Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 11, October 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.75
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 2:05.56 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TIME STAMP | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Lee Magorrian | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $2.25 | Tapit / Hour Glass | ||||
2 | 6 | OLMETO | Jean Dubois | Jean Van Overmeire | 0.85 | 5 | 55 | N/A | $3 | Snitzel / Orion Love | |||
3 | 2 | OPERA TICKETS | Darryl Rolfe | Mathew Cahill | 1.52 | 6 | 59 | 43 | $9 | Tickets / Opera Serenade | |||
4 | 4 | STREET CRED | Mick Smith | Patrick Scorse | 2.63 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $5 | Poet's Voice / Street Spirit | |||
5 | 3 | ROULETTE RUSH | Michael Gatty | Scott Pollard | 3.75 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $21 | All Too Hard / Husskila | |||
6 | 7 | INVIDENTIA | Jason Coyle | Brock Ryan | 3.76 | 3 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Hussonet / Pinot Royale | |||
7 | 1 | DASHTORUSH | Michael Gatty | Michael Travers | 5.86 | 1 | 59 | 39 | $26 | Sebring / Limoncelli |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | NOVEMBER MORNING | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $3 | Dundeel / November Flight | ||||
2 | 6 | MR COSTIGAN | Marc Conners | Robbie Dolan | 0.28 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Harbour Watch / Morosi | |||
3 | 4 | GIOCOSO | Keith Dryden | Blaike McDougall | 0.43 | 7 | 55.5 | N/A | $10 | Delago Deluxe / Music Class | |||
4 | 8 | ZOUMAZE | John Sargent | Ms Jess Taylor | 1.9 | 5 | 55.5 | N/A | $4.20 | Zoustar / Be Amazed | |||
5 | 1 | DUCHESS OF WINDSOR | Matthew Smith | Scott Pollard | 2.77 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $8.50 | Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness | |||
6 | 5 | INSIDER TRADER | Gregory Hickman | Jeff Penza | 5.02 | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Dundeel / Allaboutus | |||
7 | 2 | HARAMAIN | Matthew Smith | Travis Wolfgram | 12.9 | 6 | 57.5 | N/A | $13 | Bullet Train / Reinvent | |||
3 | BOXING | Rob Potter | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Written Tycoon / Many Facets |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:17.79 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | NAHAB | Peter & Paul Snowden | Travis Wolfgram | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $3.40 | Snitzel / Surf Poet | ||||
2 | 5 | GAMBLER'S QUEST | Keith Dryden | Brodie Loy | 0.27 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $3 | Casino Prince / Anguissola | |||
3 | 3 | BALLADEER | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 2.13 | 1 | 58 | N/A | $4.40 | Poet's Voice / Rosalita | |||
4 | 2 | AMORE MODERNO | Gregory Hickman | Jeff Penza | 2.51 | 7 | 58 | N/A | $17 | Al Maher / Italian Beauty | |||
5 | 8 | BRIDGES TO BABYLON | Danny Williams | Brock Ryan | 3.63 | 6 | 56 | N/A | $41 | Proisir / Sarajay | |||
6 | 7 | BOXING | Rob Potter | Damon Budler | 3.88 | 5 | 54.5 | N/A | $8 | Written Tycoon / Many Facets | |||
7 | 9 | RUBAIYA | Matthew Dale | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 4.05 | 3 | 55.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Rubick / Royal Emerger | |||
8 | 4 | YOU HOFFNER | Neil Osborne | Simon Miller | 8.24 | 4 | 58 | N/A | $71 | Bon Hoffa / Friskee | |||
10 | INSIDER TRADER | Gregory Hickman | 0 | 54.5 | N/A | Dundeel / Allaboutus | |||||||
1 | OSLO | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 0 | 60 | N/A | Pierro / Scandiva |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | KARMAZONE | Daniel Robinson | James Innes Jnr | 8 | 58 | 53 | $8 | Eurozone / That's Karma | ||||
2 | 1 | SINGLE STORY | Peter & Paul Snowden | Christian Reith | 2.15 | 6 | 61.5 | 60 | $3.10 | Not a Single Doubt / More Stories | |||
3 | 6 | RHEINGAU | Darryl Rolfe | Mathew Cahill | 2.77 | 1 | 56 | 49 | $3.90 | Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels | |||
4 | 8 | READABEEL | Amy Usher | Brock Ryan | 3.74 | 3 | 54 | 46 | $12 | Savabeel / Read My Lips | |||
5 | 3 | CHAPELIS | Gregory Hickman | Jeff Penza | 5.52 | 5 | 57 | 55 | $8.50 | High Chaparral / Allaboutus | |||
6 | 10 | TEN TIGERS | Barbara Joseph | Patrick Scorse | 6.6 | 7 | 55 | 40 | $26 | Medaglia D'oro / Miraculous Lady | |||
7 | 7 | PINETTI | Greg Stephens | Blaike McDougall | 9.71 | 2 | 54.5 | 46 | $13 | Magic Albert / Torrini | |||
8 | 4 | TARAAHSE | Wayne Carroll | Brodie Loy | 13.63 | 4 | 57 | 55 | $5.50 | Mossman / Eshaarat | |||
5 | ZAROMATIC | Gratz Vella | Richard Bensley | 0 | 57 | 55 | Zariz / Bush Sense | ||||||
9 | TILLY'S ALL CLASS | Barry Gleeson | 0 | 54 | 45 | Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | BALLISTA | Doug Gorrel | Jeff Penza | 6 | 56 | 54 | $6.50 | Red Arrow / Beldara | ||||
2 | 2 | HARD CORE | Joe Cleary | Nick Souquet | 0.44 | 3 | 60.5 | 59 | $4.60 | All Too Hard / Rusalka | |||
3 | 3 | DAMAGIC | Barbara Joseph | Simon Miller | 1.5 | 4 | 60 | 58 | $7.50 | Magic Albert / Goldam | |||
4 | 1 | ROMEO VELLA | Gratz Vella | Damon Budler | 4.05 | 7 | 57 | 60 | $3.10 | Shrapnel / Twin Spirit | |||
5 | 5 | ALL TOO HANDY | Doug Gorrel | Blaike McDougall | 5.47 | 8 | 58 | 58 | $11 | All Too Hard / Helping Hand | |||
6 | 8 | FREUNDIN | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 5.88 | 1 | 55.5 | 53 | $6.50 | Albrecht / Khali Rock | |||
7 | 10 | NO WHAT TO KEEP | Neville Layt | Brock Ryan | 5.91 | 2 | 54 | 52 | $14 | The Factor / Cash for Cards | |||
8 | 7 | BYBLOS BOY | Peter Korn | Ms Jess Taylor | 5.94 | 5 | 56 | 50 | $26 | Byblos / Sonatina | |||
4 | SARONA DOWNS | Allan McRae | 0 | 59 | 56 | Refuse To Bend / Vin de France | |||||||
9 | CALESCENT | Matthew Dale | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 54.5 | 56 | Sizzling / Pimlico Girl |
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | IRISH LUCY | Richard & Luke Clarke | Michael Travers | 1 | 59.5 | 66 | $13 | West Quest / Diotra | ||||
2 | 7 | DENMISS | Wayne Hudd | Blaike McDougall | 0.49 | 2 | 57.5 | 62 | $2.40 | Denman / Kabuki Kiss | |||
3 | 3 | ONS VIER | Joseph Ible | Brodie Loy | 1.5 | 6 | 61 | 69 | $7 | Star Witness / Bitoflight | |||
4 | 10 | SUPREME LAD | Kerri Kulic | Bryan Murphy | 1.56 | 3 | 55.5 | 54 | $5.50 | Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip | |||
5 | 1 | LADY MIRONTON | Wayne Carroll | Simon Miller | 2.16 | 4 | 63 | 73 | $5 | Al Maher / Celtic Bloom | |||
6 | 4 | TE ATA | Matthew Dale | Tom Sherry | 4.13 | 5 | 57.5 | 68 | $6 | I Am Invincible / Chickasaw | |||
9 | HEAVEN ON EARTH | Keith Dryden | Richard Bensley | 0 | 56 | 59 | Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God | ||||||
2 | ASKED TO LEAVE | Joan Pracey | Jeff Penza | 0 | 61 | 65 | Zizou / Cutting Off | ||||||
6 | BELLA AMANTE | Joseph Ible | 0 | 59 | 65 | Pins / Bellabaci | |||||||
8 | MONTE MAJURA | Len Hodgson | 0 | 57.5 | 58 | Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm |
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | BALONNE | Keith Dryden | Brodie Loy | 5 | 57 | 52 | $6 | Casino Prince / Muppets | ||||
2 | 9 | LIBERTY BOY | Doug Vickers | Michael Travers | 0.39 | 2 | 56 | 50 | $26 | Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville | |||
3 | 8 | CHABROL | Jean Dubois | Jean Van Overmeire | 1.02 | 1 | 56.5 | 56 | $4 | Denman / Can She Move | |||
4 | 3 | HEAVEN ON EARTH | Keith Dryden | Tom Sherry | 1.18 | 4 | 55.5 | 59 | $6.50 | Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God | |||
5 | 10 | IMITATION GAME | Doug Gorrel | Jeff Penza | 1.66 | 6 | 55.5 | 49 | $4.60 | Moshe / Deciphered | |||
6 | 1 | MONTE MAJURA | Len Hodgson | Damon Budler | 1.79 | 8 | 56 | 58 | $4.80 | Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm | |||
7 | 11 | FLEETING PRINCESS | Con Karakatsanis | Blaike McDougall | 4.85 | 7 | 54 | 48 | $18 | Onemorenomore / Willingani | |||
8 | 12 | MOSH VAIN | Mitchell Beer | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 5.13 | 3 | 54 | 46 | $11 | Moshe / Zuzao | |||
2 | MALTHOUSE | Jason Coyle | Ms Jess Taylor | 0 | 59 | 56 | Carlton House / La Saronet | ||||||
5 | ARROGANT LASS | Gabrielle Ellis | 0 | 57 | 56 | Shamus Award / Arrogantly | |||||||
7 | GYPSY FLYER | Matthew Dale | 0 | 57 | 56 | I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer | |||||||
4 | SUPREME LAD | Kerri Kulic | 0 | 58 | 54 | Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip |
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Restricted to horses trained by trainers approved to train at Canberra and NSW Country Trainers. To be eligible to compete horses must have been legitimately in the care of and a stable returned lodged 30 days prior to the race date. If a ballot is required it will be done commencing with the lowest benchmark in ascending order, if equal then by lot.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | SAUSEDGE | Matthew Dale | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 10 | 54 | 72 | $3 | Shamus Award / Alternative Edge | ||||
2 | 2 | WHO'S KNOCKING | Trevor McIlrick | Richard Bensley | 4.75 | 3 | 59.5 | 88 | $8.50 | Star Witness / Who's There | |||
3 | 3 | BRING A SECRET | Nick Olive | Jeff Penza | 5.3 | 2 | 58 | 81 | $10 | Sebring / Secrets Sleeping | |||
4 | 5 | BART | Joe Cleary | Mathew Cahill | 5.36 | 1 | 54.5 | 74 | $17 | So You Think / Spottswoode | |||
5 | 1 | MERCURIAL LAD | Barbara Joseph | Damon Budler | 6.64 | 5 | 59.5 | 92 | $26 | Pendragon / Mercury Lady | |||
6 | 6 | COUP DE MAIN | Matthew Dale | Robbie Dolan | 6.95 | 9 | 54 | 73 | $2.60 | Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl | |||
7 | 9 | LA BIERE CHOISIE | Garry Kirkup | Blaike McDougall | 7.06 | 4 | 54 | 70 | $31 | Choisir / Lagerphone | |||
8 | 7 | I AM KALANI | Nick Olive | Brendan Ward | 7.21 | 7 | 54 | 73 | $10 | I Am Invincible / Cashkalani | |||
9 | 11 | SUGAR BAY LEONARD | Guntis Lukss | Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) | 7.46 | 8 | 52 | 67 | $91 | Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay | |||
10 | 12 | HIGH DUDE | Gratz Vella | Ms Jess Taylor | 11.75 | 6 | 54 | 66 | $101 | High Chaparral / Alzira | |||
4 | GITAN | Jean Dubois | Jean Van Overmeire | 0 | 55.5 | 76 | Equiano / Flying Spice | ||||||
10 | ONS VIER | Joseph Ible | 0 | 54 | 69 | Star Witness / Bitoflight |
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 RATime: 1:10.57 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | JOY AND MIRTH | Matthew Smith | Blaike McDougall | 6 | 58 | N/A | $4 | Mossman / Allegra | ||||
2 | 11 | SCARLEO | Keith Dryden | James Innes Jnr | 2.6 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $19 | Helmet / Pillow Talk | |||
3 | 9 | BUDHWAR | Brooke Somers | Jean Van Overmeire | 3.42 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $5 | Wandjina / Tiffinco | |||
4 | 6 | DIAMOND CLASS | Len Hodgson | Damon Budler | 3.53 | 7 | 54.5 | N/A | $41 | Alert / Your Shout | |||
5 | 12 | ENCHANTED GLORY | Brooke Somers | Ms Jess Taylor | 4.81 | 2 | 55.5 | N/A | $26 | Olympic Glory / Class Success | |||
6 | 7 | INCEPTIVE | Matthew Dale | Robbie Dolan | 5.68 | 10 | 57.5 | N/A | $4 | Showcasing / Lady in Waiting | |||
7 | 13 | GALDOCINO | John Rolfe | Bryan Murphy | 6.99 | 8 | 55.5 | N/A | $81 | Champions Gallery / Mendocino | |||
8 | 10 | DOWN THE RIVER | Matthew Smith | Travis Wolfgram | 8.36 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Medaglia D'oro / Waterwise | |||
9 | 5 | MODERNITY | Bjorn Baker | Brodie Loy | 8.53 | 11 | 58 | N/A | $6 | Foxwedge / Palia | |||
10 | 2 | GLOBALIZE | Jamie Stewart | Patrick Scorse | 9.11 | 9 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Globetrotter / Rumbalara | |||
11 | 3 | GUILTLESS | Darryl Rolfe | Billy Owen | 9.48 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair | |||
14 | RUBAIYA | Matthew Dale | Ms Kayla Nisbet | 0 | 55.5 | N/A | Rubick / Royal Emerger | ||||||
1 | OSLO | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 59 | N/A | Pierro / Scandiva | |||||||
8 | BALLADEER | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 57 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Rosalita |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.