Moe: Moe Racing Club Thursday 27, June 2019
Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.8
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.39 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | MARIAMIA | Shane Stockdale | Thomas Stockdale | 4 | 55.5 | N/A | $7.50 | Toronado / Quinta Lago | ||||
2 | 3 | HUMMALONG | John McArdle | Jamie Mott | 0.75 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Hallowed Crown / Humma Mumma | |||
3 | 7 | PARIS | Anthony Freedman | Michael Dee | 1.5 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $3.20 | Snitzel / Court | |||
4 | 6 | MISS SMARTY PANTS | Henry Dwyer | Josh Cartwright | 2.75 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $4.40 | Better Than Ready / I'm a Smarty Pants | |||
5 | 2 | BOOM AND ZOOM | Peter & Paul Snowden | Daniel Stackhouse | 2.85 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $5.50 | Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault | |||
6 | 10 | WITHOUT EXCUSE | Ian Hutchins | Patrick Moloney | 5.1 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $81 | Delightful Choice / Distorted Crown | |||
7 | 8 | SINGING SWORD | Mathew Ellerton | Andrew Mallyon | 6.1 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $18 | Written Tycoon / Joyeuse | |||
8 | 9 | TALAAQY | David Hayes | Jordan Childs | 6.2 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $8.50 | Shooting to Win / Razeena | |||
9 | 1 | AU PAIR | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Jason Maskiell | 6.3 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $9 | Shocking / La Pucelle | |||
4 | LETTIE LUTZ | Shea Eden | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 57 | N/A | Stratum / Bearded Lady |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:02.54 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | BLACK OPAL | John Moloney | Patrick Moloney | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Statue Of Liberty / Ida Doris | ||||
2 | 7 | ZIPSPUR | Shea Eden | Nikita Beriman | 0.1 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Magnus / Zipstream | |||
3 | 2 | BLACK SEA | Ray Cleaver | Matthew Allen | 1.35 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $3.10 | Denman / Cincinnati Gal | |||
4 | 8 | ARCTIC VIXEN | John Allen | Jason Maskiell | 2.1 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $5.50 | Foxwedge / National Gift | |||
5 | 3 | COOL HAND | Troy Kilgower | Noel Callow | 2.3 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $31 | Purrealist / Just Like Sal | |||
6 | 10 | SOLITARY TRAMP | Julius Sandhu | Racha Cuneen | 2.5 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $18 | Volitant / Lady Serendipity | |||
7 | 6 | IZZY GOOD | Mick Bell | Ms Jade Darose | 4.5 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $19 | Zariz / Looksgoodinblack | |||
8 | 4 | EPAULETTE PRINCE | Nathan McPherson | Jamie Mott | 7.75 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $21 | Epaulette / Dance Class | |||
9 | 11 | ETRETAT | Michael Templeton | Thomas Stockdale | 8.5 | 6 | 55 | N/A | $101 | Rock Face / Appelez Vous | |||
10 | 9 | MARILYN'S WISH | Colin Davies | Ms Rhonda Mangan | 8.6 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $51 | Count Me In / Norma Genie | |||
13 | DAWN OF JUSTICE | Tony Vasil | Josh Cartwright | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Dawn Approach / Riona | ||||||
14 | LIVING DANGEROUSLY | Michael Moroney | Nikita Beriman | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Wanted / Nuclear Force | ||||||
5 | GANGSTER RAP | Robert Hickmott | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Poet's Voice / Brookton Flare | ||||||
12 | VARENIUS | Michael Kent | Beau Mertens | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Kuroshio / Witchy |
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a VOBIS Silver Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a VOBIS Silver Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:16.70 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | MIKEYS TURF | Grahame Begg | Jordan Childs | 10 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Turffontein / Mikeys Magic | ||||
2 | 12 | RAKTOFF | Richard Cully | Ms Linda Meech | 0.1 | 3 | 57 | N/A | $8 | Toorak Toff / Pinsahoy | |||
3 | 8 | SHIP OF DREAMS | Logan McGill | Chris Symons | 1.1 | 6 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Dream Ahead / Yantar | |||
4 | 2 | JUST REMEMBER THIS | John Salanitri | Josh Cartwright | 1.5 | 9 | 57 | N/A | $2.45 | I Am Invincible / Dreamalittledream | |||
5 | 6 | ORDELL | John Moloney | Jarrod Fry | 3.75 | 7 | 57 | N/A | $6 | Fighting Sun / Orcades | |||
6 | 11 | SWEET MINSKY | Anthony Freedman | Mr Clayton Douglas | 5 | 11 | 57 | N/A | $13 | Sweet Orange / Loominsky | |||
7 | 9 | STAR BARISTA | Henry Dwyer | Jamie Mott | 5.4 | 5 | 57 | N/A | $26 | Star Witness / Coffee Shop | |||
8 | 3 | MELISANDRE ROSSA | Matt Laurie | Michael Dee | 8.15 | 8 | 57 | N/A | $17 | Testa Rossa / Goddess Pele | |||
9 | 7 | SEMAJ | Tony Vasil | Mr Jacob Rule | 9.65 | 2 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Mossman / Sacred Point | |||
10 | 10 | SUPER FLARE | Pat Carey | Jack Martin | 10.9 | 4 | 57 | N/A | $14 | Fighting Sun / Life On the Edge | |||
11 | 5 | NEWMATIC SANDS | Shea Eden | Nikita Beriman | 15.9 | 1 | 57 | N/A | $31 | Written Tycoon / Kalabelle | |||
14 | SCHAZEM | Chris Hyland | Mr Lewis German | 0 | 57 | N/A | Mulaazem / Schussing | ||||||
15 | SPECIAL DESIGN | Patrick Payne | 0 | 57 | N/A | Master of Design / Our Final Snip | |||||||
1 | BOLDE ABBY | Patrick Keane | Ms Jessica Payne | 0 | 57 | N/A | Stryker / Abergal | ||||||
13 | JUST LIKE MAGIC | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 57 | N/A | All Too Hard / Zalila |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:44.62 Last 600m: 0:38.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | KAJAANI | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Thomas Stockdale | 3 | 55 | N/A | $3.70 | Reliable Man / Kiri | ||||
2 | 5 | STINGING REMARK | Ciaron Maher | Michael Dee | 0.75 | 10 | 58.5 | N/A | $17 | Ekraar / She's Remarkable | |||
3 | 11 | NO EFFORT | Allan Cooper | Brian Park | 1.15 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $9 | Reward for Effort / Hold the Lion | |||
4 | 3 | PUBLICAN'S CHOICE | David Brideoake | Andrew Mallyon | 1.55 | 5 | 58.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Reset / Be My Person | |||
5 | 1 | DARCY EKCELS | Richard Laming | Michael Walker | 2.8 | 12 | 58.5 | N/A | $2.70 | Ekraar / Serendipity | |||
6 | 9 | GIVE WAY | Kevin Corstens | Noel Callow | 2.9 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $9.50 | Epaulette / Street Sign | |||
7 | 8 | FIVEOHWON | Mario Farrugia | Nikita Beriman | 3 | 8 | 56.5 | N/A | $71 | Ekraar / Fiveundred | |||
8 | 6 | VISION OF GLORY | Len Ablett | Liam Riordan | 3.3 | 11 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Volitant / Spiritofglory | |||
9 | 2 | NICK THE BARMAN | Paul Kramer | Brian Werner | 5.3 | 4 | 58.5 | N/A | $41 | Annenkov / Phellini | |||
10 | 12 | RUBY SUNRISE | Matt Laurie | Jack Martin | 7.8 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Therock / Lavished | |||
11 | 4 | SELLARONDA | Gareth Andrews | Mr Clayton Douglas | 10.55 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $11 | Gonski / Jury | |||
12 | 7 | ELITASH | Cameron Templeton | Ms Kayla Crowther | 14.55 | 2 | 56.5 | N/A | $91 | Dash for Cash / Elite Girl | |||
13 | REMBETIKO | Lyn Shand | 0 | 58.5 | N/A | Drumbeats / Agape |
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:45.22 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | PEQUINA COLINA | Ciaron Maher | Teo Nugent | 11 | 56.5 | N/A | $14 | Domesday / Graskop | ||||
2 | 8 | KENTUCKY TORNADO | Chris Waller | Michael Dee | 1.75 | 6 | 56.5 | N/A | $1.35 | Mizzen Mast / Somerset West | |||
3 | 12 | YELLILONG BUGG | Yvonne Harvey | Harry Grace | 1.95 | 10 | 55 | N/A | $151 | Bushranger / Bourverie Blue | |||
4 | 13 | THUNDER OF TROY | Peter Foster | Mr Clayton Douglas | 3.95 | 2 | 58.5 | N/A | $81 | Trojan of Troy / Light Up My Life | |||
5 | 5 | ENSLAVED | Russell Cluning | Nikita Beriman | 4.35 | 5 | 56.5 | N/A | $10 | Equiano / Blazeland | |||
6 | 1 | EROE | Rick Harrison | Chris Symons | 4.45 | 3 | 58.5 | N/A | $8.50 | Kaphero / Wingasinga | |||
7 | 3 | UNIQUE JOURNEY | David Brideoake | Jamie Mott | 6.45 | 1 | 58.5 | N/A | $20 | Al Maher / Grand Journey | |||
8 | 7 | GRACIOUS HEART | Paul Worthington | Jason Maskiell | 6.55 | 7 | 56.5 | N/A | $15 | Show a Heart / Speedy Emma | |||
9 | 6 | GIRL ON A TRAIN | Cameron Templeton | Ms Kayla Crowther | 7.05 | 9 | 56.5 | N/A | $81 | Bullet Train / Dancer | |||
10 | 2 | SUTHEBYS | Geoff Jolly | Brian Park | 15.05 | 8 | 58.5 | N/A | $101 | Excellent Art / Huntingdacash | |||
11 | 10 | NAKED ENDEAVOUR | Dale Short | Ms Jessica Eaton | 16.3 | 4 | 56.5 | N/A | $71 | Lucas Cranach / Miss Endeavour | |||
9 | LEXICOLOGY | Michael Kent | Beau Mertens | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Animal Kingdom / Readings | ||||||
4 | DON'T TELL SUE | Frankie Stockdale | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 56.5 | N/A | Fiorente / Miss Lily Rose |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
For RV apprentices and apprentices currently on loan to a Victorian Trainer only. Apprentices who have out-ridden their metro claim are ineligible.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:44.35 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | GAZZARA | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Thomas Stockdale | 4 | 56.5 | 60 | $4.40 | Sufficient / Primavera | ||||
2 | 10 | THINK WE'RE DUE | Andrew Noblet | Ms Kayla Crowther | 0.4 | 5 | 57.5 | 59 | $5 | So You Think / Tendue | |||
3 | 8 | ROMELO | Eric Musgrove | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 1.65 | 11 | 58 | 60 | $31 | Ekraar / Post Romance | |||
4 | 14 | LORD MAPPERLEY | Gareth Andrews | Ms Alana Kelly | 1.85 | 6 | 55 | 58 | $6 | O'Reilly / Tristachine | |||
5 | 3 | DELIGHTFUL CELYNA | Christine Sexton | Harry Grace | 1.95 | 9 | 57.5 | 66 | $13 | Delightful Choice / Celyna | |||
6 | 7 | PIERRLESS | David Hayes | Mr Lewis German | 2.25 | 2 | 56.5 | 64 | $7.50 | Pierro / Ofcourseican | |||
7 | 1 | RIPPLEBROOK | Sharyn Trolove | Trent Germaine (a3) | 2.35 | 7 | 59 | 68 | $9.50 | Hinchinbrook / New Edition | |||
8 | 9 | STREET SAVVY | Nathan Dunn | Liam Riordan | 2.85 | 10 | 58 | 60 | $26 | Street Sense / Dazzerdame | |||
9 | 4 | RED GATEAU | Greg Hayes | Fred Kersley | 5.1 | 3 | 59 | 62 | $5.50 | Dash for Cash / Shebrew | |||
10 | 2 | FULL OF THEORIES | Ebony Tucker | Ms Jessica Eaton | 7.1 | 1 | 60 | 64 | $15 | Danesis / Jubilant Spirit | |||
11 | 15 | SCALLOP | Mick Bell | Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3) | 7.4 | 8 | 52.5 | 49 | $91 | Artie Schiller / Al Manara | |||
16 | OUR TURN | Mark Webb | 0 | 54 | 49 | Any Given Saturday / Kirbs | |||||||
13 | SYKEDUPGAL | Nick Harnett | 0 | 55.5 | 59 | Pierro / Light Express | |||||||
5 | DO YOU RECKON | Julius Sandhu | Nathan Punch | 0 | 58 | 60 | So You Think / Ashenti | ||||||
11 | LOVIN TH'CASTLE | Peter Gelagotis | Jack Martin | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Castledale / Lady Love | ||||||
12 | OPEN THE HATCH | Ciaron Maher | Teo Nugent | 0 | 56.5 | 61 | Street Boss / Maunakea |
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ALL TOO HANDY | Kevin Corstens | Beau Mertens | 6 | 55.5 | 58 | $7.50 | All Too Hard / Helping Hand | ||||
2 | 2 | UNLIMITED ABILITY | Ken Keys | Jamie Mott | 1 | 4 | 59 | 61 | $2.70 | Equiano / Unlimited Passage | |||
3 | 7 | DENTARA | Robbie Griffiths | Jarrod Fry | 1.3 | 9 | 56.5 | 60 | $8 | Denman / Keltara | |||
4 | 5 | QUENTON | Julien Welsh | Ms Carleen Hefel | 1.5 | 7 | 53.5 | 62 | $4 | Danerich / Jindga | |||
5 | 13 | GOLDEN ESPRIT | Mark Webb | Harry Grace | 1.6 | 3 | 53.5 | 53 | $81 | Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric | |||
6 | 4 | FLORENCE JAY | Henry Dwyer | Josh Cartwright | 4.1 | 2 | 57.5 | 62 | $8 | Master of Design / Carborossa | |||
7 | 3 | SCHILLINA | Grant & Peter Dalziel | Brian Higgins | 5.1 | 5 | 58 | 63 | $8.50 | Artie Schiller / Woodwina | |||
8 | 10 | SHE'S A PLUCK | Sharyn Trolove | Brian Park | 7.35 | 1 | 55.5 | 58 | $16 | Pluck / Faveaux | |||
9 | 9 | NOT OVERLY PLUCKED | Michael Huglin | Liam Riordan | 8.1 | 8 | 55.5 | 58 | $61 | Pluck / Overly | |||
1 | DARK VILLAIN | Monica Croston | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 59 | 61 | I Am Invincible / Dark Delilah | ||||||
14 | EDGE OF THE EAVES | Mick Bell | Ms Jade Darose | 0 | 54 | 46 | Eavesdropper / Eajaab | ||||||
12 | SIMCHA | Gary Mallinson | 0 | 55.5 | 54 | Strategic / Happy Henrietta | |||||||
6 | PEDDLER | Andrew Noblet | Daniel Stackhouse | 0 | 57 | 57 | Bullbars / Orutan | ||||||
11 | BITE THIS | Lisa Enright | 0 | 56 | 55 | Sharkbite / Look Don't Touch |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:15.44 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | UNBEKNOWN | Mitchell Freedman | Jarrod Fry | 2 | 57 | 62 | $9.50 | Nothing to Lose / Last to Know | ||||
2 | 8 | RUBE BRIDGES | Peter Gelagotis | Jason Maskiell | 0.1 | 6 | 57 | 62 | $2.25 | Darci Brahma / Queen To Be | |||
3 | 7 | SHAKE ON IT | Anthony Freedman | Mr Clayton Douglas | 3.85 | 1 | 57.5 | 59 | $10 | Dundeel / No Mistaking | |||
4 | 3 | UPSWING | Patrick Payne | Brad Rawiller | 5.85 | 5 | 59.5 | 63 | $2.50 | Niagara / Asaweb | |||
5 | 4 | FORAOISE | Larry Childs | Arron Lynch | 7.1 | 4 | 59 | 62 | $26 | Widden Valley / Rimmel | |||
6 | 11 | FONTEINIUM | Udyta Clarke | Ms Alana Kelly | 8.6 | 7 | 52 | 51 | $101 | Turffontein / Mrs Commands | |||
7 | 13 | HEAVEN'S REJECT | Dianne Clover | Ms Jessica Eaton | 9.1 | 8 | 54 | 49 | $101 | Zuberi / Bubrae | |||
8 | 10 | TURF DRAGON | Shane Stockdale | Thomas Stockdale | 14.1 | 10 | 53.5 | 54 | $101 | Daliapour / Dragon Lass | |||
9 | 5 | PARAGON | Darryl Horner (Snr) | Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3) | 14.5 | 11 | 55.5 | 61 | $41 | Reaan / Zejester | |||
10 | 12 | YOU WAN SUM | Darryl Horner (Snr) | Mr Lewis German | 17.5 | 9 | 54 | 49 | $26 | Danerich / Costi | |||
11 | 6 | CHILEAN WONDER | Colin Butcher | Harry Grace | 19.5 | 3 | 56 | 59 | $51 | Host / Soorena | |||
1 | THE BEDOUIN | Robert Hickmott | Mr Jacob Rule | 0 | 60 | 64 | High Chaparral / Jewel In The Sand | ||||||
2 | TAVONIAN | Monica Croston | Mr Michael Poy | 0 | 59.5 | 63 | Tavistock / Singalong |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:09.85 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | LADY LOFT | Julius Sandhu | Nathan Punch | 8 | 56 | 63 | $4 | Roman Emperor / Grecian Melody | ||||
2 | 3 | BREAKER OF CHAINS | Ernie Francese | Ms Alana Kelly | 0.5 | 9 | 57 | 62 | $7.50 | Good Journey / Bella Bellucci | |||
3 | 11 | HAWKESTONE | Neville Aulich | Nikita Beriman | 1 | 5 | 54.5 | 53 | $8.50 | Bushranger / Cutie Bird | |||
4 | 5 | SILKSTONE | Matt Laurie | Michael Dee | 1.1 | 3 | 58.5 | 61 | $4.20 | Equiano / Silkstone Special | |||
5 | 9 | JERSEY WHISTLER | Tara Cochrane | Teo Nugent | 1.2 | 7 | 56.5 | 57 | $12 | Masterpiece / Jersey Cream | |||
6 | 8 | SCUZI | Colin Scott | Josh Cartwright | 1.3 | 6 | 57.5 | 63 | $12 | Magnus / With Apologies | |||
7 | 6 | REAL GENT | Michael Moroney | Jordan Childs | 2.55 | 1 | 58 | 60 | $17 | Kendargent / Ebatana | |||
8 | 10 | RED BELLE | Kevin Corstens | Beau Mertens | 3.05 | 4 | 55.5 | 59 | $4 | Von Costa de Hero / Belle's Ready | |||
9 | 12 | MELOMANE | Reg Manning | Ms Sally Wynne | 8.05 | 2 | 54 | 38 | $101 | Street Cry / Musical Lyrics | |||
1 | MAKE IT COUNT | Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young | Thomas Stockdale | 0 | 61 | 66 | Snitzel / Covertly | ||||||
4 | WILDE GEM | Nick Harnett | Rhys McLeod | 0 | 59 | 62 | Equiano / Little Gem | ||||||
2 | STRONG INFLUENCE | Peter Gelagotis | Jason Maskiell | 0 | 60 | 64 | Squamosa / Barefoot Marvel |
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:37.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color | Finish | No. | Horse | Trainer | Jockey | Marg(L) | Bar | Wgt(kg) | Pen(kg) | B'mark | SP | Sire/Dam | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | INFLUENTIAL GIRL | Robbie Griffiths | Ms Carleen Hefel | 7 | 53 | 62 | $6.50 | Magnus / Influential Miss | ||||
2 | 7 | NINA RULES | Penny Hickey | Mr Clayton Douglas | 1.75 | 3 | 57.5 | 63 | $8 | Dane Shadow / Table Mesa | |||
3 | 5 | RACEY RAFF | Michael Huglin | Brian Park | 2.05 | 8 | 58 | 60 | $6.50 | Magnus / Raffin | |||
4 | 1 | WILDWOOD JADE | Jason Warren | Harry Grace | 3.05 | 1 | 59 | 69 | $5 | I Am Invincible / Reflection of Jade | |||
5 | 4 | KAPARA | Monica Croston | Mr Jacob Rule | 3.25 | 4 | 58.5 | 61 | $9 | Kaphero / Arcamah | |||
6 | 3 | UNDER GOD'S SKY | Anne Blackburn | Ms Georgina Cartwright | 4.25 | 10 | 59 | 62 | $7 | Crystal Finale / Miss Chloe | |||
7 | 6 | YOUL THRASHEM | Gerard Moloney | Patrick Moloney | 4.75 | 6 | 58 | 64 | $18 | Bel Esprit / Lara Tycoon | |||
8 | 2 | TAX FREE | Mark Webb | Arron Lynch | 5.5 | 9 | 60 | 64 | $10 | Ad Valorem / Double Dazzle | |||
9 | 10 | LIGHT ON ICE | Dianne Wynne | Ms Sally Wynne | 8 | 2 | 54.5 | 57 | $21 | Northern Meteor / Ice Dancer | |||
10 | 9 | O'GRACE | Phillip Stokes | Chris Symons | 11.75 | 5 | 56 | 60 | $8.50 | Anacheeva / Miss Ireland | |||
12 | UNRULY STUDENT | Reg Manning | 0 | 54 | 43 | Churchill Downs / Miss Academic | |||||||
11 | THUMBTACKS | Nick Harnett | Ms Jessica Eaton | 0 | 54 | 50 | Pins / Anza Belle |
© Racing New South Wales Limited (RNSW) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RNSW.
© Racing Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 105 994 330) (and other parties working with it). RNSW racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing Australia.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia and RNSW accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the fields, form and results information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia and RNSW’s liability shall be limited to providing the information again.