Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 23, August 2019
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | PIERATA | Gregory Hickman | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / November Flight | |||||
2 | 4 | FASIKA | Joseph Pride | Brenton Avdulla | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Jarada | ||||
3 | 5 | FOXY HOUSEWIFE | Joseph Pride | Ms Rachel King | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Household | ||||
4 | 8 | MORTON'S FORK | Richard Litt | Joshua Parr | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ad Valorem / Dilemmas | ||||
5 | 6 | INVINCIBELLA | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Abscond | ||||
6 | 10 | STAR OF THE SEAS | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ocean Park / Stella Livia | ||||
7 | 2 | ARCHEDEMUS | Gwenda Markwell | Nash Rawiller | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star | ||||
8 | 1 | ANGEL OF TRUTH | Gwenda Markwell | Glen Boss | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Scarletini | ||||
9 | 7 | LADY CUVEE | Chris Waller | Jason Collett | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Lily Bollinger | ||||
10 | 3 | CARZOFF | Chris Waller | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Cartama |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | SCARLET DREAM | Mark Newnham | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Asylum Seeker | |||||
2 | 1 | APPETIZING | Jarrod Austin | Travis Wolfgram | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Big Brown / Indulgent | ||||
3 | 6 | NAHUEL | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mr Sidney / Singing Machine | ||||
4 | 8 | REGAL TOFF | Paul Niceforo | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Toorak Toff / Kemizengo | ||||
5 | 3 | FINCHE | Chris Waller | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Binche | ||||
6 | 7 | OROKONUI | Terry Croft | Chad Lever | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redwood / Primera Dama | ||||
7 | 4 | HARIPOUR | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamardal / Hazariya | ||||
8 | 5 | LILY ASTOLAT | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Camelot / Whippy Van | ||||
9 | 2 | COUNT OCTAVE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Frankel / Honorine | ||||
10 | 10 | TRAFALGAR | Gwenda Markwell | Glen Boss | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Skyescent |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:15.23 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MAGNIFICENTLY | Clarry Conners | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Wonderworld | |||||
2 | 3 | SEGRILL | Clarry Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Frizzle | ||||
3 | 1 | ISLAND COUNTESS | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess | ||||
4 | 5 | TIMELY SHADOW | Garry White | James McDonald | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Star Shadow | ||||
5 | 4 | TAHUNA | James Cummings | Keagan Latham | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Queenstown |
Class 1, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | MONSTROSITY | Joseph Pride | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Helmet / Nepal | |||||
2 | 1 | HALEVI | Steve Englebrecht | Ms Deanne Panya | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Popcorn Charley | ||||
3 | 8 | STUBAI | James Cummings | Tommy Berry | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Antillanca | ||||
4 | 7 | SNOBBY SHORES | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Chula Vista | ||||
5 | 5 | SIR HARRY | Chris Waller | Brenton Avdulla | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tobique / Pentrose | ||||
6 | 6 | SIR SESSANTA | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Proisir / Tapildo | ||||
7 | 4 | SAVVY CROWN | Ciaron Maher | Nash Rawiller | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Tiara | ||||
3 | NOMSELET | Kerry Parker | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sidestep / Caviar Emptor |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | BALL OF MUSCLE | Joseph Pride | Glyn Schofield | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dubawi / Parfore | |||||
2 | 5 | EXCEEDANCE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Mac | ||||
3 | 7 | MASTER OF WINE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Maxios / Magma | ||||
4 | 6 | FABRICATOR | Jason Coyle | Glen Boss | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Savannah's Choice | ||||
5 | 3 | BISQUE | Gwenda Markwell | Jason Collett | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Salade / Biscay Sport | ||||
6 | 9 | ROOSEVELT | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Seances | ||||
7 | 1 | AQUA D'IVINA | Matthew Smith | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Aqua D'amore | ||||
8 | 4 | BOLERO KING | Clarry Conners | Nash Rawiller | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Bolero Queen | ||||
8 | PROVEN CLASS | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Older Than Time |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.64 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | DESERT LORD | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Nova Star | |||||
2 | 6 | OH MY MIMI | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock | ||||
3 | 5 | GRIMOIRE | Jason Coyle | Glen Boss | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Magic Albert / Only Words | ||||
4 | 1 | CONDEMNED | James Cummings | James McDonald | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Only She Can | ||||
5 | 3 | ESTEEM SPIRIT | Gwenda Markwell | Jason Collett | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shrapnel / Belle Esteem | ||||
6 | 9 | SUPER OASIS | Mark Newnham | Nash Rawiller | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Puzzle | ||||
7 | 4 | EVELEIGH | Joseph Pride | Robbie Dolan | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Delago Deluxe / Increase | ||||
7 | PARIS IN MAY | Garry White | 0 | 0 | N/A | Duporth / Danebeam | |||||||
8 | SPEND | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Walk With Attitude |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | KYLEASE | Joseph Pride | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Lalani | |||||
2 | 7 | SYLVIA'S MOTHER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Found the One | ||||
3 | 5 | PIRACY | James Cummings | Jason Collett | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize | ||||
4 | 3 | HAUNTING SPIRIT | Lauri Parker | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Seaside Home | ||||
5 | 9 | VIVI VALENTINA | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Our Golden Dream | ||||
6 | 8 | VEDDER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | James McDonald | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Midnight Rock | ||||
7 | 6 | SLICK SPEED | Amanda Turner | Robbie Dolan | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Strada / Novella | ||||
8 | 2 | EXCELSIOR | Gwenda Markwell | Jay Ford | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Dream Machine | ||||
9 | 1 | BLAZING BEAU | Jarrod Austin | Ms Kacie Adams | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | California Dane / Eyenar |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | HISTORY | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sidestep / Hosannah | |||||
2 | 1 | CUBED | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Ithinkso | ||||
3 | 4 | INTUITIVE | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny | ||||
4 | 8 | SCARAB | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Khepri | ||||
5 | 9 | SUN MELODY | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Sun Song | ||||
6 | 5 | LOUISETTE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Guillotine / Bail Up | ||||
7 | 2 | EM CEE GEE | Marc Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arena / Misty Dawn | ||||
8 | 7 | PISCOPIA | Richard Litt | Joshua Parr | 11.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit | ||||
6 | MUTUAL | Clarry Conners | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spirit of Boom / Thank You Darling |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:49.72 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | JOLIETTE | Chris Waller | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charm Spirit / Burlesque | |||||
2 | 4 | FARAWAY JEWEL | Jason Coyle | Tommy Berry | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Princess Narine | ||||
3 | 3 | CECILE | Chris Waller | Hugh Bowman | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Antique Rose | ||||
4 | 7 | LADY TAVISTA | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Rockadubai | ||||
5 | 8 | SPRING SECRET | Paul Niceforo | Ms Robyn Freeman | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pluck / Miss Gladiator | ||||
6 | 1 | AKARI | Brad Widdup | James McDonald | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Asterix | ||||
7 | 2 | BRILLIANT TAVI | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tavistock / Brilliant Kiwi | ||||
5 | GRACE AUGUSTA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.32 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | GISELLE ANNE | Lee Curtis | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Tango | |||||
2 | 1 | BIRDY | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Sarthemare | ||||
3 | 2 | CONFINEMENT | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Encapsulate | ||||
4 | 7 | LUCE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Luminous Eyes | ||||
5 | 4 | JAZIRAT | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shooting to Win / Alzira | ||||
6 | 5 | KATIE'S MOET | Richard Litt | Jay Ford | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Elegant Rush | ||||
7 | 6 | SAME OLD SCENE | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Fast And Sexy | ||||
8 | 8 | MISS REDCOAT | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Perfect Eight |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.25 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | MOUNT LEGEND | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charm Spirit / Potions | |||||
2 | 1 | CAPRI LANE | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Proisir / Bow Lane | ||||
3 | 3 | DOMINUS | John Sargent | Nash Rawiller | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty | ||||
4 | 5 | KATTEGAT | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Itameri | ||||
5 | 4 | ELVEZIO | Clarry Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Elvstroem / Annexation | ||||
6 | 8 | PROPHET SAID | Bjorn Baker | Brenton Avdulla | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Denman / Unswerving | ||||
7 | 6 | LIBERTY HEAD | James Cummings | Tommy Berry | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Coins | ||||
8 | 10 | TACITUS | Richard Litt | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Certain Promise | ||||
2 | CENTAUR | Wendy Roche | 0 | 0 | N/A | Cluster / Naughty Date | |||||||
9 | SAINT AMBROSE | Richard & Michael Freedman | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Rose of Scotland |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:48.23 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | LOST LIGHT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Brenton Avdulla | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Never Forget | |||||
2 | 8 | LIVE MUSIC | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shooting to Win / Key Bar Nights | ||||
3 | 4 | GOLWEN | James Cummings | Hugh Bowman | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Sindarin | ||||
4 | 7 | JAY BEE | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Exciting Dynasty | ||||
5 | 5 | GUNFIGHTER | Richard & Michael Freedman | Tommy Berry | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming | ||||
6 | 3 | DECKER | Joseph Pride | Robbie Dolan | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Society Barber | ||||
7 | 1 | TELECOM MISSILE | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Twisted Heart | ||||
8 | 2 | CINDERELLA MAN | Tim Martin | Nash Rawiller | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Real Stolle | ||||
6 | I'M REPETITIVE | Matthew Vella | Andrew Adkins | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / My Figment | ||||||
10 | TRI NATIONS | Edward Cummings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Lovetorn |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | RONSON | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / In Top Gear | |||||
2 | 1 | AMORETTI | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Verrazano / Doubtfilly | ||||
3 | 7 | NEBULA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Twirl | ||||
4 | 8 | PROMOTIONS | James Cummings | James McDonald | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Transfers | ||||
5 | 3 | CORCRA | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Yolane | ||||
6 | 4 | INNISBROOK | Joseph Pride | Ms Rachel King | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill | ||||
7 | 5 | LIAM'S THE BOSS | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Second Draw | ||||
8 | 2 | BLACK HOLES | James Cummings | Jeff Penza | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Astrophysical Jet | ||||
9 | 6 | MR RESILIENT | Amanda Turner | Jean Van Overmeire | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Federica |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.87 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | FIGHT FOR LOVE | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels | |||||
2 | 7 | THREEOOD | Joseph Pride | Ms Rachel King | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Sencircles | ||||
3 | 5 | ROCKAWAY PRINCESS | Jason Coyle | Tommy Berry | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Lou's Princess | ||||
4 | 9 | WHENWILLYOUARRIVE | Brad Widdup | Qin Yong | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Expected | ||||
5 | 2 | JOY AND MIRTH | Matthew Smith | Jag Guthmann-Chester | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mossman / Allegra | ||||
6 | 10 | ZAGARA | Clarry Conners | Jean Van Overmeire | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Grand Daughter | ||||
7 | 8 | TOOWOON | Lee Curtis | Jeff Penza | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Stratum / Adonia Queen | ||||
8 | 4 | PIONEER | Gwenda Markwell | Glen Boss | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet | ||||
6 | STRAIGHT TORQUE | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Power / Katie O'reilly | ||||||
3 | MALTHOUSE | Jason Coyle | Nash Rawiller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Carlton House / La Saronet |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:47.86 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | CATAPULT | Richard Litt | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Tactless | |||||
2 | 10 | SHE'S SO SAVVY | John Sargent | Nash Rawiller | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Norbows Delight | ||||
3 | 8 | REOFFENDER | Amanda Turner | Jean Van Overmeire | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Port Isabel | ||||
4 | 6 | MODERNITY | Bjorn Baker | Brandon Lerena | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Palia | ||||
5 | 2 | CARTE BLANCHE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman | ||||
6 | 5 | MAIBEASY | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Super Easy / Maicostus | ||||
7 | 4 | DUCHESS OF WINDSOR | Matthew Smith | Andrew Adkins | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness | ||||
8 | 1 | BIG BAD BRUCE | Joseph Pride | Jay Ford | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce | ||||
9 | 7 | ONEMORE JEWEL | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel | ||||
10 | 9 | RISK | Gwenda Markwell | Glen Boss | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charge Forward / Tata Ma Chance |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.