | |||||||
10 | DIVAJEU | Dwayne Schmidt | 0 | 54 | 46 | Hinchinbrook / Ranchy |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | EDDY WOULD GO | Trevor Hardy | Jason Taylor | 4 | 54 | 41 | $8 | Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate | ||||
2 | 6 | LE COURONNEMENT | Stephen Lee | Matthew McGuren | 0.5 | 6 | 56 | 49 | $5 | Oratorio / Pourquoi | |||
3 | 4 | ROCKY NUGGET | Greg Cornish | Gina Mitchell (a2/54kg) | 1.9 | 11 | 54.5 | 50 | $9 | Teranaba / Tasty Secret | |||
4 | 2 | HALLS CREEK | Daniel S Bowen | Kirk Matheson | 2.9 | 3 | 58 | 53 | $6.50 | Tavistock / Elusive Chik | |||
5 | 5 | FLINDERS DRAGON | Danny Bougoure | Ben Looker | 3.1 | 8 | 56 | 49 | $10 | Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim | |||
6 | 7 | BRING YOUR AY GAME | Stephen Lee | Ms Rachael Murray | 5.4 | 5 | 55 | 51 | $41 | Sebring / Rego's Girl | |||
7 | 8 | WRITTEN SONG | Joanne Hardy | Matthew Paget | 5.3 | 9 | 54.5 | 50 | $11 | Written Tycoon / Sovereign Song | |||
8 | 13 | JUST IMAGINE | Julie Hodder | Luke Cumberland | 5.6 | 1 | 54 | 39 | $31 | Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane | |||
9 | 3 | DEVLANN | Dean S Smith | Ms Jodi Worley | 6.1 | 13 | 57 | 51 | $7 | Frisco View / Excellent Ann | |||
10 | 10 | ZAMIRHE | Todd Fletcher | Scott Galloway | 8.6 | 10 | 54 | 46 | $51 | Valixir / Catchup | |||
11 | 1 | MORE THUNDER | Paul Smith | Matthew Bennett | 8.9 | 7 | 58.5 | 54 | $6.50 | Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder | |||
12 | 9 | MOURABIE | Allan Foran | Shane S Arnold | 9.9 | 12 | 54 | 46 | $151 | Hinchinbrook / Lolini | |||
13 | 11 | CARMEL | Sue Grills | Ms Tegan Harrison | 13.2 | 2 | 54 | 44 | $31 | Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
Winner of this race will gain late entry (if applicable) to the 2017 Ramornie Handicap and is exempt from ballot. Lowest handicap weight 54kg. Highest handicap weight 62kg
BOBS Silver Bonus available: $5,000
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | TERMELE | Paul Murray | Ron Stewart | 11 | 55 | 75 | $11 | Krupt / In Good Faith | ||||
2 | 5 | THREE SHEETS | Jeremy Sylvester | Ms Tegan Harrison | 1.9 | 7 | 59.5 | 80 | $6 | Stratum / Provoking | |||
3 | 1 | AOMEN | Jeremy Sylvester | Matthew Bennett | 2.3 | 2 | 62 | 85 | $41 | Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon | |||
4 | 8 | DANTGA | Daniel Want | Ben Looker | 2.4 | 12 | 56.5 | 74 | $5 | Danasinga / Tolga | |||
5 | 6 | STEVE'S SURPRISE | Hunter Kilner | Matthew Paget | 2.7 | 3 | 58.5 | 78 | $8 | Stratum / Seriously | |||
6 | 11 | DIXIE LAD | Neil Godbolt | Ms Belinda Hodder | 2.8 | 4 | 54.5 | 70 | $20 | Al Samer / Dix | |||
7 | 2 | FABRY | Neil Godbolt | Scott Galloway | 3 | 5 | 59.5 | 80 | $11 | Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand | |||
8 | 15 | EKIBUUKA | Brett Dodson | Ms Alison Dyson | 3.1 | 13 | 54 | 68 | $151 | Encosta de Lago / Breeze Hill | |||
9 | 7 | SINGLE SPIRIT | Ross Stitt | Serg Lisnyy | 3.3 | 8 | 57 | 75 | $81 | Not a Single Doubt / Stunning Spirit | |||
10 | 12 | MISHANI STEALTH | Shane Edmonds | Luke Cumberland | 3.8 | 9 | 54 | 69 | $15 | Oratorio / In the Money | |||
11 | 9 | MARSCAY FORCE | Gordon Yorke | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 4 | 6 | 56 | 73 | $11 | Natural Destiny / Marscay Image | |||
12 | 13 | POLSKIE PRINCE | Sue Grills | Peter Graham | 4.7 | 10 | 54 | 69 | $61 | Snippetson / Khalija | |||
13 | 14 | DESERT MARSHAL | Jane Clement | Ms Rachael Murray | 6.8 | 14 | 54 | 68 | $11 | Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight | |||
14 | 3 | FLAMING ACES | Toby Edmonds | Paul Hammersley | 11.6 | 1 | 59.5 | 84 | $6 | Casino Prince / Incinerate | |||
17 | PRINCE MANITOU | Gordon Yorke | 0 | 54 | 67 | Hidden Dragon / Zerelda | |||||||
18 | NOT WANTED | Warren Gavenlock | 0 | 54 | 67 | Untouchable / Timber Lass | |||||||
4 | RED BOWERS | Matthew Dunn | Matthew McGuren | 0 | 59.5 | 80 | Show a Heart / Tender Truce | ||||||
16 | EPIC DAN | Allan Kehoe | 0 | 54 | 67 | Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde |
Starter Subsidy $200.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Winner of this race will gain late entry (if applicable) to the 2017 Grafton Cup and is exempt from ballot. Lowest handicap weight 54kg. Highest handicap weight 62kg.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:17.02 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | FIRST CRUSH | Chris Munce | Ron Stewart | 10 | 55.5 | 68 | $6.50 | Husson / Loving New | ||||
2 | 10 | KILMARNOCK | Lea Selby | Ms Jodi Worley | 0.1 | 4 | 54 | 57 | $16 | Husson / Salix Caprea | |||
3 | 6 | PUSH THE SKY AWAY | Neville Stewart | Mr Craig Franklin | 0.3 | 13 | 54 | 69 | $6.50 | Reset / Special Grange | |||
4 | 11 | OAKFIELD MONARCH | Kristen Buchanan | Ms Tegan Harrison | 2 | 6 | 54 | 56 | $5 | Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago | |||
5 | 14 | QABLA | Eric Singh | Scott Galloway | 2.3 | 2 | 54 | 53 | $17 | Al Samer / Dal Cuore | |||
6 | 7 | MISS TICKLES | John Bannister | Ms Alison Dyson | 3.4 | 7 | 54 | 68 | $15 | Youthful Legs / Romantic Gaze | |||
7 | 9 | DEFENCE WITNESS | Daniel Want | Ben Looker | 3.7 | 1 | 54 | 64 | $8.50 | Star Witness / Culminate | |||
8 | 3 | METEOROLOGIST | Marcus Wilson | Matthew McGuren | 4.6 | 3 | 55.5 | 68 | $7 | Northern Meteor / Buxom Babe | |||
9 | 13 | LORD ZOF | Reginald Wilkes | Ms Rachael Murray | 4.7 | 12 | 54 | 55 | $26 | Lord Jim / Zoffmena | |||
10 | 12 | KINGSTON TIME | Paul Grills | Matthew Paget | 5.7 | 5 | 54 | 55 | $81 | Benicio / Suspended Time | |||
11 | 4 | BOB'S A DAZZLER | Justin Blanch | Peter Graham | 10.2 | 14 | 55 | 67 | $11 | Red Dazzler / French Frenzy | |||
12 | 15 | XERXES DREAM | Michael O'Neill | Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg) | 10.4 | 11 | 54 | 50 | $101 | Tiger Hill / Danietta | |||
13 | 5 | OAKFIELD MIDNIGHT | Kristen Buchanan | Jackson Murphy | 10.6 | 9 | 54.5 | 66 | $16 | Eavesdropper / Oakfield Lady | |||
14 | 8 | PRINCE ALBERT | Daniel Want | Ms Carla Dougherty (a/50kg) | 13.7 | 8 | 54 | 65 | $81 | Magic Albert / Alemar | |||
17 | WOLLARTANT | Ross Stitt | Luke Cumberland | 0 | 54 | 50 | Volitant / Creative Chimes | ||||||
16 | SOUND WORLD | Peter Youngberry | 0 | 54 | 50 | Spinning World / Sounds of Spring | |||||||
1 | GET ON THE GRANGE | Allan Kehoe | 0 | 62 | 81 | Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.