Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 07, June 2019
Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 138
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | EGG TART | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Mrs Windsor | |||||
2 | 7 | SHAZEE LEE | Scott Singleton | Jay Ford | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Ready's Image / Shazee | ||||
3 | 8 | WU GOK | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Lipari | ||||
4 | 6 | PRIDE OF DARCI | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions | ||||
5 | 2 | HOTEL AMOUR | Richard & Michael Freedman | Christian Reith | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / Paris Tryst | ||||
6 | 4 | MASTER OF ARTS | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot | ||||
7 | 5 | MUSE | Noel Mayfield-Smith | Blake Spriggs | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Ithinkso | ||||
3 | JAMAICAN RAIN | Richard Laming | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Heriz |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.23 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | MISTEED | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist | |||||
2 | 2 | DANAWI | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer | ||||
3 | 6 | NAHUEL | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Mr Sidney / Singing Machine | ||||
4 | 7 | TOULOUSE | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle | ||||
5 | 8 | YULONG EMPEROR | Chris Waller | Jason Collett | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / Missvinski | ||||
6 | 5 | MISS SHANTI | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Courting Destiny | ||||
7 | 4 | MAKDANIFE | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Makfi / Priorities | ||||
8 | 1 | ALLUVION | Scott Singleton | Jay Ford | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Onemorenomore / Accretion | ||||
9 | 3 | EXECUTIVE CHAIRMAN | Richard & Michael Freedman | Christian Reith | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Galileo / A Z Warrior |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:07.79 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | VICI | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Emmalene | |||||
2 | 2 | INDIVIDUALIST | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Barinka | ||||
3 | 3 | JUDICATOR | Gerald Ryan | Tim Clark | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy | ||||
4 | 4 | RICH AND SHAMELESS | Scott Singleton | Jay Ford | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Think Fast | ||||
6 | VIREN | David Payne | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl | |||||||
1 | CLOUD SPIRIT | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / May Rain |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | PAPAL WARRIOR | Peter & Paul Snowden | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song | |||||
2 | 6 | WAR BARON | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / Pink Ice | ||||
3 | 2 | CYMBALIC | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Cymbal | ||||
4 | 1 | AIR BLAZER | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Moonlight Hussey | ||||
5 | 3 | MOWANJUM | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Lady Micheline | ||||
4 | OLMETO | Jean Dubois | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Orion Love |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | C'EST LA VIE | Brooke Somers | Jay Ford | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine | |||||
2 | 2 | FAST TALKING | Graham Brown | Koby Jennings | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Walking or Dancing / Shezalago | ||||
3 | 4 | ROYAL PATRIOT | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Arlington / Royal Bebe | ||||
4 | 3 | MARTHA HEIGHTS | Gerald Ryan | Travis Wolfgram | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Demanding | ||||
5 | 6 | SNEAKING TO WIN | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Disguise | ||||
6 | 5 | TRUE MARVEL | Matthew Smith | Jason Collett | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Masked Marvel / Anecdotique |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | VERLAN | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Most Secretive | |||||
2 | 5 | SIR BACCHUS | Chris Waller | Jason Collett | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Bacchanal Woman | ||||
3 | 4 | NORTHERN LIGHTS | Gerald Ryan | Joshua Parr | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun | ||||
4 | 2 | JORDA | James Cummings | James McDonald | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Montmelo | ||||
5 | 1 | I'M PRETTY STRONG | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Street Cry / Shared Account | ||||
6 | 6 | TESTASHADOW | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow | ||||
7 | 3 | MILK MAN | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle |
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.20 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | IMPROVEMENT | Gary Portelli | Ms Rachel King | 0 | 0 | N/A | Swiss Ace / Upgrading | |||||
2 | 6 | VELOCITA | Chris Waller | Sam Weatherley | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Shalimar Sky | ||||
3 | 3 | SINGLE BULLET | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara | ||||
4 | 5 | TOUCH OF MINK | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva | ||||
5 | 7 | WAKING MOMENT | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Authorized / Try This | ||||
6 | 1 | CHARLAYNE | Chris Waller | Jason Collett | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Fools Gold | ||||
7 | 4 | SOOTHING | James Cummings | James McDonald | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Dreamy | ||||
2 | LATIN BOY | Richard & Michael Freedman | 0 | 0 | N/A | Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.22 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | JUST JESSIE | Bjorn Baker | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoffany / Red Roses Too | |||||
2 | 1 | DARLING POINT | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Empress Rock | ||||
3 | 8 | SHADOW | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Wraith | ||||
4 | 7 | OUR CHEEKY MONKEY | Gary Portelli | Jason Collett | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Monkey Business | ||||
5 | 9 | SHENZI | Clarry Conners | Ms Kacie Adams | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Princess Zariel | ||||
6 | 3 | IN MY WALLET | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Eurozone / It's All Money | ||||
7 | 6 | NIMALEE | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 12.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | So You Think / Dezign | ||||
8 | 5 | KATRESHA | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 18.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Mennetou | ||||
9 | 2 | FACTORIAL | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Travis Wolfgram | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | The Factor / Made in the Shade | ||||
10 | SUPER LONGLEA | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Longlea |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.59 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DISOBEDIENT | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dissident / Charity Belle | |||||
2 | 5 | ENFLEURAGE | James Cummings | James McDonald | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Neroli | ||||
3 | 6 | PIELOCE | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachel King | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Vivi Veloce | ||||
4 | 2 | BELITSA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Beaver Rocks | ||||
5 | 9 | SPECIAL DATE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Racing Nadine | ||||
6 | 8 | SHUHOOD | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Shahad | ||||
7 | 1 | AKELA'S CHARM | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Charm Spirit / Our Akela | ||||
8 | 10 | ZING | Chris Waller | Jay Ford | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / Zirna | ||||
9 | 7 | RUBY TUESDAY | Gary Portelli | Ms Simone Vella | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Dance To My Tune | ||||
10 | 4 | DOLLADREAM | Scott Singleton | Travis Wolfgram | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Undolla |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.59 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | POETRY IN MOTION | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 0 | 0 | N/A | Declaration Of War / First Look | |||||
2 | 9 | TURNSTYLE | Bjorn Baker | Joshua Parr | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Jadana | ||||
3 | 10 | VULPINE | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Elusive Leone | ||||
4 | 7 | SANGRIA | Peter & Paul Snowden | Sam Clipperton | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst | ||||
5 | 5 | PIXEL PERFECT | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Pixels | ||||
6 | 3 | INDIGENOUS | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Pasar Silbano | ||||
7 | 8 | TESTING TIMES | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Testa Rossa / Few Words | ||||
8 | 4 | PARCHE | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Danoiserie | ||||
9 | 1 | GHALIA'S DREAM | Brad Widdup | Koby Jennings | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Ghaliah | ||||
10 | 2 | I LOVE LUKA | Ciaron Maher | Travis Wolfgram | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Wandjina / Forget The Weather |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.66 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | EGYPTIAN MISSILE | Bjorn Baker | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine | |||||
2 | 5 | ISLANDS | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena | ||||
3 | 6 | LOLA MAE | Ciaron Maher | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Lola Cherry Cola | ||||
4 | 7 | PRESS WEEK | Chris Waller | Jay Ford | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hinchinbrook / Presslist | ||||
5 | 2 | CARIBBEAN KISSES | Gerald Ryan | James Innes Jnr | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fighting Sun / Perilous Princess | ||||
6 | 4 | HOW HARD IS IT | Gregory Hickman | Tommy Berry | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Fastmotif | ||||
7 | 8 | STATIC | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shooting to Win / Electric Charge | ||||
8 | 10 | LA TIGRESA | Richard & Michael Freedman | Ms Rachel Hunt | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Super Assassin | ||||
1 | CAPITOLINE LADY | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Choisir / Lightfeet Lady | |||||||
9 | ZOURIANA | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / French Penn |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | FROSTY ROCKS | Bjorn Baker | Tim Clark | 0 | 0 | N/A | Your Song / Virtual Velocity | |||||
2 | 10 | TRUE DETECTIVE | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Shamus Award / Girls Rule | ||||
3 | 5 | KEEN ON GOLD | Jason Coyle | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby | ||||
4 | 3 | EXCEED THE STARS | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Exceed And Excite | ||||
5 | 1 | ABROGATION | Gary Portelli | Robbie Dolan | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Medaglia D'oro / Cancel | ||||
6 | 8 | MOST WELCOME | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Exceed And Excel / Kidman | ||||
7 | 7 | MORETHANNUMBERONE | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Koby Jennings | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | More Than Ready / Gunawati | ||||
8 | 2 | COUNCIL | Matthew Smith | Jay Ford | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Krupt / Sister Swank | ||||
9 | 9 | RUN FOR GLORY | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Nayana | ||||
10 | 6 | MOMENTUM GLORY | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Olympic Glory / Angel's Breath |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.47 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | DESTINY'S SON | Mark Newnham | Robbie Dolan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Husson / Predestined | |||||
2 | 8 | SUNDANE | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Hallowed Crown / Sundaze | ||||
3 | 6 | ROYAL MARINE | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Took | ||||
4 | 9 | TONGARIRO | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Pele | ||||
5 | 5 | LORD TROPICANA | Gary Portelli | Ms Simone Vella | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Adelaide / Tropicana Lady | ||||
6 | 4 | DUNOON | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Sport Chic | ||||
7 | 1 | ALLIED INVASION | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Time for War / Bit Tiddly | ||||
8 | 7 | SIZZLING FRIDAY | Mitchell & Desiree Kearney | Jay Ford | 74.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sizzling / Casual Friday | ||||
10 | WAR HALO | Gerald Ryan | 0 | 0 | N/A | Warhead / Sunbrella | |||||||
2 | ANUBIS | Chris Waller | 0 | 0 | N/A | Foxwedge / Vitex |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | CAPTAIN STARDUST | Mark Newnham | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / Askari | |||||
2 | 7 | MERCURY | James Cummings | Tim Clark | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Brazen Beau / Jerezana | ||||
3 | 4 | MANDELA | Peter & Paul Snowden | James McDonald | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Lonoree | ||||
4 | 6 | MARRIED | Gerald Ryan | Jay Ford | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Deep Field / Living Hell | ||||
5 | 2 | GAMEMAN | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Reliable Man / My Game | ||||
6 | 9 | WITH TRUST | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Trusting / Clover Lane | ||||
7 | 8 | STILLER | Brad Widdup | Christian Reith | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Derelique | ||||
8 | 5 | MANHATTAN MARVEL | Gary Portelli | Ms Simone Vella | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Manhattan Rain / Nitouche | ||||
9 | 3 | LOAFING | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Savabeel / Chilled Out | ||||
10 | 10 | ZABERDINI | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachel King | 11.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Bernardini / Business Day |
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:56.54 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | LESLIE JAMES | Clare Collett | Jason Collett | 0 | 0 | N/A | All American / Star Pass | |||||
2 | 2 | BUSH SHINDIG | Bjorn Baker | Ms Rachel King | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Uncle Mo / Bush Honey | ||||
3 | 3 | KORDIA | James Cummings | James McDonald | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Epaulette / Cherry Lodge | ||||
4 | 8 | PYRAMINX | Lee Curtis | Joshua Parr | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Madam Nash | ||||
5 | 7 | PIVOT | Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott | Tim Clark | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Rubick / Blessingindisguise | ||||
6 | 6 | NEPTUNE'S CHOICE | Chris Waller | Sam Weatherley | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Kingman / Aiden Sea | ||||
7 | 5 | LEWIS | Chris Waller | Tommy Berry | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy | ||||
9 | SHOWBOUND | Peter & Paul Snowden | 0 | 0 | N/A | Showcasing / Midnight Senorita | |||||||
1 | APITHANOS | Con Karakatsanis | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Summer Laugh |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | TONY NICCONI | David Hayes | Joshua Parr | 0 | 0 | N/A | Nicconi / Wickham | |||||
2 | 4 | SPLENDID SURPRISE | Richard & Michael Freedman | Christian Reith | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Showcasing / Limpopo | ||||
3 | 3 | SESAR | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Sarthemare | ||||
4 | 1 | COSTELLO | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Americain / La Famelia | ||||
5 | 2 | ROCK ZONE | David Payne | Koby Jennings | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby |
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.41 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | SYLVIA'S MOTHER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 0 | 0 | N/A | Snitzel / Found the One | |||||
2 | 3 | HAUT BRION HER | Chris Waller | Jason Collett | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Zoustar / One in a Million | ||||
3 | 5 | SATIN SLIPPER | Peter & Paul Snowden | Ms Cejay Graham (/50kg) | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Pierro / Satin Shoes | ||||
4 | 1 | BRAZILICA | Chris Waller | James McDonald | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse | ||||
5 | 2 | ELUSIVE NATURE | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sepoy / Stella Grace | ||||
6 | 4 | RIVIERA | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Christian Reith | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / What a Treat |
Maiden, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 0:55.44 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | IN LIGHTEN ME | Gerald Ryan | Koby Jennings | 0 | 0 | N/A | Star Witness / In Lighten | |||||
2 | 5 | OLORIN | James Cummings | Ms Rachel King | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lonhro / Ouija | ||||
3 | 10 | DEELBRAKA | Ciaron Maher | Ms Kathy O'Hara | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dundeel / Sunset Boulevard | ||||
4 | 4 | MISS GOODNIGHT | Tim Martin | James Innes Jnr | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Lope de Vega / Moore | ||||
5 | 11 | GLOBAL ROYAL | Joan Pracey | Jay Ford | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Global Crossing / Reiby Royale | ||||
6 | 2 | FIRECRACKER | Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes | Tommy Berry | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | N/A | All Too Hard / Dazzle Light | ||||
7 | 8 | TEMPERATE | Jason Coyle | Jason Collett | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | N/A | High Chaparral / Sky Queen | ||||
8 | 1 | DREAM CHILD | David Payne | Travis Wolfgram | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle | ||||
9 | 7 | STELLADI NATALE | Chris Waller | Lee Magorrian | 9.5 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Tapit / Dixie Smile | ||||
10 | 9 | UNLOCH THE ROCK | Gary Portelli | Ms Simone Vella | 26.6 | 0 | 0 | N/A | Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake | ||||
6 | PRINCESS JOY JOY | Ciaron Maher | 0 | 0 | N/A | Sebring / Joleur |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.